Hartford Public 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
367 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Football | Middletown | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Football | Platt | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hall, Achievement First | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Weaver | Away - TBA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Platt | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | South Windsor | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Tolland | Away - Birch Grove Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | East Hartford | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Manchester | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Conard (Scrim.) | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Football | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin Jamboree | Away - Sage Park - Berlin | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci (Scrim.) | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Newington | Home - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-21 | 5:15 p.m. | Two Busses |
Fri., 9/9 | FR Football | Newington | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Newington | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | East Catholic | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | East Catholic | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 14-26 | 4:45 p.m. | Two Busses |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor | Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | 5:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Manchester | Away - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Manchester | Away - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Sloper Relays | Away - Camp Sloper - Southington | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Rockville | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Rockville | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Rockville | Away - Rockville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Football | Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 12-42 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Football | Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hall | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | South Windsor | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | New Britain | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | South Windsor | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Middletown | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Middletown | Home - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-39 | 5:15 p.m. | Two Busses |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Harry Geraghty Invitational | Away - Rockville HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | East Hartford | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hartford | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | Wethersfield | Away - Webb Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-21 | 5:15 p.m. | Two Busses |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Bloomfield | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 1-7 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Bulkeley | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Southington, New Britain | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Southington, New Britain | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Championship | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 OT | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Manchester | Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Manchester | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Football | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 28-7 | 9:00 a.m. | Two Busses |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshmen Championship Race | Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 OT | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Platt | Home - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 18-42 | 5:15 p.m. | Two Busses |
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Class L Championship | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Platt | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 2:00 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | Boys’ and Girls’ Teams Travel Together | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-35 | 5:00 p.m. | Two Busses |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | CIAC Tournament - First Round | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 26-15 | 3:45 p.m. | Two Busses |
Fri., 11/11 | FR Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | FR Football | Bulkeley | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Bulkeley | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 44-12 | ||
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | International/Aerospace (Scrim.) | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | SMSA Meet | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 6-69 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 11-81 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Relays | Away - Bulkeley HS | 4:45 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 57-46 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 11-64 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 18-60 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 69-62 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 18-67 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Developmental | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Middle School Meet | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 16-50 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 58-56 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Dual | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 52-61 | 3:45 p.m | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 13-65 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 77-57 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Enfield | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 10-81 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Hillhouse HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 49-74 | 3:45 p.m | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwest Catholic | Home - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 18-55 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 76-31 | 3:45 p.m | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Rockville | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 22-62 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford City Championship | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Middle School Relays | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Plainville Boys Swimming | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 12-50 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 83-89 | 3:45 p.m | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University | 5:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Manchester | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 23-68 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away - Yale University | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SMSA Meet | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 1/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | CREC Championship Meet | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 50-77 | 3:15 p.m | |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 77-78 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newington | Away - NHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 58-80 | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championship | Away - Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Middle School Invitational | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 64-68 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 14-69 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 45-38 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 20-68 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 56-88 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | SMSA Meet | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 17-53 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sun., 2/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Middle School Championship | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 57-58 | 3:45 p.m | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 20-41 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 13-37 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class L Championship | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - HPHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 26-57 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 75-61 | 3:45 p.m | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 9-82 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 68-56 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Manchester/RHAM | Away - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 78-53 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | New Britain | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | New Britain | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 77-43 | ||
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | RHAM | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 38-68 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 62-64 | 5:15 p.m. | CCC Tournament |
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Avon | Away - CCSU [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-61(OT) | 3:30 p,m. | |
Fri., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Classical Magnet | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | Miscellaneous Events | CCC Cheerleading Competition | Away - Danbury HS | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith - Tolland Hammerheads | Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Diving Championships | Away - Rocky Hill HS | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester (Scrim.) | Away - Manchester HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC Swimming Championships | Away - Wethersfield HS | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-70 | 4:45 p.m. | CIAC Tournament |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class L Tournament | Away - Kennedy HS | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Football - Weight Lifting Competition | Away - New Britain HS | 8:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Swimming Championship | Away - Wesleyan University | 12:45 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Yale University | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Baseball - Practice | Away - Annie Fisher - 280 Plainfield ST | 9:00 p.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | East Hartford | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-20 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Manchester | Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-16 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Manchester | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-18 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-17 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-6 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Wethersfield | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-28 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Softball | Wethersfield | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | East Hartford | Away - McKenna Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 11-14 | 10:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Manchester | Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Loss 134-16 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Manchester | Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Loss 104-25 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Conard | Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-16 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Hyland Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Vacation Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | 15th 13 points | 10:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Vacation Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | 15th 9 points | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Weaver | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 29-11 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 17-3 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | RHAM | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-21 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Softball | RHAM | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/14 | V Baseball | Bulkeley | Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-11 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Home - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-5 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | HMTCA/SMSA | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Catholic | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Catholic | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Softball | HMTCA | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-21 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Home - Vinal Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Baseball | HMTCA/SMSA | Home - Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 22-4 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Softball | Platt | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-21(5) | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Plainfield HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Rockville | Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-1 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Rockville | Away - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-19(5) | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | Rockville | Away - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | University-Classical | Home - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 16-4 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-5 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-20 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-21(5) | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Tolland | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-17 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-20(5) | 10:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - Annie Fisher Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Bloomfield | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 24-28 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-8 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Enfield | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-18 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Enfield | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-4 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Baseball | East Catholic | Home - Dunkin Donuts Park (Yardgoats stadium) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-14 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | HMTCA/SMSA | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-5 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-19 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Baseball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-13 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-8 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-18(5) | 5:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-9 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 13-1 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Bulkeley | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-24 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Softball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Grasso Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Rotary Field, SW [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-15 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | City Championships | Away - Prince Tech HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | South Windsor | Home - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-27(5) | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley | Home - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Newington | Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-8 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Hyland Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-2 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-15 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Away - Annie Fisher [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 28-1 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Comp Sci | Away - Gorman Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Bloomfield | Home - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Larry Stubb Invitational | Away - Prince Tech HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Softball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-16 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Bulkeley | Away - Dunkin' Donuts Park, 1214 Main ST [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC Championship | Away - Manchester HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Weaver | Home - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-22 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | HMTCA | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-23(5) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Hyland Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 8-2 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class L Championship | Away - Manchester HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class MM Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - TBA | TBA | |||
Fri., 6/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | National Championship | Away - Greensboro, NC | TBA |