Naugatuck 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
531 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Derby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Torrington | Home - Rotary Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Rotary Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Woodland | Home - Rotary Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Football | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Football | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Football | Wilby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Football | Ansonia | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - West Side MS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Upper Murray Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Kennedy | Away - Town Plot Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Trumbull | Home - Rotary Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sun., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown Jamboree | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville (Scrim.) | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - Cadigan Field - West [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - Cadigan Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton HS Jamboree | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Glastonbury Jamboree | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden (Scrim.) | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Derby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-21 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Kennedy, Seymour, Woodland | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Kennedy, Seymour, Woodland | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Football | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour High Lower Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-48 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, Ansonia, Holy Cross | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, Crosby, Ansonia | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Oxford, Sacred Heart, Wilby | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Oxford, Sacred Heart, Wilby | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | FR Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | FR Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Derby, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Derby, St. Paul Catholic, Wolcott | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Football | Wilby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Football | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 47-0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Hamilton Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-8 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Hamilton Park [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Torrington, Watertown, WCA | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Torrington, Watertown, WCA | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Football | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-12 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL Championships | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL Championships | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Away - West Side MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V Football | Crosby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 46-14 | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | NVL Quaterfinals | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | NVL Quarterfinals | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | NVL Semifinals | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | NVL Semifinals | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swimming Trials | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Diving Trials | Away | TBA | |||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott H.S [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | NVL Finals | Away | TBA | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | NVL Finals | Away | TBA | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 20-49 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swimming Finals | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 11/9 | FR Football | WCA | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | WCA | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-18 | ||
Thu., 11/17 | FR Football | Ansonia | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-44 | ||
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Away - Thomaston H.S. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | WCA (Scrim.) | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | L 22-42 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pomperaug: 54 Brookfield: 27 | 2:15 | |
Wed., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public (Scrim.) | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 39-31 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug - Mike O'Keefe Invitational Tournament | Home - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-63 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 16-43 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Pomperaug:6, Newtown: 76 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-55 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-14 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-79 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Frank Chavez Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | @ Simsbury HS | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-51 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away | TBA | L 31-34 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-69 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Trumbull Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away [Directions] | TBA | W 44-32 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-65 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-47 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 79-45 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-46 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invite | Away - Pomperaug | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-69 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 51-36 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-68 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Wrestling | JV Wrestling Night | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-54 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, New Milford | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 127.0 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Colter Abely Mid Season Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | @ Mercy High School | |
Mon., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Fairfield Warde, Newtown | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | 122.850 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-47 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-35 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 64-65 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Wrestling | JV Wrestling Night | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-53 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 56-70 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | 9:00 Weigh In | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-61 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-38 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Wrestling | JV Wrestling Night | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-27 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Newtown | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Portland Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | @ Portland High School | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 22-53 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 63-54 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-23 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 123.9 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-43 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Farmington, Branford, Seymour, Maloney | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-38 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, Newtown | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 122 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-72(OT) | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-49 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 119.7 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-66 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Champ | Away - New Milford | TBA | 129.0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | SWC Championships | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-46 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-47 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-35 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Newtown, Staples | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-44 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 pm | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Nonnewaug | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 129.35 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am, one way bus | ||
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug JV Wrestling Tournament | Home - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 132.8 | 11:30 am | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Nonnewaug, Newtown, Pomperaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-59 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 12:45 pm | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | No Bus | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Class Meet | Away - TBA | 5:00 p.m. | ??? | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Swimming Trials | Away - Kennedy HS | TBA | |||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Diving Finals | Away - Woodland HS | TBA | |||
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Swimming Finals | Away - Kennedy HS | TBA | |||
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Open | Away - TBA | TBA | ??? | ||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Trials | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | New England Champ | Away - TBA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-25 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, Wilby | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, Wilby | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Away - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Colin Sheedy 46 Zach Monck 51 Sam Royka 65 Derek Mcgrath 70 Wolcott217 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Windsor | Home - Disney Wide World of Sports, Orlando [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 4-12 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Torrington | Home - Disney Wide World of Sports, Orlando [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-14 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Rotary Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Torrington | Home - Rotary Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 58 Zach Monck 60 Derek Mcgrath 66 Sam Royka 62 Seymour 217 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 16-6 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 2-9 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 15-6 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 46 Zach Monck 60 Josh McFarland 65 Derek McGrath 58 Watertown 200 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Ansonia | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Ansonia | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Woodland | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Woodland | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Softball | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - PHS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 50, Derek McGrath 63, Conor White 64, Ryan Brink 66 St. Paul 200 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-9 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 50 Zach Monck 50 Conor White 64 Derek Mcgrath 65 Torrington 192 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Derby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross, Waterbury Coop | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 57 Zach Monck 60 Arbnor Mehmedi 66 Abi Pruchnicki 63 NHS 248 Kennedy 288 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Derby | Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-4 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 42 Zach Monck 60 Josh McFarland 65 Abi Pruchnicki 63 Woodland 197 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | Watertown | Away - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sun., 4/30 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Oxford | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-7 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Oxford | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-9 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Owen Fish Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Sacred Heart | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 54 Zach Monck 51 Conor White 62 Arbnor Mehmedi 58 Sacred Heart 185 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Kennedy, Oxford | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Kennedy, Oxford | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 16-7 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | WCA | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 11-7 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | WCA | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | WCA | Home - Rotary Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away - Oxford Greens | TBA | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Sacred Heart | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-13 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/5 | JV Softball | Torrington | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Wolcott | Away - BAW [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, Derby | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, Derby | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Watertown | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Stigberg | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 59 Zach Monck 49 Conor White 66 Arbnor Mehmedi 65 Watertown 193 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-9 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Watertown | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - Chase Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 17-6 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 51 Zach Monck 56 Conor White 57 Josh McFarland 61 Torrington 196 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | Seymour | Away - Bungay School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 11-0 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 50 Derek McGrath 63 Conor White 64 Ryan Brink 66 St. Paul 182 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Seymour, WCA | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Seymour, WCA | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Softball | Crosby | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | W 8-5 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 43 Zach Monck 46 Conor White 53 Arbnor Mehmedi 57 Seymour 211 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Seymour | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/20 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/20 | JV Softball | Watertown | Away - Wolcott High Fld 2 [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Crosby | Home - East Mountain [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 52 Zach Monck 51 Conor White 60 Arbnor Mehmedi 61 Crosby 278 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL Championship | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL Championship | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Woodland, Wilby | Home - Hop Brook [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Colin Sheedy 42 Zach Monck 48 Mia Rotatori 50 Arbnor Mehmedi 51 Conor White 54 Wolcott 175 Wilby 247 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V Softball | WCA (Scrim.) | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | NVL Championship | Away | TBA |