Somers 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
495 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Portland (Scrim.) | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | TBA | L 0-9 | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8am | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:00 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Colt Park [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Bolton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 9:15 a.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 8/23 | V Football | Tolland (Scrim.) | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Fri., 8/26 | V Football | CREC Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | Agawam (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Somers Pre-Season Jamboree | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 8:15 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/6 | V Field Hockey | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | JV Field Hockey | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield (Scrim.) | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-23 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 4-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Windsor Locks, East Windsor, Bolton | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor Locks, East Windsor, Bolton | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 27-7 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Coventry | Home - Field Road Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Coventry | Home - Field Road Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 34-12 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8am | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-8 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-2 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Canton | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Classical Magnet, Canton | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Classical Magnet, Canton | Away - Elizabeth Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-1 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Suffield | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 26-6 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | East Longmeadow | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11am | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | Admission Fee | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | Admission Fee | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Suffield, East Granby | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Suffield, East Granby | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Newington | Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Newington | Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | SMSA | Home - Field Road Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Ellington | Home - Field Road Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Stafford, Granby Memorial, Ellington | Away [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Stafford, Granby Memorial, Ellington | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 40-7 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | 4:30 p.m. | Admission Fee |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Suffield | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | 3:15 p.m. | Admission Fee |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | 5:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Away - Dillon Stadium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-28 | 11:30 am | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-1 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Stafford | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 34-8 | 9:45 am | |
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:05 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 7-2 | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Away - Annie Fisher MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 42-34 | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 11:45 a.m. | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | 11:30 a.m. | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 0-0 3-2 PK | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-2 | 7:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | CREC Coop | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 21-16 | 9am | |
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 47-14 | ||
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | Ansonia | Away - Jarvis Stadium, Nolan Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury FArms [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | 6:45 pm | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Sabis (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pre Season Jamboree | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental | Away - Hartford Public HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental | Away - Hartford Public HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield (Scrim.) | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-41 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 8-25 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug (Scrim.) | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Somers 24 Granby 39 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-51 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 9-31 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Coop | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 6:30 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-34 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 40-25 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-31 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 6-36 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-60(OT) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 36-35 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 18-51 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 12-29 | ||
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 2:50 p.m. | T 4-4 | ||
Mon., 12/26 | V Wrestling | Enfield | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Somers 9 Killingly 64 Somers 21 East Catholic 51 Somers 36 Rocky Hill 30 Somers 23 Enfield 46 | 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-39 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 53-49 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invite | Away - Hillhouse HS | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invite | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-60 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 55-38 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Sabis (MA) | Away - Sabis HS (MA) | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 54-12 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | 1:00 pm | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | RHAM | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Somers 33 Derby 42 Somers 23 Rham 58 Somers 23 Fairfield Prep 54 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-60 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 18-44 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-55 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 56-50 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Somers 21 Suffield 39 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Springfield (MA) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 4-6 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 42-7 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - Hartford Public HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler, SMSA, Woodstock Academy, Thomaston | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Invitational | Away - Hartford Public HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-62 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 47-21 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-55 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 16-43 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 39-45 OT | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Somers 36 Stafford 30 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-40 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 46-44 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-45 OT | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-28 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wahconah Regional (MA) | Away - Veterans Rink North Adams, MA | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Somers 6Th Place | 6:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-74 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 56-28 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | TBA | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Somers 17 Canton 63 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-30 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | HMTCA | Away - The Learning Corridor [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 25-46 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-60 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 51-27 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 22-51 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 11-54 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | East Catholic | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Somers 13th Place | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invite | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-27 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 49-42 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 3-1 | TBA | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 19-50 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 8-25 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Somers 30 Coventry 31 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-49(OT) | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 39-34 | 4:00 p.m.. | |
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-46 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 10-51 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 4-1 | 4:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invite | Away - Hillhouse HS | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Rocky Hill | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invite | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 79-54 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 49-41 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Sabis (MA) | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Sabis (MA) | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | East Windsor | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Somers 24 East Windsor 42 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-63 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 35-31 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m.. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-45 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 15-29 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-66 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 51-33 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-59 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 11-55 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | 2:00 pm | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance Qualifer | Away - Hartford Public HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Somers placed 7th | 6:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance Qualifier | Away - Hartford Public HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-33 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 51-33 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Championship | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:30 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-41 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 23-36 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Championship | Away - Hillhouse HS | 4:40 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Stafford | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-33 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Stafford | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 47-25 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Rockville | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Somers 19 E.O. Smith 28 Somers 24 Rockville 23 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 50-19 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Stafford | Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | L 3-5 | 4:15 pm | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-48 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 48-45 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-41 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 17-34 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-58 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 30-20 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 44-39 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 12-37 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-41 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 51-43 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | W 8-1 | 6:15 pm | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 2:50 p.m. | L 2-10 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | ||
Tue., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-73 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 52-27 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-43 OT | 4:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-44 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | TBA | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-86 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Trinity College, Hartford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 5:15 pm | |
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sun., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Springfield College (MA) | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Portland (Scrim.) | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Simsbury (Scrim.) | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | SMSA | Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 19-2 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | SMSA | Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 8-4 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Windsor, Windsor Locks | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 9-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-9 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Windsor, Windsor Locks | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-13 | 2:30 p.m. | Non-League Game |
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 20-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 8-10 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | University/Classical | Away - University HS Athletic Fields [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-10 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 16-0 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-8 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-8 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford, Ellington | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford, Ellington | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 11-1 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-7 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Stafford | Home - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 198, Stafford 228 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 22-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 11-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Softball | Ellington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-2 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Tolland, RHAM | Away - Twin Hills C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | RHAM 180, Tolland 189 Somers 192 | 1:50 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 12-16 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-11 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-10 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-7 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Softball | East Granby | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 9-6 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | 11:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 15-6 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 3-5 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Bolton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-1 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 13-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 24-3 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-2 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Suffield | Away - Crestview Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Suffield 159, Somers 202 | 1:50 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coventry, Suffield | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Rockville/Bolton Coop | Home - Fermi H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-10 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 5-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coventry, Suffield | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Softball | East Windsor | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-2 (6) | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-6 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 4-11 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-9 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Stafford | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 13-8 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Stafford | Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 17-2 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stafford Invitational | Away - Stafford HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Manchester | Home - Fermi H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stafford | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Stafford | Away - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Home - Field Road Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Home - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 172, Bolton 220 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field) [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 12-10 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hall | Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 14-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 9-14 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | JV Softball | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-11 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Classical Magnet | Away - Keney Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 163, Classical Magnet 230 | 1:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor Locks | Home - Fermi H.S. Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Tolland | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-8 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Away - Tower Ridge C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 192, Canton 198 | 1:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-21 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Coventry | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-13 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-18 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 20-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 11-1 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SMSA, Classical Magnet | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 8-9(OT) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SMSA, Classical Magnet | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 11-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Stafford | Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 6-7 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Stafford | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Granby Memorial | Away - Southwick CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 166, Granby 176 | 1:50 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 13-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Stafford | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 9-2 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Home - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 160, Ellington 172 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-10 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-9 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Home - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | Enfield is home team but mathc is at Fermi | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-5 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Coventry | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 14-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | SMSA | Home - Field Road Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | SMSA/HMTCA | Home - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 164, SMSA 198 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 22-3 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-14 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Tolland | Home - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 165, Tolland 168 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-4 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-1 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Wethersfield | Home - Enfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 12-11 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Avon | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-13 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Suffield | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | W 5-3 | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 21-1 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Suffield-Windsor Locks | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | 12:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-12 | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 3-6 | 8:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Softball | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-5 | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 13-15 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 21-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-9 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bolton, East Granby | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Canton/East Granby Coop | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Canton/East Granby Coop | Home - Fermi H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bolton, East Granby | Home - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Windsor Locks | Home - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 165, Windsor Locks 216 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-10 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 9-5 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | South Windsor | Home - Enfield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | HMTCA/SMSA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Stafford | Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma. [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | Somers 161, Stafford 215 | 12:50 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | HMTCA | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 23-4 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Enfield | Away - Fermi HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-3 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Manchester | Away - Manchester HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Manchester | Away - Manchester HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Softball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 13-8 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/22 | JV Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-8 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Home - Somers MBA Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | East Granby | Home - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 165, East Granby 179 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Granby HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 7-10 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Suffield | Home - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | Suffield 155, Somers 163 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Coventry | Away - Skungamaug Golf Course [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Somers 159, Coventry 159 | 1:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 20-11 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | South Windsor (Scrim.) | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 8-9 OT | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | 12:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Golf | Enfield | Home - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Somers 164, Enfield 182 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 20-3 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 12:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 9-6 | ||
Wed., 6/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-8 | 1:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 19-5 |