Lyman Hall 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
692 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:30 a.m.  1 McDonough PLaza, West Haven CT 
    TBA  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.  Rice Field, English Drive 
    TBA  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA      142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - DeGale Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA      501 Crescent Street, New Haven 
    TBA  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  North Branford High School, 49 Caputo Road, North Branford, CT 
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  OSW (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  1111 Boston Post Road, Old Saybrook 
    Fri., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  North Haven Soccer Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Avon Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford 
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm  Veterans Park, Middletown, CT 
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-27     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.      Veterans Park, Middletown, CT 
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 p.m.  Flex Mill Field, Thompson Road, Branford, CT 
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 95 - Hand 91     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Amity, Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Flex Mill Field, Thompson Road, Branford, CT 
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Amity, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0  4:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/15  V Football  Creed/Career/Whitney  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-42  4:45 p.m.  Bowen Field, New Haven 
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 81 - Amity 100     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2    25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Creed/Career/Whitney  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - West Woods Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15 a.m.  Hamden High School, 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 83 - Lauralton 100  4:00 p.m.  Foran H.S. 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Jonathan Law, Cheshire  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Jonathan Law, Cheshire  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 0-0    221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.      286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2    181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Hamden High School, 2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 79.5 - Cheshire 98.5  5:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-26     
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5  4:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.      2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.  Hamden High School 
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-6     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  5:45 p.m.  181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Branford, East Haven  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Shelton 21 Lyman Hall 37 Shelton 15 Branford 46 Shelton 15 East Haven 50 Lyman Hall 21 Branford 36 Lyman Hall 15 East Haven 49 Branford 16 East Haven 44  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.  181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Shelton, Branford, East Haven  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Shelton 20 Lyman Hall 37 Shelton 15 Branford 50 Shelton 15 East Haven 48 East Haven 15 Branford 50 Lyman Hall 15 Branford 50 Lyman Hall 16 East Haven 47     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 132 - East Haven 50     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:15 p.m.  256 Kelsey Hill Rd, Deep River, CT 
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-0  4:45 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2    1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-52     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Wharton Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:15 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      200 High Street, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 116 - West Haven 67     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 a.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-0  3:45 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road 
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.      Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road 
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  3:00 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2    221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1  4:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 1-1  5:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 96 - Jon Law 82  2:15 p.m.  Foran H.S. 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 06512 
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  Moran M.S., Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  4:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-44     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:15 p.m.  1740 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0    1740 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 113 - Hamden 70  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    11:00 a.m.  Wickham Park, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 a.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA      Wickham Park, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    10:00 a.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 88 - Foran 98  2:15 p.m.  Foran H.S. 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2    120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-10  4:15 p.m.  185 East Main St, Branford, CT 
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      185 East Main St, Branford, CT 
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 2-2  4:45 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lyman Hall 117 - Mercy 63     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-5  6:00 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:15 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2    35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Wed., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      120 Meadow St, Shelton, CT 
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Lyman Hall 107 - Sheehan 74    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA    11:00 a.m.  East Shore Park, New Haven 
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  CREC Coop  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1    20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-6  8:30 a.m.  1617 King Street, Enfield, CT 
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15 a.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm  Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-10  5:00 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.      Eisenhower Park, 725 North Street, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-6    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-33  4:45 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:00 a.m.  Wickham Park, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class Meet  Away
     
    2:35 p.m.      Wickham Park, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Moran Middle School, Hope Hill Road 
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  Cheshire Community Pool 
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  Southern CT State University, New Haven 
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA    11:00 a.m.  Wickham Park, Manchester, CT 
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-50     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA      Wickham Park, Manchester, CT 
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:45 a.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:45 a.m.  324 French Street, Watertown, CT 
    Sat., 11/5  JV Field Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  510 West Avon Road, Avon, CT 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Class L Diving Trials and Championship  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.      Middletown High School 
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-54  4:45 p.m.  Bowen Field 
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Class L Qualifier Meet  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.    8:15 a.m.  East Hartford H.S., 869 Forbes Street, East Hartford 
