Trumbull 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
962 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    9:45   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    9:45   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:45   
    TBA  V Softball  State Quarter-Finals @ Norwich Free Academy  Away
     
    TBA    Tba   
    TBA  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30   
    Sat., 7/16  V Girls Volleyball  State Tournament vs. Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 pm       
    Mon., 8/29  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30   
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    6:15   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:15   
    Thu., 9/1  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:15   
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Amity Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45   
    Sat., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Val Dickinson Jamboree @ Staples  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-46  3:45   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  At the Rail Trail vs. Darien  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Fri., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30   
    Sat., 9/10  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30   
    Sat., 9/10  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:45   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-4  1:00   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:45   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Wilton, Brien McMahon  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Wilton, Brien McMahon  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-7  2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal 2:15 
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0  2:45   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 9/14  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  3:00   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    8:45   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-13     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:15   
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:15   
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:15   
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-0  3:00   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Norwalk  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3  2:45   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Norwalk  Home - XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:45   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 49-19  10:45   
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    1:10 p.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    11:00   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Mon., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:45   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Ridgefield, Danbury, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Dismissal 2:00 
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Ridgefield, Danbury, Trinity Catholic  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early release at 2:00 
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0  5:15   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Tue., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  2:00  Early Release 1:45 
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00  Early Release 1:45 
    Wed., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:45   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Thu., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 24-14     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Field Hockey Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Tue., 10/4  JV Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Tue., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Westhill, Staples  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Westhill, Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30  Early Release 1:15 
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Fri., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:45   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Orange Center Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:45  Early Release 1:30 
    Sat., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:15   
    Mon., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Darien  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Mon., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Stamford, Darien  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Mon., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      No Bus 
    Tue., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 2-6  1:30  Early Release 1:15 
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    1:30  Early Release 1:15 
    Thu., 10/13  FR Football  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Thu., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4  3:30   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:304:00   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 32-42  12:00   
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 4-1  11:00   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00   
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Sat., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:45   
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  W 3-0  10:45   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:45   
    Sat., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  JV Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Mon., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC's @ Waveny  Away
     
    TBA    12:00  Early Dismissal @ 11:45 
    Wed., 10/19  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC's @ Waveny  Away
     
    TBA    12:00  Early Release 11:45 
    Wed., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Cider Mill School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45   
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-6     
    Fri., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  5:00   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Interdistrict Magnet
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Sat., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Tony Horton Fundraiser 10:00 am  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Tony Horton Fundraiser 10:00 am  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  OT-L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Indian Ledge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-6  4:00   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-9  4:00   
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Quarter-Finals at Wilton  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0  2:00  Early Release at 1:45 
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release 2:00 
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.    11:00  Early Dismissal @ 10:45 
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    11:00  Early Release at 10:45 
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  Hatter Freshman Invitational @ Tarrywhile Park  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:30   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals @ McMahon  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:15   
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:30   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Diving Championship @ Westhill  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    1:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Underage Drinking Forum  - THS Main Gym  3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15   
    Thu., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Finals @ Greenwich  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-44     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Mon., 11/7  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/7  V Field Hockey  State Tournament vs. Simsbury  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:45   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (5-4 Penalty kicks)     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0  12:15   
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Second Round State Tournament Game at Cheshire  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    4:00   
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-16  4:00   
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-0  12:00   
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  - McDougall Stadium  6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:15   
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    9:30   
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 39-7     
    Sat., 11/26  V Girls Cross Country  Foot Locker Regional Championship  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15   
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/7  V Wrestling  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic and Pomperaug  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-10     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-51     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill @ Newington  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-47  4:00   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk High Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-12     
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-55  3:00   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-2  5:45   
    Sat., 12/17  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Tournament  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 50-35     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-7  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-27     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-2     
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Wed., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 65-55     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 40-35  12:45   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    12:45   
    Fri., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:15  Early Release at 11:00 
    Mon., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire - Holiday Tournament (Milford)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30   
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-33  5:45   
    Mon., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00   
    Mon., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  @ Wilton v. Ridgefield, Danbury, New Canaan, Norwalk, McMahon, Westhill  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:45   
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  St. A's Friar Bash - Long Island  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Developmental @ Wilton  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien - Holiday Tournament (Milford)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 51-34  TBA   
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    tba   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 74-57  TBA   
    Thu., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph - Holiday Tournament (Milford)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30   
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 52-46  TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Holiday Tournament Championship (Milford)  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    6:30   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational @ Southern  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational @ Southern  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 12/31  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-66  3:45   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    6:30   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-47     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15   
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-11  2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Trumbull 135.5 Greenwich 124.0  4:00   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-52  3:30   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30   
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-36     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  @ Staples v. Ridgefield, Warde, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Stamford, Westhill  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  @ Staples v. Ridgefield, Warde, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Stamford, Westhill  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-55     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 55-22  2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4  5:45   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30  Early Release at 1:15 
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:45   
    Wed., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Trumbull 137.95 New Milford 129.75  3:00   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-10  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-50  4:00   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00   
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-31     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  @ Wilton v. Darien, Warde, New Canaan, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Stamford  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Xavier Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Wrestling  JV Duals  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  @ Wilton v. Darien, Warde, New Canaan, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Stamford  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 1/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Trumbull 139.2 New Canaan 108.25 Westhill 78.2     
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 5-9     
    Tue., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-39  4:00   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00   
    Tue., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45   
    Tue., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-35     
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Joel Barlow-Newtown-Oxford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6  6:00   
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Trumbull 133.5 Wilton 131.4  3:45   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-39     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-20  3:45   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.    2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  @ Staples v. Darien, Warde, New Canaan, Ludlowe, Norwalk, McMahon  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Wrestling  Danbury JV Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Trumbull 135.8 Ludlowe 133.15 Warde 74.1     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-6  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  @ Staples v. Darien, Warde, New Canaan, Ludlowe, Norwalk, McMahon  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 p.m.   
    Sun., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Trumbull 136.1 Foran 119.8  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-50  3:45   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45   
    Wed., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-6     
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-46  3:30   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30   
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-21     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-6  3:15   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  @ Staples West Division Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Portland Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Staples  Home - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Trumbull 140.15 Darien 129.05 Staples 121.05     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 0-8  5:30   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  @ Staples West Division Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-59     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Stamford  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-29  3:30   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  @ Hillhouse FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  @ Hillhouse FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Stamford, Fitch  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-8     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 62-58     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/4  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-30  4:30   
    Sat., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Trumbull 142.55 Darien 132.1  12:00   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 4-9  7:00   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early release at 2:00 
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 7-4     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-50(OT)     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-50  3:30   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30   
    Tue., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Vet's Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 86-81(3OT)  4:00   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00   
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 53-54     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  FCIAC's @ New Canaan  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC's  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  2nd place 138.55  8:30   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-75  4:15   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15   
    Mon., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-22     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 6-0  6:00   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15  Early Release at 1:30 
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-71     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  State Class LL Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:00   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 50-25  2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-9  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  State Class LL Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:00   
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  State LL Meet  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-8     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)  6:45   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  LL State Tournament  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals at Norwalk  Away
     
