St. Joseph 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
758 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Madison MS, Trumbull [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - East Ridge MS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Sono Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | TBA | 2:45pm | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Ridgefield | Home - Long Hill Administration field [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 8/30 | V Field Hockey | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton Intermediate School Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | ||
Tue., 8/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15pm | ||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Bunnell (Scrim.) | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton Jamboree | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House | 9:15 a.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Val Dickinson Jamboree | Away - Staples Field House | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 26-14 | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-2 | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | 2:00pm | Non-Conf |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | non-conf | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Football | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 14-48 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-9 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Football | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-7 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:15pm | Non conf |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:15pm | Non conf |
Mon., 9/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Trinity Catholic, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Trinity Catholic, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - St, Josephs Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 9/14 | FR Football | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | Non Conf | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Non conf | |
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Amherst Invitational | Away - Hampshire College | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 50-12 | 3:00pm | 2 Buses -- Cheer 4:30 SJ |
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 11:30am | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:30am | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 0-0 | 9:00am | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00am | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Football | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-3 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, Darien | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Ridgefield, Brien McMahon, Darien | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-14 | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-0 | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-10 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 43-6 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Home - Orange Center Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 4:00pm | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Stamford, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Stamford, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-10 | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 21-0 | 4:00pm | 2 buses - - Cheer 5:15pm SJ |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00am | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Orange Center Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - St. Joseph [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Masuk | Away - Masuk Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Westhill, Trumbull, Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-2 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Westhill, Trumbull, Staples | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30pm | non-conf |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | TBA | 6:30am | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Orange Center Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 1-2 | 7:00am | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00am | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Greenwich, Wilton, Danbury | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich, Wilton, Danbury | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/13 | FR Football | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:00pm | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:00pm | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Football | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS - Upper Turf [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 31-15 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Football | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-21 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-1 | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | 2:00pm | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championship | Away - Waveny Park, New Canaan | 2:50 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:00pm | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 5:30pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | one way, then sj bus return | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | 9:00am | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 9:00aam | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-14 | 5:00pm | 2 buses -- cheer 6:00pm sj |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Orange Center Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.. | 8:00am | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:00pm | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | 3:30pm | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield University- Rec Plex Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 3:30pm | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | State Championship | Away - Wickham Park, East Hartford | 11:25 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 35-7 | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Norwalk HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 24-17 | 4:30pm | 2 buses -- cheer 5:45pm sj |
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 19-14 | ||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Mon., 11/14 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Willbrook Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/17 | FR Football | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 7-39 | 8:00am | 2 buses -- cheer 9:15am sj |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Shelton Jamboree | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | TBA | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-10 | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known (Scrim.) | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 42-41 | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown | Home - Danbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 36-26 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-35 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 57-24 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-12 | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | 15th Annual HH Invitational | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, Greenwich, Darien, Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Walsh Gym at Trinity Catholic | 5:00 p.m. | W Forfeit | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-45 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away | 5:00 p.m. | W 48-40 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 81-76(OT) | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-35 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 48-11 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Milford Ice rink [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Winter Green Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 50-37 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Thu., 12/29 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Jamboree Finals | Away [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 12/31 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-79 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 60-51 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. | W 51-38 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-11 | 2:30 | Early Dismissal at 2:15 |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-56 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 48-46 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 2:15 | Early Release at 2:00 | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 35-49 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton, Danbury, New Canaan, Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton, Danbury, New Canaan, Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-59 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-53 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 55-47 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 36-16 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Away - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 | Early Release at 1:15 | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-10 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-49 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-43(OT) | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Staples, Bridgeport Central, Westhill, Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Danbury | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/14 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Staples, Bridgeport Central, Westhill, Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 1/15 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - Arena at Harbor Yard [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.. | L 61-62 | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 1/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Freshman Sophomore Invitational | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 5-9 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 38-48 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 55-33 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-46 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-71 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 6:20 p.m. | W 5-4(OT) | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Country Day School | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-69 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-51 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 63-11 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton, Stamford, Greenwich, Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | West Haven | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/21 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | Newtown | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-6 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton, Stamford, Greenwich, Ridgefield | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 42-55 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-40 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 56-16 | ||
Tue., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 10-6 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-78(OT) | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-65 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC East Division | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wolcott | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/28 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | L 0-8 | 5:30 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC East Division | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-72 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-4 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 59-41 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 68-37 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brunswick School | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 4-8 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - Fairfield University [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 58-62 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 45-44 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | FCIAC | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/4 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - Fairfield University [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 30-48 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 39-26 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | L 4-9 | 7:00 | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 | Early release at 2:00 | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 7-4 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-76 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-68 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 37-40 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 26-30 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Country Day School | Away | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Home - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Vet's Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 56-54 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Competitive Cheerleading | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-72 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 56-51 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Darien | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 | Early Release at 1:30 | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-42 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-36 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-9 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 38-24 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-8 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 1-7 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-53 | ||
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-57 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/27 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/2 | V Girls Basketball | Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Team of the Year | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Regionals | Away | TBA | |||
Wed., 3/22 | V Softball | Foran (Scrim.) | Home - TBA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/23 | V Softball | Jonathan Law (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/24 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 3/27 | V Baseball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | JV Boys Volleyball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | JV Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Deer Run School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Boys Tennis | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Softball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away - Connecticut Sportsplex - North Branford [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Tennis | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/31 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/31 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 10-2 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-18 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bridgeport Central | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | Non-Conf | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | ||
Tue., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bridgeport Central, Weston | Home - Weston HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 12th Bloomfield Invitational | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-20 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 15-4 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 12th Bloomfield Invitational | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bloomfield Invitational | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 4/9 | V Baseball | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 15-12 | ||
Sun., 4/9 | V Softball | Cedar Grove (NJ) | Away | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-4(8) | Non-Conf | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-0 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Long Hill Administration field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-7 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-4 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | Non-Conf | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | Newtown | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - Madison MS, Trumbull [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - TBD [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Boccuzzi Park/Southfield | 1:00 p.m. | W 18-0 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-4 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Madison MS, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | FR Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 20-8 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Norwalk | Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Softball | Norwalk | Away - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 14-5 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse Freshmen/Sophomore Invitational | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stratford/Bunnell | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-3 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 19-0 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Brien McMahon, Fairfield Warde | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-18 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-2 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Madison MS, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Staples | Home [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Staples 165 St. Joseph 177 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 18-2 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Westhill | Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Westhill 168 St. Joseph 178 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-14 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-11 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Softball | Wilton | Away - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Dominics (NY) | Away | 12:00 p.m. | L 9-17 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lawmen Froshmore Invitational | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 12:00 p.m. | W 11-3 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Law Frosh/Soph Invitational | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 4/23 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-4(8) | Non-Conf | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield, Norwalk | Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Ridgefield 152 St. Joseph 179 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Darien, Norwalk | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Danbury | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | Danbury | Home - Long Hill Administration field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-23 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-3 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | T 6-6 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon | Away - Oak Hills [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Brien McMahon 219 St. Joseph 170 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-18 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-5 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Softball | Westhill | Home - Long Hill Administration field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Home - Madison MS, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 37th O'Grady Relays | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - St. Josephs HS [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady's Relay Invitational | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Stamford | Away - Cummings Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 7-9 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Away - Rippowam MS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 8-9(2OT) | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 37th O'Grady Relays | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-15 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relay Invitational | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Away - THS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Danbury 191 St. Joseph 182 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-11 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-17 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-3 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | New Canaan 160 St. Joseph 210 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Home - Madison MS, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Home [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Trumbull 163 St. Joseph 177 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 5-12 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-10 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 12th Irve Black High School Invitational | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/6 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Gaglio Field | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-3 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | 12th Irve Black High School Invitational | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sun., 5/7 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 10-4 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Madison MS, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Away - Weed Beach Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 10-11 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Trumbull | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tom Hayden field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Fairfield Ludlowe 167 St. Joseph 175 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 8-12 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-2 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Darien | Home - Madison MS, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic | Away - Sterling Farms | 3:15 p.m. | Trinity Catholic 214 St. Joseph 166 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Stamford | Home [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Stamford 198 St. Joseph 165 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Darien, Norwalk | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-9 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Mead Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Softball | New Canaan | Home - Long Hill Administration field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 6-15 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | W 9-5 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Roton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Wilton 181 St. Joseph 185 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 14-8 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Milford | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wilton | Away - WHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | Brien McMahon | Home - Long Hill Administration field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich | Home [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Greenwich 147 St. Joseph 173 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilton | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-17 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Staples | Home - Harbor Yard [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 21-4 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Staples | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | FR Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Away - Brooklawn Country Club [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Fairfield Warde 194 St. Joseph 180 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Staples | Away - Staples HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/19 | V Softball | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Home [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Darien 138 St. Joseph 159 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Westhill | Away - Sacred Heart University [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Norwalk | Home [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | Norwalk 217 St. Joseph 163 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championships | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-8 | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Tolland | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 18-6 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 6/2 | V Softball | Watertown | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/3 | V Baseball | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | at Trumbull | ||
Wed., 6/7 | V Baseball | Waterford | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | at Palmer Field | ||
Wed., 6/7 | V Softball | Seymour | Away - DeLuca Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | at DeLuca Field | ||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |