Lyman Hall 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
744 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1 McDonough PLaza, West Haven CT |
TBA | JV Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT |
TBA | JV Baseball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Rice Field, English Drive |
TBA | FR Baseball | Plainville | Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Away - DeGale Field [Directions] | TBA | 501 Crescent Street, New Haven | |
TBA | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | North Branford High School, 49 Caputo Road, North Branford, CT | |
Thu., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1111 Boston Post Road, Old Saybrook | |
Fri., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | North Haven Soccer Jamboree | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Avon Pre-Season Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford | |
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | SMSA (Scrim.) | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Veterans Park, Middletown, CT | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-27 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Veterans Park, Middletown, CT | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | Flex Mill Field, Thompson Road, Branford, CT |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Lyman Hall 95 - Hand 91 | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Notre Dame-West Haven, Amity, Fairfield Prep | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Flex Mill Field, Thompson Road, Branford, CT | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Amity, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Football | Creed | Away - Bowen Field | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-42 | Bowen Field, New Haven |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Lyman Hall 81 - Amity 100 | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT |
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Creed | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Hamden High School, 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Lyman Hall 83 - Lauralton 100 | Foran H.S. 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Foran, Jonathan Law, Cheshire | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Foran, Jonathan Law, Cheshire | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Hamden High School, 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 06514 | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Lyman Hall 79.5 - Cheshire 98.5 | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-26 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Hamden High School | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 2-6 | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Shelton, Branford, East Haven | Home - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Shelton 21 Lyman Hall 37 Shelton 15 Branford 46 Shelton 15 East Haven 50 Lyman Hall 21 Branford 36 Lyman Hall 15 East Haven 49 Branford 16 East Haven 44 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Shelton, Branford, East Haven | Home - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Shelton 20 Lyman Hall 37 Shelton 15 Branford 50 Shelton 15 East Haven 48 East Haven 15 Branford 50 Lyman Hall 15 Branford 50 Lyman Hall 16 East Haven 47 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Lyman Hall 132 - East Haven 50 | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | 256 Kelsey Hill Rd, Deep River, CT |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 06511 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech | Home - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-52 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech | Home - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | 200 High Street, Milford, CT |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 200 High Street, Milford, CT | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Lyman Hall 116 - West Haven 67 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Lyman Hall 96 - Jon Law 82 | Foran H.S. 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT |
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 06512 |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Moran M.S., Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-44 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | 1740 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | 1740 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Lyman Hall 113 - Hamden 70 | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 200 High Street, Milford, CT |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Lyman Hall 88 - Foran 98 | Foran H.S. 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 200 High Street, Milford, CT | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-10 | 185 East Main St, Branford, CT |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 185 East Main St, Branford, CT | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Lyman Hall 117 - Mercy 63 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran HS-Grass Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT |
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS soccer field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT |
Wed., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 120 Meadow St, Shelton, CT | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Lyman Hall 107 - Sheehan 74 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT SENIOR NIGHT |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away | TBA | East Shore Park, New Haven | |
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | CREC Coop | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-9 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT |
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | CREC Coop | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 20-6 | 1617 King Street, Enfield, CT |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | CREC Coop | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-10 | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | SENIOR NIGHT |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | SENIOR NIGHT |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | SENIOR NIGHT |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | Senior Night |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | Senior Night |
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-33 | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Class Meet | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | |
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class Meet | Away | 2:35 p.m. | Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | |
Sat., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Moran Middle School, Hope Hill Road | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Cheshire Community Pool | |
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away | 6:00 p.m. | Southern CT State University, New Haven | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away | TBA | Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 18-50 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away | TBA | Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 324 French Street, Watertown, CT | |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Field Hockey | JV Jamboree | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 510 West Avon Road, Avon, CT | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Class L Diving Trials and Championship | Away | 5:30 p.m. | Middletown High School | |
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 22-54 | Bowen Field |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New Englands | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New Englands | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Class L Qualifier Meet | Away | 11:30 a.m. | East Hartford H.S., 869 Forbes Street, East Hartford | |
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L State Championship | Away | 6:00 p.m. | Southern CT State University, 125 Wintergreen Ave, New Haven, CT | |
Sat., 11/19 | FR Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT | |
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away | 12:00 p.m. | Yale University, New Haven | |
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 22-58 | |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hingham (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville (Scrim.) | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 47 Robert Holcomb Way, Plainville, CT 06062 | |
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT | |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 139 Patterson Way, Berlin, CT | |
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Portland (Scrim.) | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 95 High Street, Portland, CT | |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pre-Season Jamboree | Away | 8:30 p.m. | Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington CT | |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Pre-Season Jamboree | Away | 6:00 p.m. | Maloney High School, Gravel Street, Meriden CT | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Developmental Meet | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 1-1 | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Developmental Meet | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 298 Oregon Road, Meriden, CT | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Enfield | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | JV Wrestling | Enfield | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-35 | |
Wed., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT | |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-54 | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Mt. Mansfield (VT) | Away - Mount Mansfield, VT | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | WATERFORD TOURNEY | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | South Burlington (VT) | Away - So Burlington, VT | 1:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Notre Dame 106 Sheehan 75 | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-47 | 20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT |
Mon., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT | |
Mon., 12/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 71-57 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 53-46 | |
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 78-62 | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Simsbury | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Wrestling | Simsbury | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-5 | Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 61-46 | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 73 - Prep 99 | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 43-40 | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 93-79 | |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 55-49 | |
Tue., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 60-50 | |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Cheshire 99 Sheehan 66 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | Red Rink |
Wed., 12/28 | V Wrestling | LOWELL TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | |
Thu., 12/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | LOWELL TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-52 | |
Fri., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 67-54 | 121 Gravel Street, Meriden, CT |
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | CT DUALS | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 73-49 | 20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 60-46 | 20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT |
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 67-39 | 20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Prep 93 Sheehan 82 | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | Red Rink |
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | JV Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-62 | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT | |
Wed., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-61 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 51-49 | |
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 44-30 | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 96 Branford 79 | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | LH 77 - Cheshire 97 | Cheshire Pool, 520 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-54 | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT | |
Fri., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT | |
Sat., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 69-57 | |
Sat., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 55-46 | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | GHO TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 83-57 | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 64-48 | |
Mon., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 36-35 | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Boys Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 90 H-K 80 | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 97 - WH 76 | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 96-50 | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 104-46 | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT |
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 84-43 | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT |
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Platt | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Wrestling | Platt | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-27 | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-54 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 70-54 | |
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 84-66 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 89 West Haven 77 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 90 - Foran 87 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-28 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT | |
Fri., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | EASTERN STATES TOUR | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 79-56 | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 68-43 | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT |
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 73-44 | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 92 - JL 77 | Foran H.S., 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 92 Foran 72 | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away | 3:30 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Hall | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Wrestling | Hall | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-57 | 265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT | |
Wed., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-48 | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 43-38 | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT |
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 57-22 | 286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 3-5 | Hotchkiss, 11 Interlaken Road, Lakeville, CT |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic Invitational | Away | TBA | Cox Cage, Yale University, New Haven | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-32 | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic Invitational | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | Cox Cage, Yale University, New Haven, CT |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2(OT) | Red Rink |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | TIMBERLANE TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 71-70 | |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 70-59 | |
Mon., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 47-38 | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-61 | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT | |
Mon., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Sectionals East | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 80 - NH 105 | 7 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 101.5 Law 66.5 | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Sectionals East | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 1-7 | Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT |
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Wrestling | Newington | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-56 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | LH 94 - Brf 90 | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-41 | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 45-36 | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT |
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 61-41 | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | Gunnery, 22 Kirby Road, Washington, CT |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-47 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | 784 River Road, Shelton, CT |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | CT CHALLENGE | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-66 | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 77-47 | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT |
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 57-52 | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-42 | 355 High Street, Willimantic, CT |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 355 High Street, Willimantic, CT | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 109-59 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 83-28 | |
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 88-40 | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | Red Rink |
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Conard | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Wrestling | Conard | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-45 | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Wed., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-72 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 72-48 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 36-35 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan 94 North haven 89 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-39 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | Red Rink |
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | WATERFORD DUALS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 82 - Hamden 96 | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-48 | SENIOR NIGHT |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | SENIOR NIGHT | |
Mon., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | SENIOR NIGHT | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 82-65 | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 56-51 | |
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 74-63 | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | West Haven, Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven |
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Wrestling | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 5-3 | Red Rink |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 45-43 | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT |
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT | |
Sat., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford CT |
Sat., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class L Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 69-76 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 47-45 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford CT |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford CT | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 58-51 | SENIOR NIGHT |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 42-37 | SENIOR NIGHT |
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 45-42 | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | Red Rink |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Hamden 98 def Sheehan 86 | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Home - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | LH 86 - HK 95 | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-71 | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT | |
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 9-3 | Red Rink |
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | LL TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-3 | Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT |
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | LL TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC Tournament vs Hall HS | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT | |
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT | |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | LH 80 - Sheehan 104 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Sheehan 104 def LH/C 80 | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | Red Rink |
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | STATE OPEN | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 265 Benham Street, Hamden | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC Div I Championships | Away - Bennett Rink | 8:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | Red Rink |
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | STATE OPEN | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away | 4:00 p.m. | Cheshire Pool, Main St, Cheshire, CT | |
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifiers | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championship | Away | 5:00 p.m. | Hamden High School, 2040 Dixwell Avenue | |
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championships | Away - Hamden HS | 5:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 632 King Street, Bristol, CT | |
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Quarter-Finals vs FF-Warde/FF Ludlowe | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Drive, Mildord |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away | 6:00 p.m. | S.C.S.U, New Haven, CT | |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks At Shelton | 5:30 p.m. | vs Greenwich | |
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks At Shelton | 5:30 p.m. | vs Greenwich | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | Bennett Rink, West Haven |
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | NEW ENGLANDS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Indoor Track and Field Championships | Away | TBA | Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | NEW ENGLANDS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Championship vs Darien | Away - Bennett Rink | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Track and Field Championships | Away | TBA | Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA | |
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Diving Championship | Away | 5:30 p.m. | Bulkeley High School, Hartford | |
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | Koeppel Community Sports Center,175 New Britain Ave, Hartford, CT |
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S - Diving Trials & Finals | Away - Plainville HS | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. warm-up | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Trials | Away | 3:30 p.m. | Masuk H.S., 1014 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 06468 | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S - Swim Trials | Away - Plainville HS | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. warm-up ; one-way bus | |
Tue., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | Ingalls Rink at Yale University, 73 Sachem St, New Haven | |
Wed., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class M Championships | Away | 6:00 p.m. | Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT | |
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S - Swim Championships | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. warm-up ; 2-way bus | |
Fri., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC - Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown HS | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. warm-up | |
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away | 2:30 p.m. | Yale University, New Haven, CT | |
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Open Swimming Championships | Away - Yale University | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. warm-up | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | Platt (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Bailey Road, North Haven |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven | |
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT 06422 | |
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney (Scrim.) | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 121 Gravel Street, Meriden | |
Fri., 3/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 632 King Street, Bristol | |
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Meeneghan Relays | Away | 11:00 a.m. | North Haven High School, 221 Elm Street | |
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 13-10 | |
Sat., 4/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-12 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse, Career Magnet | Home - Ailing Memorial G.C. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lyman Hall 178 Career 280 hillhouse 280 pat d. medalist | Ailing Memorial G.C. |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-13(OT) | |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | East Shore Athletic Complex, 350 Woodward Ave, New Haven, CT |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 13-12 OT | 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 3-10 | 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden |
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Sheehan | Away - Alling Memorial [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | lyman hall 184 wilbur cross 244 Pat D medalist | Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern St, New Haven CT |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-16 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven CT |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven CT | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity, Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Amity, Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT |
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Hamden | Home - West Side Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Sat., 4/8 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Home - West Side Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-22 | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 10-2 | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden |
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 14-10 | 480 Wolcott St, Bristol CT |
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-3 | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 14-4 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 10-2 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Home - Doolittle Park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-3 | Rice Field, English Drive, New Haven |
Wed., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | Rice Field, English Drive, New Haven |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-5 | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-4 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invitational | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invitational | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Plainville | Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 4-3 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L.H. 181 Foran 202 Derrick R. medalist | Grassy Hill, 441 Clark Lane, Orange, CT 06477 |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-16 | 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Central H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-7 | Bristol |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Central H. S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Bristol | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 5-8 | 200 High Street, Milford |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 200 High Street, Milford | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | Tennis Center of Rocky Hill, 1000 Elm Street, Rocky Hill, CT |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Home - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L.H 185 North Haven 194 Derrick Rackie medalist | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Branford, Guilford, West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT |
Tue., 4/18 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 27-5 | 501 Crescent Street, New Haven |
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 (11) | |
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-15 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-23 | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-12 | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-9 | 24 Ricardo Street, New Haven |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | LH 177 Law 180 Pat d medalist 38 | Orange Hills CC, 389 Racebrook Road, Orange CT |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-10(OT) | 265 Benham St., Hamden |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 265 Benham St., Hamden | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilbur Cross, Foran, Lauralton Hall | Home - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-12 | |
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newington | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire |
Mon., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-19 | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-8 | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-16 | |
