Jonathan Law 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
819 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30am   
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  North Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  4:45pm   
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Indoor Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  V Wrestling  Waterford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    TBA  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    TBA  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:00am   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:30am   
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Indoor Classic  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:00am   
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  two, 5 inning games 
    TBA  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    two, 5 inning games 
    TBA  FR Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    two, 5 inning games 
    TBA  FR Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    two, 5 inning games 
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Norwalk Jamboree  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  All-Coaches Meeting  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Pep Rally  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Sage Park-Berlin
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30am   
    Mon., 9/5  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bridgeport Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Team Picture Day  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  XC Practice  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-41  4:00pm (5:00pm cheer)   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9th place  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30am   
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:00pm   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45pm   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, North Haven  Away - East River Preserve, Guilford
    [Directions] 
    Guilford-17 Law-45; Law-15 East Haven-48; Law-21 North Haven-35  2:10pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, East Haven, North Haven  Away - East River Preserve, Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-63 Shelton-105  2:00pm   
    Tue., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Fall Captains Council  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Tue., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Back to School Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-81 Woodland-96  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FM Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    Law-23 Platt Tech-36; Foran-21 Law-34  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  East Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-21     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-82 Branford-93  3:45pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45pm   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  9:15am   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:00pm   
    Sat., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Relay for Life  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:00pm   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Cheshire, Lyman Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Foran-26 Law-31; Cheshire-18 Law-41; Law-19 Lyman Hall-42  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Cheshire, Lyman Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-41  4:30pm (5:15pm cheer)   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Law-85 SHA-96  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    8th place  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00am   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:00pm   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    Hamden-18 Law43; Hand-21 Law36; Notre Dame WH-23 Law32  2:10pm   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Brooksvale Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Law-88 Mercy-96  5:00pm   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30pm   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Football  Creed  Away - Blake Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-78 Sheehan-100  3:15pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Creed  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:00pm   
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away
     
    3rd place  TBA   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15pm   
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    W 3-0  1:30pm   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Platt Tech Football Game  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/2  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    5th Place  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/4  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-82 Lyman Hall-96  2:00pm   
    Wed., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven, Whitney Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    Law 22- Platt Tech 38; law 15 West Haven 48; Law 16 Stratford 45; Law 15 Eli Whitney 50  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-34     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven, Whitney Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-98 EH/WC-67  2:00pm   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-97 West Haven-86  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    Law-19; Hillhouse-40 1-3League; 9-7 Overall  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:15pm   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-99 Bunnell-73  2:00pm   
    Thu., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  10:00am   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-86 Hamden-98  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  4:30pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park-New Haven
     
    11/19  11:00am   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park-New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00am   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:15pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-80 North Haven-101  3:45pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00am   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    4/13  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00pm   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  4:30pm   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  6:30pm   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Law-84 Foran-94  3:30pm   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-66     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11/23  10:15am   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:15am   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Mon., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:30pm  SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Diving Championships  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-18  4:00pm (5:00pm cheer bus)   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  11:30am  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30pm  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-18     
    Fri., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:30am   
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Frosh Alcohol Forum  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/17  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28  3:30pm (4:00pm cheer bus)   
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/21  FR Football  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff Game  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-43  8:30am   
    Thu., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Platt Tech Football Game  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Thu., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hingham (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:15am   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-46  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 3 - Xavier 78 Law 0-1 Xavier 1-0  5:00pm   
    Thu., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Student-Athlete Meeting  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 45-42  3:45pm   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mt. Mansfield (VT)  Away - Mount Mansfield, VT
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  South Burlington (VT)  Away - So Burlington, VT
     
