Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey 2016-17 Varsity Boys Ice Hockey Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Sat., 12/10 | South Kent (Scrim.) | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 12:45 PM | ||
Thu., 12/15 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15-4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/19 | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 2-4 | |||
Tue., 12/20 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 4:45-5:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | Wethersfield | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 0-3 | |||
Thu., 12/22 | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 3:45-4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00-7:30pm | |||
Wed., 12/28 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00-7:30pm | |||
Thu., 12/29 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 2:30-3:45pm | |||
Sat., 12/31 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 10:30-11:45am | |||
Sat., 12/31 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 12:00-2:00pm | Alumni vs Alumni game | ||
Mon., 1/2 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 4:00-5:30pm | |||
Tue., 1/3 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00-4:15pm | |||
Wed., 1/4 | JBWA | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 0-10 | |||
Thu., 1/5 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00-4:30pm | |||
Fri., 1/6 | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 0-3 | |||
Sun., 1/8 | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00-7:15pm | |||
Mon., 1/9 | Brookfield | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 1-3 | |||
Wed., 1/11 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45 p.m | |||
Thu., 1/12 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | L 0-7 | 6:30 pm | ||
Sat., 1/14 | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | L 1-6 | 11:30 AM | ||
Mon., 1/16 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | L 0-8 | 5:45 pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | Mt. Everett (MA) | Away - Berkshire School | L 2-4 | 4:30 PM | ||
Tue., 1/24 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/26 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | Lyman Hall | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 0-6 | |||
Sun., 1/29 | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/30 | Pawling (NY) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 0-8 | |||
Tue., 1/31 | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-6 | 3:45 PM | ||
Fri., 2/3 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | L 1-3 | 8:15 am | ||
Mon., 2/6 | Sheehan | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 0-4 | |||
Wed., 2/8 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/10 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | L 0-8 | 4:00 pm | ||
Sun., 2/12 | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | Pawling (NY) | Away - Trinity Pawling | L 2-6 | 5:15 PM | ||
Wed., 2/15 | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | L 0-10 | 3:45 pm | ||
Fri., 2/17 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | L 1-8 | 10:30 am | ||
Sun., 2/19 | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 0-4 | |||
Wed., 2/22 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/24 | South Kent (Scrim.) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/27 | Housatonic Coop | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | L 0-4 | |||
Wed., 3/1 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | JV Jamboree vs Newtow & Joel Barlow | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | JV Jamboree vs Newtow & Joel Barlow | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | Srimmage:Barlow/Newtown |