Southington 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
846 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yes   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    TBA    With Varsity   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    With Varsity   
    TBA  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - South East Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Softball  Maloney  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20   
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  with varsity 4:30   
    Mon., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day           
    Mon., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    booster bus   
    Mon., 9/5  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day           
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  School Holidays and Closings  FALL PARENT NIGHT           
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-0  4:00   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:25   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:25   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1  2:30   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1  2:30   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:30   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  VINEYARD INVITATIONAL  Away - MARTHA'S VINEYARD, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.    4:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  VINEYARD INVITATIONAL  Away - MARTHA'S VINEYARD, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.    4:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hall  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1 (OT)  Yes   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hall  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0  3:30   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-7  4:00   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00   
    Mon., 9/19  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  2:25   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:25   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Conard  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Conard  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30   
    Wed., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:25   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:25   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  SLOPER RELAYS  Home - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:30   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1  2:30   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Blue/White Game Level 3 Team Boys  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  JOHN JAY INVITATIONAL-VARSITY  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:30   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Simsbury  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  4:30   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Simsbury  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30p  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Thu., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-6  3:30   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:25   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:25   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:30   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  WOODS TRAIL  Away - THETFORD, VT
     
    11:00 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00   
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  WOODS TRAIL  Away - THETFORD, VT
     
    11:00 a.m.    6:30 AM   
    Sun., 10/2  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown           
    Mon., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  NO EVENTS TODAY; PRACTICES END BY 6PM           
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/4  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana           
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30p   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  Unified Sports Soccer  TOURNAMENT LEWIS MILLS HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    2:00  pick up by baseball field 
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-14     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-0  4:45   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:25   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:25   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30p   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  MANHATTAN INVITATIONAL  Away - VAN CORTLAND PARK, BRONX, NY
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  MANHATTAN INVITATIONAL  Away - VAN CORTLAND PARK, BRONX, NY
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  SPRINGFIELD HOF CLASSIC-VARSITY  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    6:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/10  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day           
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-7     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Tue., 10/11  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown           
    Tue., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15  bus by baseball field 
    Wed., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur           
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, New Britain  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, New Britain  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:25   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:25   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0  5:30   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:30   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:30   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1 (OT)  2:30   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Mon., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/17  Unified Sports Soccer  TOURNAMENT NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00  by baseball field 
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00   
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:25   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:25   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.  W 3-0  4:30   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    TBA    TBA  EARLY DISMISS 
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    TBA    TBA  EARLY DISMISS 
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:30   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-14     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  4:45   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:30   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0  4:30   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  CCC FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - STRATTONBROOK
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Tue., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    3:00   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  CCC FRESHMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - STRATTONBROOK
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:25   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:25   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    5:30p   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:00   
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-17  4:00   
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0  2:30   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CLASS LL STATE MEET  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    3:10 p.m.    12:30   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CLASS LL STATE MEET  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    3:40 p.m.    12:30   
    Sat., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  FR FH Jamboree  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8:00   
    Sat., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  FRESHMEN PLAY DAY  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30   
    Mon., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  NO NIGHT GAMES           
    Mon., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween           
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    W/varsity   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Miss Porters
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:25   
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:25   
    Wed., 11/2  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Championships  Away - Cornerstone
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    2:45 p.m.    11:45  EARLY DISMISS 
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-21  4:00   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  STATE OPEN  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:45  EARLY DISMISS 
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00   
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/8  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day           
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC 2nd Round Conard or Shelton  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-0     
    Fri., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day NO SCHOOL           
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPTIONSHIP  Away - NO. SCITUATE, RI
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - NO. SCITUATE, RI
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 11/18  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00   
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 47-20     
    Thu., 11/24  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day           
    Sat., 11/26  V Boys Cross Country  NIKE CROSS REGIONALS  Away - WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/26  V Girls Cross Country  NIKE CROSS REGIONALS  Away - WAPPINGERS FALLS, NY
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  WESLEYAN DEVELOPMENTAL MEET  Away - WESLEYAN FIELDHOUSE
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  WESLEYAN DEVELOPMENTAL MEET  Away - WESLEYAN FIELDHOUSE
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-31  3:55   
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Enfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-45     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    5:30 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITATIONAL  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BULKELEY RELAYS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITATIONAL  Away - HILLHOUSE
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  WATERFORD TOURNEY  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-74     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/20  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  W 3-2  4:00 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 36-42  4:15   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15   
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-46     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve           
    Sun., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah           
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  T 4-4  1:00 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Mon., 12/26  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day observed           
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC DEVELPMENTAL  Away - HARTFORD, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 AM   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - HARTFORD
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-53     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3  11:45 am  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  LOWELL TOURNAMENT  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 12/29  V Wrestling  LOWELL TOURNAMENT  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 27-45     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-45  2:15   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Fri., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2  12:30 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 12/31  V Wrestling  CT DUALS  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve           
    Sun., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day           
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - HARTFORD, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  HARTFORD PUBLIC DEVELOPMENTAL  Away - HARTFORD
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/2  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day observed           
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-36  4:15   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 43-34     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:00   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-70     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-71  3:55   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  ELM CITY RELAYS  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  ELM CITY RELAYS  Away - HILLHOUSE
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  ELM CITY RELAYS  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  GHO TOURNAMENT  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  ELM CITY RELAYS  Away - HILLHOUSE
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-39     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-71  3:55   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-49  4:15   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15   
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-56     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  EAST COAST INVITE  Away - PROVIDENCE, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45 AM   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  EAST COAST INVITE  Away - PROVIDENCE RI
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 40-37     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  EASTERN STATES TOUR  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-47  3:00   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Sat., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  131.5     
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  131.6     
    Mon., 1/16  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day           
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2  3:15 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  GLASTONBURY DEVELOPMENTAL MEET  Away - GLASTONBURY, CT
     
    4:30 a.m.    3:15   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  GLASTONBURY DEVELOPMENTAL MEET  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:15   
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 48-50     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 57-60(OT)     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.  L 5-6  12:20 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITATIONAL  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  TIMBERLANE TOURNAMENT  Away
     
    TBA    ???   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Home - CATS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  134.0    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITATIONAL  Away - HILLHOUSE
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:15   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-48     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-53     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-61  3:55   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 44-40  4:15   
    Sat., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    4:15   
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Taconic (MA)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  CT CHALLENGE  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  131.3  4:15   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Conard  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-53  3:55   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  133.65  4:15   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-46     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-33  3:55   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-55     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  WATERFORD DUALS  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Wininger's Gymnastics, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  133.8  4:15   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 60-54  3:45   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-32     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 41-40     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:45 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20  THERE IS NO DIVING AT SOUTHINGTON HOME MEETS 
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    4:30   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-19  3:55   
    Thu., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  w/varsity   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-50  4:15   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-58    Pink Game 
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  VALENTINE INVITATIONAL  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  132.3  4:15   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  T 3-3  2:30 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-54     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-58  4:15   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:30   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-32  2:30   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-4  5:30 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CLASS LL  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:25   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CLASS LL  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:25   
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-29     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-29  4:15   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15   
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  LL TOURNAMENT  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  136.05  4:15   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  STATE OPEN  Away - HILLHOUSE, NEW HAVEN
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  LL TOURNAMENT  Away
     
    TBA    NO   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  STATE OPEN  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-44  4:15   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Mon., 2/20  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday           
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  STATE OPEN  Away
     
    TBA    NO   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2  TBA  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  STATE OPEN  Away
     
    TBA    NO   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  STATES  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC DIVE CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-4  6:00 pm  CCC Semifinals; bus leaves from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  NEW ENGLANDS  Away
     
    TBA    NO   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  NEW ENGLAND INTERSCHOLASTIC  Away
     
    TBA    NO   
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  NEW ENGLANDS  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  OPENS  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  NE INTERSCHOLASTIC  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (ot)    CIAC Division III - 1st Round; Ticket Prices - $10 Adults, $5 Students/Senior Citizens; 5 and under are free 
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 6-1  3:40 pm  CIAC Division III Quarterfinals - Ticket Prices - $10 Adults, $5 Students/Senior Citizens; 5 and under are free 
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  NEW ENGLAND'S  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/11  School Holidays and Closings  SURROUND SOUND          7PM IN AUDITORIUM 
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Ingalls Rink - Yale
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20 pm  CIAC Division III Semifinals - All tickets $10 
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-7  7:00 am  CIAC Division III Finals - All tickets $10 
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    booster 7:45   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Tue., 4/4  School Holidays and Closings  Honor Society Induction 7pm           
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-12  4:30   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-1  2:30   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-16     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-8     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Mon., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-3  2:30   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/10  School Holidays and Closings  Passover begins at sundown           
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 20-5     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover           
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    with varsity   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-10     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-12     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/14  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday           
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 1-0  8:30   
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-10     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 4/16  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday           
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 185 Berlin 160  2:20   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-8  2:30   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:30   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-7  3:45   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-3     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20   
    Tue., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover           
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-7  2:30   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 162 Conard 157     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4  2:30   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-3  2:30   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 17-7  2:30   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  FR Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-8     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-1     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-17  11:45   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30   
    Sat., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:00   
    Sun., 4/23  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0  2:30   
    Sun., 4/23  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-2     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SH5 155 Windsor 230     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-21     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:20   
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-14  2:30   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 4/25  School Holidays and Closings  SHS Spring Concert 7pm           
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 155 FHS 156  2:20   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/26  School Holidays and Closings  SHS Spring Concert 7pm           
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-6  2:30   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-13     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:30   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays Day 1  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Rugby  Hall  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:00   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Avon  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 27-0     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Avon  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-8     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays   Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  School Holidays and Closings  JUNIOR PROM           
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-7  2:30   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Southington CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 182 Cheshire 180  no bus   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Southington CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    no bus   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:20   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-2  2:30   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-5     
    Mon., 5/1  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Tue., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 5/2  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 166 Simsbury 153     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-16  2:30   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-2  2:30   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4  2:30   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-12     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0  2:30   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Thu., 5/4  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1  2:20   
    Fri., 5/5  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:30   
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-20  2:30   
    Sat., 5/6  School Holidays and Closings  SAT TESTING           
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1  2:30   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 171 Hall 160  2:20   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Mon., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Rugby  Cheshire  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 144 St. Paul 172     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-14  2:30   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    with varsity   
    Tue., 5/9  FR Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHA 175 GHS 158  2:20   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Berlin  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/10  School Holidays and Closings  Academic Awards Night           
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-17  3:15   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20   
    Thu., 5/11  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  School Holidays and Closings  UNIFIED STATE TRACK MEET           
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 158 Hall 149     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20   
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:45   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 9-5     
    Sun., 5/14  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day           
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHA 169 Avon 153  2:20   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-16     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Mon., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-0     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:20   
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-8     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHS 158 Simsbury 163  2:20   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-18     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0  2:30   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Tue., 5/16  FR Softball  East Hartford  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  School Holidays and Closings  SHS Art Show 6pm           
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-0  4:30   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 156 NWC 163     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 13-4  2:30   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:30   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    w/varsity   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-13  2:30   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/17  School Holidays and Closings  SHS World Language Honor Society Induction 5pm           
    Thu., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    With JV   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Rugby  Possible Playoff Game  Home - Far Right Field (Football Practice Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20   
    Thu., 5/18  School Holidays and Closings  Scholarship Night           
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 152 Glastonbury 154     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-9     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0  2:30   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  With Varsity   
    Fri., 5/19  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Sat., 5/20  School Holidays and Closings  SENIOR PROM           
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1(5)     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 162 Conard 164  2:20   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  2:30   
    Mon., 5/22  School Holidays and Closings  SHS Orientation clubs 6pm           
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-12  2:30   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With Varsity   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Conard  Home - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1  2:30   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  SHS 151 BC 190     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  School Holidays and Closings  PLTW Senior Night 6pm           
    Mon., 5/29  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day           
    Wed., 5/31  School Holidays and Closings  SHS AP Expo 6pm and 8pm           
    Thu., 6/1  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Class Night           
    Fri., 6/2  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Class Day           
    Sun., 6/18  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day