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Championship  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  Southern CT State University, 125 Wintergreen Ave, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 11/19  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:30 a.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    8:30 a.m.  Yale University, New Haven 
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 22-58     
    Mon., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  47 Robert Holcomb Way, Plainville, CT 06062 
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWS (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  139 Patterson Way, Berlin, CT 
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  95 High Street, Portland, CT 
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 p.m.    7:00 p.m.  Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington CT 
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:45 p.m.  Maloney High School, Gravel Street, Meriden CT 
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  298 Oregon Road, Meriden, CT 
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-35     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-54     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invite  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-47  3:45 p.m.  20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 71-57     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 53-46     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 78-62     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-5  3:15 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 61-46     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 73 - Prep 99  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 43-40     
    Mon., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 93-79     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 55-49     
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 60-50     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    1:15 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Rockville Duels  Away - RHS Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Rockville Duels  Away - Rockville High
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)    Red Rink 
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-52     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 67-54  11:45 a.m.  121 Gravel Street, Meriden, CT 
    Sat., 12/31  V Wrestling  Southington Duels  Away - Southington High
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 73-49  3:45 p.m.  20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 60-46    20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 67-39  2:15 p.m.  20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-3    Red Rink 
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-62  3:30 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Wed., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-61     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 51-49     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 44-30     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  LH 77 - Cheshire 97  5:30 p.m.  Cheshire Pool, 520 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-54  3:30 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Sat., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 69-57     
    Sat., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 55-46     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde invite  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 83-57     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 64-48     
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 36-35     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 97 - WH 76     
    Tue., 1/10  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 96-50  4:00 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 104-46    480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 84-43  2:30 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-3  3:15 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-27     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-54     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 70-54     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 84-66     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 90 - Foran 87     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-28  4:15 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Casey Yates invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 79-56  4:15 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 68-43    2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 73-44  2:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3  4:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Novice Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 92 - JL 77  2:30 p.m.  Foran H.S., 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-57  4:15 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 
    Wed., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-48  3:45 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 43-38    286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 57-22  2:15 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison, CT 
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-5  6:00 p.m.  Hotchkiss, 11 Interlaken Road, Lakeville, CT 
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Cox Cage, Yale University, New Haven 
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-32     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  12:15 p.m.  Cox Cage, Yale University, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)    Red Rink 
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic High
     
    9:15 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    2:00 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 71-70     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 70-59     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 47-38     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-61  3:30 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Mon., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Mon., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Sectionals East  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 80 - NH 105  2:45 p.m.  7 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Sectionals East  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-7    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-56     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  LH 94 - Brf 90     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-41  4:00 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 45-36    35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 61-41  2:45 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-0  5:30 p.m.  Gunnery, 22 Kirby Road, Washington, CT 
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-47     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-1  5:30 p.m.  784 River Road, Shelton, CT 
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  St Bernard Duels  Away - St Bernard High
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-66  3:45 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 77-47    605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 57-52  2:30 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-42  3:30 p.m.  355 High Street, Willimantic, CT 
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      355 High Street, Willimantic, CT 
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 109-59     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 83-28     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 88-40     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-45  4:00 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-72  4:15 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 72-48    221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 36-35  2:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-39     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.      Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Guilford, Glastonbury, Simsbury  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Guilford Duels  Away - Guilford High
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 82 - Hamden 96     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-48    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      SENIOR NIGHT 
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 82-65     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 56-51     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 74-63     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2  4:45 p.m.  West Haven, Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven 
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Cheshire HS East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 5-3    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 45-43  3:45 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.      80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford CT 
