Nonnewaug 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
608 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - NHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Abbott Tech/Immaculate  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Westover (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 28-0     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  JV Football  ATI  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Wamogo, Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - NWR Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Wamogo, Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invite  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 14-44     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Ct River Valley Invite  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Wamogo, Thomaston  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Wamogo, Thomaston  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails Park
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-42     
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Winding Trails Park
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-26     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1 OT     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Invite
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-34     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Football  WCA  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championship  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 15-34     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - NWR Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:55 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  BL Tournament  Away - Lewis Mills
     
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  OSW  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-34     
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  States - First Round - Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/8  V Field Hockey  States-1st Round-Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  States - 2nd Round - Tolland  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Field Hockey  States-Quarterfinals - New Canaan  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-36     
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sun., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 11/18  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Pomperaug HS Turf Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 26-6     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 6-42     
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/2  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Sports Summit  Away - The Aetna
     
    8:00 a.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Kent (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Northwestern 54 Nonnewaug 24     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 54-18     
    Thu., 12/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15-4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 16-42     
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL relay scrimmage  Away - Shepaug HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-45     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-41     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45-5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-38     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Nonnewaug 39 St. Paul 33     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-78     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45-4:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 40 Morgan 39     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-45     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30pm       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-60     
    Wed., 12/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30pm       
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Nonnewaug 72 Thomaston/HolyCross/Litchfield 12     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-79     
    Thu., 12/29  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45pm       
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  Nonnewaug 45 Notre Dame Fairfield 24 Masuk 66 Nonnewaug 15 Trumbull 69 Nonnewaug 12 Simsbury 57 Nonnewaug 18 Pomperaug 42 Nonnewaug 24     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:30-11:45am       
    Sat., 12/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00-2:00pm      Alumni vs Alumni game 
    Mon., 1/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00-5:30pm       
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-38     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:15pm       
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-35     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-10     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Rocky Hill 48 Nonnewaug 36     
    Thu., 1/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30pm       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 96-73     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-45     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Southern Connecticut
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Lawless Invite  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  6th place     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Southern Connecticut
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 1/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:15pm       
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-54     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 33-55     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-72     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-35     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Gilbert 45 Nonnewaug 36     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 52-54     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 0-7  6:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McGreevy Invite  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 61-27     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreevy Invite  Away - Wesleyan
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-6  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  111.85     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-8  5:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Nonnewaug 54 Portland 22     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-47     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  120.85     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-53     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-44     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Conard, Windham, Platt  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 69 Nonnewaug 6 Conard 51 Nonnewaug 18 Windham 67 Nonnewaug 12     
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/24  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Nonnewaug 42 Derby 33     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-59     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-57     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-52     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Joel Barlow  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  114.4     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Branford Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7th place     
    Sat., 1/28  V Cheerleading  Wolcott Cheer Classic  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/29  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Tue., 1/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-32     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-6  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Terryville 48 Nonnewaug 36     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-47     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  123.45     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-48     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-35     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-53     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-52     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HVRHS. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-3  8:15 am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  New Fairfield 66 Nonnewaug 18 Londonderry, NH 40 Nonnewaug 36 Bristol Eastern 73 Nonnewaug 6 Bethel 42 Nonnewaug 30     
    Sat., 2/4  V Cheerleading  Compete for a Cure Cheer Competition  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-57     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    6:00 p.m.  122.40     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-51     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Nonnewaug 40 Oxford 33     
    Fri., 2/10  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 76-40     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-8  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Berkshire Valley Postseason Tournament  Away - Derby HS
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Cheerleading  Watertown Cheer Fest  Away - Watertown HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 49-39     
    Sun., 2/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-61     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling
     
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-6  5:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-38     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship Meet  Away - New Milford
     
    5:00 p.m.  126.85     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 28-48     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-10  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 23-40     
    Thu., 2/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown, Shepaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-66     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class S State Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Newtown  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  123.23     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-8  10:30 am   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class S State Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joe's  Away - St. Joseph's HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnatistics Cheer Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  107.70     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 2/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug JV Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  127.2     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-75     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Away - Hotchkiss Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1:00pm   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  BL Tournament  Away - Thomaston
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Kent (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH  Away - Plainville HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class Meet  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  States - 1st Round  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/1  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree vs Newtow & Joel Barlow  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JV Jamboree vs Newtow & Joel Barlow  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.      Srimmage:Barlow/Newtown 
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Championships  Away - Plainville HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Opens  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  States - 1st Round  Away - Northwestern
     
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New England Championships  Away - Woodstock Academy-Alumni Fieldhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Edgewood
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-5     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-7     
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-7     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-0     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-8     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Softball  NWR Jamboree  Away - Northwestern HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-4     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug, Bunnell  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  200     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m..  W 5-0     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Northwestern  Away - Litchfield CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  193     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Home - Heritage Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  184     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite  Away - Trinity College
     
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite  Away - Trinity College
     
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Gilbert  Away - Stony Brook GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  182     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-8     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/25  Unified Sports Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Terryville, Lewis Mills  Away - Pequabuck Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  185     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Heritage Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  211     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Gradey Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Gradey Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  JV Jamboree  Away - Northwestern
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  191     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-4     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-1     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  186     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    8:00 a.m.  197     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invite  Away - New Britain Stadium
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-6     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Terryville  Home - Heritage Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  191     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-2     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Gilbert  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0     
    Tue., 5/9  Unified Sports Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-9     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  178     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away - Stonybrook G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  189     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 8-2     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL-BL Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL/BL Invitational  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  NWR Jamboree  Away - Northwestern HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  188     
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-5 (9)     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - NHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/16  Unified Sports Volleyball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Municipal Stadium - Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-5     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-13     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-1     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Semi/Finals BL Championships  Away - Wamogo HS
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - NHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Semi-Finals BL Championships  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Home - Heritage Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  188     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - BL Festival
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic HS
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  Unified Sports Volleyball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  1st Round States  Away - Conard HS
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  1st Round States  Away - Chase Collegiate
     
    12:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  First Round States - Ledyard  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  BL Championships  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    7:45 a.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Second Round States  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 8/24  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-11:00       
    Fri., 8/25  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-11:00       
    Sat., 8/26  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00-11:00