Sheehan 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
768 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Newington (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Baseball | Shelton | Away - Nike Site - Shelton [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | 4:00 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | 3:45 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | no bus | |
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | no bus | |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:00 p.m. | |
TBA | V Softball | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Foran | Away - Brewster Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sun., 8/28 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown Jamboree | Away - Treadwell Park - Sandy Hook | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sun., 8/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Football Scrim at Torrington | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Football Scrim vs North Bran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin Jamboree | Away - Sage Park - Berlin | TBA | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford Jamboree | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex | TBA | No Bus | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Avon Jamboree | Away | TBA | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven Jamboree | Away - East Haven HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - Sage Park - Berlin [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Park - Middletown | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 27-35 | 4:30 p.m. | Two Buses |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Park - Middletown | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Amity 97 defeated Sheehan 84 | 5:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 4:00 p.m. | One-Way Bus |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | One-Way Bus |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Hamden, Shelton, West Haven | Away - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | L 1-2 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden, Shelton, West Haven | Away - Brooksvale Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | Lauralton Hall 99 defeated Sheehan 80 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 33-46 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Away - 'Flax Mill Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Connecticut River Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Connecticut River Invitational | Away - Cromwell HS | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Cheshire 93 defeated Sheehan 81 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford, Hillhouse, Amity | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Guilford, Hillhouse, Amity | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | T 2-2 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Daniel Hand 94 defeated Sheehan 87 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 18-56 | 4:30 p.m. | Two Buses |
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | L 0-5 | 12:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | W 4-0 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Cheshire, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross | Away - Cheshire park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 0-5 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 93 defeated West Haven 57 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 100 defeated Jonathan Law 78 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Bell Ringer Invitational | Away - East Hampton HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 40-13 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Bell Ringer Invitational | Away - East Hampton HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame HS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Haddam-Killingworth 94 defeated Sheehan 82 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | L 3-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | OT-L 0-1 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan defeated Hamden 86 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | W 46-8 | 4:00 p.m. | Two Buses |
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park - Manchester | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park - Manchester | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 94 defeated Mercy 92 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Football | Ansonia | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Branford | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Maloney | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Foran 97 Sheehan 76 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | CREC Coop | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 39-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 0-2 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | CREC Coop | Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 1-8 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 0-4 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:00 p.m. | Shared Bus with JV |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Shared Bus with Vars |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away - East Shore Park - New Haven | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | SCC Championships | Away - East Shore Park - New Haven | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | L 2-4 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park - Milford | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park - Milford | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | W 1-0 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 6-1 | 6:00 p.m. | One-Way Bus |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 4:15 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/27 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | L 0-5 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | W 66-20 | 4:00 p.m. | Two Buses |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | State Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | State Class Meet | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | SCC Tournament QF - vs West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | SCC Tournament Play-in vs Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - Moran MS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Swim Qualifier | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Field Hockey/Lax Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 5:00 p.m. | no bus | |
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Maloney (Scrim.) | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 26-50 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier (Scrim.) | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Hillhouse | Away - Bowen Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Class M - Berlin | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Class M - University/Prince Tech | Away - University HS - Hartford | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Class M - Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Class L - Rockville | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Class M - Plainville | Away - Plainville HS | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Class M - Suffield | Away - Suffield HS | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Diving Qualifier | Away - Bulkeley HS | 4:30 p.m. | 3pm warm-up ; no bus | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Creed | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 32-6 | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Class L - Woodstock Academy | Away - Woodstock Academy | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Creed | Away - Blake Field | 10:30 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Class M - Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class Qualifier | Away - Plainville HS | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | 12:30pm Warm-Up |
Sun., 11/13 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Class L - Farmington | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Divisionals | Away - Wesleyan University | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | Warm-ups 6pm |
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00pm Warm-up ; No Bus | |
Sat., 11/19 | FR Football | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Championships | Away - Yale University | 12:00 p.m. | no bus ; 10am warm-up | |
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 58-22 | TBA | 2 buses + band buses |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM (Scrim.) | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hingham (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden JV | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:45 pm | |
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Wallingford/Meriden Jamboree | Away - Maloney HS | 6:30 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | W 3-1 | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Enfield | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | JV Wrestling | Enfield | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | NH Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 40-47 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Mt. Mansfield (VT) | Away - Mount Mansfield, VT | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | NH Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | L 2-5 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | South Burlington (VT) | Away - So Burlington, VT | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Notre Dame 106 Sheehan 75 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boy's Developmental #1 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Simsbury | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Wrestling | Simsbury | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-6 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental #1 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 61-46 | 4:15 p.m. | one-way bus |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 40-43 | 5:15 p.m. | One-Way Bus |
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 3-0 | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Platt Tech HS [Directions] | W 61-46 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | Cheshire 99 Sheehan 66 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 46-35 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 7-2 | 10:30 am | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls - Rhode Island | Away - Providence Career and Technical H.S. | 9:00 a.m. | 5:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | W 58-46 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 10-1 | NFA/ST Bernard coop | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Wrestling | LOWELL TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Wrestling | LOWELL TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 50-41 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | CT DUALS | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | 10:15 am | at Wesleyan. |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | L 64-72 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | Prep 93 Sheehan 82 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 62-27 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House [Directions] | W 3-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-5 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00 | |
