Norwalk 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
773 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:00 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Vet's Park - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Softball  Darien  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Jamboree vs. Wilton, Law, Weston  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/24  FR Football  Jamboree  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Play Day  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Play Day  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-2:30       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    6:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree  Away - Staples H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-19  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 0-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Danbury, Darien  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Danbury, Darien  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Norwalk 101 Trumbull 75  1:45 BM/ 2:00 NHS   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-34     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Ridgefield 104 Norwalk 79  2:00 BM/ 2:20 NHS   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Greenwich  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-3    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Greenwich  Away - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 4-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Norwalk 95 Westhill/Stamford 88  1:45 NHS/2:00 BM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 28-52  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Field B1 which is along Soundview Dr closest to the beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Stamford, Fairfield Warde  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Stamford, Fairfield Warde  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 1-2    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-43    Homecoming Adults $5/Students $3 
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford Academy, VT
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Woods Trail Run  Away - Thetford Academy, VT
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 10/2  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown           
    Mon., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana           
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 NHS/ 1:45 BM   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 1-1    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/10  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day           
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-8  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown           
    Wed., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur           
    Thu., 10/13  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-22  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  T 1-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (OT)    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:45 NHS/2:00 BM   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Swim Seventy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-6    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 1-2    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 BM/1:15 NHS   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 11-12  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 NHS/1:15 BM   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-6    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-4    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Swim Seventy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-43  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.    11:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween           
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Brien McMahon H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  OT-L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 NHS/ 1:45 BM   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving  Away - Westhill H.S.
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich H.S.
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-62    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/5  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (PK)  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1 (PK)     
    Tue., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day           
    Wed., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-48    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Fri., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day           
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 11/14  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 11/18  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 44-6    Adults $5/Students $3 
    Thu., 11/24  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day           
    Sat., 12/3  V Wrestling  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Vets Park - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sun., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk Jamboree  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-54     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 6-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Home - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Shelton Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-39  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Vets Park South
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-6     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 51-55  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-46  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-8     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-39     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-45  TBA   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 97 Norwalk 71  1:00 NHS/1:30 BM   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-86  Yes   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-5  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve           
    Sun., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah           
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-71    Norwalk Holiday Tournament 
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying 1  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  12:30 p.m.  New Can, Danbury, Trumbull, Ridgefield, Westhill, McMahon 
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying 1  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  12:30 p.m.  New Can, Danbury, Trumbull, Ridgefield, Westhill, McMahon 
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-71     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-46  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/29  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/29  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve           
    Sun., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day           
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-74     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 31-33  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Norwalk 88 Danbury 50     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-65  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Norwalk 88 Fairfield 80     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-35     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying 2  Away - Staples H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  Ridgefield, Warde, Trumbull, Ludlowe, Stamford Westhill 
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Masuk Duels  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  JV Tournament  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying 2  Away - Staples H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  Ridgefield, Warde, Trumbull, Ludlowe, Stamford Westhill 
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Westport PAL Longshore Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-55(OT)     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-44  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-3    @ DiLungo Rink - East Haven 
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Norwalk 97 Westhill 88     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-9     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-50     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-74     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  Wilton 94 Norwalk 82  1:40 BM/2:00 NHS   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 78-36  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-8  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying 3  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Darien, Warde, New Can., Trumbull, Ludlowe, Stamford 
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Islip Cup  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying 3  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.  Darien, Warde, New Can., Trumbull, Ludlowe, Stamford 
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 9-5     
    Mon., 1/16  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day           
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-74  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 97 Norwalk 80     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 81-32     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifying 4  Away - Staples H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.  Darien, Warde, New Can., Trumbull, Greenwich, McMahon 
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifying 4  Away - Staples H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am.  Darien, Warde, New Can., Trumbull, Greenwich, McMahon 
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-59     
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-44  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-78     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 120 Norwalk 65     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-46  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC East Division  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Cheerleading  Quinnipiac U. Competition  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC East Division  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-42  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ridgefield 104 Norwalk 71     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 63-26     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-67  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Norwalk 95 Hamden 88  1:40 BM/2:00 NHS   
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Trumbull, Stamford, Fitch  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 60-32     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/4  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 68-27     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-63  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 BM/2:30 NHS   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-37     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Vet's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-61     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 BM/2:30 NHS   
    Fri., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Trials  Away - New Canaan H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-58  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestlebacks and Finals  Away - New Canaan H.S.