    1:45 p.m.    11:15   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals at Norwalk  Away
     
    1:45 p.m.    11:15   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals at Norwalk  Away
     
    1:45 p.m.    11:15   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci Meet @ Westhill  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:45   
    Sun., 2/19  V Wrestling  FCIAC's @ New Canaan  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00  Early Release 1:45 
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-43     
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    10:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Warde @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:45 p.m.    5:15   
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Warde @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:45 p.m.    5:15   
    Tue., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Warde @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:45 p.m.    5:15   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-64  3:30   
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:30   
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30  Early Dismissal at 2:15 
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Championship vs. Stamford @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    5:15   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Fri., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Band  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. McMahon at Warde  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    4:15   
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open Meet  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  State Championships  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Wilton @ Warde  Away
     
    7:45 p.m.    5:15   
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-8  5:30   
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  First Round - State Tournament vs. Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships in Providence  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  2nd Round State Tournament vs. Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships @ Reggie Lewis Center  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships in Providence  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:30   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship @ Reggie Lewis Center  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  First Round State Tournament vs.Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  First Round State Tournament vs.Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  First Round State Tournament vs. Guilford @ DiLungo Ice Rink  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Second Round of State Tournament vs. Fairfield Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Third Round State Tourment VS. NFA  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/13  V Girls Basketball  State Semi-Finals at Law vs. Mercy  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    5:00   
    Sat., 3/18  V Girls Basketball  LL State Championship @ Mohegan Sun Arena vs. New London  Away
     
