Jonathan Law 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
802 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  North Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Indoor Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Waterford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Indoor Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    two, 5 inning games 
    TBA  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    two, 5 inning games 
    TBA  FR Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    two, 5 inning games 
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    two, 5 inning games 
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Norwalk Jamboree  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  All-Coaches Meeting  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Pep Rally  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Sage Park-Berlin
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/5  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bridgeport Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Team Picture Day  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  XC Practice  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-41   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9th place   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, North Haven  Away - East River Preserve, Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Guilford-17 Law-45; Law-15 East Haven-48; Law-21 North Haven-35   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, North Haven  Away - East River Preserve, Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Law-63 Shelton-105   
    Tue., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Fall Captains Council  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Back to School Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Law-81 Woodland-96   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FM Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-23 Platt Tech-36; Foran-21 Law-34   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  East Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 26-21   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Law-82 Branford-93   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Relay for Life  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Cheshire, Lyman Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran-26 Law-31; Cheshire-18 Law-41; Law-19 Lyman Hall-42   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Cheshire, Lyman Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-41   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-85 SHA-96   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  8th place   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden-18 Law43; Hand-21 Law36; Notre Dame WH-23 Law32   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Law-88 Mercy-96   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Football  Creed/Career/Whitney  Away - Blake Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Law-78 Sheehan-100   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Creed/Career/Whitney  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 22-6   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  3rd place   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Platt Tech Football Game  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/2  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  5th Place   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-82 Lyman Hall-96   
    Wed., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven, Whitney Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 22- Platt Tech 38; law 15 West Haven 48; Law 16 Stratford 45; Law 15 Eli Whitney 50   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-34   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven, Whitney Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-98 EH/WC-67   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-97 West Haven-86   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-19; Hillhouse-40 1-3League; 9-7 Overall   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law-99 Bunnell-73   
    Thu., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Law-86 Hamden-98   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park-New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  11/19   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park-New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Law-80 North Haven-101   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    3:45 p.m.  4/13   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Law-84 Foran-94   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-66   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11/23   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Mon., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1  SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Diving Championships  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-18   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 26-18   
    Fri., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Frosh Alcohol Forum  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-28   
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/21  FR Football  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff Game  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 21-43   
    Thu., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Platt Tech Football Game  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Thu., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Vets Park - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 53-46   
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Jonathan Law 3 - Xavier 78 Law 0-1 Xavier 1-0   
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Student-Athlete Meeting  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-42   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  Amity - 97 Law - 70   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-47   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78-68   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Jonathan Law 10 - Hand 54 Law 0-2 Hand 2-0   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-54   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 51-39   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 128.45 Hamden 116.65   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Law 57 - Portland 24 Law 58 - Harding 24 Law 65 - East Hampton 6 Law 30 - Berlin 46 Law 3-3 / 0-2 SCC   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Sun., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Mon., 12/26  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day observed         
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-63   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Shelton- 100 Law - 65   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Joe Beler, Sr. Duals At Milford (Jonathan Law) Law 7 - 4 / 0-2 SCC Pool A Masuk 37, Foran 36, criteria (more matches won) Masuk 67, East Lyme 12 Foran 78, East Lyme 6 Pool B Jonathan Law 42, Waterford 35 Jonathan Law def. Notre Dame-WH Waterford 48, Notre Dame-WH 24 Pool C Fitch 41, Gilbert 36 Fitch 40, Stratford 29 Gilbert def. Stratford Pool D Farmington 39, Harding 36 Farmington 52, Bunnell 30 Harding def. Bunnell Championship pool Masuk 42, Fitch 37 Masuk 42, Farmington 33 Masuk 42, Law 39 Jonathan Law 54, Farmington 24 Jonathan Law def. Fitch Farmington 45, Fitch 36 Final results 1. Masuk, 2. Law 2, 3. Farmington 4. Fitch, 5. Foran, 6. Waterford Consolation pool A Foran 63, Gilbert 15 Foran 72, Harding 12 Foran 63, Waterford 15 Waterford 43, Gilbert 31 Waterford 48, Harding 33 Harding vs. Gilbert Consolation pool B Stratford vs. East Lyme Stratford vs. ND-West Haven Stratford vs. Bunnell East Lyme vs. Bunnell East Lyme vs. ND-West Haven Bunnell vs. ND-West Haven   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 48-47   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 37-32   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Law 125.95 Mercy 128.4 Valley Reg. 125.7 HK/Morgan/Hale Ray 98.65   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 83-87   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Tournament Semi-Finals (tentative)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Sat., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Tournament Finals (tentative)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Sun., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Mon., 1/2  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day observed         
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 73-49   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hand - 101 Law - 68   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-49   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 119.95 Hand 134.8   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 79-49   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Xavier - 86 Law - 69   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-69   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Hall High School Invite  Away - Hall HS-West Hartford
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-65   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-47   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Hamden - 84 Law - 63   
    Tue., 1/10  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 92-45   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-34   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 124.0 Foran 121.2   
    Thu., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Wiffle Ball Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    will end at approx. 4pm 
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  North Haven -95 Law - 65   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-69   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Law PanPrez Invitational  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-86   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall - 92 Law - 77   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 66-89   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Barlow - 84 Law - 69   
