Valley Regional 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
678 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | TBA | 3:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 7:45 a.m. | |
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 7:45 a.m. | |
TBA | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | TBA | 9:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 am | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Coginchaug | Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | TBA | 9:00 am | ||
Sun., 8/28 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate Jamboree | Away | TBA | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Farmington Playday | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Away - Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Ellington | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 14-7 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Ellington | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 14 - 8 | 9:00 a.m. 1 bus | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | Non-League Match | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | 8:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Portland Invitational | Away - Camp Ingersoll | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Portland Invitational | Away - Camp Ingersoll | 3:30 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Creed | Away - Clemente Leadership Academy | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Creed | Away - Clemente Leadership Academy | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | w/var | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Hale Ray | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-2 | w/var | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/17 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 26-15 | 10:30 a.m. 2 buses needed | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-4 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam-Killingworth [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor | Away - Windsor Locks HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Going to the Sun | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Going to the Sun | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:30 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | w/var | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | 5:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | w/var | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 37-13 | 4:30 p.m. 2 buses needed | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | w/var | |
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | MSW | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 36-6 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | Non-League Match | |
Sat., 9/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | League Meet 1-Large Schools | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet 1-Large Schools | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:45 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | w/var | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Hall | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | FR Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Westbrook | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | w/var | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Boys Cross Country | Husky Run | Away - Morgan-Indian River | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Husky Run | Away - Morgan-Indian River | 4:00 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | East Hampton | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 26-48 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme, Lyman Memorial | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Cougar Invitational | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 27-26 | 2:30 p.m. 1 bus | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-1 (OT) | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Cougar Invitational | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS | 4:00 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-1 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | w/var | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 1-1 | w/var | |
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Creed | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Creed | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 1:45 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 1-2 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational | Away - Wickham Park | 1:45 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | Pink Day | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/var | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme, Waterford | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | League Meet 2-Mega Meet | Away - North Branford HS | 3:45 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | League Meet 2-Mega Meet | Away - North Branford HS | 3:45 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Portland | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | w/var | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | North Branford | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 45-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme, Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 12-0 | 8:30 a.m. 1 bus | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 4:00 p.m. | Non-League Match |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | w/var | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | w/var | ||
Wed., 10/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Soccer | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Shoreline Championship | Away - North Branford HS | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | E.D. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Shoreline Championship | Away - North Branford HS | 2:30 p.m. | w/boys | E.D. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Somers/Rockville Coop | Away - Somers HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | w/var | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Old Lyme HS | 9:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-20 | Homecoming Game | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme, Daniel Hand | Home - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 20-0 | 8:30 a.m. 1 bus | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 1:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | 2:30 p.m. | Non-League Match |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 4-4 | Non-League Match | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/var | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | Frosh Invitational JV B&G | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Cross Country | Frosh Invitational JV B&G | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 3:30 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Stafford | Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | w/var | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Coginchaug | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | Non-League Match | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | Non-League Match |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Sports Bowling | - Callahan's Bowl O'Rama | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Granby/Canton | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 35-0 | 3:45 p.m. 2 buses needed | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | T 0-0 | Senior Night | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | SS State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 10:20 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Granby/Canton | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 40-0 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Morgan | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | Shoreline Quarterfinal | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | SS State Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 10:20 a.m. | w/boys | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | 1:45 p.m. | Shoreline Quarterfinal |
Sun., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Sun., 10/30 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | w/var | ||
Mon., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | Frosh Invitational FR B&G | Home - John Winthrop MS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | Shoreline Quarterfinal | |
Tue., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Freshman Championship | Home - John Winthrop MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshman Championship | Home - John Winthrop MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Indian River [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 4:00 p.m. | Shoreline Semifinal |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Semi-Finals of SLC Tournament | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | Semi-Finals of SLC Tournament | |
Tue., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Soccer Tournament | Away - Coginchaug | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | 4:00 p.m. | Shoreline Tournament Semi Final |
Thu., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/3 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 5:15 p.m. | Shoreline Finals |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Lewis Mills | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 42-0 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | HK Shoreline Invitational | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Lewis Mills | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W Forfeit | ||
Sun., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Away - Granby Memorial HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | 1st Round State Tournament | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 1st Round State Tournament/ We are working on a possible change to this 6:00 p.m. start time. | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | East Hampton | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 (pk 4-1) | 1st Round State Tournament | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 1st Round State Tournament | |
Wed., 11/9 | JV Football | North Branford | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | University | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2nd Round State Tournament | |
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | HMTCA | Away - Hyland Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | 12:00 p.m. | 2nd Round State Tournament |
Thu., 11/10 | V Field Hockey | State Tournament | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | Quarter Final State Tournament | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | Quarterfinals State Tournament | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Football | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 41-0 | 10:30 a.m. 2 buses needed | |
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 4:00 p.m. | Quarter Finals State Tournament |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - Masuk [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | TBA | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Boys Soccer | Coventry | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | State Tournament Semi Final | |
Tue., 11/15 | V Field Hockey | State Tournament | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | Semi Final State Tournament | |
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Thu., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Sportsmanship Conference | - Aqua Turf | 8:15 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | ||
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-0 | 10:00 a.m. 1 bus | |
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/22 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 31-0 | ||
Tue., 11/29 | V Football | State Tournament Quarterfinals | Away - VRHS Football Field | 6:30 p.m. | State Quarterfinals | ||
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hand Jamboree | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 12:15pm | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield (Scrim.) | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/5 | V Football | St. Joseph | Home - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | State Semi Finals | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | SMSA (Scrim.) | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 10-2 | 3:45pm | |
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Creed (Scrim.) | Away - Fair Haven School | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Basketball | Windham (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-55 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 25-42 | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Thu., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 9-0 | 1:15pm | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 1-0 | 5pm | |
Mon., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Creed | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-45 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | OS Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Loss Xavier 88 HK 79 | 5:45pm | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-45 | 4:00 P.M. | |