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 94, Foran 58    Admission Fee 
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity - 97 Law - 70  6:00pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-47     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 78-68     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  3:00pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 10 - Hand 54 Law 0-2 Hand 2-0     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-54  5:45pm   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-39  4:00pm   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 128.45 Hamden 116.65     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:15pm   
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  12:15pm   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    Law 57 - Portland 24 Law 58 - Harding 24 Law 65 - East Hampton 6 Law 30 - Berlin 46 Law 3-3 / 0-2 SCC  12:15pm   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Sun., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Mon., 12/26  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day observed         
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-63  3:30pm   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Prep 97, Foran 62    Admission Fee 
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton- 100 Law - 65  2:15pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Joe Beler, Sr. Duals At Milford (Jonathan Law) Law 7 - 4 / 0-2 SCC Pool A Masuk 37, Foran 36, criteria (more matches won) Masuk 67, East Lyme 12 Foran 78, East Lyme 6 Pool B Jonathan Law 42, Waterford 35 Jonathan Law def. Notre Dame-WH Waterford 48, Notre Dame-WH 24 Pool C Fitch 41, Gilbert 36 Fitch 40, Stratford 29 Gilbert def. Stratford Pool D Farmington 39, Harding 36 Farmington 52, Bunnell 30 Harding def. Bunnell Championship pool Masuk 42, Fitch 37 Masuk 42, Farmington 33 Masuk 42, Law 39 Jonathan Law 54, Farmington 24 Jonathan Law def. Fitch Farmington 45, Fitch 36 Final results 1. Masuk, 2. Law 2, 3. Farmington 4. Fitch, 5. Foran, 6. Waterford Consolation pool A Foran 63, Gilbert 15 Foran 72, Harding 12 Foran 63, Waterford 15 Waterford 43, Gilbert 31 Waterford 48, Harding 33 Harding vs. Gilbert Consolation pool B Stratford vs. East Lyme Stratford vs. ND-West Haven Stratford vs. Bunnell East Lyme vs. Bunnell East Lyme vs. ND-West Haven Bunnell vs. ND-West Haven     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-47  10:45am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  10:30 am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-32  10:45am   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45am   
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Law 125.95 Mercy 128.4 Valley Reg. 125.7 HK/Morgan/Hale Ray 98.65  8:15am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 83-87  10:45am   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Tournament Semi-Finals (tentative)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JV Tournament Finals (tentative)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Sun., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Mon., 1/2  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day observed         
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-49     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    B/G 92, Foran 69  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand - 101 Law - 68  2:00pm   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-49  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Law 119.95 Hand 134.8  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 79-49  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    NDWH 93, Foran 65  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier - 86 Law - 69  2:00pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-69  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Hall High School Invite  Away - Hall HS-West Hartford
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-65  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-47     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden - 84 Law - 63  2:00pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 89, Foran 76    Admission Fee 
    Tue., 1/10  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 92-45     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-34  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 124.0 Foran 121.2     
    Thu., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Wiffle Ball Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    will end at approx. 4pm 
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven -95 Law - 65  2:00pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH/C 90, Foran 87  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-69  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Law PanPrez Invitational  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00am   
    Mon., 1/16  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-86  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall - 92 Law - 77  2:00pm   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 92, Foran 72  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-89     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  6:45 pm   
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim  Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center
    [Directions] 
    Barlow - 84 Law - 69  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-31     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-84     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 123.35, Mercy 131.35, Valley Regional 120.7     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  JK Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-70  3:30pm   
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-49     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    H-K 93, Foran 71    Admission Fee 
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan - 101.5 Law - 66.5  2:00pm   
    Tue., 1/24  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-63  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-48     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Law 130.3 Foran 127.1  5:30pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-50     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell/Stratford - 47 Law - 84  3:00pm   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Newington Tournament  Away - Newington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-61     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-54  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-100  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-32     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 87, B/S 59    Admission Fee 
    Thu., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 124.3 Hand 130.8     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Kennedy - 87 Law - 77  3:00pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-38     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Law Invitational  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Shelton HS
     
