Rockville 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
594 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stafford  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  FB Scrimmage  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      EO Smith & Bacon Academy 
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-47     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 94 SW 83  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-50  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 93 BE 83     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bloomfield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bloomfield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 89 WHS 82  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Linden St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-7  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-10     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 87 platt 80  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Enfield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:45   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  East Catholic  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 40-42     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 94 FHS 86     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:45   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 90 MHS 76  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-51  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6  2:30   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 101 EC 84     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:00   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  WHS 97 SW86  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:30   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 91 EHHS 71  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  4:30   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GHS 98 SW 77  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Catholic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-52  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 94 E.O Smith 83     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  RHAM  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 20-13     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:45   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  RHAM  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15   
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Avon  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-26     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Avon  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-51  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Qualifying Round  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:15 am  Warm-up at 10:00 am 
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Tournament  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    TBA  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/18  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  South Windsor  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 29-56     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/6  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Two Rivers (Scrim.)  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Two Rivers (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-45     
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-6  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-92  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m..  L 29-40     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 57-21     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-51     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 36-41  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet #2  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet #2  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-1     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-55     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-68  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham Whippet Duals  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 24-53     
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 48-57  10:30 am   
    Sat., 12/31  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    10:30 am   
    Sat., 12/31  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 8-7     
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet #3  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  SWHS: 128.55, SHS: 122.15 SWHS (1:0)
    [Detailed Results] 
    7:30 am  9:15 am stretch/warm-up 
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 27-57     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-7  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-56     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Rockville Invitational  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet # 3  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-61  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-43     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-8  2:55 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 31-76     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 62-22  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-8  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  John Williams Duals  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  SW: 125.8 vs. FHS: 126.7 SWHS: (1:1)
    [Detailed Results] 
      5:30 pm Warm-up 
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-1  9:00 am   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-10  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  SWHS: 124.5, HHS: 96.6 SWHS(2:1)
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 pm  4:00 pm Warm-up 
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-50     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-46     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 24-62  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-65  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-2     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 8-67     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-70  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 7-3     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 29-27     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 40-44     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  St. Bernard's Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-72     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 28-46  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 10-56  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 24-58     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  SWHS 94.85, Glastonbury 128.65 (only 3 competing)
    [Detailed Results] 
    6:00 pm  6:45 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-60     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 2-4  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy Bobcat Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 30-69  11:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    11:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  SWHS 100.3, Southington 133.8 (only 3 competing)
    [Detailed Results] 
      5:30 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-58     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-65  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-38     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SWHS: 128.5, CHS: 126.65  4:00 pm  5:00 pm Warm-up 
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-60  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 21-59     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Valentine Invitational  Away - Whiting Lane Elementray School
     
    4:30 p.m.  SWHS: 131.65 **2nd place** SHS: 132.3 GHS: 130.55 CHS: 129.2 FHS:126.95 WHS: 126.7 HHS: 92.3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 pm  3:40 Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    1:20 p.m.  T 0-0(OT)  11:30 am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  SWHS 132.1 RHAM HS: 104.2
    [Detailed Results] 
      5:30 pm Warm-up 
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 32-66  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 30-63     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-42  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 24-58     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SWHS: 130.85 WHS: 127.2
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:15 pm  5:00 pm Warm-up 
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-51     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-57  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.  L 1-5  6:20 pm   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Class M State Tourney  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  127.625 (6th place)     Class M State Tourney 
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    10:20 AM   
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      Cancelled 
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-8  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-10     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:45 am   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-15  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Florida
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-13     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Wethersfield Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  236  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 8-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Vacation Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    10:30 am   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford Vacation Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    10:30 am   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  241     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-18  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Disney Softball Park
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  L 2-1     
    Fri., 4/14  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Disney Wide World of Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 17-2     
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 20-18  11:45 am   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-8     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  218     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester JV Jamboree  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-8     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 5-5     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester JV Jamboree  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  243     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-10  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 21-11     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 11-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-14     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-5     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-1     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  255     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0 (5)     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  267     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 15-5  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-6     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.      Cancelled 
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 19-12  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.      Cancelled 
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-0  11:15 am   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:15 am   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  229     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 19-2     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 16-2     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  259     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 13-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Tolland, East Granby  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  236     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal Tech  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-7(OT)  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-7     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 11-10     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-14     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  233     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Salmon Brook Park - Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 15-6  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-12     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18-5  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  T 4-4  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  228     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-3     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 12-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Home - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  239     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-12  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Conard  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Conard  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Bloomfield  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  253  1:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 10-9 (OT)     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-20  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Higgins Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-0  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Higgins Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m..    3:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-1  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-7  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-8     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-1     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-10     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    TBD   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    TBD   
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - West Road Memorial Field 175 W Rd, Marlborough, CT 06447
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:24 p.m.  208     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-5     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 9-0     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  RHAM  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1 (9)     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  RHAM  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Topstone
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  214     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championship - Manchester  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 18-8  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 12-3  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Championship - Manchester  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 19-8     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 12-3     
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Tolland  Away - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-1  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Henry Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M Championships - Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBD   
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class MM Championships - Willowbrook  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBD   
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open - Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBD   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open - Willowbrook Park  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    TBD