2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
225 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | North Branford | Home - West Rock Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | East Hampton | Home - West Rock Park | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - Fair Haven School | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | New Haven VB Jamboree | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet (Scrim.) | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-35 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Home - Bowen Field | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-12 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | East Haven | Home - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-55 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | West Haven | Home - Blake Field | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline League Meet 1 | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Meet Held at Hale Ray HS | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline League Meet 1 | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Meet Held at Hale Ray HS | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Blake Field | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-22 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-31 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline League Meet 2 (Mega Meet) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Meet Held at North Branford HS | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline League Meet 2 (Mega Meet) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Meet Held at North Branford HS | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-36 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Cross Country Championship | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Meet Held at North Branford HS | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline Cross Country Championship | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Meet Held at North Branford HS | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Clemente Leadership Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Branford | Home - Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. | W 26-15 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V Football | East Haven | Home - Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. | W 20-17 | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | East Haven | Home - Blake Field | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-32 | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Sheehan | Home - Blake Field | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Thu., 11/17 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-47 | ||
Fri., 11/18 | JV Football | Foran | Home - Blake Field | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/19 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | CREED Tri Scrimmage | Home - Fair Haven School | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Truman School | 6:30 p.m. | L 18-51 | ||
Mon., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Truman School | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-56 | ||
Thu., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - Truman School | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-49 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Truman School | 6:30 p.m. | L 20-37 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Truman School | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-58 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - Truman School | 6:30 p.m. | L 43-47(3OT) | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 48-63 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Truman School | 5:00 p.m. | L 14-52 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Truman School | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Amistad | Home - Wilbur Cross Gym | 3:00 p.m. | L 66-68 | Coach Saulsbury Basketball Invitational | |
Thu., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-62 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. | W 49-44 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Fair Haven School | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-69 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Truman School | 6:30 p.m. | L 30-44 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Truman School | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Fair Haven School | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-80 | ||
Thu., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-70 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Truman School | 6:30 p.m. | L 31-33 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Truman School | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Truman School | 6:30 p.m. | W 43-33 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Truman School | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC League Meet 1 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC League Meet 1 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-27 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Truman School | 6:30 p.m. | L 49-58 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Truman School | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Fair Haven School | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | L 50-54 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Fair Haven School | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 41-48 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. | W 59-44 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Fair Haven School | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 23-77 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. | W 55-39 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | W 41-34 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. | W 59-55 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC League Meet 2 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-47 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC League Meet 2 | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Fair Haven School | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-89 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Truman School | 6:30 p.m. | L 34-65 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Truman School | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | SLC Championship | Away | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SLC Championship | Away | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Fair Haven School | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-41 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Fair Haven School | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Home - Fair Haven School | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-53 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 40-51 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-47 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. | W 68-62 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-66 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-41 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. | W 69-61 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Fair Haven School | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 65-56 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | North Branford | Home - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-55 | ||
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Fair Haven School | 7:30 p.m. | W 77-67 | ||
Fri., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Fair Haven School | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-18 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Branford, Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Branford, Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-21 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-17 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - West Rock Park | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-18 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-20 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth, Old Saybrook | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Home - West Rock Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-16 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-21 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-9 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-18 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - West Rock Park | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-15 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - West Rock Park | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-8 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-13 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Portland, Coginchaug | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Portland, Coginchaug | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-21 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Portland | Home - West Rock Park | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-17 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Morgan, Hale Ray, Westbrook | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Morgan, Hale Ray, Westbrook | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Home - West Rock Park | 4:15 p.m. | L 10-18 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - West Rock Park | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - West Rock Park | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-24 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - West Rock Park | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cromwell, Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cromwell, Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - West Rock Park | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Crosby | Home - West Rock Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-21 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Valley Regional, East Hampton | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Valley Regional, East Hampton | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-28 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away | 1:30 p.m. |