Norwich Free Academy 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
880 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | ||
TBA | V Baseball | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | TBA | 9:00 am | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Waterford | Home - Moriarty Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Dickenman Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Dickenman Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Norwich Ice Areana [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Williams School | Home - NFA [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Soccer | Fitch | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
Wed., 2/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Classical (RI) (Scrim.) | Away - Classical HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15am | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly (Scrim.) | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold/Ledyard | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold (Scrim.) | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech (Scrim.) | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Killingly (Scrim.) | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington (Scrim.) | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-36 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS, Windham, CT | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00am | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Xavier | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | FR Football | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | TBA | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 9/12 | FR Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Ledyard, New London | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard, New London | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-2 | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | 2:20 pm | |
Fri., 9/16 | FR Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | FR Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Fitch, Montville, Stonington | Home - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Fitch, Montville, Stonington | Home - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/20 | FR Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Fitch | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Fitch | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-7 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Ocean State Invite | Away - Goddard State Park,E Greenwich, RI | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational | Away - Goddard State Park, Greenwich RI | TBA | 10:30 am | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 9:30am | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | John Jay HS | Away - John Jay HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30am | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | FR Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/28 | FR Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/28 | FR Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | V Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-45 | 8:30 am | |
Mon., 10/3 | FM Football | Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | 5:00 pm | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | East Lyme | Away - Rocky Neck State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme | Away - Rocky Neck State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | FR Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | OT-L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - East Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | FR Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, E Hartford, CT | 10:20 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Football | Staples | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 33-14 | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/8 | FR Girls Soccer | Fitch | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 4-4 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy | Home - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy | Home - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 1:00 pm | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | OT-L 2-3 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | V Football | East Lyme | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 36-10 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | 9:00am | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/17 | FR Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | New London | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/18 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championships | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Stonington | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course, Norwich, CT | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | 5:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 38-22 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 3-2(OT) | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.. | L 0-2 | 1:00pm | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | Unified Sports Soccer | ECC Unified Sports Soccer Tournament | Away - Fitch HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Griswold | Home - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Coventry | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Ledyard | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 40-7 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 1:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 1-0(OT) | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | Unified Sports Soccer | Killingly | Home [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Wickham Park, E Hartford, CT | 3:10 p.m. | 12:00 pm | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Fitch | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC LL Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-3 | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 pm | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Bacon Academy [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/2 | Unified Sports Soccer | CIAC Unified Sports Soccer Tournament | Away - East Hartford HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FM Football | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Open | Away - Wickham Park, E Hartford, CT | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 55-7 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Memorial [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC OPEN Championship | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC State Tournament | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00am | ||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC LL State Tournament | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championships | Away - Ponagaset HS, Scituate, RI | TBA | tba | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 39-14 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championships | Away | TBA | |||
Thu., 11/17 | FM Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 11/22 | FR Football | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 13-0 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | Southington | Away - Southington HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Boys Fencing | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 pm | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Fencing | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00pm | ||
Mon., 12/5 | V Football | CIAC Semifinals | Away | TBA | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Pinkerton Academy (NH) (Scrim.) | Away - Pinkerton Academy (NH) | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Fencing | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Football | CIAC Final/Championship | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:45 am | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Fencing | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - At Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 42-60 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Loss 51 - 27 | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 53-59 | 2:30 p.m. | 1 bus |
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Guilford Invitational | Away - Guilford HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 6:30am | 1 bus |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | 3:00 pm | P/U Norwich Rink |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 84-50 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 97 MIDDLETOWN 89 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-26 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Fencing | Bacon Academy | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Fencing | East Lyme | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 5-3 | 1:45pm | P/U Norwich Rink |
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Montville | Home - NFA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Loss 57 - 24 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Fencing | Bacon Academy | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Fencing | East Lyme | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-50 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-53 | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Conway Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - NFA [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 3-9 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 2:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Conard | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Loss 53 - 30 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet | Away - Coast Guard Academy | 2:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 65-48 | 1:00pm | |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | 1 bus | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | RI Classic | Away - Providence Career & Tech HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | 1 bus | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | RI Classic | Away - Providence Career & Tech HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | 4:15pm | P/U Norwich Rink |