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-31   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 57-84   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 123.35, Mercy 131.35, Valley Regional 120.7   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-11   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  JK Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-70   
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-49   
    Mon., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Sheehan - 101.5 Law - 66.5   
    Tue., 1/24  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-63   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-48   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Law 130.3 Foran 127.1   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 76-50   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Bunnell/Stratford - 47 Law - 84   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Newington Tournament  Away - Newington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 40-61   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-54   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-100   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-32   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 124.3 Hand 130.8   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  Kennedy - 87 Law - 77   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-38   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Shelton HS
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Yale-Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-56   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 100-40   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  HK - 81 Law - 78   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 71-41   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Hand 137.15, Mercy 133.1, Law 124.8, Foran 118.45, Hamden 112.45   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 75-61   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-38   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-71   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Foran - 94 Law - 76   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 6-1  Senior Day 
    Wed., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Basketball Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    will end at approx. 430pm 
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-75   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  West Haven - 80 Law - 90   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Law 125.1 Hamden 111.5   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard Home Show  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Girls Basketball Semi-Finals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Championship Meet  Away - Pomperaug HS-Southbury
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  NECA Cheerleading Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Boys Swim Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - New Milford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/23  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Cotillion    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  East Haven Jamboree  Away - East Haven HS
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Picture Day  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-10   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-2   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 18-2   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-197 Amity-157   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-19   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Career Magnet  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Law 98 Foran 52 Law 134 Career 16   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Career Magnet  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Law 120.5 Foran 25.5 Law 124 Career 21   
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-9   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-1   
    Sat., 4/8  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Frosh Meet  Away - Hand HS-Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 18-7   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Frosh Meet  Away - Hand HS-Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 13-10   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 12-0   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Varsity Softball Game  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown         
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 105 Fairfield Prep 45 Law 119 West Haven 31   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-1   
    Tue., 4/11  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Law-181 Cross-230   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Lauralton Hall  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 130.5 West Haven 18.5 Law 108 Lauralton Hall 42   
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-3   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-4   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/14  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sun., 4/16  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-3   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, East Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 113 East Haven 33 Law 101 Notre Dame 48 Law 97 Cheshire 53   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-13   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Shelton, Mercy  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 112 East Haven 38 Law 48 Shelton 102 Law 73 Mercy 77   
    Tue., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law-183 E.Haven-204   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 18-3   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Pine Rock Field, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 180 Lyman Hall 177   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    one, 7 inning game 
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Country School- Madison
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 170 Cross 226   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-15   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Law 164 Career 252   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 16-2   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hand 82 Law 68   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - WHHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 22-12   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding, Platt Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 143 Harding 3 Law 144 Platt Tech 4 Law 144 Bassick 5   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding, Platt Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  PLM Festival  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 188 Sheehan 167   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 15-12   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 14-11   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Tue., 5/2  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 91 Hillhouse 59   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-9   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 169 Hillhouse 229   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Law 177 Foran 199   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 17-5   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park-New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park-New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park-New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-3   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park-New Britain
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-19   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Southern Connecticut University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Law 111 Guilford 39 Law 96.5 Hamden 54.5   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-10   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 17-6   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Law 190 North Haven 194   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Katzmartsic Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Katzmartsic Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sun., 5/14  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Law 195 Lyman 176   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Athletic Info Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Law 172 Foran 180   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-9   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Law 164 Hillhouse 210   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Law 190 Guilford 181   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-12   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    Doubleheader 
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 21-8  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Sat., 5/20  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  two, 5 inning games 
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Branford, North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Law 170 Branford 168   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Sports Banquet  Home - Costa Azzurra
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore CC-Westport
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/26  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45pm     
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    CIAC Tournament-Qualifying Round 
    Mon., 5/29  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Racebrook CC-Orange
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-7  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-1  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Mayors Cup  Away - Great River CC
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Southbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Conard HS/Hall HS - West Hartford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/18  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.