New Milford 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
722 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Brookfield | Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 1:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Masuk | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. | ||
TBA | FR Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Away - Redding Country Club [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | non-league | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
TBA | JV Wrestling | Danbury | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | 3:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Stadium Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3:15 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field D [Directions] | TBA | 3:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | w/JV Baseball | |
TBA | JV Softball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 8/28 | V Field Hockey | Mustang Field Hockey Jamboree | Away - Immaculate HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Football | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield (Scrim.) | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton Jamboree | Away - Wilton HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Bridgeport Central (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2 buses | |
Fri., 9/2 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield Field Hockey Jamboree | Away - New Fairfield HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield Field Hockey Jamboree | Away - New Fairfield HS | 8:30 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton Jamboree | Away - Wilton HS | TBA | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Weston | Away - WHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-13 | 5:00 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | 3:00 p.m. | w/JV |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 83 New Milford/96 Weston | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 2-0 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Joel Barlow, Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Weston 23 NM 34 Weston 19 JB 44 NM 20 JB 43 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 3:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 3:30 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Football | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | 2:45 p.m. | w/JV |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-34 | 5:15 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 9/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Practice Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:45 p.m. | w/JV |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Amherst Cross Country Invitational | Away - Hampshire College | TBA | |||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 12:45 p.m. | Non League Game |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Cross Country Invitational | Away - Allens Meadows Park - Wilton | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | non league game | |
Mon., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:45 p.m. | w/JV |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel, Bunnell, New Fairfield | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Girls XC | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel, Bunnell, New Fairfield | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | NM 15 Bethel 50 NM 20 Bunnell 41 NF 24 NM 31 | 2:30 p.m. | w/Boys XC |
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Watertown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 3:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 79 New Milford/96 Brookfield | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Masuk | Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-19 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Stratford | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | New Milford 97 / Stratford 71 Win | 5:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails - Farmington | 1:00 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails - Farmington | 1:45 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-2 | 8:30 a.m. | w/Freshman and JV - 2 buses |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | 8:30 a.m. | w/Freshman and Varsity - 2 buses |
Sat., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | 8:30 a.m. | w/JV and Varsity - 2 buses |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Immaculate, Newtown, Stratford | Away - Tarrywile [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Girls XC | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Immaculate, Newtown, Stratford | Away - Tarrywile [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | NM 15 Stratford 50 Newtown 15 NM 47 IHS 15 NM 47 | 2:30 p.m. | w/Boys XC |
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | 3:00 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | 3:00 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J (competition field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New Milford 67 / Pomperaug 90 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | FR Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | 5:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug Cross Country Invitational | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-54 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug Cross Country Invitational | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New Milford 70 / Newtown 103 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | 12:45 p.m. | w/JV |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | 12:45 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | Non League Game | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | NM 22 BHS 39 NM 22 Masuk 39 NM 15 Kolbe 50 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | 3:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 03:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 4:00 p.m. | w/JV |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | 4:00 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Immaculate | Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | New Milford 84 / Immaculate-Bethel 90 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Girls XC | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Boys XC | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:15 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Thu., 10/13 | FR Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | OT-L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-13 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bunnell | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Win New Milford 94 / Bunnell 74 | Canterbury School | |
Mon., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 3:00 p.m. | w/JV |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | Senior Night | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 3:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow | Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New MIlford 83 / Joel Barlow 96 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | SWC Championships | Away - Bethel HS | 4:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | SWC Championship | Away - Bethel HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - Rourke Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | 3:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Bethel | Away - MS Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Thu., 10/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - TBA [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Weston | Away - WHS Old Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-62 | 5:00 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New Milford 83 / Masuk 94 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Pomperaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | FR Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 7:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field J [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Mon., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | w/Freshman and JV |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Freshman and Varsity | |
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV and Varsity | |
Tue., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New Milford 84 / New Fairfield 96 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/26 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | OT-L 2-3 | 3:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 3:15 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Wed., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-12 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | FR Boys Soccer | Newtown | Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class L State Championship | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | SWC Quarterfinals | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class L State Championship | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Away - Joel Barlow HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-2 | 8:00 a.m. | SWC Quarterfinals |
Mon., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Joel Barlow HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | 4:30 p.m. | SWC Semi Finals |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | SWC Semi Finals | |
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Brookfield | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | 5:30 p.m. | SWC Championship Game |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | w/Girls XC | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-30 | 5:45 p.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT | 2:45 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | w/ Boys XC | |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Championships | Away - Masuk HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SWC Championships | Away - Masuk HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CIAC Qualifying Round | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | CIAC 1st Round State Tournament Game | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Staples HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | CIAC 2nd Round State Tournament Game | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-35 | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Qualifying Meet | Away - East Hartford HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Qualifying Meet | Away - East Hartford HS | 11:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L State Championships | Away - Southern Connecticut State University - Moore Fieldhouse | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L State Championships | Away - Southern Connecticut State University - Moore Fieldhouse | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | FR Football | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 8-57 | 8:30 a.m. | 2 buses |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 12/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | Avon/Southington | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV | |
Thu., 12/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Wrestling | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:20 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:20 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-62 | 4:00 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | w/JV | |
Wed., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away - Westhill HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals (Scrim.) | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New Milford 67, Bethel 9 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield Tournament | Away - Wethersfield HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sun., 12/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-68 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/ Freshman | |
Mon., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/JV | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-8 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-56 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Masuk 86 New Milford 74 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-85 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | New Milford 61, Masuk 11 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-51 | 3:30 p.m. | Non League Game |
Wed., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Wed., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 47-29 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-60 | ||
Mon., 12/26 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/26 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 12/26 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 23-52 | 6:00 p.m. | non league game |
Mon., 12/26 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Danbury Tournament | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 55-79 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | 9:45 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Danbury War Memorial [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 23-55 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | 9:45 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 60-53 | 12:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 9:30 a.m. | w/Freshman | |
Fri., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | w/JV | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | 10:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 43-35 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Xavier | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 78-67 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/Freshman | |
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/JV | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Weston 98 New Milford 61 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-58 | 4:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New Milford 76, Bunnell 6 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-32 | 4:00 p.m. | w/JV |
Thu., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Thu., 1/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 76-54 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4(OT) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | West Springfield Duels | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/7 | JV Wrestling | Norwalk JV Tournament | Away - Norwalk HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-56(OT) | 3:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-60 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | New Milford 36, Newtown 27 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Trumbull | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 129.75 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NF 99 NM 75 | 2:20 p.m. | w/JV |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-67 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/Freshman | |
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/JV | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-23 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Oxford, Newtown | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Newtown-127.3 Oxford-127.0 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 6-7 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Road Island Cumberland Tournament | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | JV Wrestling | Bristol JV Duels | Away | TBA | 6:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 26-58 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, Nonnewaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | NM-132.3 Pomp-123.15 Nonn-120.85 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-70 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/Freshman | |
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/JV | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Coxe Cage - Yale University | TBA | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newtown | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Newtown 88 New Milford 68 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-57 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Developmental | Away - Wesleyan University | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Coxe Cage - Yale University | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | 11:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | New Milford Wrestling Tournament | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse | 10:00 a.m. | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 1/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | ||
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invite | Away - Pomperaug HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-62 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/Freshman | |
