Immaculate 2016-17 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Thu., 12/8 | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/12 | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | Darien (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | University (Scrim.) | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/19 | Danbury | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 44-55 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | Abbott Tech | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 60-40 | ||
Mon., 12/26 | Brookfield | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 68-59 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | New Fairfield | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-24 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | Prince Tech | Away - Immaculate [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 76-54 | ||
Mon., 1/2 | Nyack (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 1/5 | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) (Scrim.) | Away - Brewster Sports Center | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 70-54 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-54 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | Masuk | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-34 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | Newtown | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-42 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 70-26 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-49 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | Stratford | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-61 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-42 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | Brookfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-61 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-33 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | Bunnell | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-58 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-58 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | New Fairfield | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-30 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-63 | ||
Tue., 2/21 | Joel Barlow | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-52 | ||
Fri., 2/24 | Bethel | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/27 | SWC Semifinals | Away | TBA | |||
Thu., 3/2 | SWC Final | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/6 | Class M,1st Round | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Wed., 3/8 | 2nd Round, Class M | Home [Directions] | TBA | |||
Fri., 3/10 | Class M Qtrfinal | Away | TBA |