Wed., 1/4 | JV Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental #2 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 44-59 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 96 Branford 79 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | L 52-57 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | no bus | |
Sat., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | no bus | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | GHO TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Coaches Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | L 41-57 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boy'S Developmental #2 | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-42 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | Sheehan 90 H-K 80 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | L 61-72 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 8-3 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Platt | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Wrestling | Platt | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 45-48 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 75-69(OT) | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Mcreavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 89 West Haven 77 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | W 41-39(OT) | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Mcreavy Invitational | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 9-2 | at DiLungo Rink | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | EASTERN STATES TOUR | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Competition - Hatters Fest | Away - Danbury HS | TBA | 7:30a.m. | Competition over approx. 2pm |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | L 53-71 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 92 Foran 72 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 45-30 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 53-37 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | W 6-5 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Hall | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Wrestling | Hall | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 6-1 | 6:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 51-36 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | L 38-57 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 11-1 | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | W 2-1(OT) | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | TIMBERLANE TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | ??? | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 69-66 | ||
Mon., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | W 69-37 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | Sectional East | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 101.5 Law 66.5 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | Sectional East Tuesday | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | W 47-34 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | L 1-4 | 5:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Wrestling | Newington | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 48-43 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | East Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 31-46 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Hillhouse | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 8-4 | Farmington | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | CT CHALLENGE | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Cheer Competition - CT Cheerleading Classic | Away - Wolcott HS | TBA | 10:30 a.m. | 4pm approx. end time |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 54-79 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | W 50-42 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 48-53 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Xavier | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Conard | Home - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Wrestling | Conard | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | L 47-52 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | T 0-0 | 5:15 pm | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | L 61-74 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 94 North haven 89 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 43-50 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | W 3-1 | 11:15 | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | L 1-4 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | WATERFORD DUALS | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Cheerleading Competition | Away - Shelton HS | 10:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | approx end time 1:30 p.m. |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 55-57 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | L 35-50 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-6 | 5:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | T 4-4(OT) | 5:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 4:30 | |
Wed., 2/8 | JV Wrestling | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/varsity | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Ice Rink [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | L 53-55 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 42-63 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 76-69 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 47-45 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 76-53 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | T 2-2(OT) | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | Hamden 98 def Sheehan 86 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | SCC Tournament - at Career | Away | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | LL TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Wesleyan University [Directions] | L 3-5 | 6:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | LL TOURNAMENT | Away | TBA | NO | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center (Hillhouse HS) | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC GIRLS BBALL QF (10,11:45, 1:30, 3:15) | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | L 0-6 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC Tournament vs Hall HS | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | Sheehan 104 def LH/C 80 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 10-0 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 4-5(OT) | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | SCC Tournament - at Hillhouse | Away | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | STATE OPEN | Away | TBA | NO | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC Div I Championships | Away - Bennett Rink | 8:15 p.m. | 6:15 pm | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 0-4 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | STATE OPEN | Away | TBA | NO | |
Sat., 2/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Best Cheerleading Competition | Away - Danbury high School | 2:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | 6:15pm approx end time |
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifiers | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 54-51 | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Diving Championships | Away - Hamden HS | 5:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Quarter-Finals vs FF-Warde/FF Ludlowe | Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | Miscellaneous Events | SCC Unified Basketball | Away - Guilford HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | Bus in back of Sheehan |
Tue., 2/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys BBall Scrimmage - at Branford | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | W 8-5 | 5:00 pm | |
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Class L - vs Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS - Waterbury | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks At Shelton | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | vs Greenwich |
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Semi-Finals | Away - Rinks At Shelton | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | vs Greenwich |
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Doors open at 3:15pm. $8 adults $5 Seniors & Students. | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | NEW ENGLANDS | Away | TBA | NO | |
Fri., 3/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Boys BBall Scrimmage - vs West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | NEW ENGLANDS | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CHSGHA Championship vs Darien | Away - Bennett Rink | 7:00 p.m. | Yes | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston | 10:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC Class M - at Brookfield | Away - Brookfield HS | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Div III - at Redhwaks | Away - Norwich Ice Rink | 6:10 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S - Diving Trials & Finals | Away - Plainville HS | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. warm-up | |
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | Location Northford Rinks |
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | Location Northford Rinks |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S - Swim Trials | Away - Plainville HS | 3:30 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. warm-up ; one-way bus |
Sat., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Lifting Competition | Away - New Britain HS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | CIAC Girls BBall Class L - Host Site - Doubleheader | Home - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 3pm & 5pm Doubleheader | |
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S - Swim Championships | Away - Wesleyan University | 1:30 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | 12:45 p.m. warm-up ; 2-way bus |
Fri., 3/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC - Open Diving Championships | Away - Middletown HS | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. warm-up | |
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Open Swimming Championships | Away - Yale University | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. warm-up | |
Tue., 3/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Spring Captain's Council FT | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | |
Thu., 3/23 | V Softball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Total Sports Academy, Seymour [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan Jamboree | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 3/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bethel (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Tennis | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/29 | V Softball | St. Joseph (Scrim.) | Home - Connecticut Sportsplex - North Branford [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Platt (Scrim.) | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Lyman Hall | Away - Alling Memorial [Directions] | Sheehan 170 ; Lyman Hall 184 ; Cross 244 | 12:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | L 3-19 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hamden, Sacred Heart Academy | Away - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | L 2-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W Forfeit | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Conner Field [Directions] | L 7-10 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hammonasset Freshman Invitational | Away - Hand | 8:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hammonasset Invitational | Away - Hand | 8:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | North Branford | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Shelton | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | W 16-2 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | FR Baseball | Shelton | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 9-8 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 9-14 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | W 12-10 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Foran | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | Foran | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Softball | Mercy | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet, Hillhouse | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | Sheehan 165 ; Career 227 ; Hillhouse 249 | 1:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | R-J Invitational | Away - Lyman Hall HS | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | L 4-12 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | R-J Invitational | Away - Lyman Hall | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/14 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field [Directions] | W 11-10 | 10:15 a.m. | |
Fri., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Berlin | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Home - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 9-13 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | W 11-2 | 9:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/15 | JV Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 9:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 6-17 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Southern Connecticut University [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Softball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | Sheehan 161 ; Branford 178 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Fairfield Prep | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | at Hillhouse |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 7-6 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | W 9-6 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | Sheehan 178 Foran 205 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 0-14 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-17 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | West Haven, Career Magnet, Hillhouse | Away - WHHS - Marnell Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Sports - Bowling | Away - Wallingford Bowl | 2:30 p.m. | 1:45 | Bus in back of Sheehan |
Fri., 4/21 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2 [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/21 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FROSOPH Invitational | Away - Jonathan Law | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FROSOPH Invitational | Away - Jonathan Law | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sun., 4/23 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 12:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | North Haven | Away - Wallingford CC [Directions] | Sheehan 175 North Haven 185 | no bus | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Turf Field [Directions] | L 2-7 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | W 19-0 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Moran Track Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep, Shelton | Away - Country Club of Fairfield [Directions] | Prep 164 Sheehan 179 Shelton 182 | 1:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Guilford Racquet Club [Directions] | L 0-7 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 9-15 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Windsor | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shelton, Branford | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | Sheehan 177 Lyman Hall 187 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Vinal-Goodwin | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | W 20-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | L 0-11 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | L 6-10 | 4:15 p.m. | One-Way Bus |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Throwing Events at 5pm ; Running Events after Moran Meet | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 16-8 | 5:15 p.m. | One-Way Bus |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Throwing Events at 5pm ; Running Events after Moran Meet | |
Fri., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Moran Track Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Amity | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | Sheehan 167 Law 188 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 15-4 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | Sheehan 177 Lyman Hall 182 | . | No Bus |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 6-8 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Daniel Hand | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | L 2-6 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Unified Volleyball Tournament | - Sheehan HS Gymnasium | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | North Haven | Away - DeMayo Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | FR Baseball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross | Away - Alling Memorial [Directions] | Sheehan 168 Cross 238 | 1:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 7-8 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire, Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - West Side Field [Directions] | W 5-4 | no bus | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | North Haven | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Branford | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 12-11(OT) | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Moran Track Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Volleyball - Branford | Away - Branford HS | TBA | 1:30 p.m. | Bus in back of Sheehan |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Milford Academy Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 16-6 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 5-6 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | TBA | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan H.S. Neaubauer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | Sheehan 159 East Haven 199 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity, Wilbur Cross | Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 17-12 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | L 0-9 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Softball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Xavier | Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Amity, Wilbur Cross | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | Sheehan 164 Foran 213 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 11-17 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 9-8 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | L 3-10 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Cheshire | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lady Titan Relay | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | L 5-6(9) | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Away - Jonathan Law HS - Milford [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | L 9-11 | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 19-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Daniel Hand | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 2-14 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 11-10 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | W 13-1 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Volleyball - Amity | Away - Amity HS | TBA | 1:30 p.m. | Bus in back of Sheehan |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | Sheehan 159 Branford 164 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Amity | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | No Bus | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East Sectional | Away - Amity | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Home - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Moran vs Dag Track Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Amity | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | L 6-21 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Amity | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 14-1 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | W 10-9 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | L 4-7 (9) | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Highland Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field [Directions] | L 6-9 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | North Haven, Cheshire | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | Sheehan 164 Cheshire 178 North Haven 184 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Away - Xavier HS | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Novice Meet | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 8-4 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | W 18-11 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | East Haven | Home - Farms Country Club [Directions] | Sheehan 161 East Haven 203 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Lyman Hall HS | 1:30 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championships | Away - Lyman Hall HS | 1:30 p.m. | 12:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament | Away | 2:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Qualifier - Canton | Home - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | CIAC 1st Round - Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS | 3:30 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | SCC Tournament | Away | 7:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class M Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park | 2:30 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC 1st Round - Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | CIAC 1st Round - Joel Barlow | Away - Joel Barlow HS | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC First Round - Waterford | Away - Waterford HS | 4:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class MM Championships | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain | 2:30 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. |