Staples 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
1252 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  ED 1:45pm 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Danbury Ice Rink 
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 2:00, Par 3 
    TBA  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Vet's Park - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Junior Varsity Game 
    TBA  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Darien  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Haydon Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/29  V Football  Scrimmage vs. New Canaan and Hand HS  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  FR Football  New Canaan and Norwalk  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Kent School (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Phil Rubin Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Conard Jamboree  Away
     
    9:10 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Martin Luther King HS  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/6  FR Girls Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickerson Jamboree  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/8  FR Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Blue and White Trials  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-13   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Blue and White Trials  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Frosh FH practice  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Darien, Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Darien, Norwalk  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  SO Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-7  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/16  V Cheerleading  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ride with varsity 
    Fri., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational @ Stratton Brook Park  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitaional  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    shuttle with varsity 
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Frosh FH practice  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Stamford, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Stamford, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 9/21  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-6  Homecoming 
    Fri., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic, Wappinger Falls NY  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Frosh FH practice  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Water Polo  Canterbury  Away - Loomis Chaffe School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-6  2 buses 
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/30  V Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  ED 1:55 
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ED 1:155 
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/2  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Westhill, Trumbull  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Westhill, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    shuttle with varsity 
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  shuttle with varsity 
    Fri., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 14-33   
    Sat., 10/8  V Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitaional  Away
     
    9:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 10/10  JV Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Mon., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:00 
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Water Polo  Horace Mann (NY)  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 4-4  ED 1:30 
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-13  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Cheerleading  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  PAL Football  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m..     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.    ED 11:15 
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park  Away
     
    2:15 p.m.    ED 11:15 
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-42  2 buses 
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Cheerleading  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  JV Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    shuttle with varsity 
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  SO Football  New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    ED 12:45 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 12:45 
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-1  ED 1:20 
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Quarter Finals  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Quarter Finals vs. Darien  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIAC @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Semi-finals vs Darien at Brien McMahon HS  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  FCIAC Semi-finals vs Ridgefield @ Wilton HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Quarter Finals vs Ridgefield  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Championship vs Wilton @ Brien McMahon  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championship Finals  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    ED 9:30 
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-24   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  JV Boys Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 10:00 
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  V Boys Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Boys Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL First Round vs. Simsbury  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Class L First Round  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Class LL First Round vs. New Canaan  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  SO Football  Darien  Home - @ Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0  ED 11:15 
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Class LL Second Round vs Stamford  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-27   
    Fri., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Class L Quarterfinals vs. Wilton  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:45 
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Class LL Second Round vs. McMahon  Home - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:45 
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Class LL Quarterfinals vs Glastonbury  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/16  V Field Hockey  Class L Semi-finals vs. Enfield @ Watertown  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/18  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Class L Finals vs. Darien at Wethersfield HS  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 10-37  2 buses 
    Thu., 11/24  V Cheerleading  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Jamboree  Away - Shelton Rinks
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Taft (Scrim.)  Away - The Taft School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Taft (Scrim.)  Away - The Taft School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Squash  New Haven @ Yale  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Boys Squash  New Haven @ Yale  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue and White Trials  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Squash  Greens Farms Academy  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Squash  Greens Farms Academy  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Blue and White Trials  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Blue and White Trials  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:00 
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43=28   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Squash  Darien  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-33   
    Wed., 12/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.    Junior Varsity contest 
    Thu., 12/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:30pm     
    Thu., 12/15  V Wrestling  Practice  Home - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Thu., 12/15  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Fri., 12/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:30pm     
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 39-31   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 59-49   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifier #1 - Greenwich, Darien, Warde, Ludlowe, Stamford, Central, St Joe's  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Bishop Laughlin games @ Queens Bridge AC  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifier #1 - Greenwich, Darien, Warde, Ludlowe, Stamford, Central, St Joe's  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.    Junior Varsity game 
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Trumbull H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 64-71   
    Mon., 12/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30-5:30pm     
    Mon., 12/19  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2 buses 
    Mon., 12/19  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Tue., 12/20  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30-5:30pm     
    Tue., 12/20  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-39   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Squash  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Thu., 12/22  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:45pm     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/22  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-58   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 46-31   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-7  @ Avon Old Farms, AT Bus 
    Mon., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-57   
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15-10:00am     
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:30am     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 49-40   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Joel Barlow  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  125.6   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-81   
    Thu., 12/29  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:30am     
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/29  V Wrestling  Darien, Ridgefield, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Staples 78 Darien 3, Staples 18 Westhill 63, Staples 42 Ridgefield 39   
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  17th Marine Corps Classic @ 168th St Armory  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/30  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15-9:30am     
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-8  @ Pomphrett School AT Bus 
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-44   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:30pm     
    Tue., 1/3  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/3  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-57   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Mt Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:45pm     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Squash  Darien  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Trumbull 58 Staples 15   
    Wed., 1/4  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Mt Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  120   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 1/5  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-46   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 73-89   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Fri., 1/6  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifier #2 - Ridgefield, Warde, Trumbull, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational @ Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifier #2 - Ridgefield, Warde, Trumbull, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30-5:50pm     
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Mon., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/9  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Westport PAL Longshore Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Westport PAL Rink Longshore
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Junior varsity game 
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Squash  Rye (NY)  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-77   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:30pm     
    Tue., 1/10  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-44   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  125.95   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Norwalk 18 Staples 54   
    Wed., 1/11  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10- 5   
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Mt Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:30pm     
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 1/12  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Mt Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Junior Varsity game 
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-52   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational @ Wesleyan Univ  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  ED 1:15 
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-54   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Classic  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifier #3 - Greenwich, Ridgefield, Danbury, MaMahon, Central, Westhill, St Joe's  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Hillhouse 
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Staples Duals vs. BMHS, Fairfield Prep, Weston, New Haven, Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Staples 62 New Haven 18, Staples 49 Weston 21, Staples 39 Fairfield Prep 42, Staples 19 Greenwich 56   
    Sat., 1/14  V Cheerleading  Hatterfest  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifier #3 - Greenwich, Ridgefield, Danbury, MaMahon, Central, Westhill, St Joe's  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Classic  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:30-5:30pm     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-47   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/17  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:30pm     
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 60-27   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5  @ Wesleyan College AT Bus 
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Staples 34 Wilton 39   
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 1/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:30pm     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-42   
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 71-77(OT)   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    AT bus start at Milford Ice Pavilion got to ENfield, return to Milford, then Staples. 
    Fri., 1/20  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Squash  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    1:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Squash  Hopkins School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Qualifier #4 - Darien, Warde, New Canaan, Trumbull, Ludlowe, Norwalk, McMahon  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  John Chacho Duals vs. BMHS, Fairfield Prep, Masuk, Shelton, Mamaroneck, NY, Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Staples 45 Norwalk 36, Staples 48 Masuk 34, Staples 63 Mamaroneck 12, Staples 21 Shelton 57   
    Sat., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Qualifier #4 - Darien, Warde, New Canaan, Trumbull, Ludlowe, Norwalk, McMahon  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Floyd Little AC  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Junior Varsity game 
    Mon., 1/23  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Mon., 1/23  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/23  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Tue., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-50   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 44-72   
    Tue., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Mt Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-6  @ Wonderland of Ice 
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Squash  Fairfield  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/25  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Mt Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 1/26  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Thu., 1/26  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  124.750   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-61   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Fri., 1/27  V Wrestling  Greens Farms Academy  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 50-30   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC West Division Championship  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Grand Prix @ Lewis Center  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational @ Portland HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Darien  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  121.05   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - William C. S. Remsen Arena
     
    2:30 p.m.    Junior Varsity game 
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC West Division Championship  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/30  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/30  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Squash  New Canaan  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 1/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Tue., 1/31  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Mt Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-54   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Squash  Rye (NY)  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Mt Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-44   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-5(OT)   
    Thu., 2/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship @Hillhouse HS  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Squash  St. Lukes  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/2  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-47   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-70   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Invitational  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Wrestling  2017 Southern CT JV Wrestling Championships  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    Fairfield Ludlowe HS 
    Sat., 2/4  V Cheerleading  FCIACS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC JV Championship  Home - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Wonderland Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 6-7(OT)   
    Mon., 2/6  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Practice  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/6  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Squash  New Canaan B  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-52   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  ED 1:30 
    Tue., 2/7  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-63   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan Winter Club
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Junior Varsity Game 
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Squash  New Canaan  Home - Chelsea Piers
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Practice  Home - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Wed., 2/8  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  126.65   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Veterans Rink 
    Thu., 2/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Thu., 2/9  V Co-ed Squash  Practice  Home - Intensity 490 Westport Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Fri., 2/10  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/10  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship @ NCHS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  ED 1:15 
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 69-55   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championship @ NCHS  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 39-61   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship @ Jonathan Law  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  123   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-50   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Shelton Ice Rink 
    Mon., 2/13  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-23   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Mt Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/14  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Tue., 2/14  V Wrestling  Practice  Home - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Mt Southington  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  128.05   
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-1  @ Northford Ice Pavilion AT Bus 
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Wed., 2/15  V Wrestling  Practice  Home - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Invitational @ Westhill  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:15 
    Thu., 2/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Veterans Rink 
    Fri., 2/17  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/18  V Cheerleading  Battle at Fairfield Univ  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.    @ Norwalk 
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-54   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-66   
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/24  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-3  @ West Haven 
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Class L Gymnastics @ Pomperaug  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Tue., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials @ Greenwich HS  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    Ed 1:55 
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/1  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10-5:10pm     
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals @ Westhill  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Alpine Skiing  States  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Finals at Greenwich  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Alpine Skiing  States  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/4  V Cheerleading  States  Away
     
    TBA    Floyd Little AC 
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/10  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/12  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/12  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Nationals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 wheelchairs plus 23 pax 
    Tue., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/21  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/22  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Fri., 3/24  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Fri., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/24  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/29  V/JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Wed., 3/29  V Co-ed Sailing  STAM, DHS  Home - Cedar Point Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Sportsplex N Branford 
    Thu., 3/30  V/JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Co-ed Sailing  Practice  Home - Greenwich Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45     
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/31  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-6   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 17-5   
    Sat., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V/JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    2:20pm     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/5  V/JV Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    2:45pm     
    Wed., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Co-ed Sailing  GA, FLHS  Home - Cedar Point Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/6  V Co-ed Sailing  BS, GFA, RHS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 4/6  JV Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Rugby  Hudson Catholic School NJ  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Rugby  Hudson Catholic School NJ  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-11   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Rippowam
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Share with varsity 
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-6   
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Kellenberg Memorial (NY)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-5  1400 Glenn Curtiss Blvd; Uniondale, NY 
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Kellenberg Memorial  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-19   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8 - 2   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse FR/SO Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples - 172 Wilton - 179   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6 - 7  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/18  V Co-ed Sailing  Stamford and Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 191 Ridgefield 197  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples - 165 St. Joes - 177   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Co-ed Sailing  Prep and Greenwich  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Grass Island 
    Wed., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples - 147 Warde - 182   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fox Lane (NY)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Staples 198 Greenwich 186  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-12  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Thu., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 23-1   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    275 Wolf Hill Rd Huntington Station, NY 11747 
    Sat., 4/22  FR Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Hotchkiss School 10 pax 
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 9-10  Shuttle with JV 
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  12th Annual Viking Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Water Polo  Hotchkiss  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/23  V Co-ed Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Connecticut College 10 pax 
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples - 151 Westhill - 179   
    Mon., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Staples 194 Danbury 216  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Danbury  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-16   
    Wed., 4/26  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples - 165 Trinity - 203  ED 2:05 
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 14-15 DOT   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Wed., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  ED 1:15 
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples-145 Danbury-169   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    BROOKLAWN CC 
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/27  V Co-ed Sailing  FLHS, GA  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Pequote Yacht Club 
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.    492 Franklin Turnpike, Ramsey, NJ 07446 
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Fri., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Wakeman Field C
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 9 - 10   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dan O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Co-ed Sailing  CT States  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    US Coast Guard Academy 
    Sat., 4/29  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreshoff Qualifier  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    US Coast Guard Academy 
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Danbury 
    Sat., 4/29  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Water Polo  Suffield and Williston @ Suffield  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/30  V Co-ed Sailing  Herreshoff Qualifier  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    SailMaine and Tabor 
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples-151 Ridgefield 162   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Brunswick  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Westhill  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 19-4   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill, Bridgeport Central  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Staples 187, Trumbull 191  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-7  shuttle with JV 
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    shuttle with varsity 
    Tue., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Staples - 162 Ludlowe - 169   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury, Trumbull  Home - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Co-ed Sailing  BS, GFA  Home - Cedar Point Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Par 3, ED 2:00 
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    New Canaan Country Club 
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Co-ed Sailing  Stam, DHS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Stamford Yacht Club 
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Wilton, Ridgefield  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 183, Wilton 211  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (FR & Soph)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  ED 1:00 
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  ED 1:00 
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  FR Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  ED 
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Water Polo  Loomis Chaffee School  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (varsity)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Co-ed Sailing  NESSA Women's Championship (Herreshoff Regatta) Day 1  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Edgewood Yacht Club Cranston RI 
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-10  Shuttle with JV 
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    shuttle with varsity 
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/7  V Co-ed Sailing  NESSA Women's Championship (Herreshoff Regatta) Day 2  Away
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/7  V Softball  Darien  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy Wildcat Tournament  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  Staples Front - 167  ED 9:15 
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    ED 1:25 Ridgefield Golf Course 
    Mon., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  ED 1:45 
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 207, Danbury 223  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford, Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples - 155 New Canaan - 155   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Ridgefield  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Staples 201, New Canaan 179   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples - 152 Norwalk - 196   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    @ Warde 
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Co-ed Sailing  GHS, Prep, RHS  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Co-ed Sailing  BS, GFA  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 191, Greenwich 177  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-15  ED 1:45 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/12  V Co-ed Sailing  ISSA Mallory Doublehanded Championship  Away
     
    TBA    MIT 
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    White Plains HS 
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  W Forfeit   
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/13  V Co-ed Sailing  Fairfield Cup  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Pequot Yacht Club 
    Sat., 5/13  V Co-ed Sailing  ISSA Mallory Doublehanded Championship  Away
     
    TBA    MIT 
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/14  V Co-ed Sailing  ISSA Mallory Doublehanded Championship  Away
     
    TBA    MIT 
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples - 166 Darien - 162  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 197, Darien 208  ED 2:00 
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-1  shuttle with JV 
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Shuttle with varsity 
    Tue., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Home - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Women's Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    IHYC 
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 188, Trumbull 200  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-8   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 7-0  ED 1:45 
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Harbor Yard
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 21-4   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples - 151 Stamford - 205  ED 2:05 
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-16   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/17  Unified Sports Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples - 156 Trumbull - 153  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Quarterfinals vs Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 198, FFLD Warde 175  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3  ED 1:45 
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Darien  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    ED 1:30 
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Silver Cup  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    IHYC ED 1:45 
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Dream Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    Danbury HS 
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Semi-finals vs New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    ED 12:45 
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Semi-finals vs. New Canaan  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Ridgefield  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/20  V Co-ed Sailing  FCSL Gold Cup  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    IHYC 
    Mon., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Darien @ Norwalk HS  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Stanwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Staples - 170 Greenwich - 161  ED 1:50 
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Semi-final vs Darien/Westhill Winner  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 201, FFLD Warde 175  ED 2:00 
    Tue., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    Par 3 
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Finals vs Darien @ Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples - 140 McMahon - 211   
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Finals vs. Ne Canaan @ Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 181, FFLD Ludlowe 231  Smith Richardson 
    Wed., 5/24  JV Girls Golf  JV FCIAC Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury HS 
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  ED 2:00 
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/26  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/26  V Co-ed Sailing  ISSA Baker Team Race Championship  Away
     
    TBA    Norfolk VA 
    Fri., 5/26  V Co-ed Sailing  ISSA National Invitational Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    IHYC 
    Sat., 5/27  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Baseball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  FR Boys Rugby  Freshmen Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    @ Prep 
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  CIAC playoffs  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/27  V Co-ed Sailing  ISSA Baker Team Race Championship  Away
     
    TBA    Norfolk Va 
    Sat., 5/27  V Co-ed Sailing  ISSA National Invitational Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    IHYC 
    Sat., 5/27  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  CIAC First Round vs. Bristol Central/Newtown winner  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/28  V Co-ed Sailing  ISSA Baker Team Race Championship  Away
     
    TBA    Norfolk, VA 
    Sun., 5/28  V Co-ed Sailing  ISSA National Invitational Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    IHYC 
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC First Round vs Cheshire  Home - Staples Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Hollohan Tournament @ CC of Darien  Away
     
    11:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Playoffs  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L Quarterfinals vs. Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  CIAC Class LL Second Round vs. Wilton  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC First Round vs Greenwich  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 11:00 
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Playoffs  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    ED 1:45 
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    ED 11:00 
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class L Semi-finals vs. Southington/Greenwich winner  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Finals @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championship @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class L Quarterfinals vs Greenwich  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Finals vs Glastonbury  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/2  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Class L Quarterfinals vs Ridgefield  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/3  V Baseball  CIAC Class LL Quarterfinals vs Westhill  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    ED 10:30 
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    ED 10:30 
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/7  V Baseball  Class LL Semi-finals vs.Ridgefield @ Municipal Stadium Waterbury  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    ED 12:25 
    Sat., 6/10  V Baseball  Class LL Finals vs.Amity HS @ Palmer Field Middletown  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/21  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/26  V Boys Cross Country  NXN Northeast Regionals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Quarterfinals vs. Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.