Platt 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
511 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Middletown | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | New Britain | Away - Stanley Quarter Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Hall | Home - legion field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | RHAM | Home - legion field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | New Britain | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - legion field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - Maloney [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - Maloney [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Football | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Maloney [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - TBA [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Hartford Public | Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Ledyard (Scrim.) | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Derby (Scrim.) | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby (Scrim.) | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA (Scrim.) | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Middletown (Scrim.) | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Middletown | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 24-49 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart, Suffield | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Middletown | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Dicicco Field at WHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | Yes | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Rocky Hill | Away - Elm Ridge Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Rocky Hill | Away - Elm Ridge Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-10 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Rockville | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Rockville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | E.O. Smith | Away - Mansfield MS Upper Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | W 16-6 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Plainville | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Plainville | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hall | Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Rockville | Away [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Rockville | Away - RHS Upper field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Bristol Central | Away - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Bristol Central | Away - MUZZY [Directions] | L 26-30 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Bristol Central | Away - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainville | Away - Plainville [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | South Windsor | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Berlin | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Newington | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Berlin | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Newington | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 20-14 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Southington | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Britain | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Newington | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Away - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Middletown | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Middletown | Home - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | South Windsor | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern | Away - MALONE CENTER [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | South Windsor | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 16-13 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Maloney [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | FR Girls Volleyball | Berlin | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Football | South Windsor | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Rocky Hill | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Away - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Away - hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | L 0-7 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Maloney [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Plainville | Home - Platt HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Phil Rubin Stadium [Directions] | L 0-2 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Wethersfield | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 28-17 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Wethersfield | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | T 3-3 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | New Britain | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | L 0-2 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Bulkeley | Away - Colts Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Hartford Public | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | W 42-18 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Manchester/Bacon/Bolton/Coventry/Rockville | Away - MHS POOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Wed., 11/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 52-17 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Hall | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Hall | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 38-16 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 11/14 | FR Football | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | W 38-22 | 8:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | L 36-44 | 3:45 P.M. | |
Mon., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | Platt 72 Windsor 12 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/14 | JV Wrestling | Windsor | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 49-63 | ||
Thu., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 72-82 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Manchester | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hartford public Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 P.M. | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | wethersfield Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | W 55-52 | 4:15 P.M. | |
Mon., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | W 60-18 | 4:00 P.M. | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Glastonbury Invite | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | Platt 56 BC 18 | 4:30 P.M. | |
Wed., 12/21 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Glastonbury Invite | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 41-51 | 4:00 A.M. | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | L 76-80 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Wilcox [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - YMCA Meriden [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Wrestling | Hall, East Hartford, Enfield | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | Platt 55 Hall 16 Platt 46 East Hartford 34 Platt 69 Enfield 12 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 93-79 | 4:15 P.M. | |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Rockvile Duals | Away - RHS Gymnasium | Platt 67 Rockville 11 Platt 71 Canton 10 Platt 78 Cheshire 6 Platt 80 Rocky Hill 0 Platt 72 Coventry 6 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | L 47-63 | TBA | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Rockville | Home - Maloney [Directions] | W 68-40 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Rockville | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Rockville | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Away - North Haven HS | W 31-4 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Southington Duals | Away | Platt 57 Branford 19 Platt 3 Mount Anthony 69 Platt 72 Cheshire 6 Platt 52 Lyman Memorial 24 Platt 46 Winchester 33 | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | Public Invite | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 32-49 | ||
