Northwest Catholic 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
689 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Varsity   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Varsity Bus   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Varsity Bus   
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Team Bus   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Varsity Bus   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 PM (2)   
    Sun., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  FR Football  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  9/11 Jamboree  Away - Wethersfield HS - Cottone Field
     
    9:00 a.m.    n/a   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 AM   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-21  4:30 PM (2)   
    Fri., 9/9  FR Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park - Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    Team Bus   
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-42  4:30 PM (2)   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook XC Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park - Simsbury
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook XC Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park - Simsbury
     
    9:30 a.m.    Team Bus   
    Mon., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  4:00 (Shuttle)   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-21     
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.    Team Bus   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA - 280 Huyshope Avenue, Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA - 280 Huyshope Avenue, Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 12-24     
    Mon., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Team Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-20  4:30 PM (2)   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  4:45 PM (Shuttle)   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - East hartford
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
     
    9:00 a.m.    Team Bus   
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0 (OT)     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Senior Day 
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Senior Day 
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.    Team Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Enfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 29-35     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-0  4:00 PM (2)   
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6  5:15 PM (Shuttle)   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  4:15 PM (SHUTTLE)   
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Bloomfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    1:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Team Bus   
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 7-33     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-41  4:30 PM (2)   
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 PM   
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 11/21  FR Football  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 38-28     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM (2 Buses)   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-44  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 72-21     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 PM (1 Bus)   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Relay Meet  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:45 p.m.    3:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 PM (1 Bus)   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 8-1  No Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse T&F Invitational Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 AM (1 Bus)   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-52     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 27-32  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  NWC Shuttle   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 4-1  No Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  Win: NWC 90, Plainville 76     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-64  No Bus   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No Bus   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 0-9  No Bus   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 77-79     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Sports Medical and Science Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-44  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-3  No Bus   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 0-6  No Bus   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Thomas Aquinas (NH)  Home - Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn, ME 04210
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 1-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 AM (1 Bus)   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn, ME 04210
     
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-1  No Bus   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-28  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 53-51  12:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    NWC Shuttle   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn, ME 04210
     
    12:10 p.m.  W 3-1  No Bus   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - East Catholic HS - Manchester, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-45  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM (1 Bus)   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 76-78  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    Girls Bus   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 AM (1 Bus)   
    Mon., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-35  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NWC Shuttle   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-56     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)     
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-44  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    NWC Shuttle   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 24-52     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays Day 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 PM (1 Bus)   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 AM (1 Bus)   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays Day 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM (2 Buses)   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-67  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NWC Shuttle   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-31     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win: NWC 93, Hartford Public 51  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-47  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    NWC Shuttle   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  T 3-3 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-21  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win: NWC 90, Windsor 85  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 PM (1 Bus)   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 47-53     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 38-51  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    12:20 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0  No Bus   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 73-71 (OT)     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0  No Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Day 1  Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss: Rocky Hill 92, NWC 85  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 35-67  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:05 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Day 1  Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.    TBA (1 Bus)   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM (1 Bus)   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Day 2  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 PM (2 Buses)   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational Day 2  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-43     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-71  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    NWC Shuttle   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-43     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 14-41  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM (1 Bus)   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)  No Bus   
    Tue., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  NWC Shuttle   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-41     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss: Farmington 91, NWC 81  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Beliizzi school 215 south street hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-85  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  NWC Shuttle   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-64     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:05 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-40  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4  No Bus   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss: Platt/Maloney 92, NWC 77  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss: Hall 84, NWC 86  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-25  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    06:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 70-58     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-34  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NWC Shuttle   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Loss: Simsbury 96, NWC 82  6:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-49     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-1  No Bus   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-4  No Bus   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 30-55     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-63  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NWC Shuttle   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Girls' Bus   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss: Conard 90, NWC 75     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-65     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 PM (1 Bus)   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-4  4:30 PM @ ISCC   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-5  TBA   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-54     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: Bristol 93, NWC 73  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-4  No Bus   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 87-66  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NWC Shuttle   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    n/a   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    n/a   
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Loss: Southington 94, NWC 64     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2  No Bus   
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 53-57  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Invitational  Away - Plainville HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win: NWC 93, East Catholic 74     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-70  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/East Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss: Suffield 85, NWC 80  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Conference Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Trinity College - Koeppel Community Sports Center, 175 New Britain Ave, Hartford, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-48     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-58     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor T&F Nationals  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Fri., 3/10  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor T&F Nationals  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Ingalls Rink (Yale University)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor T&F Nationals  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor T&F Nationals  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Sun., 3/12  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor T&F Nationals  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Sun., 3/12  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor T&F Nationals  Away - The Armory, NYC
     
    TBA    n/a   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:15 AM   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ingalls Rink (Yale University)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Division - Finals  Home - Ingalls Rink (Yale University)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  FOGGLax Play Day  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Buena Vista Courts (West Hartford, CT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-11  n/a   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-16  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Buss   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield H.S.
     
