2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
472 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | V Baseball | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | WCA | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Derby | Home - Fulton Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Fulton Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilby | Home - Fulton Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | |||
TBA | FM Football | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FM Football | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS Field #2 [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium - South Field | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Seymour | Home - Municipal Stadium - South Field | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | WCA | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Kennedy | Away - Town Plot Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Watertown | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | TBA | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V Football | Fitch (Scrim.) | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Away - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Waterbury High School Jamboree | Away - Crosby HS | 5:00 p.m. | First Game: vs. Crosby | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Waterbury High School Jamboree | Away - Municipal Stadium | 10:00 a.m. | First Game: vs. Crosby | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Away - Highwood Farms Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Rockville (Scrim.) | Home - Waterville Park | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-22 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt, Suffield | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | FM Football | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Waterville Park | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Ansonia, Torrington, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Ansonia, Torrington, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Lower Murray Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | FM Football | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Home - Waterville Park | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Oxford | Home - Municipal Stadium | 10:00 a.m. | L 14-42 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Watertown, Seymour, Wolcott | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Watertown, Seymour, Wolcott | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Waterville Park | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 67-28 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | FM Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Naugatuck, Oxford, Wilby | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, Oxford, Wilby | Away - Oxford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Waterville Park | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | out-of-league match | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Football | Seymour | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. | L 20-64 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | 58th Nonnewaug XC Invitational | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | 58th Nonnewaug XC Invitational | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - LaMoy Field - Post University Turf Field | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | FM Football | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, Kennedy, WCA | Away - Montoe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Watertown | Home - Waterville Park | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Kennedy, WCA | Away - Montoe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | out-of-league match | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Watertown | Home - Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. | W 28-14 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - Waterville Park | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | out-of-league match | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | FM Football | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - Waterville Park | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Holy Cross, Derby, Woodland | Away - Woodland Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, Derby, Woodland | Away - Woodland Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Derby | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Football | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 70-72 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Hamilton Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | City Championship | Away - Bucks Hill Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Cross Country | City Championship | Away - Bucks Hill Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - Waterville Park | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Waterville Park | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL Championship | Away - Veterans Memorial Park (Watertown) | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL Championship | Away - Veterans Memorial Park (Watertown) | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Soccer Field-West [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. | W 37-32 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium | 3:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Class S Meet | Away - Wickham Park (Manchester) | 9:15 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Class S Meet | Away - Wickham Park (Manchester) | 9:45 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Highwood Farm [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Waterville Park | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swim Trials | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Diving Championship | Away - Woodland Regional HS | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-46 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swim Finals | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park (Manchester) | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/5 | FM Football | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park (Manchester) | TBA | |||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry High School - Class S State Tournament - 1st Round | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/9 | FM Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/10 | V Football | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 57-38 | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S Diving Championship | Away - Bulkeley HS (Hartford) | 4:30 p.m. | Warm-up Starts @ 3pm | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S Swim Trials | Away - Plainville HS | 2:00 p.m. | Warm-up Starts @ 12:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S Swim Finals | Away - Freeman Athletic Center - Wesleyan University | 7:00 p.m. | Warm-up Starts @ 6pm | ||
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Open Diving Championship | Away - Buckley HS (Hartford) | 5:30 p.m. | Warm-up Starts @ 4pm | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Open Swim Championship | Away - Yale University | 12:00 p.m. | Warm-up Starts @ 10am | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium | 6:00 p.m. | W 68-14 | ||
Thu., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Westover, Oliver Wolcott Tech | Away - Westover School | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Weaver (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | City Jamboree | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS | 12:00 p.m. | First Opponent: Holy Cross | ||
Sat., 12/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Debate Competition | Away - Simsbury HS | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 42-23 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-42 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Watertown | Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-39 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-40 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-40 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-51 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Alumni Meet | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-31 | Hearts Holiday Tournament | |