Mon., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hartford Public Invite | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | L 76-82(2OT) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | Platt 45 Berlin 28 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Wrestling | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | W 75-69 | 4:00 P.M. | |
Thu., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Basketball | New Britain | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 43-68 | ||
Thu., 1/5 | JV Girls Basketball | New Britain | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/5 | FR Girls Basketball | New Britain | Home - Lincoln [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Southington | Away - Southington YMCA [Directions] | lost - 99-73 | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invite | Away - Hartford Public | Merari Purvis, 55m dash, 7.24 Boys 4x200, 1:50.33 | 11:15 A.M. | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | East Haven Duals | Away | Cancelled | 7:30 A.M. | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Invite | Away - Hartford Public | Ja-lynn Washington, 55m Dash 7.80 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 47-77 | 4:00 P.M. | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 59-85 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Home - Meriden YMCA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic, Crosby/WCA | Home - Platt high [Directions] | Won 100-82 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | Platt 21 Southington 49 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Wrestling | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Wilcox tech [Directions] | W 100-48 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - Wilcox [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Home - YMCA Meriden [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | W 44-39 | 4:00 P.M. | |
Thu., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavey Invite Wesleyan | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Home - Platt high [Directions] | Win 92 -61 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Invite Wesleyan | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | W 80-59 | 10:00 A.M. | |
Sat., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 A.M. | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Tournament | Away - Lyman | Platt 217pts, 1st Place | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - Maloney [Directions] | W 49-15 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 10:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Conard | Home - CATS [Directions] | 131.5 | ||
Mon., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Lincoln [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | RHAM | Home - CATS [Directions] | 131.6 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Wilcox [Directions] | L 56-77 | 4:45 P.M. | |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - Wilcox tech [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - YMCA Meriden [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School [Directions] | Platt 23 Middletown 48 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Wrestling | Middletown | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 43-36 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 58-85 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Manchester/RHAM | Away - MHS POOL [Directions] | Won 90 - 69 | 2:15 P.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCCC Conference Invite | Away - Hillhouse Floyd Little center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 A.M. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Conard, Windham, Nonnewaug | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | Platt 66 Nonnewaug 6 Platt 60 Conard 18 Platt 36 Windham 37 | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | W 44-18 | 2:15 P.M. | |
Sat., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Hall | Home - CATS [Directions] | 134.0 | SENIOR NIGHT | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCCC Coaches Invite | Away - Hillhouse Little center | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 57-87 | 3:45 P.M. | |
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | Lost 91-86 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 40-45 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | Platt 64 Plainville 12 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Wrestling | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | L 69-75 | 3:45 P.M. | |
Thu., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Home - Platt high [Directions] | Lost 106 - 73 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 42-51 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - Maloney High [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championships Floyd Little Center | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 A.M. | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Newington Duals | Away | Platt 42 Masuk 30 Platt 57 Newington 15 Platt 42 Wethersfiled 30 Platt 54 New Britain 25 Platt 43 West Springfield 33 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Farmington | Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 131.3 | 4:15 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Championships Floyd Little center | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 46-63 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | L 49-97 | 4:00 P.M. | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | Platt 9 Bristol Eastern 55 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wethersfield | Away - Silas Deane MS [Directions] | 133.65 | 4:15 | |
Thu., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | W 43-37 | 4:00 P.M. | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Berlin | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 72-78(OT) | ||
Sat., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Berlin | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Last chance | Away - Hartford Public | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 A.M. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Jonathan law Invitational | Away | Platt 188pts, 1st place | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | South Windsor | Away - Wininger's Gymnastics, Manchester [Directions] | 133.8 | 4:15 | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance | Away - Hartford Public | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwest Catholic | Home - Platt high [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 50-56 | 4:00 P.M. | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Plainville Boys Swimming | Home - Platt high [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/8 | JV Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Gymnastics | VALENTINE INVITATIONAL | Away | 132.3 | 4:15 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - Maloney [Directions] | L 66-70 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | CCC Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Newington | Home - Maloney High school [Directions] | L 38-43 | 4:00 P.M. | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | SCC Championships | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Avon | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Maloney [Directions] | W 39-37 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Maloney [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | W 77-64 | 4:00 P.M. | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Away - Bulkeley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | W 77-44 | 4:15 P.M. | |
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class L | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Glastonbury | Away - Gymnastics Express Too [Directions] | 136.05 | 4:15 | |
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 67-60 | ||
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | state open | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | STATES | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC south Diving Championship | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCC south swim Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | OPENS | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | NEW ENGLAND'S | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Fri., 3/24 | V Softball | Conard (Scrim.) | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/24 | JV Softball | Conard (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 A.M. | |