    Sat., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 69-76  6:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-45  2:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford CT 
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford CT 
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 58-51    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 42-37    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 45-42     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-6    Red Rink 
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  LH 86 - HK 95     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-71  3:30 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 9-3    Red Rink 
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-3  6:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.      Floyd Little Athletic Center 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  LH 80 - Sheehan 104    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3    Red Rink 
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden 
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-3    Red Rink 
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Cheshire Pool, Main St, Cheshire, CT 
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.      Hamden High School, 2040 Dixwell Avenue 
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.  632 King Street, Bristol, CT 
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2  6:00p.m  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Drive, Mildord 
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.  S.C.S.U, New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-3  6:30 p.m.  Bennett Rink, West Haven 
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Indoor Track and Field Championships  Away
     
    TBA      Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA 
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Track and Field Championships  Away
     
    TBA      Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA 
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Diving Championship  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  Bulkeley High School, Hartford 
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2  5:00 p.m.  Koeppel Community Sports Center,175 New Britain Ave, Hartford, CT 
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.  Masuk H.S., 1014 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 06468 
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:15 p.m.  Ingalls Rink at Yale University, 73 Sachem St, New Haven 
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.  Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT 
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30 p.m.  Yale University, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.  Bailey Road, North Haven 
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT 06422 
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  121 Gravel Street, Meriden 
    Fri., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:15 p.m.  632 King Street, Bristol 
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Meeneghan Relays  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.  North Haven High School, 221 Elm Street 
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 13-10     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-12     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Home - Ailing Memorial G.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Lyman Hall 178 Career 280 hillhouse 280 pat d. medalist  1:15 p.m.  Ailing Memorial G.C. 
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-13(OT)     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.  East Shore Athletic Complex, 350 Woodward Ave, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-12 OT  3:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden 
    Mon., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-10    2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden 
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Sheehan  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  lyman hall 184 wilbur cross 244 Pat D medalist  12:15 p.m.  Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern St, New Haven CT 
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-16  3:00 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven CT 
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      221 Elm Street, North Haven CT 
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6  2:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Sat., 4/8  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-22     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 10-2  9:00 a.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden 
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-10  2:45 p.m.  480 Wolcott St, Bristol CT 
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-3     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-4  2:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven 
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      221 Elm Street, North Haven 
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 10-2     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3  2:15 p.m.  Rice Field, English Drive, New Haven 
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0    Rice Field, English Drive, New Haven 
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5  2:30 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven 
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 4-3    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L.H. 181 Foran 202 Derrick R. medalist  1:45 p.m.  Grassy Hill, 441 Clark Lane, Orange, CT 06477 
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-16  4:15 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden 
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden 
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-7  3:45 p.m.  Bristol 
    Mon., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Central H. S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      Bristol 
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-8  2:30 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford 
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.      200 High Street, Milford 
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:30 p.m.  Tennis Center of Rocky Hill, 1000 Elm Street, Rocky Hill, CT 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L.H 185 North Haven 194 Derrick Rackie medalist     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Guilford, West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 27-5  2:30 p.m.  501 Crescent Street, New Haven 
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3 (11)     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-15     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-23     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-12     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9  2:30 p.m.  24 Ricardo Street, New Haven 
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  LH 177 Law 180 Pat d medalist 38  1:45 p.m.  Orange Hills CC, 389 Racebrook Road, Orange CT 
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-10(OT)  2:45 p.m.  265 Benham St., Hamden 
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      265 Benham St., Hamden 
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Foran, Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-12     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6    525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-19     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-16     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-14  2:30 p.m.  95 Little City, Higganum CT 06411 
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      95 Little City, Higganum CT 06411 
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Sheehan 177 LH 187  1:45 p.m.  Farms CC, 180 Cheshire Road, Wallingford CT 
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Jonathan Law H.S., 20 Landsdale Ave., Milford 
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Daniel Hand H.S., 286 Green Hill Rd., Madison 
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11  2:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6    2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-6     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-16     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-1  2:15 p.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford 
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Memorial park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Foote Memorial Park, Melrose Ave. Branford, CT. 