Wed., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Loss 69-12 | 4:30 pm | 1 bus |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 64-42 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-53 | 3:50pm | 1 bus |
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | 1 bus | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 3:30 pm | PU Norwich Ice Rink |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 60-38 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-6 (OT) | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental #2 | Away - US Coast Guard Academy | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | 2 buses | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Southington Duals | Away - Southington HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | 1 bus | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental #2 | Away - US Coast Guard Academy | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-38 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-38 | 4:00 pm | 1 bus |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:00 pm | 1 bus |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-10 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Win 54-27 | 4:30 pm | 1 bus |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-47 | 4:00 pm | 1 bus |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 pm | 1 bus | |
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus | |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - NFA [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 128.85 | 1:00 pm | 1 bus |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | URI Rhody Classic | Away - Mackal Field House, URI | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | Yes | No bus required |
Sat., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Bishop Guertin (NH) | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | URI Rhody Classic | Away - Mackel Field House, URI | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8:00 a.m. | 1 bus |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | No bus required | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-56 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ELHS 83 WIND/RHAM 63 ELHS 87 NL 33 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-38 | 4:15 pm | 1 bus |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 2-9 | 1:30 pm | P/U Norwich Ice Rink |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech | Away - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Win 63-15 | 4:30 pm | 1 bus |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-31 | 4:15 pm | 1 bus |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | 1 bus | |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-56 | 4:20pm | 1 bus |
Thu., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | 1 bus | |
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Fencing | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | 1 bus | |
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Fencing | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Daniel Hand, Stonington | Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 126.35 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 5-3 | 6:15 pm | P/U Norwich Ice Rink |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Invitional | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | No bus required | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 110 NFA 67 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-36 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Waterford | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | No bus required | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 51-39 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | RHAM | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Fencing | New London | Home [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | East Coast Invitational | Away - Providence Career & Tech HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic | Away - Xavier/Mercy HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Fencing | New London | Home [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | East Coast Invitational | Away - Providence Career & Tech HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Classical (RI) | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 60-49 | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - NFA [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | W 48-46(OT) | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS 114 FITCH 64 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 54-43 | 3:30 pm | 1 bus |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | New London | Home - NFA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Loss 60-24 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 134.65 | 5:00 pm | 1 bus |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-39 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-46 | 4:15 pm | 1 bus |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Fencing | Waterford | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - NFA [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech, E.O. Smith | Away - Ellis Tech HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Fencing | Waterford | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitional | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | 1 bus | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - Windham HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 131.05 | 5:30 pm | 1 bus |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-77 | 4:20pm | |
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-29 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-9 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Win 46-36 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 133.1 | 4:30 pm | 1 bus |
Thu., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-50 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2;30 pm | 1 bus | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ELHS 119 Windham/RHAM 63 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-21 | 4:15 pm | 1 bus |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Cranston East (RI) | Away - CCRI-Knight Campus, Warwick, RI | 7:30 p.m. | W 77-57 | 5:00pm | 1 bus |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Fencing | Bacon Academy | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | 1 bus | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - NFA [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Doc Meyers Invitational | Away - Rocky Hill HS | TBA | tba | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Fencing | Bacon Academy | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invite | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Home - NFA [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 129.55 | 1:00pm | |
Tue., 1/31 | Unified Sports Basketball | Killingly | Away - Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 71-60 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Stratford | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Fitch | Home - NFA [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Loss 42-36 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-40 | 4:30pm | 1 bus |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | 1 bus | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS.96 FITCH 67 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-29 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Fencing | New London | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | 1 bus | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Home - NFA [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championships | Away - US Coast Guard Academy | TBA | 8:00 am | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Invitational | Away - Jonathan Law HS | TBA | 6:45 am | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 59-54 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Fencing | New London | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Championships | Away - US Coast Guard Academy | TBA | 8:00 am | ||
Mon., 2/6 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - Johnston MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS.88 WATERFORD 65 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | 1 bus | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Stonington, Killingly, Windham | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 131.15 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30pm | 1 bus |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 94-50 | 10:00am | 1 bus |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Fencing | Novice Tournament | Away - Waterford HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | L 4-7 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Norwich Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | L 0-8 | P/U Norwich Ice Rink | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | ECC Championships | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 10:15am | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 39-32 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Fencing | Novice Tournament | Away - Waterford HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | ||
Sun., 2/12 | V Wrestling | ECC Championships | Away - Killingly HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 11:45am | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-65 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-51 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | 5:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | 1 bus | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-30 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECC Championships | Away - Dreary's Gymnastics Center | 6:00 p.m. | 128.6 | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Waterford/Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ELHS. 92 WATERFORD 75 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | ECC Quarter Finals | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | 5:00pm | P/U Norwich Ice Rink |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | EL 98 v New London 54 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | EL 95 v NFA 70 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC LL Meet | Away - Trumbull HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 53-58 | 11:30am | 1 bus |
Sat., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | 1 bus | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Fencing | Griswold | Home - Griswold HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 9:30am | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC LL Meet | Away - Trumbull HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | ECC Semi Finals | Away - Plainfield HS | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Fencing | Griswold | Home [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, Hillhouse HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 130.00 | 8:30 am | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-46 | 4:00pm | 1 bus |
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Away - TBD [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30pm | 1 bus |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 4:00pm | P/U Norwich Ice Rink |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | ECC Finals | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | ECC Finals | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | Unified Sports Basketball | Windsor | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | ECC Quarter Finals | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/23 | FR Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/23 | Unified Sports Basketball | Simsbury | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC OPEN Meet | Away - Floyd Little AC, New Haven, CT | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | ECC Semi Finals | Away - Waterford HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Fencing | ECC Tournament | Away - Griswold HS | 8:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Viking Invitational | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Glastonbury 1011 East Lyme 779 Wethersfield 760 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC OPEN Meet | Away - Floyd Little AC, New Haven, CT | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Fencing | ECC Tournament | Away - Griswold HS | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC LL Meet | Away - Pomperaug HS Southbury CT | 9:00 a.m. | 6:15 am | ||
Mon., 2/27 | Unified Sports Basketball | Newington | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 p.m.p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 60-51 | ||
Tue., 2/28 | Unified Sports Basketball | East Hartford | Home - Norton Gym [Directions] | 3:00-5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | ECC Finals | Away - Waterford HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Fencing | Morgan | Away - Morgan [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Girls Fencing | Morgan | Away - Morgan [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | ||
Wed., 3/1 | Unified Sports Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 52-50 | ||
Fri., 3/3 | Unified Sports Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Fencing | CT State Individual Tournament | Away - Hopkins School | 8:00 a.m. | 6:30am | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | ECC Championships | Away - East Lyme HS | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Fencing | CT State Individual tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 6:30am | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC OPEN Meet | Away - New Milford HS New Milford CT | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-35 | ||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Norwich Rose Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | ||
Thu., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Floyd Little FH [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Indoor Nationals | Away - The Armory, New York, NY | TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Balance Indoor Nationals | Away - The Armory, New York, NY | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Fencing | Fencing Tournament | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Indoor Nationals | Away - The Armory, New York, NY | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Girls Fencing | Fencing Tournament | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Balance Indoor Nationals | Away - The Armory, New York, NY | TBA | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Indoor Nationals | Away - The Armory, New York, NY | TBA | TBA | ||
Sun., 3/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Balance Indoor Nationals | Away - The Armory, New York, NY | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/13 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Semi Finals | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/13 | Unified Sports Basketball | ECC Unified Sports/Basketball | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ECC Unified Sports Basketball Tournament | ||
Tue., 3/14 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Semi Finals | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Division 3 Semi Finals | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC LL Meet | Away - Wesleyan University | TBA | |||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC OPEN Dive Meet | Away - Wesleyan University | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Finals | Away - Moheghan Sun | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Division 3 Finals | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC OPEN Swim Meet | Away - Wesleyan University | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Finals | Away - Moheghan Sun | TBA | |||
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford (Scrim.) | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler (Scrim.) | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford/Tolland/NK | Away - Waterford HS | TBA | 9:00 am | ||
Sat., 3/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford/Tolland/NK | Away - Waterford HS | TBA | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Softball | Morgan (Scrim.) | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Berlin (Scrim.) | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Home - Norwich Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 7-19 | ||
Sat., 4/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-14 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bacon Academy, Lyman Memorial | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bacon Academy, Lyman Memorial | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Fitch | Away - Farquhar Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-10 | 9:30 am | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Fitch | Away - Cutler MS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hand Freshman Invite | Away - Hand HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hand Freshman Invite | Away - Hand HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | WA-217 NFA-255 | 1:45pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 11-1 | 9:30pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2 [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-11 | 1:00 pm | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | East Lyme | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Waterford | Away - Leary Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-4 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Fitch | Away - Cutler MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-7 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-10 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-13 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Westhill | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 7, Bacon 0 Team Medal 170-204 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | New London | Away - Bates Woods Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | New London | Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-8 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA-260 Daniel Hand-217 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-14 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Softball | E.O. Smith | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Softball | E.O. Smith | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | New London | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 7, New London 0 Team medal: NFA 165, NL 238 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bulkeley | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA-227 Bacon-273 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Stonington | Away - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stonington 5, NFA 161-163 | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-9 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | NFA-241 Hand-197 | 12:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-18 | 4:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-16 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Panther Invitional | Away - Plainfield HS | 9:30 a.m. | 8:15 am | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Panther Invitational | Away - Plainfield HS | 9:30 a.m. | 8:15 am | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Waterford | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Home - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Enfield | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Golf | Waterford | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New London | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New London | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | RHAM, East Lyme | Away - Blackledge [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 156, RHAM 162 | 1:45pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Golf | Stonington | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA-252 Stonington-212 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 13-18 | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Southington | Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Southington | Away - Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Softball | Southington | Away - Softball JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Xavier | Home - Moriarty Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-20 | 2:15 am | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Xavier | Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | TBA | |||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Fitch | Away - Farquar Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Rich Magner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away - Ledyard HS | TBA | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | Waterford | Home - NFA [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | NFA-230 Bacon-269 | 1:30pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 13-11 | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Mercy | Home - NFA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Rocky Hill | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 6, Rocky Hill 1. Team Medal NFA 166, Rocky Hill 197 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-13 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-18 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | New London | Away - New London [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 7, New London 0 | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-10 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA-242 WA-236 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Away - HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Fitch | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Fitch | Home - Moriarty Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Fitch | Away - Shennecossett Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 7, Fitch 0 NFA 164, Fitch 227 | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA-237 E.L.-253 | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - New Britain HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - New Britain HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | N/A | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-10 | SAT | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - New Britain HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away - New Britain HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8:00 am | |
Sun., 5/7 | V Softball | Fitch | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | NFA Wildcat Invite | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Team Score 339 - 4th Place Front Nine Score 166 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Lewis Mills | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Rockville | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Rockville | Home - NFA [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-9 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 1:30pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | NFA Wildcat Invite | Home - Norwich GC [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | NFA-248 | 12:15 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-6 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 6.5 East Lyme .5 Team Medal 168-188 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fitch | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Waterford | Away - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Amity | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Fitch | Home - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Moriarty Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Killingly, Woodstock Academy | Away - Putnam CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA d. KILLINGLY 4-3 NFA d. Woodstock 5.5-1.5 Medal:NFA 152, Killingly 150, Woodstock 156 | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-8 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Senior Night | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Waterford | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA-248 Waterford-230 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-14 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | New London | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | New London | Home - NFA [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Fitch | Away - Cutler MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | New London | Home - NFA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | 9:30 am | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Baseball | Southington | Away - Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-2 | 7:45 am | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Open | Away - Simsbury HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 18-16 | 8:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Open | Away - Simsbury HS | TBA | 6:45 am | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Xavier | Away - Portland Golf Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Xavier 151, NFA 165 | 1:30pm | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-16 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-18 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | Fitch | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Darien | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-7(9) | ||
Tue., 5/16 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Golf | Waterford | Away - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-17 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA-252 E.L-266 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Lyme | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Ledyard | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-3 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Softball | Ledyard | Home - NFA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Home - NFA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA d.Woodstock 5-1 Killingly d. NFA 5-2 Killingly 161 NFA 163 Woodstock 169 | 1:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Stonington | Away - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA-217 Stonington-198 | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-16 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA d. East Lyme 7-0 159-195 | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Glastonbury | Home - NFA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Softball | Glastonbury | Home - NFA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Moriarty Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-13 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Softball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC League Meet | Away - East Lyme HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC League Meet | Away - East Lyme HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | East Catholic, Killingly | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 5 East Catholic 2 Killingly 4 NFA 3 Killingly 166 NFA 168 East Catholic 173 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1:30pm | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Fitch | Home - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-0 | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/23 | JV Boys Golf | East Lyme | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | ECC Tournament | Away - Waterford HS/East Lyme HS | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | Unified Sports Track | Unified Sports MS Track Meet | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00-5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Fitch | Home - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | NFA 7, Fitch 0 Medal NFA 160- Fitch 216 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | ECC Quarter Finals | Away - East Lyme HS | 3:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | ECC Semi Finals | Away - East Lyme HS | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | ECC Semi Finals | Away - East Lyme HS | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | ECC Play In | Away - Stonington HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | CHAPPA | Away | TBA | 9:15 am | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatissett CC [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | NFA-228 | 10:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 5/26 | V Softball | ECC Finals | Away - Griswold HS | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/26 | V Softball | ECC Finals | Away - Griswold HS | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/27 | V Baseball | Stamford | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | TBA | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Baseball | CIAC Play in | Home - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | NFA 173. Danbury 181 | 12:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC LL Meet | Away - New Britain HS | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Golf | Waterford, Stonington | Away - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC LL Meet | Away - New Britain HS | 3:00 p.m. | 12:00 pm | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | CIAC LL 1st Round | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | CIAC LL 1st Round | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 6/2 | Unified Sports Track | Unified Sports HS Track Meet | Home - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sun., 6/4 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sun., 6/4 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Meet | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 am | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC OPEN Meet | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 am | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - New Britain HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away - New Britain HS | TBA | TBA |