Abbott Tech 2016-17 Girls Volleyball Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | NL | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NL | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | NL | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | NL | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | NL | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NL | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | NL | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NL | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | CSC | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | CSC | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | CSC | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | CSC | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | CSC | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | CSC | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | CSC | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | CSC | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CSC | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | CSC | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | NL | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NL | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | NL | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NL | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | NL | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NL | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | CSC | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | CSC | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | NL | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NL | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | NL | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NL | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | CSC | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | CSC | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | NL | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NL | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | NL | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | NL | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | CSC | |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CSC | ||
Mon., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | NL | |
Mon., 10/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | NL | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | CSc Quarters | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | CSC Tournament | Away | TBA | CSC Semifinals | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | CSC Tournament | Away | TBA | CSC Championship | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Class S Tournament | Home [Directions] | TBA |