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-8     
    Sun., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-51     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-37  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-62  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-8     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Championship  Away - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 64-62     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-2    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Championships  Away - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Norwalk High Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Vet's Park - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - STR West
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 46-47     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sun., 2/19  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Veterans Park Rink - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-63  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open  Away - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday           
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-50     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-4  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Cheerleading  Danbury BEST Competition  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    12:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.    1:30 NHS/ 1:45 BM   
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-34     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - Westhill H.S.
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich H.S.
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC Championships  Away - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-52  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC LL Diving  Away - Hamden H.S.
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC LL Swim Trials  Away - East Hartford H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.    11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC LL Swim Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    6:00 p.m.    2:30 BM/2:45 NHS   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swim Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Rhode Island  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Playday  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/1  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 15-0  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 4/2  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Nathan Hale MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kissling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-4     
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-6     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 9-7     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/10  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown           
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 6-18     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7  8:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover           
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - shippan raquet club
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 0-7  12:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Madison MS, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/14  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday           
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-17  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 12-14     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 4/16  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday           
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  FL 122/Norw 22 Wilt. 115/Norw 26 FL 83.5/Wilt 61.5     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Trumbull  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull 159 Norwalk 206     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-19  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-23     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Tue., 4/18  FR Softball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover           
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Wilton 173 Norwalk 194     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Jewish Community Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Boccuzzi Park/Southfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-15     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 18-9  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Veterans Memorial Park- Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield, St. Joseph  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-18     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien, St. Joseph  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-17  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 148 Norwalk 199     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-8(OT)     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-11 2OT     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-5     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 12-5  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.    9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Danbury 188 Norwalk 212  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-9     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Shorehaven GC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Norwalk 207 McMahon 221     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-12  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-18     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Westhill 173 Norwalk 210     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-15     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-7     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Ludlowe 156 Warde 176 Norwalk 203     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Nathan Hale MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-12  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  New Canaan, Brien McMahon  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 158 Norwalk 215  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Warde  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Greenwich, Brien McMahon  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 156 Norwalk 222  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-23  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan, Fairfield Warde  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Can. 83/Norw 66 Warde 97/Norw 39 Warde 99/New Can 50      
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-2     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples 152 Norwalk 196     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-22     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Middlesex Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Darien  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-19     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 5/14  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day           
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-10  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Stamford  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Norwalk 195 Stamford 201     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-7     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 12-15     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-10 OT    $5.00 adults/$3.00 students 
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3 (9)    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-12    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Home - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trinity 195 Norwalk 198     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Ridgefield H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  St. Joes 163 Norwalk 217  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury H.S.
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/29  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day           
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-8     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/24  Miscellaneous Events  Zeus  - Norwalk High Pool  6:30 a.m.-10:00       
    Mon., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Zeus  - Norwalk High Pool  6:00 a.m.-8:00       
    Mon., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Youth Camp  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-12:00       
    Mon., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Zeus  - Norwalk High Pool  4:30 p.m.-6:30       
    Tue., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Zeus  - Norwalk High Pool  6:00 a.m.-8:00       
    Tue., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Youth Camp  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-12:00       
    Tue., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Zeus  - Norwalk High Pool  4:30 p.m.-6:30       
    Wed., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Zeus  - Norwalk High Pool  6:00 a.m.-8:00       
    Wed., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Youth Camp  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-12:00       
    Wed., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Zeus  - Norwalk High Pool  4:30 p.m.-6:30       
    Thu., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Zeus  - Norwalk High Pool  6:00 a.m.-8:00       
    Thu., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Youth Camp  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-12:00       
    Thu., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Zeus  - Norwalk High Pool  4:30 p.m.-6:30       
    Fri., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Zeus  - Norwalk High Pool  6:00 a.m.-8:00       
    Fri., 6/30  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Youth Camp  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-12:00       
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  CT City Lacrosse Clinic  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.       
    Tue., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  CT City Lacrosse Clinic  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.       
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  CT City Lacrosse Clinic  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.       
    Thu., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  CT City Lacrosse Clinic  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.       
    Fri., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  CT City Lacrosse Clinic  - Testa Field, NHS  9:00 a.m.-1:00p.m.