Morgan 2016-17 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Mon., 8/29 | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | Montville (Scrim.) | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | non-league | |
Mon., 9/12 | Old Lyme | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | non-league | |
Thu., 9/22 | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | Portland | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | Coginchaug | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | Westbrook | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | East Lyme | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | non-league | |
Wed., 10/26 | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | non-league | |
Sat., 10/29 | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 1-0(OT) | ||
Fri., 11/4 | Shoreline Conference Tournament Finals vs Old Saybrook | Away | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | CIAC Qualifying Round | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/8 | CIAC Tournament - First Round - Whitney Tech | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/10 | CIAC Second Round - Cromwell High School | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/12 | CIAC Quarterfinals | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/15 | CIAC Semifinals | Away - Indian River Complex | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/16 | CIAC Semifinals | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/18 | CIAC Final | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/19 | CIAC Final | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled |