Stafford 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
387 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Rockville | Away - RHS Lower Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Yes | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Tolland | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Granby Memorial | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | TBA | 2pm | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | SMSA | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Football | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 8am | |
TBA | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | ||
TBA | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - Floyd Little AC New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | ||
Tue., 8/23 | V Football | Tolland (Scrim.) | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Fri., 8/26 | V Football | CREC Coop (Scrim.) | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/1 | V Football | Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield High Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-23 | 4:00 pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | SMSA | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 6-2 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | SMSA | Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | 4:15 | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-0 | 2p | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Suffield | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Cross Country | Suffield | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2p | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2p | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 3:15p | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 27-7 | 3:45 pm | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | 2p | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Away - Annie Fisher MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | 4p | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Windsor Locks, Canton | Home [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Windsor Locks, Canton | Home [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2p | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 34-12 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | 2p | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8am | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | 2p | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 (2OT) | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | East Granby, Bolton | Away - East Granby Farms [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | East Granby, Bolton | Away - East Granby Farms [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 2p | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Nonnewaug | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 26-6 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Suffield | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 0-5 | 1:45 pm | |
Sat., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Harry Gerighty Invite | Away - Rockville High | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | East Longmeadow | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11am | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | HG Invite | Away - Rockville High | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-0 | 2p | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Ellington | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 OT | 2pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | East Windsor, Coventry, Classical Magnet | Away - East Windsor Resevoir [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | East Granby | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | East Windsor, Coventry, Classical Magnet | Away - East Windsor Resevoir [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2p | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2p | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2p | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | 2p | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Somers, Granby Memorial, Ellington | Home [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Somers, Granby Memorial, Ellington | Home [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Granby Memorial | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 40-7 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Classical Magnet | Away - Annie Fisher MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | 2p | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Classical/University | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-1 | 2p | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Bolton | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 (OT) | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Windsor | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2p | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Cross Country | NCCC Tourney | Away - WL High | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Cross Country | NCCC Tourney | Away - Windsor Locks High | 3:30 p.m. | 1pm | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | 3:45p | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-28 | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | NCCC Tourney | Away - Windsor Locks High | TBA | TBD | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2p | |
Sat., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Football | Ellington | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-0 | 2p | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Canton | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2p | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 34-8 | 9:45 am | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 9:45 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 9:45 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Mon., 10/31 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Somers | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 6-0 | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | 4:30p | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2p | |
Tue., 11/1 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Coventry | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 42-34 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Tourtellotte | Away - Soccer Field (Track) [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | 11:45 am | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Capital Prep | Away - Annie Fisher field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 11/14 | JV Football | CREC Coop | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 21-16 | 9am | |
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 47-14 | ||
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | Ansonia | Away - Jarvis Stadium, Nolan Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Chicopee (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Smead Arena - Springfield | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Memorial [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:15 am | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Annual Twin Rinks Jamboree | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks | 4:10 p.m. | Jamboree | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental Meet | Away - Hartford Public High | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Wrestling | Foran (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Scrimmage Practice | 6:00 am | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Inter-squad Practice (not open to the public | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Developmental Meet | Away - Hartford Public High | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Tourtellotte (Scrim.) | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2p | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-64 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | SMSA | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | East Windsor | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 28 to 48 (EW Win) | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-45 | 4pm | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | HPHS Developmental Meet | Away - Hartford Public High | TBA | TBD | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug Tournament | Away - Pomperaug High | 10:00 a.m. | Canceled due to weather | 6:30 am | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | HPHS Developmental Meet | Away - HPHS | TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 9-3 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 30 to 48 (Granby Win) | 4:00 pm | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-60 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-51 | ||
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Away - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 10-1 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 5-1 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Developmental Meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 19-40 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Developmental Meet | Away - Floyd Little AC New Haven | 10:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Wrestling | Killingly Duals | Away - Killingly High | 9:00 a.m. | Stafford V East Windsor 36 to 33 (Stafford Win) Stafford V Coventry 58 to 12 (Stafford Win) Stafford V Killingly 0 to 77 (Killingly Win) Stafford V St Paul 36 to 42 (St Paul Win Stafford V Portland 30 to 33 (Portland Win) | 6:30am | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-54 | 4pm | |
Thu., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Innovation | Away - Academy of Science and Innovation [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-43 | 4pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 6-40 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Bolton | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invite | Away - Hartford Public High | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | Lawless Invite | Away - Nonnewaug High | 9:30 a.m. | Canceled due to weather | 6:00 am | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Invite | Away - HPHS | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-44 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby High [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-35 | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | East Granby | Away - Stafford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wesleyan Univ | Away - Wesleyan University | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wesleyan Univ | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-51 | 4pm | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-0 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-43 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Suffield | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Somers | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 30 to 36 (Somers Win) | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-48 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Ellington | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Sheehan Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 13-44 | 5 pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Sheehan Invite | Away - Wesleyan | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Casey Yates Tournament | Away - Lyman Memorial High | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 2:50 p.m. | L 4-2 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 28 to 45 (Suffield Win) | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 27-13 | 4pm | |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-45 | ||
Thu., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-43 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-52 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Invite | Away - Hartford Public | 10:00 a.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away - East Catholic High | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Invite | Away - Hartford Public | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 am | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 63-90 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Classical Magnet | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-54 | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Classical Magnet | Away - Classical Magnet Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 17 to 66 (Canton Win) | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-42 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 8-38 | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Rodney Smith | Away - East Windsor High | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Academy Invite | Away - Floyd Little AC New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-47 | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 4-2 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Coventry | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 43 to 42 (Stafford Win) | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 45-56 | 4pm | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 28-8 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | TwoRiversMagnet | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Ellington High | Away - Ellington High | 3:00 p.m.p.m. | 2:05 pm | ||
Thu., 2/2 | Unified Sports Basketball | Ellington | Away - Ellington High [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-62 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-46 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Granby Memorial | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance Invite | Away - HPHS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy Invite | Away - Woodstock Academy | 10:00 a.m. | 6:30am | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | NCCC Last Chance Invite | Away - HPHS | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-59 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 4:50 p.m. | L 5-3 | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-49 | 4:15 pm | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-44 | 4:15 pm | |
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Somers | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 19-50 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Somers | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Game vs East Windsor | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/9 | Unified Sports Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-57 | ||
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Coventry | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-58 | 4:45pm | |
Fri., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Coventry | Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | T 3-3(OT) | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | NCCC Tournament | Away - Canton HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:15am | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Granby | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 19-43 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | East Granby | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 39-69 | 4pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | SMSA | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-38 | 4pm | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Comp Sci | Away - Public Safety Academy [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 17-46 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Coventry High | Away - Coventry High | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05 pm | ||
Wed., 2/15 | Unified Sports Basketball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-52 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Comp Sci | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 32-14 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 5-1 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-55 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Aerospace | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | L 7-2 | ||
Thu., 2/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Game vs Somers, Cov, Suffield | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/23 | Unified Sports Basketball | Somers, Cov, Suffield | Home - Stafford High (enter in back of the building) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 3/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Somers High | Away - Somers High | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05pm | ||
Wed., 3/1 | Unified Sports Basketball | Somers | Away - Somers High [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:05 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Practice | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 2:05 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/2 | Unified Sports Basketball | Practice | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 2:05 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | Miscellaneous Events | NCCC Unified Tournament | Away - SMSA, Hartford | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | ||
Sat., 3/4 | Unified Sports Basketball | NCCC Unified Tournament | Away - SMSA, Hartford | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | ||
Fri., 3/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Season end gathering | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 2:05 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/10 | Unified Sports Basketball | Season end gathering | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 2:05 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Wethersfield (Scrim.) | Away - Wethersfield HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Tolland | Home - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-18 | 1:30pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2pm | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Baseball | Rockville | Away - Henry Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-5 | 10:30am | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Windsor Locks | Away - Fox Run Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 248 Windsor Locks 207 | 2pm | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Somers, Ellington | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Somers, Ellington | Home [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Putnam | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Bolton | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Bolton | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-17 | 2pm | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Wheeler | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-6 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-12 | 9:00 am | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-10 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Somers | Away - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 228 Somers 198 | 2pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-4 | 2pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Coventry | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Coventry | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-7 (5) | 2pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Suffield | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | SMSA/HMTCA | Home - Quaboag CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 223 SMSA 202 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Suffield | Home - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Canton | Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 207 Canton 172 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Home - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-9 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | SMSA | Away - Dunkin Donuts Park - Hartford [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 8-5 | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Suffield | Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 212 Suffield 150 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | SMSA | Home - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Softball | Coventry | Away - Coventry High Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-5 | 2pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Softball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-5 | 2pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 13-8 | 2pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Somers | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Tolland | Away - Twin Hills C.C. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 237 Tolland 163 | 2pm | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Rotary Invite | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Rotary Invite | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Somers | Home - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Coventry | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Coventry | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-16 | 2pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Baseball | Canton | Away - Bowdoin Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-7 | 2pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Bolton | Away - Tallwood Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Stafford 218 Bolton 210 | 1:30pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Windsor Locks, Classical Magnet | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Windsor Locks, Classical Magnet | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Canton | Home - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-0 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Canton | Away - Mills Pond Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | East Windsor/International | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-12 | 2pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | East Windsor/International | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Granby Memorial, Bolton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Granby Memorial, Bolton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | East Windsor | Home - SHS Softball Field, at the corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-0 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Baseball | East Granby | Away - East Granby HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 11-12 | 2pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Somers | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-6 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Ellington | Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 218 Ellington 161 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Somers | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 9-2 | 3:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Granby | Home - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Granby | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | East Granby | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-8 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Granby Memorial | Away - Southwick CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 207 Granby 168 | 2pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | East Granby | Home - Stafford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | 2pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Windsor, SMSA | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Windsor, SMSA | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Bolton | Away - Bolton High [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-0 | 2pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Suffield | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Classical Magnet | Away - Keney Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 207 Classical 214 | 2pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Canton, Suffield | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Canton, Suffield | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Ellington | Home - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-12 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | SMSA/HMTCA | Away - Goodwin Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 223 SMSA 200 | 2pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 9-1 | 2pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-15 | 5:00 pm | Non League Game |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Somers | Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma. [Directions] | 1:45 p.m. | Stafford 215 Somers 161 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-7 | 2pm | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | JI Invite | Away - Manchester High | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | JI Invite | Away - Manchester High | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Mon., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | East Granby | Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 197 East Granby 178 | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - Canton High | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | NCCC Championships | Away - Canton High | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | JV Baseball | Suffield | Away - Bruce Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2pm | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Boys Golf | Coventry | Home - Quaboag Country Club, Monson MA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 213 Coventry 164 | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Softball | Granby Memorial | Away - Veterans field Windsor Locks [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2pm | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-10 | 12:30 | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | East Granby | Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Stafford 224 East Granby 182 | 2:00 pm | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Stafford High Softball Field Corner of County Rd and Levinthal Run [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home [Directions] | TBA | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home [Directions] | TBA | |||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | NCCC Tourney | Away - Blackledge CC | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00am | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class S Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. |