Newington 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
755 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:30 PM   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Softball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-6     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 92-75     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - NHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - NHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - rockwell park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Bristol Central 21, Newington 39     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Away - rockwell park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Bristol Central 20, Newington 40     
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Lower Girls Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 88-82     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Windsor  Home - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Windsor  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-42     
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 95.5 - 87.5     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, Simsbury  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  East Catholic 17, Newington 36 - Simsbury 21, Newington 34     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, Simsbury  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  East Catholic 20, Newington 38 - Simsbury 15, Newington 50     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win 94-89     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-31     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Lower Girls Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Lower Girls Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Newington 20, Bristol Eastern 41     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Newington 23, Bristol Eastern 36     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 82-67     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-20     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 96-87     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Home - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Newington 19, New Britain 40     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Home - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Newington 15, New Britain 50     
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 97-84     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-31     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Lower Girls Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 88-74     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Newington 28, Wethersfield 29     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield  Home - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Wethersfield 24, Newington 33     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 85-77     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-7     
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 92-87     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 94-87     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Middletown  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-24     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Lower Girls Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Last Chance Meet  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC South/White Diving Championship  Away - Miss Porter's
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 11/2  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC South/White Championships  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 19-25     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-48 (OT)     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
     
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sun., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-20     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
     
    8:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-36  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newington 42 Rocky Hill 36     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-59  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 62-65  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-25  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Maloney HS Meriden
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 58-81  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Cheney Tech  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 75-50     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-58     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Conard 45 Newington 27     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  Conard  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-53     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-53  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-4  6:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-66  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-57     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Oyster River (NH)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham NH
     
    7:15 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  York (ME)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham NH
     
    7:15 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 38-55  TBD   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 54-69  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    11:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Martha's Vineyard (MA)  Away - Whittemore Center, Durham NH
     
    TBA  L 2-7     
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-31     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-56  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-27     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-46  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 99-85     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  GHO Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-44  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-18     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 102-85     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-42  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-38     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-38     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  New Britain  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-47     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 97.5 - 86.5     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-29  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC COaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 56-75     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-3  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Southington  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Southington 73 Newington 0     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Southington  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-51     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 81-61     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-45  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 94-84     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-2  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
           