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/JV | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New Milford 76, Pomperaug 6 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC JV Developmental | Away - Danbury Sports Dome | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-47 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-53 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-68 | 4:00 p.m. | w/JV |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Fri., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Southington Challenge | Away - Southington HS | TBA | 6:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand, Hamden, Pomperaug | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 126.95 | 7:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:20 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-86 | 3:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New Milford 64, Notre Dame-Fairfield 14 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Nonnewaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Oxford, Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | NM-129.85 Oxford-123.9 Newtown-120.65 Barlow-112.2 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | 6:00 pm | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-30 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-59 | 4:00 p.m. | w/JV |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Fri., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | Brookfield 152 New Milford 29 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SWC Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-33 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-60 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-58 | 4:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Flood Pool [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | New Milford 87 Bunnell 67 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1(OT) | 12:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L State Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | SWC Championships | Away - New Fairfield HS | 9:30 a.m. | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 11-49 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class L State Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-55 | 4:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Mon., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Championships | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 132.5 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-83 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/Freshman | |
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Pomperaug 98 New Milford 64 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-69 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Staples, Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | NM-132.45 Staples-128.05 Pomp-125.6 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | 3:15 pm | Wonderland of Ice in Bridgeport |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-68 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim | Away - Western CT State University - O'Neill Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | New Milford 84 Joel Barlow 78 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 135.95 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-67 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L State Championship | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | T 3-3 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L State Championship | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 4-6 | 6:30 pm | |
Sun., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug HS | 3:00 p.m. | NMHS-134.95 Oxford-132.8 Pomperaug-131.4 Newtown-129.5 Nonnewaug-127.2 | 1:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-44 | ||
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | New Milford 80 B ethel. 90 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open Championship | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Open Championship | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Class M State Championship | Away - Pomperaug HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - Canterbury School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC State Opens | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Mays Rink - The Taft School [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | New England Championships | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield Jamboree | Away - New Fairfield HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - Danbury Sports Dome [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canterbury (Scrim.) | Away - Canterbury School | 5:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk Preseason Jamboree | Away - Norwalk HS | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 8-6 | Non League Game | |
Sat., 4/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:15 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 9-7 | ||
Sat., 4/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Danbury | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Joel Barlow | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 15-5 | 3:20 p.m. | w/ JV |
Tue., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:20 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | ||
Tue., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 28-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | New Milford 199 Bunnell 313 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Norwalk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-3 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 16-7 | ||
Thu., 4/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:15 p.m. | non-league |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 17-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 12-10 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-4 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-6 | non-league | |
Mon., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Weston 186 New Milford 213 | 11:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | 9:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - Masuk HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-0 | 2:15 p.m. | non-league |
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | Hamden | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Pomperaug | Home - Candlewood Valley [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Pomperaug 173 New Milford 203 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | 3:45 p.m. | non league game |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 6-1 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-5 | non-league | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - PHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-3 | 2:15 p.m. | non-league |
Thu., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-6 8inn | non-league | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Conard | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:20 p.m. | w/JV |
Sat., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Conard | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:20 p.m. | w/Varsity |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | William Floyd (NY) | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 10-3 | Across the Sound Tournament | |
Mon., 4/17 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford | Away - BHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NM 116 Brookfield 29, NM 132 Stratford 15, NM 130 Kolbe 18 | 2:30 p.m. | 2 buses |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-6 | 2:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-0 | 3:00 p.m. | non-league |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Masuk | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-3 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 10-8 | 4:00 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NM 83.5 - BHS 62.5 NM 85 - SHS 50 NM 93 - Kolbe 53 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Softball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-9 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | non-league |
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Joel Barlow | Home - Candlewood Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Joel Barlow 170 New Milford 206 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Bunnell | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Bunnell | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV Softball | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Brookfield 175 New Milford 200 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-6 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Away - Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Softball | Pomperaug | Away - Community Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-3 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV Baseball |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Immaculate | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | non-league | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-7 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | w/JV Softball | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-0 | 2:45 p.m. | w/Varsity Softball |
Mon., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Newtown | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Newtown 173 New Milford 201 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Immaculate | Away - Joel Barlow HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NM 90 Joel Barlow 60 NM 99 Bunnell 51 NM 96 Immaculate 54 | 2:30 p.m. | 2 Buses |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15-4 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field E (Softball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-6 | 2:45 p.m. | w/Varsity Baseball |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 6-2 | 3:00 p.m. | w/JV Baseball |
