Immaculate 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
685 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | TBA | L 3-4 | |
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 254 | |
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Weston | Away - Weston MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sun., 8/28 | V Field Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Football | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Stormers | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stormers | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton Jamboree | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 90-85 I/B Win | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | New Fairfield, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | New Fairfield, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 90-68 I/B Win | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratton Brook | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Campus [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 53-7 | CSC |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Old Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Kolbe Cathedral, Weston | Home - Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Weston, Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Away - Flood MS Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 85-77 I/B win | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 97-81 Masuk Win | |
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Football | Bassick | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 42-12 | CSC |
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Catholic Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | N/A | |
Mon., 9/26 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratford, New Milford, Newtown | Home - Tarrywile [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratford, New Milford, Newtown | Home - Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Football | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 94-80 N.F. Win | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 49-26 | CSC |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Bunnell | Away - Cross Country Loop [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Bunnell | Away - Cross Country Loop [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 90-84 I/B Win | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational @ Wickham Park | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational @ Wickham Park | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Bethel | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Bethel | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Capital/Achievement | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 20-43 | CSC |
Fri., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Football | Capital/Achievement | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 103-78 Newtown win | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championship @ Bethel High School | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship @ Bethel High School | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Harding | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-40 | CSC |
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | University/Prince Tech | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 100-76 Pomperaug Win | |
Tue., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - The Dive Shop [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Class S State Championship Meet | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 49-20 | CSC |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S State Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - TBA [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Treadwell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-30 | CSC |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Field Hockey | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Championship Meet @ Masuk | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 29-36 | CSC |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L Meet | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/14 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Municipal Stadium,Waterbury [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/18 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 41-21 | CSC |
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Municipal Stadium - Waterbury [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/21 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Northwest United | Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 53-19 | CSC |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jamboree in Northford | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | FLAC | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | FLAC | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | FLAC | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Darien (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-43 | |
Wed., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | University (Scrim.) | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-41 | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | AT&T | Away - Armory,NY. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:10 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | AT&T | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | AT&T | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 44-55 | |
Mon., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-26 | |
Mon., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Barlow 67, Bunnell 28 | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 60-40 | |
Wed., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 33-32OT | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 68-59 | |
Mon., 12/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | North Shore Invitational | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | North Shore Invitational | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | North Shore Invitational | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 48-47 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-24 | |
Wed., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 31-17 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 76-54 | |
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 27-38 | |
Fri., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Floyd Little | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Nyack (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pomperaug 96, Barlow 81 | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-50(OT) | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Away - Brewster Sports Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-44 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Weslyan University | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Weslyan University | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-54 | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 96, Barlow 75 | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-44 | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-54 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-79 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1(OT) | |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Weslyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Weslyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-34 | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Away - WCSU Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Bethel 96, Barlow 83 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-28 | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-42 | |
Thu., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Barlow 84, Law 69 | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Weslyan | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-39 | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 70-26 | |
Sat., 1/21 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Coxe Cage | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | 21st New Balance Games | Away - Armory Track and Field Center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-49 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 27-21 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-61 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-28 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-42 | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-61 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Masuk 87, Barlow 84 | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-38 | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-33 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-47 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Champioship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Field House | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | SWC Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-58 | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Brookfield 92, Barlow 82 | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-27 | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 06:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-13 | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | New Milford | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-58 | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New Fairfield 82, Barlow 76 | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-45 | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S State Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-30 | |
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Milford | Home - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | New Milford 84, Barlow 78 | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-63 | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC Tournament | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-52 | |
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Newtown 97, Barlow 67 | |
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | SWC Semifinals | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Basketball | SWC Final | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | CIAC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Englands | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Class M,1st Round | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | 2nd Round, Class M | Home [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | Class M Qtrfinal | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/21 | V Baseball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/24 | V Softball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Preseason Jamborees | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away - Westhill Football Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Softball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury Dome [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 7-10 | |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 15-2 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-16 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 264 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-6 | |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Away - Middlebury Racquet Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | non-league |
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Harding | Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 177. ND. 206 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | non-league |
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Weston | Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 10-4 | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 19-5 | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 7-5 | |
Fri., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | non-league |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | non-league |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-3 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Home - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 173. WHS. 183 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 14-11 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - IHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 8-3 | non-league |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-4 | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | non-league |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 169. NFHS 210 Back 9/non-league | non-league |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pomperaug 86 Immaculate 55
Bethel 79.5 Immaculate 70.5 [Detailed Results] | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | non-league |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Golf | Newtown, Masuk | Away - Rock Ridge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 277 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | New Milford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 10-0 | non-league |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3 16 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 241 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-16 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bethel | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | bethel 86 Immaculate 58 Pomperaug 94.5 Immaculate47.5 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | non-league |
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 184. NHS 190 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Golf | Newtown | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 253 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 14-0 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-2 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-18 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-11 | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 113 | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 14-2 | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Softball | Weston | Away - Weston MS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-2 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1210 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 262 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 14-0 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-4 | |
Tue., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 268 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell, Joel Barlow, New Milford | Away - Bunnell Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-12 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Bassick | Away - Seaside #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 182. BHS 195 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 12-3 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 234 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-15 | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L 4 7 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Abbott Tech Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 13-4 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/30 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Sun., 4/30 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 4-10 | non-league |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 181. JBHS 169 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-12 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 12-2 | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 162 NMHS 194 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-6 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 196 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Masuk | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 6-2 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | non-league |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Veteran's Field - Easton [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Away - Oronoque Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 170. BHS 217 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6 - 9 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | Weston | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 245 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-10 | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Frosh/Soph meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Frosh/Soph Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 10-9 | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Varsity Meet | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Varsity Meet | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-13 | |
Sun., 5/7 | V Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 173. MHS 173 IHS wins on 5th card | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 254 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 9-7 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-15 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - River Oaks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 173. NFHS 196 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 87 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | non-league |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 241 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 15-8 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | non-league |
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 251 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-8 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Parloa Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 166 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Louukes Games | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Bunnell | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 214 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-19 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loukes Meet | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Bethel | Away - Berry School Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 12-3 | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-5 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 23-0 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 175. PHS 192 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-15 | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 158 | non-league |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 6-13 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 170. BHS 178 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15 - 6 | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Weston | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 234 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Bassick | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 20-1 | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Home - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Home - Richter Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 158 | non-league |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championship @ New Milford | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Individual | Away - Joel Barlow | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Stratford | Away - Mill River C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 254 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championship @ New Milford | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championship | Away - Joel Barlow | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | IHS 161. NDHS 169 | non-league |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Individual | Away - Weston | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | SWC Championships | Away - Joel barlow | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | SWC Championship | Away - Ridgewood CC | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | Class S State Tournament | Away - Conard HS | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Coginchaug | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Golf | SWC Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class S State Championship Meet | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class S State Championship Meet | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Home - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Golf | CIAC Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | 1:30 p.m. |