Seymour 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
518 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:00   
    TBA  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:30   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:30 am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:45 am   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - South Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 8/29  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-7  4:30   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/10  FM Football  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Woodland  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Woodland  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-12     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0    Cicconium Game 
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Derby, WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Derby, WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/29  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-20  4:00   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-1     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/1  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 3-3  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Holy Cross, Wilby  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Holy Cross, Wilby  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45   
    Thu., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-33     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcot HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-8  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/12  FR Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-7    Pink Night 
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.      Pink Meet 
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    6:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-0  5:00   
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-9  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-41  4:15   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Tournament  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:45 am   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-8  10:45   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0    Admission is $5 for all ages 
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  5:45   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-8     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/5  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30   
    Sat., 11/5  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1    Tickets can be purchased online 
    Thu., 11/10  V Football  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      CIAC Prices $10 adults, $5 students/seniors 
    Sat., 11/12  FM Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/18  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-20  3:45   
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    11:00   
    Mon., 12/5  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Perry Hill School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 47-51     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-11  4:00   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  School Play    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  School Play    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-81  4:00   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-49     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-54     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-34  4:00   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 86, Masuk 84     
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 85-90  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 77-26  4:00   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-14  6:00   
    Sat., 12/31  V Wrestling  Somers, RHAM, Fairfield Prep  Away - RHAM HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 83-47  3:00   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 89.5, Watertown 80.5  2:15   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-35     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-62     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 89, Woodland 78     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-55  3:45   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational/Nonnewaug  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-49     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-74     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-50  4:00   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Concert    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-59     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McGrevy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 55, Crosby/WCA 44  2:15   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-17  3:30   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McGrevy Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Law PanPrez Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition  Away - Woodland HS
     
    2:00 p.m.    1:45   
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30   
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 93-55  4:00   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 89, Torrington 81     
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 92-27     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-64     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-42  4:15   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    9:15 a.m.    6:45 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-59     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss - Holy Cross 98, Seymour 83  5:15   
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-50  3:45   
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 83, Kennedy 77  2:15   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-25     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Brawl  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  QU Challenge Cheerleading Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    11:30   
    Sat., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-90  4:00   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL League Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-45     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL League Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-85  4:00   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-46     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 68-54  3:15   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss - Shelton 93, Seymour 77  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 44-20     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Griswold, Granby Memorial, Morgan, Canton  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-57     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-26  3:00   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  NVL Dance  Away - Seymour HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Devil's Dare Dance Competition  Away - CCSU
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:15   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  Berkshire/Valley Postseason Invitational  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Fairfield Ward HS Cheer Challenge  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 AM   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-53  4:30   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 P.M.   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss - Sacred Heart 86, Seymour 84     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-37     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss - Naugatuck 98, Seymour 70     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-73  4:00   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 59-44     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-50     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 88, Wilby 71  3:45   
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class 'S' State Championships  Away - Windham HS
     
    4:45 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class 'S' State Championships  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 54-55  tba   
    Sat., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading NVL's  Away - Crosby HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-65     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 89, Oxford 81     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Complex, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 69-90  10:30   
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Dance States  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  NECA Cheer Compeition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA    tba   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 89-69  3:00   
    Mon., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern State Games  Away - The Armory NY, NY
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-38     
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern State Games  Away - The Armory NY, NY
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-52  5:00   
    Fri., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  State Cheerleading Competition  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-72     
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 92-66     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 37-71  10:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    11:30   
    Wed., 3/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:15   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Performing Arts Show  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-8  2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Yes   
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-1  TBA   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-0     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m..    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Sacred Heart  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Sacred Heart  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 23-4     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-7     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4  2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 16-0     
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-5  Yes   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-3  TBA   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 217, Naugatuck 246 Hunter Cripps - 46 Jack Harmon - 53 Joey Sollami - 58 Jonah Dejarnette - 60     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-4  Yes   
    Fri., 4/14  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-8  2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Seymour 205 St. Paul 182 Hunter Cripps - 50 Cody Guillette - 46 Jack Harmon - 53 Jonah Dejarnette - 56     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Yes   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4  2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 210 Torrington 193 Hunter Cripps - 48 Cody Guillette - 54 Jack Harmon - 52 Joey Sollami - 63     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-1     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  WCA  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5  2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Crosby, Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 210, Crosby 266, Sacred Heart 179 Hunter Cripps - 43 Cody Guillette - 51 Jack Harmon - 51 Joey Sollami - 65     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 213 Kennedy 268 Hunter Cripps - 48 Cody Guillette - 49 Jack Harmon - 50 Joey Sollami - 66     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5  Yes   
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15 P.M.   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 224 Watertown?? Hunter Cripps - 49 Cody Guillette - 57 Jack Harmon - 54 Jonah Dejarnette - 64     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-4     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  Yes   
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15 P.M.   
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relay   Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 4/29  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 9-4     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 202 Woodland 190 Hunter Cripps - 39 Cody Guillette - 46 Jack Harmon - 56 Jonah Dejarnette - 61     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-3     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Kenendy HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  Yes   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 216 Wolcott 196 Hunter Cripps - 56 Cody Guillette - 45 Jack Harmon - 51 Jonah Dejarnette - 64     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Derby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Derby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-1  2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 6-4  Yes   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    TBA  Hunter Cripps - 46 Cody Guillette - 43 Jack Harmon - 53 Jonah Dejarnette - 64     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0  2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-7     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-5  2:15 P.M.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby- Ryan Athletic Complex- softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0  Yes   
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-5  TBA   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Wilby  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Seymour 218 St. Paul 184 Wilby 245 Hunter Cripps - 54 Cody Guillette - 45 Jack Harmon - 51 Jonah DeJarnette - 68 Joey Sollami - 69     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-4  2:15 P.M.   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-17  2:15 P.M.   
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 195 Wolcott 163 Hunter Cripps - 47 Cody Guillette - 45 Jack Harmon - 48 Jonah Dejarnette - 55 Aidan O'Rourke - 59     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-5     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-3     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-9  2:15   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 213 Torrington 189 Hunter Cripps - 47 Cody Guillette - 55 Jack Harmon - 47 Aidan ORourke - 64     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, WCA  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, WCA  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-5     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 211 Naugatuck 199 Hunter Cripps - 56 Cody Guilette - 49 Jack Harmon - 46 Jonah Dejarnette - 60 Joey Sollami - 66     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 5/20  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-0     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour - 206 Holy Cross - 177     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championship  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 198 Watertown???     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-7     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-3     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  Ellington  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 6/2  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 6/7  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.