Wed., 12/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 36-31 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-46 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-57 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Brookfield | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-51 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-38 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 92-29 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | W 55-39 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Derby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-55 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-38 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 95-71 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-69 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Benjamin Cardozo (NY) | Away - Benjamin Cardozo HS | 5:30 p.m. | W 70-69 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-46 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | South Shore (NY) | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:00 p.m. | W 47-45 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | JV Boys Basketball | South Shore (NY) | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Bowling | CIAC Invitational Singles Bowling Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 9:15am Coaches' Meeting; 9:40am Practice Opens | ||
Sat., 1/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-60 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-58 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 67-26 | ||
Sun., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. | W 66-51 | ||
Sun., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 1/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-47 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-38 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-67(OT) | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilby | Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-31 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart H.S. | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-63 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-42 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-63 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. | W 72-65 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:00 p.m. | W 46-32 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-57 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-44 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 89-39 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49 - 39 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Competitive Cheerleading | NVL Championship | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 11:05 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | NVL Quarterfinals | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-43 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | W 93-40 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Watertown | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Basketball | Brookfield (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Wilby HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | NVL Quarterfinals | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Away - Wilby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | NVL Semifinals | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 6:00 p.m. | Class S State Tournament - First Round | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Swim Trials | Away - Kennedy HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Wilby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | NVL Championship | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Diving Championship | Away - Woodland Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Class S State Tournament - Second Round | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Swim Finals | Away - Kennedy HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/3 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Co-Ed State Championship | Away - Flyod Little Athletic Center (New Haven) [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Bowling | CIAC Invitational Team Bowling Tournament | Away - Bowl-O-Rama (Newington) | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30am Coaches' Meeting; 9:45am Practice Opens | ||
Sat., 3/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Debate Competition | Away - Farmington HS | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Joel Barlow | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:30 p.m. | Class L State Tournament - First Round | ||
Tue., 3/7 | V Girls Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:30 p.m. | Class S State Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | Class L State Tournament - Second Round | ||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Diving Championship | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4pm warm-up | ||
Fri., 3/10 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Wilby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Class S State Tournament - Semifinals | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Swim Trials | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30pm warm-up | ||
Mon., 3/13 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor | Home - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | Class L State Tournament - Quarterfinals | ||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Basketball | Middletown | Away - Bulkeley HS (Hartford) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Class L State Tournament - Semifinals | ||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Swim Finals | Away - Wesleyan University - Freeman Center [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:45pm warm-up | ||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Open Swimming Championship | Away - Yale University - Kiputh Pool [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30pm warm-up | ||
Sun., 3/19 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Class L State Tournament - Championship | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Peck Park, Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Oxford, Derby | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Away - Chase Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, Derby | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:15 p.m. | L 0-10 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Woodland | Home - change from Woodland Softball Field to Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-16 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-3 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Derby | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-3 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Watertown, Seymour | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Watertown, Seymour | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Crosby | Home - Fulton Park | 10:00 a.m. | W 21-1 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS Field #1 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 14-8 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Home - Fulton Park | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Crosby | Away - East Mountain [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Sacred Heart 179 - Crosby 268; medalist: Shea Zaccagnini (SH) 39 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | WCA | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 11:00 a.m. | W 11-7 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Fulton Park | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-9 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 20-12 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 18-1 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Woodland 206 - Sacred Heart 208; medalist: Josh Hassan (WR) 47 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 23-10 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, WCA | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, WCA | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Softball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-8 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross, Wilby | Away - Western Hills [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Holy Cross 185, Sacred Heart 209, Wilby 260; medalist: Chris Ford (HC) 43 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Seymour | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-17 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Crosby, Wilby | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | Sacred Heart 173, Crosby 244, Wilby 263; medalists: Shea Zaccagnini/James Gruszka (SH) 41 [Detailed Results] | Wilby and Crosby not competing against each other in this match. | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Waterville Park | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby) [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Watertown | Away - Deland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-3 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Seymour, Crosby | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | Sacred Heart 179, Seymour 210, Crosby 266; medalist: Shea Zaccagnini (SH) 41 [Detailed Results] | not scoring against Crosby | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Watertown | Away - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Watertown | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-19 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Watertown | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-2 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Softball | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-2 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Torrington, Crosby | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Torrington 186 - Sacred Heart 207; medalists: Carson Sparks/Jonathan Ledda (T) 42 [Detailed Results] | not scoring against Crosby | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Home - Fulton Park | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Away - Fulton Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Naugatuck, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-16 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Derby | Home - Municipal Stadium | 2:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Watertown | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | Watertown 202 - Sacred Heart 203; medalist: Zachary Coderre (W) 45 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Ansonia | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-3 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Sacred Heart 185 - Naugatuck 225; medalist: Shea Zaccagnini (SH) 41 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Holy Cross | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Away - Fulton Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott, Holy Cross | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - Chase Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Home - Chase Park | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | WCA | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Sacred Heart 174 - Kaynor Tech 230; medalist: Shea Zaccagnini (SH) 40 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Home - Chase Park | 5:00 p.m. | L O-9 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-5 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away - Oxford Greens Golf Course (Oxford) | 10:00 a.m. | Attending: James Gruszka, Jack Vaillancourt | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-16 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Wilby | Home - Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | T 3-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 21-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Crosby | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-3 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | WCA | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Stigberg Tournament | Away - Farmingbury Hills Golf Course (Wolcott) | 9:00 a.m. | Attending: John Keane, James Gruszka | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington, Wilby | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington, Wilby | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | WCA | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-6 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Home - Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. | W 13-1 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Golf | Woodland | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | Sacred Heart 180 - Kaynor Tech 192; medalist: Jack Vaillancourt (SH) 43 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Baseball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington Varsity Club Track and Field Challenge | Away - Torrington HS | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington Varsity Club Track and Field Challenge | Away - Torrington HS | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Team Tournament - Quarterfinals | Away - Woodland Regional HS | 3:30 p.m. | vs. Woodland | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Municipal Stadium | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | Holy Cross 175 - Sacred Heart 182; medalist: Vincent Graziano (HC) 41 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland, Kennedy | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland, Kennedy | Away - Woodland HS Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-15 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Home - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | Sacred Heart 171 - Kaynor Tech 232; medalist: Shea Zaccagnini (SH) 39 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Kennedy | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Team Tournament - Semifinals | Away - Crestbrook Park | 3:30 p.m. | vs. Watertown | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Golf | Waterbury Coop | Home - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | Sacred Heart 164 - Kennedy 266; medalist: Jack Vaillancourt (SH) 40 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | City Championship | Away - Crosby HS | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | City Championship | Away - Crosby HS | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/20 | V Baseball | NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals | Away - Naugatuck HS | 1:30 p.m. | vs. Naugatuck | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Softball | NVL Tournament - Quarterfinals | Away - Seymour HS | 1:00 p.m. | vs. Seymour | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott, Crosby | Away - East Mountain [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Wolcott 182 - Sacred Heart 185; medalist: Preston Lavoie (W) 39 [Detailed Results] | not scoring against Crosby | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 196 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Seymour HS | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | NVL Individual Tournament - Opening Rounds | Away - Fulton Park | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL Championship | Away - Seymour HS | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Individual Tournament - Opening Rounds | Away - Woodland Regional HS | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Waterbury Coop | Away - Western Hills [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 177 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NVL JV Meet | Away - Naugatuck HS | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NVL JV Meet | Away - Naugatuck HS | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | NVL Individual Tournament - Finals | Away - Woodland Regional HS | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | The Chappa | Away - Longshore Golf Course (Westport) | 10:20 a.m. | playing with Newington | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Softball | WCA (Scrim.) | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Class S State Tournament - Qualifying Rounds | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS (Durham) | 10:00 a.m. | vs. Immaculate High School | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Class S State Tournament - 1st Round | Home - Municipal Stadium | 2:00 p.m. | vs. Hale Ray | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | City Tournament | Away - The Country Club of Waterbury | 10:00 a.m. | 5 man team score | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Class S State Tournament - 1st Round | Away - Windham Tech - James D. Currier Field (behind school) | 12:30 p.m. | vs. Windham Tech | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Baseball | Class S State Tournament - 2nd Round | Away - Old Lyme HS | 3:30 p.m. | vs. Old Lyme | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | Class S State Tournament - 2nd Round | Away - East Granby HS | 4:00 p.m. | vs. East Granby | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | NVL Tournament | Away - Watertown Golf Club | 7:30 a.m. | Qualified | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | Girls' State Tennis Open - Singles | Away - Conard HS (West Hartford) | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | Girls' State Tennis Open - Doubles | Away - Hall HS (West Hartford) | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. IV Championship | Away - Crestbrook Park - Watertown [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Qualified | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/21 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. | Need to Qualify For |