Lewis Mills 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
615 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Golf | Litchfield | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | V Wrestling | CANCELLED - Skip Arden Tournament | Away - Manchester H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Elementary [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills High [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Muzzy Field - Bristol [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 12-41 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Litchfield 38, Lewis Mills 19 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - NWR Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Eastern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Bristol Eastern 45, Lewis Mills 17 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-21 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Bristol Eastern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 22-0 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Lewis Mills 15, Housatonic 50 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails INV | Away - Winding Trails INV | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Football | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 28-0 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails INV | Away - Winding Trails INV | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | 2nd Annual Catholic School Invitational | Away - St. Joseph's College | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Shepaug Valley, Wamogo, Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Shepaug 27, Lewis Mills 30 Terryville 36, Lewis Mills 25 Wamogo 47, Lewis Mills 15 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley, Wamogo, Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | OT-L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug INV | Away - Nonnewaug INV | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug INV | Away - Nonnewaug INV | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | Ellington | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 26-35 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Thomaston, Gilbert, Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Lewis Mills 24, Thomaston 34 Lewis Mills 15, Gilbert 50 Nonnewaug 26, Lewis Mills 30 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Thomaston, Gilbert, Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 (OT) | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham INV | Away - Wickham Park | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham INV | Away - Wickham Park | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Northwestern 16, Lewis Mills 47 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - NWR Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | OT-L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 OT | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 25-8 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Suffield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | BL Championship | Away - Black Rock Stat Park | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | BL Championship | Away - Black Rock Stat Park | 3:30 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-28 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 20-28 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Trials | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 11/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-42 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Championship | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | BL Tournament | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | MSW | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 14-49 | ||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/21 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 42-6 | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Newington (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town (Scrim.) | Home - Simsbury FArms [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier (Scrim.) | Home - Loomis Chaffee [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Wrestling | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain (Scrim.) | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-34 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford (Scrim.) | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Avon | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | JV Wrestling | Avon | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Conard (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Conard (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-21 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 95-34 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Shepaug 93, Mills 82 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Wrestling | Southington | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 33-30 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-52 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-21 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Wrestling | Danbury | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Frank Chaves Wrestling Tournament | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Wrestling | Frank Chaves Wrestling Tournament | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-46 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 43-51 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 60-34 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 48-37 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Trumbull Duals Tournament | Away - Trumbull H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | 6:45 am | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull Duals Tournament | Away - Trumbull H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-52 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-63 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | Northwestern 91, Mills 80 meter pool | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | New Britain | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | JV Wrestling | New Britain | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-31 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-17 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde Tournament | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | 6:15 am | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-32 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | Northwestern 94, Mills 70 meter pool | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-30 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-45 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-31 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 76-35 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-48 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Xavier Tournament | Away - Xavier H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | ||
Sat., 1/14 | JV Wrestling | Enfield JV Wrestling Tournament | Away - Enfield H.S. | 9:15 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Mon., 1/16 | JV Wrestling | Xavier JV Wrestling Tournament | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-59 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-35 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 85-42 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-31 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | New Milford Tournament | Away - New Milford H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | ||
Sat., 1/21 | JV Wrestling | Patton JV Tournament | Away - Danbury H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 89-48 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Wrestling | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-27 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-40 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-35 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | CT Challenge Tournament | Away - Southington H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-60 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Loomis Chaffee [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug | Away - Hotchkiss Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Mills 94, Housatonic 76 Nonnewaug 86, Mills 84 concurrent meets | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Newington | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Wrestling | Newington | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-47 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-34 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Shepaug 93, Mills 85 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-41 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Home - Giamatti Center - Bristol [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Mills 96, Gilbert 81 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury, Guilford, Cheshire | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield Duals Tournament | Away - New Fairfield H.S. | 10:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | ||
Sat., 2/4 | JV Wrestling | New Fairfield Duals Tournament | Away - New Fairfield H.S. | 9:30 a.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-34 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-43 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Wrestling | Farmington | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-39 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - CJR Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 4 lane pool scoring Litchfield 56, Mills 38 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-27 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-46 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-38 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Wamogo 93, Mills 83 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-56 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial, Simsbury | Away - Westminster School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 4 lane pool scoring Granby 58, Mills 55. Simsbury 61, Mills 50 concurrent meets | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 pm | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Mon., 2/20 | JV Wrestling | CCC Invitational JV Wrestling Meet | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-45 | ||
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug | Away - Hotchkiss Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Mills 91, Housatonic 79 Mills 90, Nonnewaug 80 concurrent meets | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Home - CJR Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 4 lane pool scoring Litchfield 62, Mills 32 concurrent meet with Wamogo. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home - CJR Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 4 lane pool scoring Wamogo 49, Mills 45 concurrent meet with Litchfield. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Giamatti Center - Bristol [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:50 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Loomis Chaffee School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | Mills 95, Gilbert 88 meter pool | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Tennis | Taft (Scrim.) | Away | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 4/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-5 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Bristol Central H.S., Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-5 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 17-3 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-19 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-1 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-9 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 25-9 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-4 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-5 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-4 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-14 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Gilbert, Shepaug Valley | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 186, Gilbert 184, Shepaug 223 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Gilbert, Litchfield | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Gilbert, Litchfield | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Terryville, Wamogo | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 178, Wamogo 182, Terryville 210 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-6 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-1 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 25-6 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball field. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Blue Fox Run @ Avon | Away | TBA | Mills 160, Avon 146, Berlin 151 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-4 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-12 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield CC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Mills 174, Litchfield 216 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-12 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 19-9 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 23-1 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Terryville, Nonnewaug | Away - Pequabuck Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 176, Nonnewaug 185, Tville 197 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-0 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-12 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Softball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-7 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational Tourney | Away - Blue Fox Run -- Avon, CT | 1:00 p.m. | Mills 144 (White Course) | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 12-8 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern, Litchfield | Away - Norfolk CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 168, Litchfield 195, NW 207 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 12-5 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-10 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-4 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwestern, Wamogo | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwestern, Wamogo | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 30-4 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley, Northwestern | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 170, Shepaug 220, NW 227 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 22-5 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-4 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Inv. Golf Tourney | Away - Oxford Greens -- Oxford, CT | 8:00 a.m. | Mills 171 (front 9) | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 16-15(OT) | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-15 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-8 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Housatonic Regional, Wamogo | Away - Sharon CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Mills 175, Wamogo 194, Housy 199 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-22 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Housatonic Regional | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 163, Housy 210 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 11-9 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-10 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - NWR Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-21 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-4 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-2 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 21-2 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 16-3 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Terryville, Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-8 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Terryville, Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 162, Litchfield 185 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 20-4 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-7 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 18-9 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - HS JV Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-10 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-2 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Avon | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 154, Avon 156 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-9 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 19-7 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berks Championship | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berks Championship | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Hall | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | Hall | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-6 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berks Festival | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berks Festival | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-8 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - NHS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug, Gilbert | Away - Heritage Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 175, Gilbert 166, Nonnewaug 188 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 13-3 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Gilbert | Home - Shepaug - Ted Alex softball field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 18-15 | ||
Thu., 5/25 | JV Softball | Grove School | Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class M States | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class M States | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | Terryville | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | TBA |