Tue., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-3 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Immaculate | Away - Bunnell Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NM 103 - Barlow 47 NM 99 - Immaculate 45 NM 97 - Bunnell 53 | 2:20 p.m. | 2 Buses |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Masuk | Away - Wolfe Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | w/JV Softball | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 13-9 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 16-6 | 2:45 p.m. | w/JV |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Stratford | Away - Flood MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 11-0 | 2:20 p.m. | w/Varsity Softball |
Fri., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:20 p.m. | w/Varsity Baseball |
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Gradys | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Gradys | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 5-12 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | w/JV Baseball | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Stratford | Home - Candlewood Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | New Milford 179 Stratford 342 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 10-6 | 3:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Weston, Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New Milford 90 Newtown 60 New Milford 77.5 Weston 72.5 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 20-3 | 2:20 p.m. | w/JV |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Weston | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Immaculate | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | w/JV Softball | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Immaculate | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Immaculate 162 New Milford 194 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | non-league |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-7 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Newtown, Weston | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NM 47 - Newtown 103 NM 88 - Weston 62 | 2:30 p.m. | 2 Buses |
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 22-1 | 2:15 p.m. | w/Varsity Softball |
Wed., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Joel Barlow | Away - Field G (Baseball) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Bethel | Home - Candlewood Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Bethel 198 New Milford 205 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-5 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Immaculate | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | non-league | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 26-2 5inn | 2:15 p.m. | w/ Varsity Baseball |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sacred Heart University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | New Fairfield | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Softball | Danbury | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | New Fairfield | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity Mignight Meet | Away - Amity HS | TBA | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | 3:45 p.m. | w/Varsity Softball |
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Away - River Oaks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | New Milford 195 New Fairfield 199 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | New Milford 90 Pomperaug 60 New Milford 132.5 Notre-Dame 16.5 | 2:30 p.m. | 2 Buses |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 16-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Stratford | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 14-4 | 3:45 p.m. | w/Varsity Baseball |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Bethel | Away - Bethel HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Stratford | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-8 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:45 p.m. | non-league |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Brookfield | Away - BHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 16-13 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bethel | Away - Rockwell Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Pomperaug, Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NM 73 - Pomperaug 76 NM 140 - ND 1 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | non-league | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Brookfield | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Weston | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Weston | Away - Revson Field, Weston [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV Softball | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Masuk | Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Masuk 161 New Milford 215 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 19-7 | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-4 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Weston | Away - Weston MS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | w/JV Baseball | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:20 p.m. | w/Varsity Softball |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:20 p.m. | w/Varsity Baseball |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invitational | Away - Simsbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | 2:30 p.m. | w/ Varsity Softball |
Mon., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Weston | Home - Candlewood Valley [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Weston 173 New Milford 223 | non-league | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 14-8 | 2:15 p.m. | w/JV |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Fairfield, Bethel, Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NM 63 Masuk 87 NM 130 NF 20 NM 115 Bethel 35 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Bethel | Away - Berry School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-2 5inng | 2:30 p.m. | w/Varsity Baseball |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-1 | 2:45 p.m. | w/Varsity Softball |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Notre Dame 161 New Milford 193 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Joel Barlow | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 17-6 | 3:30 p.m. | w/JV |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Fairfield, Bethel, Masuk | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | NM 87.5 - Bethel 62.5 NM 99 - Masuk 42 NM 131 - NF 14 | 2:30 p.m. | 2 Buses |
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-3 | 2:45 p.m. | w/Varsity Baseball |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Brookfield | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Brookfield 189 New Milford 197 | non-league | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Bridgeport Bluefish Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:15 p.m. | Non League |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - Bridgeport Bluefish Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | w/Varsity | |
Thu., 5/18 | FR Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-9 | 5:30 p.m. | SWC Quarterfinals |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Bethel | Away - Parloa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Softball | Bethel | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/20 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | SWC Quarterfinals | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | W 2-1 | SWC Quarterfinals | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley | Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Shepaug Valley 207 New Milford 212 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SWC Championships | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | SWC Individual Tennis Championship | Away - Joel Barlow HS | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SWC Championships | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Masuk | Away - DeLuca Field - Stratford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 18-2 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/27 | V Baseball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-11 | Qualifying Round of State Tournament | |
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | Class L State Tournament | Away - Hall HS | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Glastonbury | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-5 | 1st Round State Tournament Game | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class L State Championships | Away - Manchester HS | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class L State Championships | Away - Manchester HS | 3:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | 1st Round State Tournament Game | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Baseball | Danbury | Home - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 8-1 | 2nd Round State Tournament Game | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-10 | 2:00 p.m. | 1st Round State Tournament Game |
Sat., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | Quarterfinal State Tournament Game | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | w/Girls Team | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | w/Boys Team |