Oxford 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
591 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Seymour | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 10:00 am | |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bunnell | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Wilby | Home - Oxford HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | 9:45 am | |
TBA | JV Softball | WCA | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Seymour | Away - Bungay School [Directions] | TBA | 2:45 pm | |
TBA | JV Softball | Sacred Heart | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/27 | FM Football | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sun., 9/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Stratford (Scrim.) | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Watertown | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 32-6 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | W 7-1 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Oxford HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | FM Football | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - grass soccer field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Sun., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Holy Cross, Wolcott, WCA | Away - HCHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, Wolcott, WCA | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:00 PM | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FM Football | Sacred Heart | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | L 0-1 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Wilton | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium | W 42-14 | 8:00 AM | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away - Wilton HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sun., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Derby, Torrington, Kennedy | Away - Derby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Kennedy, Derby, Torrington | Away - Torrington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 9/22 | FM Football | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 PM | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 PM | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brookfield | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | Unified Sports Soccer | Bassick | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Ansonia | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 7-34 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails - Farmington | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away - Winding Trails - Farmington | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Sun., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:00 PM | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Naugatuck, Sacred Heart, Wilby | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, Sacred Heart, Wilby | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | W 9-0 | 5:00 PM | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:00 PM | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 PM | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | FM Football | Crosby | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Ansonia, Watertown, Woodland | Away - Woodland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Woodland, Watertown, Ansonia | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 0-1 | 1:45 PM | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 1-3 | 3:00 PM | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | Unified Sports Soccer | NVL Unified Sports Soccer Tournament | Away - Torrington HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 PM | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Woodland | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 48-6 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 10/8 | FM Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:45 PM | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | Unified Sports Soccer | Torrington | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FM Football | Derby | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Watertown | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 PM | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Football | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | W 43-6 | 12:00 pm | |
Sun., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL Championships | Away - Veterans | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL Championships | Away | TBA | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | Unified Sports Soccer | Wilby | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 PM | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | W 6-1 | 2:15 PM | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | Unified Sports Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott Hight School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50 | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Wolcott | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 32-18 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CLASS S | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | TBA | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 10/29 | FM Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Post University [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | NVL | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sun., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Soccer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 11/1 | Unified Sports Soccer | Masuk | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:45 PM | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Football | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | W 38-6 | 4:00 PM | |
Sat., 11/5 | V Boys Cross Country | State XC Open | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 11/5 | FM Football | Wilby | Home - @Oxford [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Cross Country | State XC Open | Away | TBA | ||
Sun., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | L 0-54 | 5:00 PM | |
Thu., 11/10 | Unified Sports Soccer | Wilby Soccer Tournament | Away - Wilby HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | |
Sat., 11/12 | FM Football | Seymour | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Oxford Youth Football & Cheer | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/17 | FM Football | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | W 35-22 | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Wrestling | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sun., 12/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon (Scrim.) | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | Avon/Southington | |
Mon., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Joel Barlow HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10 | |
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:05 PM | |
Thu., 12/8 | Unified Sports Basketball | Bassick | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.) | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Developmental Meet | Away - Wesleyan University | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 53-43 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | 5:30 pm | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert (Scrim.) | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 31-39 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 12-9 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech (Scrim.) | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Derby Invitational | Away - Derby HS | 8:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sun., 12/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 70-95 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | L 29-51 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell [Directions] | W 3-0 | TBA | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 28-47 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 58-48 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | L 42-98 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invite | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invitational Meet | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invitational | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invitational Meet | Away - SCSU | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | L 45-55 | 4:30 pm | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier | Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Qualifier Meet | Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Somers, RHAM, Fairfield Prep | Away - RHAM HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Shelton Duals | Away - Shelton HS | 8:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 47-83 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | L 35-47 | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | W 3-0 | TBA | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Northwestern | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 69-57 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 51-54 | 4:15 pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Lawless Tournament | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 8:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Lawless Invitational/Nonnewaug | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | James Barber Invitational | Away - SCSU | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 59-70 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | L 30-49 | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/9 | Unified Sports Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | L 64-74 | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 3-2 | TBA | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 18-54 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 47-88 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | McGrevy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bethel | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 24-47 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, New Milford | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 127.0 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 6-7 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | McGrevy Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Scarsdale (NY) | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Law PanPrez Invitational | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 am | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Canton, Farmington, Seymour | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 1/14 | Winter Dance Team | Woodland Dance Competition | Away - Woodland Reg. HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Freshman/Sophomore Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 | |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Joel Barlow, Fairfield Warde, Newtown | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 122.850 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 62-43 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Terryville-Thomaston | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | Unified Sports Basketball | Woodland | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | L 2-7 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 48-88 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | L 26-41 | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away - East Catholic HS | 9:15 a.m. | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | L 20-48 | 10:45 am | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | TBA | ||
Sun., 1/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 6-0 | ||
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | Unified Sports Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | L 62-72 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 42-30 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 81-42 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | L 37-55 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 5-3 | TBA | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Portland Tournament | Away - Portland HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Doc Meyers Brawl | Away - Rocky Hill HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | |
Sat., 1/28 | Winter Dance Team | Quinnipiac Dance Challenge | Away - Quinnipiac University | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 83-47 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 7-4 | TBA | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL League Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | NVL Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-20 | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | NVL League Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 PM | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | NVL Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 1/30 | Unified Sports Basketball | Wilby | Away - Wilby HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Gilbert/Torrington | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 45-32 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 60-38 | 4:15 pm | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Thomaston | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 123.9 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | L 2-7 | 6:00 pm | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 49-62 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 23-51 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, Newtown | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 122 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | Unified Sports Basketball | Ansonia | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler, Granby Memorial, Morgan, Canton | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Foran Duals | Away - Foran HS | 8:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-3 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | L 57-61 | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 26-53 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 119.7 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 2/8 | Winter Dance Team | NVL Competition | Away - Woodland Reg. HS | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Champ | Away - New Milford | 129.0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | W 70-62 | 3:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 8-0 | TBA | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S State Championship | Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | Berkshire/Valley Postseason Invitational | Home - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | League Championship | Away | TBA | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | L 18-58 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | Winter Dance Team | Fairfield Warde Dance Jame | Away - Fairfield Warde HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class S State Championship | Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | W 52-34 | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 64-57 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Newtown, Staples | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | L 39-89 | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | L 3-6 | TBA | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | W 4-3(OT) | 3:15 pm | Wonderland of Ice in Bridgeport |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Harvey School (NY) | Away | W 5-1 | TBA | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | Class 'S' State Championships | Away - Windham HS | 4:45 p.m. | 11:00 am | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC State Tournament | Away | TBA | 11:15 am | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Nonnewaug | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 129.35 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | T 3-3 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away - Floyd Athletic Center, New Haven | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | Class 'S' State Championships | Away - TBA | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | L 4-6 | 6:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sun., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 132.8 | 11:30 am | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | L 59-61 | 3:45 pm | |
Wed., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | State Open Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | State Open Championships | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | Winter Dance Team | State Championship | Away - Shelton HS | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Class Meet | Away - TBA | 5:00 p.m. | ??? | |
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Eastern State Games | Away - The Armory NY, NY | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Eastern State Games | Away - The Armory NY, NY | TBA | ||
Tue., 2/28 | Unified Sports Basketball | Torrington | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-6 | TBA | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Open | Away - TBA | TBA | ??? | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | New England Champ | Away - TBA | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/16 | Unified Sports Basketball | BBall Tournament | Away - Wilby HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50 pm | |
Thu., 3/23 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington Multi-Team Scrimmage | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 3/28 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | W 21-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Sheehan | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Pomperaug | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Derby, Sacred Heart | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Derby, Sacred Heart | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 20-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 8-5 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Wolcott | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 10-3 | 2:05 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Watertown | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | W 8-6 | 1:00 pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Painter Park - Field #3 [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Watertown | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington, Woodland | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington, Woodland | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | W 10-4 | 2:35 pm | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 13-1 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Seymour 217, Naugatuck 246 Hunter Cripps - 46 Jack Harmon - 53 Joey Sollami - 58 Jonah Dejarnette - 60 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | W 19-0 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/15 | JV Baseball | Ansonia | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | W 8-0 | 2:45 PM | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Away [Directions] | Seymour 205 St. Paul 182 Hunter Cripps - 50 Cody Guillette - 46 Jack Harmon - 53 Jonah Dejarnette - 56 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Derby | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Seymour, Wilby | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Seymour, Wilby | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-2(9) | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Home - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Seymour 210 Torrington 193 Hunter Cripps - 48 Cody Guillette - 54 Jack Harmon - 52 Joey Sollami - 63 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | W 18-6 | 2:05 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Softball | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | W 5-1 | 1:15 pm | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 am | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 11-2 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Crosby, Sacred Heart | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | Seymour 210, Crosby 266, Sacred Heart 179 Hunter Cripps - 43 Cody Guillette - 51 Jack Harmon - 51 Joey Sollami - 65 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | WCA | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | W 10-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Waterbury Coop | Home - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Seymour 213 Kennedy 268 Hunter Cripps - 48 Cody Guillette - 49 Jack Harmon - 50 Joey Sollami - 66 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | Seymour 224 Watertown?? Hunter Cripps - 49 Cody Guillette - 57 Jack Harmon - 54 Jonah Dejarnette - 64 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, Wolcott | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, Wolcott | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | L 5-2 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Dan O'Connell Coed Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Dan O'Connell Coed Relays | Away - Enfield HS | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | W 9-4 | 5:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Away [Directions] | Seymour 202 Woodland 190 Hunter Cripps - 39 Cody Guillette - 46 Jack Harmon - 56 Jonah Dejarnette - 61 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | W 7-6 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Home - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Seymour 216 Wolcott 196 Hunter Cripps - 56 Cody Guillette - 45 Jack Harmon - 51 Jonah Dejarnette - 64 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Kennedy | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, Kennedy | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field [Directions] | W 6-3(9) | 2:35 pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away - Oxford Greens | Hunter Cripps - 46 Cody Guillette - 43 Jack Harmon - 53 Jonah Dejarnette - 64 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Watertown | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 4-6 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS Field #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Derby | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 11-1 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Derby | Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field [Directions] | W 15-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Derby | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | WCA, St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | WCA, St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Torrington | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | W 12-1 | 2:35 pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Mercy H.S. Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:00 | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Away - Mercy H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Ansonia | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 24-0 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic, Wilby | Home - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Seymour 218 St. Paul 184 Wilby 245 Hunter Cripps - 54 Cody Guillette - 45 Jack Harmon - 51 Jonah DeJarnette - 68 Joey Sollami - 69 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | W 10-4 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Seymour | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Away [Directions] | Seymour 195 Wolcott 163 Hunter Cripps - 47 Cody Guillette - 45 Jack Harmon - 48 Jonah Dejarnette - 55 Aidan O'Rourke - 59 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | L 9-12 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium | W 2-1 | 2:35 pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | Seymour 213 Torrington 189 Hunter Cripps - 47 Cody Guillette - 55 Jack Harmon - 47 Aidan ORourke - 64 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Watertown | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Holy Cross, Watertown | Home - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Sacred Heart | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Oxford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-2 | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook [Directions] | Seymour 211 Naugatuck 199 Hunter Cripps - 56 Cody Guilette - 49 Jack Harmon - 46 Jonah Dejarnette - 60 Joey Sollami - 66 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Softball | Seymour | Away - Bungay School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Baseball | Seymour | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45 am | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Softball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:00 am | |
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Home - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Seymour - 206 Holy Cross - 177 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL Championships | Away - Seymour HS | 1:30 p.m. | 11:45 am | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL Championships | Away - Seymour HS | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Home - Oxford Greens [Directions] | Seymour 198 Watertown??? | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Home - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:15 pm | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willowbrook Park | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 am |