    11:25 a.m.  8:45am   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Yale-Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-56  3:30pm   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 100-40     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 84, West Haven 80  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    HK - 81 Law - 78  2:00pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    L 4-9  4:00pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-41  1:45pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Hand 137.15, Mercy 133.1, Law 124.8, Foran 118.45, Hamden 112.45     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-61     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  4:30pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 90, Foran 70    Admission Fee 
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-71  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 94, Law 76     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran - 94 Law - 76  2:00pm   
    Wed., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Basketball Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    will end at approx. 430pm 
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-75  3:45pm   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven - 80 Law - 90  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 125.1 Hamden 111.5     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Color Guard Home Show  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Tournament vs Hall HS  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Girls Basketball Semi-Finals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:30pm   
    Fri., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Div I Championships  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    8:15 p.m.  6:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Championship Meet  Away - Pomperaug HS-Southbury
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Sat., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  NECA Cheerleading Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15pm   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Boys Swim Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45pm  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA Quarter-Finals vs FF-Warde/FF Ludlowe  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA Semi-Finals  Away - Rinks At Shelton
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 pm  vs Greenwich 
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA Semi-Finals  Away - Rinks At Shelton
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 pm  vs Greenwich 
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - New Milford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA Championship vs Darien  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    7:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45am   
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/23  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Cotillion    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  East Haven Jamboree  Away - East Haven HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:45am   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Picture Day  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10  1:45pm   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2  2:45pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  3:00pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Stratford  Away - King Street Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  3:00pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-197 Amity-157  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Career Magnet  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 98 Foran 52 Law 134 Career 16     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Career Magnet  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 120.5 Foran 25.5 Law 124 Career 21     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00pm   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Sat., 4/8  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Frosh Meet  Away - Hand HS-Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-7     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Frosh Meet  Away - Hand HS-Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-10     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  10:30am   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0  12:00pm   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Foran Varsity Softball Game  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown         
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Law 105 Fairfield Prep 45 Law 119 West Haven 31  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:00am   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  10:45am   
    Tue., 4/11  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  9:30am   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Law-181 Cross-230  12:15pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Lauralton Hall  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Law 130.5 West Haven 18.5 Law 108 Lauralton Hall 42  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:45am   
    Fri., 4/14  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sun., 4/16  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  4:00pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, East Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Law 113 East Haven 33 Law 101 Notre Dame 48 Law 97 Cheshire 53  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:00pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-13  4:00pm   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Shelton, Mercy  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 112 East Haven 38 Law 48 Shelton 102 Law 73 Mercy 77     
    Tue., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law-183 E.Haven-204  2:00pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Pine Rock Field, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law 180 Lyman Hall 177  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5  2:00pm   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Frosh/Soph Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15am  one, 7 inning game 
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Country School- Madison
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law 170 Cross 226  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Law 164 Career 252  12:45pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2  3:15pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Hand 82 Law 68     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - WHHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-12  4:00pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Lyman Hall  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding, Platt Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 143 Harding 3 Law 144 Platt Tech 4 Law 144 Bassick 5     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Harding, Platt Tech  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  PLM Festival  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law 188 Sheehan 167  1:45pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-12     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-11  3:30pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-9     
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  3:15pm   
    Tue., 5/2  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Law 91 Hillhouse 59  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9  3:45pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law 169 Hillhouse 229  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Guilford Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  5:30pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law 177 Foran 199  2:00pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-5     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Going with Lyman Hall   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00pm   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park-New Britain
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park-New Britain
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park-New Britain
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Willowbrook Park-New Britain
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Southern Connecticut University
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 111 Guilford 39 Law 96.5 Hamden 54.5     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hamden  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-6     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    Law 190 North Haven 194  2:00pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  2:00pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:30pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Katzmartsic Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Katzmartsic Invitational  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:30pm   
    Sun., 5/14  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law 195 Lyman 176  1:15pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Athletic Info Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Law 172 Foran 180  2:00pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    Law 164 Hillhouse 210  1:00pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  5:15pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Law 190 Guilford 181  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Xavier HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-12  3:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    Doubleheader 
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-8  1:45pm  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Sat., 5/20  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    two, 5 inning games 
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  11:30am   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Branford, North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    Law 170 Branford 168  1:45pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Sports Banquet  Home - Costa Azzurra
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore CC-Westport
     
    TBA  7:00pm   
    Fri., 5/26  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45pm  2:15pm   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Daniel Hand HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am  CIAC Tournament-Qualifying Round 
    Mon., 5/29  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Racebrook CC-Orange
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  4:30pm  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Mayors Cup  Away - Great River CC
     
    2:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Southbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30pm  CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Open Championships  Away - Conard HS/Hall HS - West Hartford
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15am   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15am   
    Tue., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/18  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.