    6:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:45   
    Sat., 3/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:00   
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Tue., 3/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-6     
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Southington Play Day  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:30   
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4 (9)     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-16  4:45   
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Whitten Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-16     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:45   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fairfield Warde - 179 Trumbull - 207     
    Wed., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 25-0  2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-3  2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Fri., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Fri., 4/7  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-8  2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 12-13     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-2     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3  9:45   
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-3  8:30   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-10  5:15   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00   
    Tue., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4 (8inn)  2:15   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    12:15   
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-4 (8)  11:15   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:15   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Darien  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-8     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Darien  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-4 (8)  10:00   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:00   
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-7  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:15   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-15     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-0     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6  2:30   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:00   
    Sat., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-9  9:15   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    9:15   
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-1  8:45   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    8:45   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  THS 169 Ludlowe 175  2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  3:00   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Trumbull - 193 Ridgefield - 200     
    Mon., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill, Ridgefield  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 24-0  2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brookside Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills G.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 159 Norwalk 206 McMahon 242  2:00  Early release @ 1:45 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 18-1     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Westhill  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early release @ 2:00 
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  3:00   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Trumbull - 200 Fairfield Ludlowe - 217     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-12  2:!5  Early Release at 2:00 
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-9  2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Wed., 4/19  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Staples  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-1(6inn)     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Staples  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 161 NC 159     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-18  2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Thu., 4/20  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:45   
    Fri., 4/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 4/21  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 5-12     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-15  8:00   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    8:00   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Trumbull - 192 Wilton - 197     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0(8inn)  2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Laurel Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 165 Ridgefield 163     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Wed., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-4  2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release 2:15 
    Thu., 4/27  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 154 North Haven 189     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 18-7     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    4:15   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Darien - 195 Trumbull - 199     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5  2:00  Early Release at :45 
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00  Early Release at 1:45 
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30  Early Release at 1:15 
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-8  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.    11:45   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3  9:45  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-17     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 & 8:30   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  THS 159 Warde 178  2:00  Early Release @ 1:45 
    Mon., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford, Greenwich  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Mon., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich, Stamford  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-2  2:45  Early Release at 1:45 
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:45  Early Release at 1:45 
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  3:15   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 178 GHS 167  1:45  Early Release @ 1:30 
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-8     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Staples - 187 Trumbull - 191     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-20  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 155 Danbury 186     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples, Danbury  Away - Staples H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:45   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 163 St. Joe's 177     
    Thu., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:45   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Trumbull - 202 Danbury - 233     
    Thu., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-4  2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-3  1:30   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:15   
    Sat., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 9-22     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  3:00   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:00  Early Release at 1:45 
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00  Early Release at 1:45 
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 11-10     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    3:00   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-6     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/9  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wilton  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  FR Baseball  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow - Fr. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 163 Wilton 188  1:45  Early Release @ 1:30 
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-11     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ridgefield - 188 Trumbull - 190     
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-1(5inn)     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-2  2:45   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Seaside Park Diamond 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Trumbull - 199 Danbury - 236     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 161 DHS 151  1:45  EarlRelease @ 1:30 
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-5  2:30 p.m.  Early Release 2:15 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Trumbull - 194 Darien - 196     
    Thu., 5/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  4:00   
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-9  2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Jewish Community Center
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-0(5inn)  2:00  Early Release @ 1:45 
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Boccuzzi Park/Southfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00  Early Release at 1:45 
    Fri., 5/12  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 12-8     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    6:30   
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-6     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale M.S. Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  Early Release at 2:15 
    Mon., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Bassick, Harding  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - WCSU Tennis Courts, Westside Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30  Early Release @ 2:15 
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:15  Early Release at 2:00 
    Mon., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Bassick, Harding  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-8  2:45   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 158 Trinity 197  1:45  Early Release @ 1:30 
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 13-7  3:15   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  Early Release @ 2:00 
    Tue., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples - 188 Trumbull - 200     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-18     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Unity Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:00  Early Release at 1:45 
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:00  Early Release at 1:45 
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich - 176 Trumbull - 183     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-12  3:00   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00   
    Wed., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 153 Staples 156     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Innis Arden Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich - 204 Trumbull - 205     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. Westhill @ Westhill  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00   
    Fri., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Varsity Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:00   
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Quarter-Final vs. Darien @ Darien  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs. St. Joseph HS  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 17-5  9:15   
    Sun., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Kids Marathon  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Stamford  Away - Hubbard Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  THS 165 Stamford 199 Westhill 173  1:45  Early Release @ 1:30 
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Ridgefield  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:30   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Ridgefield  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:30   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Trumbull - 171 Wilton - 174     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-12     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  FCIAC Semi-Finals vs. Ridgefield @ Harbor Yard  Away
     
    7:30 p.m.    6:00   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  FCIAC Championship vs. Ridgefield @ Ludlowe  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  New Canaan - 165 Trumbull - 185     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship @ Danbury   Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:15   
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa @ Longshore  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Trumbull - 178 Newtown - 203     
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament @ Yale  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Lacrosse  State Tournament vs. West Haven @ West Haven  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.    4:45   
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  State Tournament @ Naugatuck  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:45  Early dismissal at 1:30 
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament @ Yale  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  State Tournament @ Cheshire H.S.  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:45  Early Dismissal @ 1:30 
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  State Tournament vs. Shelton  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Lacrosse  State Tournament @ Cheshire  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:45   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:00  Early Release @ 11:45 
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  State Tournament @ Enfield  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:00  Early Release @ 11:45 
    Wed., 5/31  V Softball  State Tournament vs. Lyman Hall  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championship @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championship @ Fairchild Wheeler  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 6/3  V Boys Volleyball  State Tournament at Cheshire  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:30   
    Sun., 6/4  V Softball  State Quarter-Finals at Norwich Free Academy  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.    9:00   
    Sun., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Tutu Trot  Home - Back Fields
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    10:30  Early Release @ 10:15 
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    10:30  Early Release @ 10:15 
    Thu., 6/8  V Softball  State Semi-Finals @ DeLuca Field vs. Stamford  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Auditorium Vestibule    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.