South Windsor 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
806 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:20 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Share Bus w/Boys Tennis 
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    TBA  canceled     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:00 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Day  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Mon., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Somers (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Somers (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  FR Football  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 30-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  38th Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am  Freshman, JV & Varsity 
    Sat., 9/10  V Football  Maloney  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 28-14     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  38th Haddad Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am  Freshman, JV & Varsity 
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  South Windsor-23 Manchester-32     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 94 SW 83  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-2  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-12     
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-5     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 93 BE 83     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1  2:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-14     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  South Windsor-15 East Hartford-50     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 89 WHS 82  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1    *This game does not count towards the conference record 
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1 OT  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Middletown  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Middletown  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 37-14  4:15 pm  1 bus shuttle (2 trips) 
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Middletown  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 12-6     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  South Windsor-15 Hartford Public-50  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 87 platt 80  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/29  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Rentschler Field, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 22-21  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-6     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Fermi H.S. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 94 FHS 86     
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  5th Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Rockville HS
     
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 am  JV & Varsity 
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  5th Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Rockville HS
     
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 am  JV & Varsity 
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Bristol Eastern  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 90 MHS 76  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-26  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Share bus with freshman football separate buses home 
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 13-16  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 101 EC 84     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    8:15 am   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 14-0  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA    8:15 am   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  WHS 97 SW86  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2    Kick for Pink Game 
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 91 EHHS 71  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2 OT     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0  5:15 pm  Separate Bus for Varsity 
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15 pm  Separate Bus for JV 
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GHS 98 SW 77  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC North Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 pm  JV & Varsity 
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC North Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45 pm  JV & Varsity 
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1    *Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard, East Catholic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1    Dig Pink Game Cancer Fundraiser 
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/21  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 27-6     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 28-7     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - SWHS Multipurpose Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-6     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman Tourney  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  CCC Freshman Tourney 
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  4:00 pm  Varsity has seperate bus from JV 
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm  JV has separate bus from varsity 
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman Tourney  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  CCC Freshman Tourney 
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Star Hill Tolland, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  SW 94 E.O Smith 83     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm  Scrimmage includes freshman & JV 4-5 pm then Varsity 5-6 pm 
    Fri., 10/28  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-8     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-17 (OT)    Breast Cancer Awareness Game 
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class L State Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/31  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 27-14     
    Mon., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Rye Street Park South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Rye Street Park South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 32-6  2;20 pm   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-37  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 21-6  8:30 am   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Class LL State Tournament 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  4:00 pm  Class LL State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1    Class LL State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0    Class L State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0    Class LL State Tournament 1st 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Class LL State Tournament 1st 
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 34-22     
    Fri., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 pm  Class L State Tournament Quarterfinal 
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0    Class LL State Tournament 2nd Round 
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Tourney  Away - North Scituate, R.I.
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  Farmington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 33-14    Senior Recognition Game 
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Tourney  Away - North Scituate, R.I.
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Qualifying Round  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.    9:15 am  Warm-up at 10:00 am 
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 28-0     
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  1:00 pm  Class LL State Tournament Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Tournament  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    TBA  Warm-up at 5:00 pm 
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 14-12  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 11/18  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 14-12  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 56-29  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Springfield Central (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:00 am  Varsity & JV 
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-58(OT)     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Terry Connors Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 46-31  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Skip Arden Tournament  Away - Manchester HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-32     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Star Hill Facility, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 27-57  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-42     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-51     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 12/26  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away - Enfield H.S.
     