Tue., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-14 | 95 Little City, Higganum CT 06411 |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 95 Little City, Higganum CT 06411 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Sheehan 177 LH 187 | Farms CC, 180 Cheshire Road, Wallingford CT |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Jonathan Law H.S., 20 Landsdale Ave., Milford | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law | Away - DHHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Daniel Hand H.S., 286 Green Hill Rd., Madison | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - Rochford Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-11 | 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT |
Fri., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-6 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-16 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-1 | 185 East Main Street, Branford |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Foote Memorial park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Foote Memorial Park, Melrose Ave. Branford, CT. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT |
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 8-10 | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 16-2 | 1080 State Street, New Haven |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field II [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 1080 State Street, New Haven | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-2 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Home - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Branford 178 LH 185 Pat D medalist | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-12 | 20 Landsdale Ave, Milford 06460 |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 20 Landsdale Ave, Milford 06460 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 9-12 | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 298 Oregon Road, Meriden, CT |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Home - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Sheehan 177 LH 182 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shelton | Home - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT |
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Wed., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-0 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-5 | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | East Shore Athletic Complex, 350 Woodward Avenue, New Haven |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - West Side Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-5 | |
Thu., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-20 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | LH 175 East Haven 208 Pat D. Medalist | Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern ST. New Haven, CT |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-23 | 49 Caputo Rd, North Branford |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 49 Caputo Rd, North Branford | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford CT |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Washington Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT |
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitaional | Away | 3:15 p.m. | Middletown H.S., 200 LaRosa Lane | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Middletown H.S., 200 LaRosa Lane | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Middletown H.S., 200 LaRosa Lane | |
Sun., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Middletown H.S., 200 LaRosa Lane | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | East Shore Park, New Haven, CT |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-8 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech, Kaynor Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | lh 187 wilcox 199 Matt H. co-medalist | Hunter Golf Course, 688 Westfield Road, Meriden CT 06450 |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-14 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | 185 East Main Street, Branford, CT |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan H.S. Neaubauer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross | Away - Alling Memorial [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L.H. 171 Wilbur Cross 236 Pat D. medalist | Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern St, New Haven CT |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-14 | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Guilford | Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 24 Ricardo St, West Haven, CT |
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | 24 Ricardo St, West Haven, CT |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse, Career Magnet | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L.H. 169 Hillhouse 209 Career 231 | Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern St. New Haven,CT |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-23 | 185 East Main St, Branford |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 185 East Main St, Branford |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | Pragemann Park, Oak St, Wallingford |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pragemann Park, Oak St, Wallingford | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-10 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 24-14 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | West Haven | Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-3 | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Mon., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-19 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L.H. 176 Law 195 Pat D medalist 39 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | Senior Night |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 18-5 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-12 | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Sectionals East | Away | 2:00 p.m. | Amity H.S., 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-17 | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Sectionals East | Away | 2:00 p.m. | Amity H.S., 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | 49 Caputo Rd, North Branford, CT |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-6 | 1 McDonough PLaza, West Haven CT |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 1 McDonough PLaza, West Haven CT | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Branford | Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT |
Thu., 5/18 | FR Baseball | North Branford | Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away | 3:45 p.m. | Xavier H.S. 181 Randolph Road, Middletown, Ct | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-15 | Senior Night |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away | 3:45 p.m. | Sheehan H.S., 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Guilford | Away - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-13 | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT |
Fri., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Guilford | Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-7 | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 4-8 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 11-18 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford |
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-7 | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Guilford | Away - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 2-7 | 605 New England Road, Guilford, CT |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford | |
Tue., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT |
Tue., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-5 | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Home - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Holy Cross 175 L.H. 180 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship | Home - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship | Home - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Last Ditch Meet | Home - Lyman Hall HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Last Ditch Meet | Home - Lyman Hall HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 26 Lyon Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 | |
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | Class M Tournament | Away | 8:30 a.m. | Yale University, New Haven, CT | |
Sat., 5/27 | V Softball | Mercy (Scrim.) | Home - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/28 | V Baseball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-8 | Buckingham Park, 10 Buckingham Road, Avon, CT |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | LH 198 Wilcox 205 | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class L Championship | Away | 3:00 p.m. | Manchester H.S., 134 Middle Turnpike E, Manchester, CT 06040 | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 161 Nevers Rd, South Windsor, CT |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class MM Championship | Away | 3:00 p.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-5 | 72 Strobel Rd, Trumbull, CT |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Division II Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | Tallwood CC, 91 North Street, Hebron, CT | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain | |
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away | TBA | Norwell High School, Norwell, Mass. | |
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away | TBA | Norwell High School, Norwell, Mass | |
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Decathalon | Away | 11:00 a.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain | |
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Heptathalon | Away | 11:00 a.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain | |
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Decatahalon | Away | 11:00 a.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain | |
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Steeplechase | Away | 3:30 p.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain | |
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Heptathalon | Away | 11:30 a.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain | |
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Steeplechase | Away | 3:30 p.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain |