Maloney 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
595 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Maloney H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  RHAM  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Suffield  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1  3:00   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 14-28  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - NHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - NHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Away - MSP Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney - 38 Plainville - 19  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Away - MSP Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 26-14  Yes   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney - 45 Middletown - 18  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney - 50 Middletown - 15     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - Falcon Field- Meriden
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2  2:30  Crossover 
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 31-21     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney - 43 Rocky Hill - 18  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney - 48 Rocky Hill - 15     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-1  2:30   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-10     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2  2:45   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2    Crossover 
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney - 36 Berlin - 23  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney - 45 Berlin - 16     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Maloney High
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-27     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3  3:30   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney - 15 Platt - 48 Maloney - 18 Wilcox - 45  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Platt  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney - 24 Platt -31     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney - 19 Wilcox - 36     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Cross Country Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Cross Country Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:00pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - MUZZY
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-27     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS (Kegel Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS (Kegel Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Farmington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Farmington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-28     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Maloney H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-10     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15  CIAC Tournament First Round 
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15  CIAC Tournament First Round 
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-20     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Vocational Technical School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/14  FR Football  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 22-38     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 38-31  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 20-55     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    10:00 a.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  Cancelled  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-54     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-40  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 39-31  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Loss 60-21  Yes   
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-31  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-26     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    6:30a.m.   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 62-43  12:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 A.M   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 44-40 OT     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Loss 61-15     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Maloney H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 54-67     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-54  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 27-54     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    3:15   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 54-34     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:15   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  lost - 99-73     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  Cancelled  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-54     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 24-27  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic, Crosby/WCA  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Won 100-82     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 37-36     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-61  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 26-55     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 92 -61     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-63  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Hand Invitational  Away - Hand HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  1-3  8:00am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 40-58     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 52-65  12:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 52-46     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-49     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  loss  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-43     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 85-58     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Cheney Tech  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Won 90 - 69  2:15 P.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  8th place team finish  5:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    5:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 40-61  10:30 am   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 81-47     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lost 91-86  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  loss  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 59-66  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 32-29     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lost 106 - 73     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 23-39  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Hastings Duels / Newington  Away - NHS Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  1-3  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30   
    Tue., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-58  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  loss  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 26-33     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-38     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Farmington, Branford, Seymour, Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1-2  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 17-50  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-41    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-65  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-51     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  loss     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 53-78     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-39     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 70-57  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 30-50  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-75     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class L State Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-67     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CT State Open  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC south Diving Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC south swim Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:15   
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15   
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington/Lewis Mills/Xavier/Southington  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-2     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Maloney 212 Middletown 194 MHS 0-1,0-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-9     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Walt Disney World
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Walt Disney World
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 121-26     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 84-66  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2  2:45PM   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Disney Wide World of Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 2-10     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record-Journal Invitational -Lyman Hall H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record-Journal Invitational - Lyman Hall H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Disney Wide World of Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 0-8     
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Disney Wide World of Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 2-17     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 210 New Britain 207 MHS 0-2,0-1  2:05pm   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:45PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 116-33  Yes   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 78-72  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 206 Plainville 214 MHS 1-2, 1-1     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-13     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 4/23  V Softball  Southington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-14     
    Sun., 4/23  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 218 Wethersfield 156 MHS 1-3, 1-1  2:05pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:45PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-14     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-4  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational - Bristol Central H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invite - Bristol Central H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:45PM   
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Platt  Away - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 217 Platt 177 Wilcox 195 MHS 1-5, 1-2     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 90-59  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 89-56  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-11     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 187 Middletown 190 MHS 2-5,2-2     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-3     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45PM   
    Thu., 5/4  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    8:00 a.m.  MHS 484     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-11     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/5  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (V) - Middletwon H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (V) - Middletown H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (JV) -Middletown H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (JV) - Middletown H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 218 Rocky Hill 185 MHS 2-6, 2-3  2:05pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-12     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:45PM   
    Tue., 5/9  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 193 Bristol Central 200 MHS 3-6, 2-3     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - West Road Memorial Field 175 W Rd, Marlborough, CT 06447
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Jack Stigberg Memorial Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills C.C.
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 205 Rocky Hill 201 MHS3-7,2-4     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 86-61     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 98-46     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Newington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 5/11  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45PM   
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational- Simsbury H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational- Simsbury H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/13  FR Softball  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 211 Newington 160 MHS 3-8, 2-4  2:05pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field Lake Ave Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Won 91-52     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  won 100-41     
    Tue., 5/16  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4  2:45PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 178 Hamden 171 MHS 3-9, 2-4     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman / Sophomore Invite (V) - Wethersfield H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman / Sophomore Invite (V) - Wethersfield H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-8     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-4     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/20  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 217 Plainville 224 MHS 4-9, 3-4  2:05pm   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:45   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 210 Platt 165 Wilcox Tech 200     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-7     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney192 North Branford 191     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Championship (V)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC South Championship (V)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 5/24  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Longshore GC
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 203 Bristol Eastern 226 MHS 5-11, 3-5     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L Championships (V) - Middletown H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L Championships (V) - Middletown H.S  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m   
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Windsor  Away - WHS Softball Facility
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Stanley GC
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open (V)- Willowbrook Stadium  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open (V) - Willowbrook Stadium  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships (V)-Norwell H.S - Norwell,MA  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships (V) - Norwell H.S - Norwell, MA  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Championship (V) - Willowbrook Stadium  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Championship (V) Willowbrook Stadium  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Championships - Willowbrook Stadium  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Championship (V) Willowbrook Stadium  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.