    9:15 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 5-1  10:45 am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 am  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 am  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-49  4:00 pm  1st Round Bristol Central Holiday Tourney 
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 12/29  V Wrestling  West Islip (NY)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    4:45 am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 54-37  5:30 pm  Championship Bristol Central Holiday Tourney 
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-54     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 am  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  SWHS: 128.55, SHS: 122.15 SWHS (1:0)
    [Detailed Results] 
    7:30 am  9:15 am stretch/warm-up 
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 am  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Tue., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  JV Wrestling  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-52     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 65-13  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-40     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10 pm  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-32  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10 pm  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Classic Duals  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-62     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 36-29  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 pm  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track, 4:00 pm warm-up meet starts at 4:30 pm 
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 pm  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track,4:00 pm warm-up meet starts at 4:30 pm 
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 85-60  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavey Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 pm  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavey Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 pm  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3  11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Cumberland (RI)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    5:45 am   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Wrestling  Enfield JV Tournament  Away - Enfield HS
     
    9:15 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-75     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  SW: 125.8 vs. FHS: 126.7 SWHS: (1:1)
    [Detailed Results] 
      5:30 pm Warm-up 
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 75-53     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)     
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 54-52     
    Mon., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  SWHS: 124.5, HHS: 96.6 SWHS(2:1)
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 pm  4:00 pm Warm-up 
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 50-48  4:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Cox Cage
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 am  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-57 OT  1:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Cox Cage
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 am  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Cox Cage
     
    7:30 a.m.    5:45 am  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 49-47     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale Cox Cage
     
    7:30 a.m.    5:45 am  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 72-53     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - south windsor high school 161 nevers road south windsor
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-55 OT     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-65  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-31     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-4  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Tournament  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am  6:50 am bus pick-up 
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Loomis Chaffee
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-4  6:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Facility, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-45  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 68-20     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  SWHS 94.85, Glastonbury 128.65 (only 3 competing)
    [Detailed Results] 
    6:00 pm  6:45 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 46-50  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Ground Hog Duals  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  SWHS 100.3, Southington 133.8 (only 3 competing)
    [Detailed Results] 
      5:30 pm Warm-up 
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 55-19  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-47    Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Conard-Hall  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 35-65    Pink Out Game 
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SWHS: 128.5, CHS: 126.65  4:00 pm  5:00 pm Warm-up 
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-40     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Star Hill Facility, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-21  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Valentine Invitational  Away - Whiting Lane Elementray School
     
    4:30 p.m.  SWHS: 131.65 **2nd place** SHS: 132.3 GHS: 130.55 CHS: 129.2 FHS:126.95 WHS: 126.7 HHS: 92.3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 pm  3:40 Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 pm  1 bus shared with G Indoor Track 
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 39-62  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  SWHS 132.1 RHAM HS: 104.2
    [Detailed Results] 
      5:30 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - International Skating Center
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 pm  1 bus shared with B Indoor Track 
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-44  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-36  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/Cheney Tech  Home - Star Hill Facility, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  SWHS: 130.85 WHS: 127.2
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:15 pm  5:00 pm Warm-up 
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-42  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 52-54  4:00 pm  CCC Playoffs 1st Round 
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 59-39  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic center
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-67     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-2  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-38  5:00 pm  CCC Playoff 1st Round 
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Star Hill Facility, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-63  5:15 pm  CCC Playoff Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)  5:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/25  Dance Team  State Competition  Away - Shelton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Class M State Tourney  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  127.625 (6th place)     Class M State Tourney 
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-38  4:15 pm  Class LL State Tourney 1st Round 
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Meet Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North Meet Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Cheerleading  Cheerleading State Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center in New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:15 am  Cheerleading State Competition 
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Meet  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
     
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-52    Class LL State Tourney 1st Round 
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-2  3:30 pm  D II State Tournament 1st Round 
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0  9:15 am  D II State Tournament Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Qualifying Times  Away - Kennedy HS, Waterbury
     
    2:30 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - Ingalls Arena New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-3  4:45 pm  D II State Tournament Semifinal 
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L State Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 am  12:45 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Meet  Away - Yale University
     
    1:45 p.m.    10:45 am  12:30 Warm-up 
    Thu., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury Play Date  Away - GHS Turf Field
     
    12:30 p.m.    11:15 am   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  Scrimmage 1 
    Wed., 3/29  V Boys Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4     
    Wed., 3/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm  Scrimmage 2 
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Southington HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 19-7  9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 19-2     
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 159 EH 273     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Manchester, Aerospace, Innovation  Away - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Manchester, Innovation, Aerospace  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Manchester-96 South Windsor-52     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-12  11:30 am   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-1  11:30 am   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-5  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-18     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0  1:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Rotary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 19-9  9:30 am   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 10-6  9:30 am   
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-0  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 22-1  10:30 am   
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 16-5     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 20-6     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-6     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1  3:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 12-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 154 NWC 160     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  East Hartford-86 South Windsor-53     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 178 Man 171     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 153 Portland 162     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-7  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Berlin  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-4     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-3     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/21  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-12     
    Sat., 4/22  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-9     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 169 Enfield 180     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-9     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-9     
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 163 Tolland 179     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  MLC, TwoRiversMagnet  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4  3:20 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  MLC, TwoRiversMagnet  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-7     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-17     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 17-2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Bloomfield  Away - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-12     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 29-2     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - 95 Grassy Gutter Rd, Longmeadow, MA
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Rotary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-5     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 18-4  10:15 am   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    10:15 am   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm  Share a Bus with Freshman 
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Moriarty/Mt.Nebo
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm  Share Bus with Varsity 
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 164 EC 152     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-18     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-1  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  South Windsor-108 Hartford Public-32     
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 19-11     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Rotary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 160 EH 246     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-14     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 20-4  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Dunkin Donuts Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 10-0  3:30 pm  Home Game to be played @ D&D Field in Hartford 
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 160 W 240     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-4     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:50 pm  JV Invitational - Shared Bus with Girls Team 
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:50 PM  JV Invitational - Shared Bus with Boys Team 
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 am  Varsity Invitational - Shared Bus with Girls Team 
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 AM  Varsity Invitational - Shared Bus with Boys Team 
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-18  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/9  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 16-7  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0 (11)     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Rotary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 152 Rock 228     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-2  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 170 Ellington 183     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-9  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-18  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 16-11     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Rotary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-1    Senior Night Game 
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-10    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-5  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Two-Man Best Ball Invitational  Away - Black Ledge Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-5     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic, MLC  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  South Windsor-97 East Catholic-47     
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - NEW STATE ROAD FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Springfield Central (MA)  Home - Rotary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-6     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Springfield Cathedral (MA)  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Shared bus with Girls Tennis 
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 160 EO 172     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 22-7    Senior Night Game 
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Rye Street Park, South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 pm  Bus Drop off Only 
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1  3:30 pm  *Match is vs. Enfield/Somers but will be held at Fermi H.S. 
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:20 pm  Shared Bus with Freshman Baseball 
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Blackledge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 161 RHAM 172     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 18-6  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 17-3  10:15 am   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 am  2 Buses with Girls (one bus drop only) 
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational  Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 am  2 Buses with Boys (one bus drop only) 
    Mon., 5/22  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Duprey Field - Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Manchester  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 157 Man 175     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-15  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-13  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Roary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  FR Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Away - Topstone
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 152 Rock 214    SW is away on the schedule, but the match will be held at Top Stone Golf Course 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-7    CCC Semi-final 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC North Meet  Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Shared Bus with Girls Team 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  4:15 pm  CCC Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC North Meet  Away - Wigren Track at Manchester HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 pm  Shared Bus with Boys Team 
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0 (10)  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Rotary Field, SW
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-5     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SW 154 EC 153     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-9  2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Softball  Enfield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-9    CCC Final 
    Thu., 5/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - SWHS Multi-purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-10    State Qualifying Round 
    Fri., 5/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers (Scrim.)  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  State Class L Prelims  Away - Hall HS
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:00 am  State Class L Prelims 
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 3-4    1st Round Class L State Tournament 
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4    Class LL State Tournament 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm  Shared Bus with Girls Team 
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Meet  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm  Shared Bus with Boys Team 
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3    Class LL State Tournament 1st Round 
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-11 OT    Class L State Tournament 1st Round 
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:30 pm  Class M State Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park in New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park in New Britain
     
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  D1 State Championship  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course
     
    7:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2  5:00 pm  Class M State Semifinal 
    Thu., 6/8  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  4:15 pm  Class M State Championship 
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - Norwell, MA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - Norwell, MA
     
    TBA    TBA