Morgan 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
707 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    TBA  V Baseball  SLC Tournament Final  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00   
    TBA  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  tba   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Golf  SLC Jamboree  Home - CCC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00   
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 9/1  V Field Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  VG Techs (Scrim.)  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Calvin Leete
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:15   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Field Hockey  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Inv  Away - Veteran Memorial Prk- Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30  non-league 
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Inv.  Away - Veteran Memorial Prk- Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non-league 
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14  8:45 x 2   
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  12:00   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:30   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    50 Free:Gabby Bussiere:46.47 Alexis Alfano:29.63 Tori Barron: 34.94 100 Free:Emma Riccio:1.11.67 100 Breast:Sage Follo: 1.32.64 200 Free Relay: Emma Riccio ,Lauren Bousquet, Sage Follo,Alexis Alfano: 2.12.50 400 Free Relay: Sage Follo, Kat Kjos, Lauren Bousquet, Alexis Alfano: 5.24.03     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-27  5:00 x 2   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    non-league 
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun Inv  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Run to the Sun Inv  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30   
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 13-37     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    non-league 
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  1st league Meet- CRHS, Crom, HKHS, NBHS,VRHS  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  1st league Meet- CRHS, Crom, HKHS, NBHS,VRHS  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    200 Medley Relay: Emma Riccio,Sage Follo Alexis Alfano, Tori Barron 2.33.69 50 Free: Alexis Alfano:28.97 Sofia Muce:36.47 Tori Barron:36.80 100 Free: Alexis Alfano 1.09.83 Emma Riccio: 1.13.37 Sage Follo: 1.18.84' 200 Free Relay: Alexis Alfano,Tori Barron, Sage Follo,Emma Riccio 2.13.24     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13     
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    200 Medley Relay: Tori Barron, Sage Follo,Gabby Bussiere, Alexis Alfano:2.20.91 50 Free: Alexis Alfano 29.28 Lauren Bousquet: 35.09 100 Free: Alexis Alfano: 1.08.41 Tori Barron: 1.30.56 100 Breast Sage Follo: 1.35.91 200 Free Relay: Alexis Alfano Gabby Bussiere Lauren Bousquet Sage Follo 2.29.98  2:30   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar Inv  Away - HKHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Inv  Away - HKHS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    200 Medley Relay: Emma Riccio Sage Follo Alexis Alfano Tori Barron 2.33.45 50Free: Alexis Alfano 28.53 Lauren Bousquet: 33.89 Tori Barron: 35.78 100 Free: Sofia Muce 1.24.78 Emma Riccio: 1.10.38 200 Free Relay: Alexis Alfano Lauren Bousquet Sage Follo Emma Riccio 2.11.99 100 Breast: Sage Follo:1.32.37  2:30   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45  non-league 
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    200 Medley Relay: Emma Riccio Sage Follo Alexis Alfano Lauren Bousquet 2.32.42 50Free: Sofia Muce: 36.72 Alexis Alfano: 29.20 Emma Riccio: 33.13 Kat Kjos: 36.07 Gaby Bussiere: 44.44 100 Free: Sage Follo: 1.20.19 Lauren Bousquet: 1.22.22 Tori Barron: 1.20.03 Emma Riccio: 1.15.03 200 Free Relay: Alexis Alfano LAuren Bousquet Sage Follo Emma Ricco 2.14.75     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  2nd League Meet  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  2nd League Meet  Away - North Branford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 7-37  4:00 x 2   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  10:00   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    200 Medley Relay Emma Riccio Sage Follo Gaby Bussiere Alexis Alfano (m)3.06.00 (y)2.47.56 50 Free: Alexis Alfano: (m)32.12 (y)28.93 Emma Riccio: (m)35.18 (y)31.69 100 Free: Kat Kjos: (m)1.32.27 (y)1.23.12 Emma Riccio: (m)1.19.06 (y)1.11.18 Sage Follo: (m)1.48.28 (y)1.37.54 200 Free Relay Alexis Alfano Kat Kjos Sage Follo Emma Riccio (m)2.29.97 (y)2.15.10  2:15   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - North Branford HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45  Totoket Park 
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:00   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championships  Away - North Branford HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    200 Medley Relay Emma Riccio Sage Follo Alexis ALfano Kat Kjos 2.33.40 200 Im Sage Follo: 3.10.45 50FREE: Alexis Alfano: 29.15 Kat Kjos: 34.50 100 Free Emma Riccio: 1.09.49 200 Free Relay Alexis Alfano Kat Kjos SAge Follo Emma Riccio 2.09.65     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 34-8     
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00  non-league 
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    non-league 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30  non-league 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    non-league 
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    50 Free: Sage Follo:32.47 Kat Kjos:33.48 Lauren Bousquet:35.37 100 Free: Emma Riccio: 1.09.87 Tori BarronL:1.22.16 Sage Follo:1.29.72 200 Free Relay: LAuren Bousquet Kat Kjos SAge Follo Emma Riccio 2.12.60  2:30   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-37  3:45 x 2   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Divisional Championship Meet  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:30 p. m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Divisional Championship Meet  Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford
     
    TBA  w/boys   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  SLC Tournament  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Inv  Away - Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)  TBA   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Inv  Away - Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Shoreline Conference Semifinal  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  SLC Tournament  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Shoreline Conference - Final  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  SLC Tournament  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship Meet  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    TBA  12:00 (Noon)   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Canton  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 48-14     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Shoreline Conference Tournament Finals vs Old Saybrook  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p. m.   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Meet  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
     
    TBA  w/boys   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  SLC Tournament  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SLC Invitational  Home - HKHS
    [Directions] 
    200 Medley Relay: Emma Riccio Sage Follo Alexis Alfano Lauren Bousquet 2.23.38 200 yard I.M: Sage Follo: 3.01.59 50 Freestyle: Gaby Bussiere: 42.44 Tori Barron: 35.65 Kat Kjos: 34.17 Lauren Bousquet: 33.46 Emma Riccio:30.26 Alexis Alfano: 29.00 100 Freestyle: Tori Barron:1.19.27 Kat Kjos:1.19.52 Alexis ALfano:1.08.04 Emma Riccio:1.10.81 200 Free RElay: Alexis Alfano Kat Kjos SAge Follo Emma Riccio 2.07.30 100 Breast: SAge Follo: 1.33.29 400 Free Relay: Gaby Bussiere Kat Kjos Tori BArron Lauren Bousquet 5.45.20  2:20 p. m. shuttle   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  SLC Tournament  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Qualifying Round  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Qualifying Round  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Qualifying Round  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  SLC Touurnament  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 11/7  V Field Hockey  CIAC Qualifying Round  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC First Round - Meriden  Away - Wilcox Tech - Meriden, CT
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00(Noon)   
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament - First Round - Whitney Tech  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC First Round  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Second Round - Lewis Mills High School  Away - Nassahegan Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Second Round - Cromwell High School  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Quarterfinal  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Second Round  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Quarterfinals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship Meet  Away - Ponaganset HS - North Scituate, RI
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14  10:00 x 2   
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Quarterfinals  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship Meet  Away - Ponaganset HS, North Scituate, RI
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Meet  Away - Plainville HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Quarterfinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Semifinal  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 11/15  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semifinal  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Semifinal  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Semifinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 11/16  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Semifinals  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 11/16  V Field Hockey  CIAC Semifinal  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class S Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA  4:30   
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Semifinal  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Final  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Final  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Final  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/19  V Field Hockey  CIAC Final  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Final  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Final  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  OSW  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 32-33 (OT)     
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinal  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 11/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park- Manchester, CT
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 12/5  V Football  CIAC Semifinal  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 12/10  V Football  CIAC Final  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-71     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-43     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Derby  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  OSHS Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Loss Xavier 88 HK 79  5:45pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  OSHS Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-46     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-74     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Thu., 12/22  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:45   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 23-55     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    98.60     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1    NFA/ST Bernard coop 
    Wed., 12/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Alumni  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Jonathan Law  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    98.65     
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-34     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Sat., 12/31  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:45   
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  10:15 am  at Wesleyan. 
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss Shelton 93 HK 77     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-65     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    5:15 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    92.5     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss Daniel Hand 93 HK 68     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:45   
    Sat., 1/7  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament @ North Haven HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:15   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-57     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss Sheehan 90 HK 80     
    Tue., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-56     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    86.1     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss Hamden 83 HK 76     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 58-49     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2    at DiLungo Rink 
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 - 1 bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:15   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 25-68     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30   
    Mon., 1/16  V Wrestling  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:15   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-10     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Win HK 84 West Haven 71     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss Amity 93 HK 79  5:45pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-45     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-56     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Win HK 93 Foran 71  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-55     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand
    [Directions] 
    99.40     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-70     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-37     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4    Farmington 
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:15   
    Sat., 1/28  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tourn @ Guilford HS  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-64     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling, East Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-53     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    94.20     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 66-50     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15   
    Thu., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-79     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 74-75     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Win HK 89 Granby 71     
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  11:15   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 - 1 bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Griswold, Derby, Granby Memorial, Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00   
    Sat., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Fencing @ North Haven  Away
     
    TBA  7:15   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-65     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Win HK 81 Johnathan Law 78     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-34     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00   
    Thu., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-77     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-45  5:45   
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Berlin JV Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 68-92     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  State Class S Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  tba   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win HK 95 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 86  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand  Away - Flip-Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    102     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-60     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-59     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    63.35     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-64     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win HK 90 North Haven 85  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class S Tourn @ Windham HS  Away
     
    TBA  1:30   
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S Tourn @ Windham HS  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Invitational  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  SLC Quarterfinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-59     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  SLC Semifinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-56     
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45   
    Fri., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  SLC Championship  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  SLC Quarterfinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School, Greenwich HS, Guilford HS  Away - Hopkins
     
    Cancelled  8:15   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  State Class Meet  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away - Cheshire
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:35pm   
    Mon., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Ward HS  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SLC Semifinal  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  SLC Championship  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Doors open at 3:15pm. $8 adults $5 Seniors & Students. 
    Sat., 3/4  V Co-ed Fencing  State Tourn @ Hopkins  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45pm  Location Northford Rinks 
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45pm  Location Northford Rinks 
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  11:45am   
    Sat., 3/11  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tourn @ NFA  Away
     
    TBA  10:00   
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/24  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30   
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  12:00   
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00   
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2  1:15   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-5  2:30   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  2:30   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7  2:30   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  10:30   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  2:00   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  2:30   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  9:30   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  9:30   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-22     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  9:30   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0  2:30   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  9:15   
    Fri., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 19-9  9:30   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Branford, Old Saybrook  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 185, Morgan 193, Old Saybrook 195 (league)     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30   
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 210, North Branford 229 (league)  2:30  league 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Portland  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Home - CCC
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 225 Morgan 260     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Portland  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:30   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Montville, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Montville 193, HK 195, Morgan 207     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 15-6  2::30   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22  2:30   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  2:30   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  9:45   
    Sun., 4/23  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Cromwell, Valley Regional  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 180 (league), Morgan 208, Valley 233     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  2:30   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:30   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Cromwell  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 224, Morgan 243  2:30   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford, Cromwell  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:30   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 201, Hale-Ray 206 (league)  2:15  league 
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  2:30   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  2:30   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 9inn     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Coginchaug 167 (league), Morgan 192  1:30  league 
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Westbrook  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-9  2:30   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Westbrook  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 167 (league) Morgan 184    league 
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-6  2:30   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8  2:30   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9  2:30   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Hand 189, Morgan 193    league 
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Creed, Hale Ray, Westbrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - CHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Portland (league) 175, Morgan 194    league 
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  2:30   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30   
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Branford, East Haven  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 163, Morgan 177, East Haven 200  1:15   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:30   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  OSHS Running Rams Inv  Away - OSHS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 x 2   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  8:30   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Ram Inv  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Ram Inv  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  Cromwell  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 191, Valley 198 (league)  2:30  league 
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-21     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Hampton, Fitch  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 175, East Hampton 216 (league), Fitch 230    league 
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12  2:30   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Portland, Conard  Away
    [Directions] 
    Portland 158, Conard 170, Morgan 179  1:20   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 188, Morgan 238  2:15   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 10-13     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  North Branford  Away - Totoket Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  4:30   
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  4:45   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    HK 174 (League), Morgan 190  2:15  league 
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:30   
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 230, Morgan 263  2:30   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  SLC Tournament  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  SLC Championship  Away - Stanley
     
    Morgan 352 (6th of 11)  7:00   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  SLC Semifinals  Away - Westbrook, Old Saybrook
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championships  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  SLC Semi finals  Away - Westbrook, Old Saybrook
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45   
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  SLC Tournament Final  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  SLC Tournament Final  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  SLC Finals  Away - Westbrook, Old Saybrook
     
    12:00 p.m.  tba   
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Finals  Away - Lyme Shres Tennis Center - East Lyme
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45   
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  State Tournament  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Conard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 176, Fitch 211  2:00   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Away - Conard HS - West Hartford
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M Tournament  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30   
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Morgan 176, Hand 178  1:30   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7  3:15   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Yale University Courts
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class S Tournament  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30   
    Sat., 6/3  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 6/3  V Boys Lacrosse  State Tournament  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  States-Crestwood Park  Away - Watertown
     
    TBA  6:30   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 6/7  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p. m.   
    Fri., 6/9  V Baseball  State Tournament Final  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/10  V Baseball  State Tournament Final  Away
     
    TBA