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 8-10  10:45 a.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-2  9:30 a.m.  1080 State Street, New Haven 
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.      1080 State Street, New Haven 
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  L 0-7    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Branford 178 LH 185 Pat D medalist     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-12  3:00 p.m.  20 Landsdale Ave, Milford 06460 
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      20 Landsdale Ave, Milford 06460 
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 9-12  4:15 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15 p.m.  298 Oregon Road, Meriden, CT 
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Sheehan 177 LH 182     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-5  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 p.m.  East Shore Athletic Complex, 350 Woodward Avenue, New Haven 
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Thu., 5/4  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-20     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  LH 175 East Haven 208 Pat D. Medalist  1:15 p.m.  Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern ST. New Haven, CT 
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-23  2:30 p.m.  49 Caputo Rd, North Branford 
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      49 Caputo Rd, North Branford 
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford CT 
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitaional  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.      Middletown H.S., 200 LaRosa Lane 
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  Middletown H.S., 200 LaRosa Lane 
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.      Middletown H.S., 200 LaRosa Lane 
    Sun., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  Middletown H.S., 200 LaRosa Lane 
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 p.m.  East Shore Park, New Haven, CT 
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-8     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  lh 187 wilcox 199 Matt H. co-medalist  1:00 p.m.  Hunter Golf Course, 688 Westfield Road, Meriden CT 06450 
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-14     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/9  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan H.S. Neaubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L.H. 171 Wilbur Cross 236 Pat D. medalist  12:15 p.m.  Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern St, New Haven CT 
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-14  3:30 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton 
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.      120 Meadow Street, Shelton 
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 p.m.  24 Ricardo St, West Haven, CT 
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-15    24 Ricardo St, West Haven, CT 
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L.H. 169 Hillhouse 209 Career 231  12:45 p.m.  Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern St. New Haven,CT 
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-23  5:15 p.m.  185 East Main St, Branford 
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    185 East Main St, Branford 
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.  Pragemann Park, Oak St, Wallingford 
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Pragemann Park, Oak St, Wallingford 
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-10     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 24-14     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-3     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-19     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L.H. 176 Law 195 Pat D medalist 39     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-5    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-5     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2  4:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12  2:45 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Sectionals East  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.  Amity H.S., 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 14-17     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Sectionals East  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.      Amity H.S., 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 p.m.  49 Caputo Rd, North Branford, CT 
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-6  3:45 p.m.  1 McDonough PLaza, West Haven CT 
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.      1 McDonough PLaza, West Haven CT 
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  North Branford  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.  Xavier H.S. 181 Randolph Road, Middletown, Ct 
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-15    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.  Sheehan H.S., 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-13  2:15 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-7    605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 4-8  5:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 11-18  4:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-7     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 2-7  9:00 a.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.      142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.      142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.  135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT 
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-5    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy Cross 175 L.H. 180     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Last Ditch Meet  Home - Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Last Ditch Meet  Home - Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 a.m.  26 Lyon Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Class M Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:45 a.m.  Yale University, New Haven, CT 
    Sat., 5/27  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 5/28  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  11:30 a.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-8  1:15 p.m.  Buckingham Park, 10 Buckingham Road, Avon, CT 
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  LH 198 Wilcox 205     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.  Manchester H.S., 134 Middle Turnpike E, Manchester, CT 06040 
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  1:30 p.m.  161 Nevers Rd, South Windsor, CT 
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.  Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain 
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-5  1:30 p.m.  72 Strobel Rd, Trumbull, CT 
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    6:00 a.m.  Tallwood CC, 91 North Street, Hebron, CT 
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 p.m.  Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain 
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.      Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain 
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Norwell High School, Norwell, Mass. 
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA      Norwell High School, Norwell, Mass 
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathalon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    TBA  Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain 
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathalon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.      Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain 
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decatahalon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    TBA  Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain 
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Steeplechase  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    TBA  Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain 
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathalon  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.      Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain 
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Steeplechase  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.      Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain