Platt 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
504 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 24-49  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-1  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Suffield  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Yes   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-10     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-6  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - MUZZY
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-30  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-14  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Home - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 16-13  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-17  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-18  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-17  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Hall  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Hall  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 38-16  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/14  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 38-22  8:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-44  3:45 P.M.   
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 72 Windsor 12  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-63     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 72-82     
    Sat., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford public Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 P.M.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  wethersfield Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford public Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-52  4:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 60-18  4:00 P.M.   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invite  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Platt 56 BC 18  4:30 P.M.   
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invite  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-51  4:00 A.M.   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 76-80     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wilcox
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - YMCA Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Hall, East Hartford, Enfield  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Platt 55 Hall 16 Platt 46 East Hartford 34 Platt 69 Enfield 12  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 93-79  4:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Rockvile Duals  Away - RHS Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  Platt 67 Rockville 11 Platt 71 Canton 10 Platt 78 Cheshire 6 Platt 80 Rocky Hill 0 Platt 72 Coventry 6  8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 47-63  TBA   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-40     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  TwoRiversMagnet  Away - North Haven HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  W 31-4     
    Thu., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/31  V Wrestling  Southington Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 57 Branford 19 Platt 3 Mount Anthony 69 Platt 72 Cheshire 6 Platt 52 Lyman Memorial 24 Platt 46 Winchester 33  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Public Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 32-49     
    Mon., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Lincoln
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 76-82(2OT)  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 45 Berlin 28  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-69  4:00 P.M.   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 43-68     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Lincoln
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  lost - 99-73     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.  Merari Purvis, 55m dash, 7.24 Boys 4x200, 1:50.33  11:15 A.M.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Cancelled  7:30 A.M.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.  Ja-lynn Washington, 55m Dash 7.80
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-77  4:00 P.M.   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 59-85     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Meriden YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic, Crosby/WCA  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Won 100-82     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 21 Southington 49  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wilcox tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 100-48     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wilcox
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - YMCA Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-39  4:00 P.M.   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavey Invite Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 P.M.   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 92 -61     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invite Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 80-59  10:00 A.M.   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 A.M.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Tournament  Away - Lyman
     
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 217pts, 1st Place  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  W 49-15     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Lincoln
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wilcox
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 56-77  4:45 P.M.   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wilcox tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - YMCA Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 23 Middletown 48  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 43-36     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-85     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Won 90 - 69  2:15 P.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCCC Conference Invite  Away - Hillhouse Floyd Little center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 A.M.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Conard, Windham, Nonnewaug  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 66 Nonnewaug 6 Platt 60 Conard 18 Platt 36 Windham 37  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 44-18  2:15 P.M.   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse Little center
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-87  3:45 P.M.   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lost 91-86  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-45     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 64 Plainville 12  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 69-75  3:45 P.M.   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Lost 106 - 73     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-51     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney High
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships Floyd Little Center  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 A.M.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Newington Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  Platt 42 Masuk 30 Platt 57 Newington 15 Platt 42 Wethersfiled 30 Platt 54 New Britain 25 Platt 43 West Springfield 33  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships Floyd Little center  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-63     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-97  4:00 P.M.   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Platt 9 Bristol Eastern 55  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 43-37  4:00 P.M.   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 72-78(OT)     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last chance  Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 A.M.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Jonathan law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Platt 188pts, 1st place  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-56  4:00 P.M.   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt high
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 66-70     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  CCC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney High school
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 38-43  4:00 P.M.   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 39-37     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 77-64  4:00 P.M.   
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 77-44  4:15 P.M.   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class L  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 67-60     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  state open  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC south Diving Championship  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC south swim Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/24  V Softball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/24  JV Softball  Conard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 A.M.   
    Tue., 3/28  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/28  JV Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2  2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-25     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-18(5)  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-6     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-5     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Platt 180 Plainville 238  2:00 P.M.   
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-0  9:30 A.M.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Rochford Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-11  11:30 A.M.   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal @ Lyman Hall  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal @ Lyman Hall  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 13-15     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/14  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-12     
    Fri., 4/14  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central, Wilbur Cross  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central, Wilbur Cross  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Platt 182 Whethersfield 152  2:00 P.M.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 183 Platt 171  2:00 P.M.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Britain 209 Platt 162  2:00 P.M.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-8     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Platt 161 Bristol Eastern 201  2:00 P.M.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Central/Eastern Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Central/Eastern Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Maloney high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-3  2:15 P.M.   
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 217 Wilcox 195 Platt 177  2:00 P.M.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  8:30 A.M.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-9     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 14-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Away - Rolling Greens GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Platt 185 Rocky Hill 188  2:00 P.M.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5(8)  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Roberts Invite  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 P.M.   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Roberts Invite  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 P.M.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville 212 Platt 168  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-7  2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Rocky Hill 186 Platt 175  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-2     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-9     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-1  4:30 P.M.   
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Platt 174 Middletown 186  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  4:30 P.M.   
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Pristol Central 195 Platt 162  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-24     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 162 Platt 181  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-6     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4  2:15 P.M.   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Meet  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC South  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-13     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/24  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 P.M>   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 p.m.