International 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
299 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Brookside park Ellington [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Canton | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Fri., 8/26 | V Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers (Scrim.) | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Football | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Masters School (Scrim.) | Away - Masters School | 4:00 p.m. | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 145pm | class dismissal 130pm |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2pm | class dismissal 145pm |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2pm | class dismissal 145pm |
Sat., 9/10 | V Football | MSW | Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 14-49 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Bishop Donnelly Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | HMTCA, TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | HMTCA, TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Football | Commerce (MA) | Home - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Home - MLC [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Commerce (MA) | Away - Berte Stadium, Central HS | 11:00 a.m. | L 32-34 (OT) | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Football | Loomis Chaffee School | Away - Loomis Chaffee School | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Learning Corridor Gym | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Learning Corridor Gym | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Home - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Colt Park | 4:00 p.m. | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Colt Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Froshmore | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3pm | class dismissal 245pm |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 3pm | class dismissal 245pm |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Innovation | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Windsor | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 40-22 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Innovation, Aerospace | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Innovation, Aerospace | Home - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Amistad | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | HMTCA | Home - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | HMTCA | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 3pm | class dismissal 245pm |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 3pm | class dismissal 245pm |
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 26-32 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Innovation, HMTCA | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Innovation, HMTCA | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm |
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | no bus provided | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - MLC [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | no bus provided | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Aerospace, TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Northwest Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3pm | class dismissal 245pm | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Aerospace, TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Northwest Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3pm | class dismissal 245pm | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 3pm | class dismissal 245pm |
Wed., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Aerospace | Home - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Innovation | Away - Medical Professions and Teacher Preparation Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Enfield | Away - Powder Hollow Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Football | Sheehan | Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Enfield | Away - Powder Hollow Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-39 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Sheehan | Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 145pm | class dismissal 130pm |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Away - MLC [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | no bus needed (at MLC) | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - MLC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Colt Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | CRAL Championship | Away - Stanley Quarter Park | 4:00 p.m. | 1pm | class dismissal 1245pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | CRAL Championship | Away - Stanley Quarter Park | 4:00 p.m. | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | 2pm | class dismissal 145pm |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Aerospace | Home - MLC [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-20 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-1 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | HMTCA | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | HMTCA | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | HMTCA | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Boys Soccer | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Class S State Meet | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | no bus provided | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-44 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S State Meet | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | no bus provided | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | HMTCA | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Mon., 10/31 | V Girls Soccer | Comp Sci | Home - MLC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield football field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Freshman and some sophomores | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open Meet | Away | TBA | TBD | class dismissal TBD | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open Meet | Away | TBA | TBD | class dismissal TBD | |
Sat., 11/5 | V Football | Plainfield | Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 12-34 | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Home - MLC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | HMTCA | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | Hopkins School | Away - Hopkins School | 12:00 p.m. | L 22-40 | ||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | Stafford/East Windsor/Somers | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | V Football | Canton | Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 50-14 | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public (Scrim.) | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | NO early dismissal | |
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 415pm | NO early dismissal | |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Home - MLC [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-56 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-30 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry (Scrim.) | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2pm | class dismissal 145pm | |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 24-45 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Opener | Away - HPHS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford Public Opener | Away - HPHS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-64 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 36-57 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Learning Corridor Gym | 5:30 p.m. | W 35-25 | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 50-69 | 345pm | NO early dismissal |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 38-72 | 345pm | NO early dismissal |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Developmental | Away - HPHS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford Public Developmental | Away - HPHS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-73 | 345pm | NO early dismissal |
Thu., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 34-53 | 345om | NO early dismissal |
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford Public Duals | Away - HPHS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford Public Duals | Away - HPHS | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First | Away - Achievement First [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 62-32 | 330pm | NO early dismissal |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-56 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 52-40 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 32-23 | 345pm | NO early dismissal |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational Meet | Away - HPHS | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-55 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 48-32 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-49 | 445pm | NO early dismissal |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 62-52 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 50-29 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 29-53 | 415pm | |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-54 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 46-43 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 19-42 | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 19-44 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-47 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 47-42 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 22-45 | 345pm | NO early dismissal |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 69-45 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 52-33 | ||
Sun., 1/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | CRAL Championship Meet | Away - HPHS | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 1/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | CRAL Championship Meet | Away - HPHS | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 22-46 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-68 | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 64-32 | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-68 | 415pm | NO early dismissal |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 55-39 | 415pm | NO early dismissal |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 16-51 | 345pm | NO early dismissal |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Learning Corridor Gym | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-58 | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Learning Corridor Gym | 5:30 p.m. | L 58-44 | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 32-45 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-60 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | North Branford | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 47-41 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 53-26 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance Qualifier | Away - HPHS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance Qualifer Meet | Away - HPHS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-56 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Parish Hill | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 50-48 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 33-29 | 345pm | NO early dismissal |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-52 | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 52-36 | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 32-50 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 24-41 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 19-21 | NO BUS PROVIDED | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S State Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-56 | 345pm | NO early dismissal |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 51-40 | 345pm | NO early dismissal |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 35-27 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-44 | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 55-31 | 4pm | NO early dismissal |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First | Away - MLC [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 20-34 | GAME AT MLC | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-58 | 415pm | NO early dismissal |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 415pm | NO early dismissal | |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Achievement First | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-60 | ||
Tue., 2/21 | V Girls Basketball | Achievement First | Away - Achievement First [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 11-45 | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - MLC [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 68-60 | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-39 | ||
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 75-54 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Comp Sci, TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Comp Sci, TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-22 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 15-1 | 2pm | class dismissal 145pm |
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 31-17 | 2pm | class dismissal 145pm |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Martin Park | 3:30 p.m. | L 12-16 | vacation week | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Bolton | Home - Bolton HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Quirk West Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 18-2 | vacation week | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Suffield | Home - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-23 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Suffield | Away - Bruce park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hartford Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | vacation week | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hartford Invitational | Away - East Hartford HS | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | HMTCA/SMSA | Home - Hyland Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm |
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Stafford | Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-6 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Comp Sci | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 30-3 | class dismissal 245pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bloomfield, Innovation, TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 245pm | class dismissal 230pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bloomfield, Comp Sci | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | HMTCA | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-4 | class dismissal 245pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-14 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | Bolton | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-13 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - Colt Park 3 | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-13 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | South Windsor, TwoRiversMagnet | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | South Windsor, TwoRiversMagnet | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Comp Sci | Home - Martin Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-16 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | SMSA | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Innovation | Away - Osgood Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 20-5 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-16 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Windham | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-11 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 26-0 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Comp Sci, Aerospace, Achievement First | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Comp Sci, Achievement First, Aerospace | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | East Windsor | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-1 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | East Windsor | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 12-1 | 215pm | Doubleheader |
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Martin Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-23 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Comp Sci | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Stafford | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-8 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Stafford | Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 22-16 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - Gorman Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-16 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-6 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Innovation | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 19-3 | no early dismissal | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Baseball | AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley | Home - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L 4-7 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Tue., 5/9 | V Baseball | AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 12-9 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tolland, Innovation, Enfield | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tolland, Innovation, Enfield | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-12 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Bolton | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | HMTCA | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-16 | 245pm | class dismissal 230 |
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | East Granby | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-18 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Home - Gorman Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Capital Prep | Away - Gorman Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-5 | no bus | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Coventry | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-12 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Capital Prep | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | Doubleheader | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Capital Prep | Away - MLC [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-11 | Doubleheader | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Baseball | Somers | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | HMTCA/SMSA | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-12 | 515pm | NIGHT GAME |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | L 14-6 | 115pm | double header - class dismiss 1pm |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Parish Hill | Home - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-8 | doubleheader | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-13 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | South Windsor, East Catholic | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Away - MLC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 12-2 | Doubleheader at MLC | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Parish Hill | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | Doubleheader at MLC | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 23-3 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 12-11 | 2pm | class dismissal 145pm |
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Vinal Tech | Home - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-13 | 215pm | SENIOR GAME - class dismiss 2pm |
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | AAE/Bloomfield/Bulkeley | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-2 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Vinal Tech | Home - Metropolitan Learning Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 14-8 | no early dismissal | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stub Invitational | Away - Prince Tech | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stub Invitational | Away - Prince Tech | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CRAL Championship Meet | Away - Tolland HS | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CRAL Championship Meet | Away - Tolland HS | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Home - MLC [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 17-7 | SENIOR GAME | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-7 | 230pm | class dismissal 215pm |
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Comp Sci | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Prince Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 17-7 | 215pm | class dismissal 2pm |
Wed., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:15 PM | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Innovation | Away - Osgood Park [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 11-6 | 1pm | class dismissal 1245pm |
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class S State Meet | Away - Willow Brook Park | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class S State Meet | Away - Willow Brook Park | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:30 p.m. |