    TBA    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield H.S.
     
    TBA    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield H.S.
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield H.S.  Away - Bloomfield H.S.
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-16     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-19     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-6 (11)  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-11  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Vacation Invitational  Away - East Hartford H.S.
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 AM   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-4     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-13  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 22-9     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-16  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5 (8)     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Buena Vista Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 160 South Windsor - 154  NWC Transportation   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win: NWC 95 FHS 45  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  East Hartford, Suffield  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 209 Suffield - 253 East Hartford - 281     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: FHS 93 NWC 44  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Martha Hart Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4 (8)  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 170 Avon - 159     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-13  n/a   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    n/a   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 152 Windsor - 252     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 209 Manchester - 228  NWC Transportation   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-15     
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0 (5)     
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-5  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-13  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 154 Hall - 162     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-7     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: Simsbury 83 NWC 80 Win: NWC 80 Conard 70  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-10     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: Simsbury 102 NWC 47 Loss: Conard 93 NWC 47  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-13  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Beuna Vista Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 162 SHS - 164     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8(2OT)  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-6  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  n/a   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 193 PHS - 251  NWC Transportation   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead (Farmington, CT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Avon Tournament (5 Man)  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    TBA  Tournament = 4th Place Overall  NWC Transportation   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-12  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0 (5)     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1  n/a   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    n/a   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 14-9     
    Sat., 4/29  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-10  n/a   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-1  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win/Loss: NWC - 162 FHS - 161 Avon - 155 Berlin - 178  NWC Transportation   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-16     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-14  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 166 GHS - 158  NWC Transportation   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win: NWC 100 Bulkeley 34  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Conard, Cheshire  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 201 Cheshire - 209 Conard - 215     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win: NWC 100 Bulkeley 23  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Hall (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 195 SHS - 225  NWC Transport   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-5 (9)  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Berlin, East Catholic, Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win/Loss: NWC - 162 BHS - 169 EC - 173 WHS - 161  NWC Transportation   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-16  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 205 Avon - 220  NWC Transportation   
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh-Soph Invite  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invite  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    1:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Invite  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    1:00 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Sun., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Frosh-Soph Invite  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    1:00 p.m.    2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-15  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 216 Mercy - 188  NWC Transportation   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-13  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-22     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  Win: NWC - 156 WHS - 248     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win: NWC 92 Avon 56  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 212 HHS - 223     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss: Avon 122 NWC 24  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 166 Farmington - 161     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 204 FHS - 209  NWC Transportation   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8 (OT)     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-14     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-14     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-9     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-11     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Manchester  Away - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-3  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-9  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 154 Conard - 180  NWC Transportation   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    NWC Transportation   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-15     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 213 FHS - 207     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-9     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  CT 2- Man Tournament (2 Teams)  Away - TBA
     
    TBA    NWC Transportation   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-19     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 186 SHS - 255     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-18  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 163 SHS - 156  NWC Transportation   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Tie: NWC - 200 HHS - 200  NWC Transportation   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 192 CHS - 216  NWC Transportation   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-18  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-18  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4 (5)     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 162 AHS - 150  NWC Transportation   
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 156 HHS - 153  NWC Transportation   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Buena Vista GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    NWC Transportat   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 214 EHS - 206     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-12     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-8     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss: NWC - 159 BHS - 156  NWC Transportation   
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Tennis Club of Manchester (404 West Center Street, Manchester, CT)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Westbrook MS, 145 McVeagh Road, Westbrook
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: NWC - 197 AHS - 225     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    2:30 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-2     
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Tunxis Plantation Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    TBA    NWC Transportation   
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Wilton HS - 395 Danbury Road, Wilton, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Sat., 6/3  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    NWC Transportation   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 AM   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.    Boys' Bus   
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    NWC Transportation   
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) H.S.
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/21  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.