Tue., 3/28 | JV Softball | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | W 9-2 | 2:15 P.M. | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-25 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | JV Softball | Middletown | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | New Britain | Home - legion field [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | New Britain | Away - Chesley Park [Directions] | L 0-18(5) | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Softball | New Britain | Away - Chesley Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - legion field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Rocky Hill | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 9-5 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Southington | Away - Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Away [Directions] | Platt 180 Plainville 238 | 2:00 P.M. | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Newington | Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4-0 | 9:30 A.M. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - Rochford Field [Directions] | L 6-11 | 11:30 A.M. | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Record Journal @ Lyman Hall | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Middletown | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Record Journal @ Lyman Hall | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Hamden | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 13-15 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Softball | Hamden | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/14 | V Baseball | Newington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 2-12 | ||
Fri., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Newington | Home - legion field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Newington | Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Central, Wilbur Cross | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bristol Central, Wilbur Cross | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Bloomfield | Away - Carmen Arace MS [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield Country Club [Directions] | Platt 182 Whethersfield 152 | 2:00 P.M. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Softball | Newington | Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | Bulkeley | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Middletown 183 Platt 171 | 2:00 P.M. | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Softball | Hartford Public | Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST [Directions] | W 21-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 P.M. | |
Mon., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | New Britain | Home - Hunters [Directions] | New Britain 209 Platt 162 | 2:00 P.M. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Weaver | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | Weaver | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | RHAM | Home - legion field [Directions] | W 12-8 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Eastern | Away - Chippanee [Directions] | Platt 161 Bristol Eastern 201 | 2:00 P.M. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | W 17-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Windsor | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Windsor | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Central/Eastern Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Central/Eastern Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Middletown | Home - Maloney high school [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:15 P.M. | |
Sat., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Southington | Away - Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Maloney | Home - ceppa field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Maloney 217 Wilcox 195 Platt 177 | 2:00 P.M. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Newington | Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 5-6 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Maloney | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Newington | Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 8:30 A.M. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 8-9 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | L 14-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Wethersfield | Away - Webb Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Rocky Hill | Away - Rolling Greens GC [Directions] | Platt 185 Rocky Hill 188 | 2:00 P.M. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Rocky Hill | Away - Elm Ridge Park [Directions] | L 4-5(8) | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Softball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Roberts Invite | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 P.M. | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Roberts Invite | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 P.M. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Farmington | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Farmington | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Plainville | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Plainville 212 Platt 168 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Tolland | Away - Cross Farms [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 8-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Berlin | Away - Berlin HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 P.M. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Manchester | Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER) [Directions] | L 4-7 | 2:15 P.M. | |
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Manchester | Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Rocky Hill | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Rocky Hill 186 Platt 175 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Enfield | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 7-2 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Enfield | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Manchester | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bulkeley | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Bristol Eastern | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Plainville | Away [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 11-1 | 4:30 P.M. | |
Fri., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Plainville | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Middletown | Away - Lyman Orchards [Directions] | Platt 174 Middletown 186 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 4:30 P.M. | |
Mon., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Away - Percival Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Bristol Central | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Pristol Central 195 Platt 162 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Berlin | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 5-24 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | Berlin | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:15 P.M. | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - ceppa field [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - legion field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Newington | Home - Hunters [Directions] | Newington 162 Platt 181 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Muzzy Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:15 P.M. | |
Fri., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | L 12-6 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Home - Lincoln Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 P.M. | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Baseball | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Maloney | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Maloney, Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC South Meet | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CCC South | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | L 7-13 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Wilcox Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | FR Baseball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 P.M> | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. |