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-64  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 99-82     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-41     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-50  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-54     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 73-31  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-60     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 94-89     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-39  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 70-66  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:20 p.m.  T 0-0(OT)     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney High school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 43-38     
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-41     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  93-93     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-33     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-73     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-48     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-3OO  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:25 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-41  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-3  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 82-68     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:25 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis Chaffee School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-8  6:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Diving Championships  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Swimming Championships  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-44     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Swimming Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Swimming Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Swimming  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/24  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Pre-Season Jamboree  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-7     
    Fri., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-3     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Connecticut Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-8     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-10     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Trumbull Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-10     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 18-5     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Walt Disney World
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-4     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-20     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  GHS 195, NHS 233. Heidi Kaelin, GHS medalist: 45. NHS: Taylor Kelly 56, Jessica Pierzchalski 58, Chloe Bilodeau 59, Melanie Pantano 60, Leah Tofeldt 61, Karley Welles 71, NHS All 0-1, CCC 0-1, South 0-0     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-15     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 10-0     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Platt  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 15-3     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 12-1     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Fri., 4/14  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/15  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-10     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 172, PHS 239. Medalist Noah Hedberg 38. Newington 1-0, PHS 0-2.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-20     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - At Fermi H,S,
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-3     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    12:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 2-15     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Plainville, Cheshire  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 210, Newington 215, Plainville 276. Medalist: Sophia Qiu, Cheshire 44. NHS: Jess 48, Taylor 51, Chloe 54, Karley 62, Leah 64     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-4     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 18-1     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 160, New Britain 215. Co-Medalists from NHS Ben Weyman & Maxwell Turgeon 38. Noah Hedberg 39. NHS 2-0, NB 1-1.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-9     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 15-7     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 12-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-1     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/20  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-13     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Farmington 184 - Newington 216. Medalist: Mia Grzywinski, FHS 39. NHS players: Jess 48, Chloe 50, Taylor 53, Karley 65, Leah 67     
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-17     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0  2:30   
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 158 Rocky Hill 182. Noah Hedberg medalist 36. Newington 3-0. Rocky Hill 1-1.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Yes   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18-11     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-9     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-13     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Hall, Canton  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 213, Hall 219, Canton 241. Medalist: Hayley Lemke, Hall 45. NHS Scores: Jessica 48, Taylor 51, Chloe 52, Karley 62, Leah 62. 3-3,2-2, 1-0     
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-11     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Yes   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 202, Simsbury 231. Medalist: Jessica Pierzchalski, NHS 42, Chloe Bilodeau 48, Taylor Kelly 56, Karley Welles 56, Leah Tofeldt 60, Melanie Pantano 60. Record: 4-3,2-2,1-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 20-10     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 11-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-4     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    12:00 p.m.  NHS 305, 5th place. Ben Weyman 72 (All Tournament Team) Noah Hedberg 74, Max Turgeon 79, Matt Roberts 80, Cole Pratte 93.  Yes   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Bloomfield  Home - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 20-1     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Yes   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wethersfield 154, Newington 167, Bristol Central 195, New Britain 216. NHS 5-1.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 202, New Britain 244. Medalist: Jessica Pierzchalski, NHS 46, Chloe Bilodeau 48, Taylor Kelly 51, Leah Tofeldt 57, Karley Welles 61, Melanie Pantano 59. Record: 5-3,3-2,2-0.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-3     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 159, BCHS 211. Co-Medalist from Newington Ben Weyman & Noah Hedberg 36.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-12     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 164, Middletown 181. Medalists: Jessica Pierzchalski, NHS and Logan Frame, MHS 35, Chloe Bilodeau 37, Taylor Kelly 46, Karley Welles 46, Leah Tofeldt 57, Melanie Pantano 52. Record: 6-3,5-2,3-0.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Freshman/Sophomore Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Freshman/Sophomore Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 15-6     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 15-5     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 20-8     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-2     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 163, BEHS 209. Medalist Noah Hedberg 35 (-1)     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 206 Berlin 210. Medalist: Jackie Cooper, Berlin 41. Chloe Bilodeau 47, Taylor Kelly 48, Jessica Pierzchalski 49, Karley Welles 62, Leah Tofeldt 62. Record: 7-3,6-2,4-0     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-5     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 4-4     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1(8)  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Conard, Berlin, Windsor  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 165, Berlin 168, Conard 172, Windsor 254. Noah Hedberg medalist 34 (-2)     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Yes   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 200, Wethersfield 224. Medalist: Jessica Pierzchalski, NHS 44, Chloe Bilodeau 48, Taylor Kelly 48, Karley Welles 60, Leah Tofeldt 65. Record: 8-3,7-2,4-0.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-3     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  NHS 166, MHS 187. Tri-Medalists Max Turgeon, Ben Weyman, and Mr. Noah Hedberg.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-9     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-11     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 4-2     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern, Wethersfield  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 145, NHS 151, BEHS 219. Medalist Noah Hedberg 33 (12) at Goodwin Park GC. Maxwell Turgeon 35, Ben Weyman 39.     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-15     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 160, MHS 211. Medalist Benjamin Weyman 35 (-1)     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-7     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Cheshire 199 Newington 213. Medalist: Sophia Qiu, Cheshire 43. NHS-Jessica 46, Chloe 54, Taylor 55, Karley 58, Leah 61. Record: 8-4,6-2,4-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-2     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 159 BCHS 196. Medalist Noah Hedberg 38.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 202 Plainville 261, Medalist: Chloe Bilodeau 46. Others: Jessica 48, Taylor 50, Karley 58, Leah Tofeldt 58. Record: 9-4,8-2,5-0     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 22-18     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-16     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 163 Platt 183. Medalist Maxwell Turgeon 39.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Middletown, Canton  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 201, Middletown 237. Medalist: Jessica Pierzchalski, Newington 43. other NHS Taylor 46, Chloe 49, Karley 63, Leah 66. Record: 10-4,6-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 25-10     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/20  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Yes   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 157, NBHS 204. Medalist Noah Hedberg 33 (-2)     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Berlin, Manchester  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NHS 206, Berlin 212, Manchester 240. Medalist: Jessica Pierzchalski, NHS 45. Chloe 48, Taylor 52, Karley 61, Leah 67. 12-4,9-2,7-0     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  New Britain  Home - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Berlin 153, Glastonbury 157, Newington 162. Co-Medalists Noah Hedberg NHS & Ricky Nappi BHS 36.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 16-7     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 194, Avon 213. Medalist: Jessica Pierzchalski, NHS 45. Chloe 49, Taylor 49, Karley 51, Leah 55. Record: 13-4,10-2,7-0     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 13-4     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS 157, NHS 166. Medalist AJ Sanzaro 36.      
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/25  FR Baseball  Hall  Home - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 206 - New Britain 232. Medalist: Jessica P., NHS 45 Others: Chloe 50, Taylor 54, Karley 57, Leah 58. Record: 15-4,11-2,8-0     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 17-1     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 209 East Catholic 211. Medalist: Katelyn Jylkka, E.Catholic 45. NHS scores: Jessica 47, Taylor 51, Chloe 54, Karley 57, Leah 57. Record: 15-4,12-2,8-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  State Tournament  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course
     
    7:45 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.