Mon., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 30-15 | w/var | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | OS Developmental | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 62-61 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 46-37 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 46-32 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 61-53 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 70-40 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 66-48 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 15-3 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 45-28 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 25-32 | w/var | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Away - Fitch HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 66-59 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Stonington | Home - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 129.10 | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Fitch [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-89 | TBA | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | NFA/ST Bernard coop | |
Thu., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 58-49 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 47-27 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Jonathan Law | Home - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 125.70. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-30 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 82-26 | w/var | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Co-ed Fencing | Alumni Tournament | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Alumni Game | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | 10:15 am | at Wesleyan. |
Mon., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | East Windsor | Away - East Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 31-44 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-65 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 57-43 | w/var | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Loss Shelton 93 HK 77 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 21-67 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 17-54 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 53-23 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/5 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | JV @ North Haven | |
Thu., 1/5 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook | Home - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 113 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-66 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 63-60 | w/var | |
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss Daniel Hand 93 HK 68 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-29 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 19-24 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | 6:45pm | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Branford | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-59 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 41-32 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | League Meet #1 | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss Sheehan 90 HK 80 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-43 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 18-11 | w/var | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | League Meet #1 | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-53 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-3 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Co-ed Fencing | East Lyme | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook | Home - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 121.15 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-65 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 85-32 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss Hamden 83 HK 76 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | T 1-1 | 6:30pm | |
Sat., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 50-44 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | at DiLungo Rink | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Co-ed Fencing | Hale-Ray & North Branford Tri-Meet | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches Invite | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 9:00 a.m. | w/boys | ||
Sun., 1/15 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-51 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 46-45 | w/var | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win HK 84 West Haven 71 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-31 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 16-35 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Sports Basketball | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Co-ed Fencing | Cheshire Academy | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 1-6 | 6:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 57-26 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-39 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 44-28 | w/var | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Coginchaug | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | Loss Amity 93 HK 79 | 5:45pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-47 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 45-17 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Mercy, Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 120.70 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | 3 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invite | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 51-29 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 27-21 | w/var | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 12:50 p.m. | T 0-0 | 10:45am | |
Sun., 1/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:30 p.m. | JV Game at Northford First then Varsity Game at Shelton |
Sun., 1/22 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 5:50 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/23 | V Co-ed Fencing | Marine Science Academy | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win HK 93 Foran 71 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-38 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-34 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Amistad | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 37-24 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-62 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 65-32 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Daniel Hand | Away - Daniel Hand HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 109.15 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-63 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 44-48 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 58-45 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | League Meet #2 | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | 2:50 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | League Meet #2 | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 5:00 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Sat., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 53-22 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 8-4 | Farmington | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford Novice Meet | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 7:00am | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-1 | 3pm | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-4 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-26 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy | Home - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 118.55 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 1-3 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 2/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Bowling | Away - Callahan's Bowl O Rama/Newington | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-58 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 23-35 | w/var | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 66-49 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 51-43 | w/var | |
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 39-51 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Win HK 89 Granby 71 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 53-30 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 11:15 | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Co-ed Fencing | North Haven JV Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 7:00am | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 34-38 | Non-League Game | |
Sat., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Non-League Game | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-1 | 3pm | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline Championship Meet | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 10:00 a.m. | w/boys | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-71 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | 5:30 p.m. | W 58-56 | w/var | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-54 | 5:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | w/var | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | L 0-2 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-65 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 68-40 | w/var | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win HK 81 Johnathan Law 78 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Co-ed Fencing | Milford | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4:40pm | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 39-35 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 23-21 | ||
Wed., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Creed | Away - Fair Haven School | 5:15 p.m. | L 48-51 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | 5:15 pm | |
Thu., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/10 | V Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-55 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 48-43 | w/var | |
Fri., 2/10 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 45-21 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Waterford Noive Tournament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 9:30am | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Creed | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 51-40 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Creed | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 28-9 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-1 | 5:30pm | |
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-71 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | w/var | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-53 | Spirit Night | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 52-48 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Class S | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Class S | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 2:15 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 42-48 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win HK 95 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 86 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 50-38 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/15 | JV Girls Basketball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 25-24 | w/var | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Co-ed Fencing | Morgan | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | H-K/Morgan/Westbrook | Home - Flip Flop Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 126.45 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 31-52 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 73-40 | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win HK 90 North Haven 85 | 3:45pm | |
Sat., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 48-59 | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Co-ed Fencing | St. Bernard Quad Meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00am | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 30-23 | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Manchester | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 7 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-63 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 37-53 | w/var | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Opens | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC D2 Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC Division II Semi-Finals | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Opens | Away - Floyd Little Center (formerly Hillhouse) | 12:00 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Girls Basketball | Cromwell | Away - Coginchaug HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 36-56 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Sports-Bowling | Away - Norwich Bowling and Entertainment Center | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Co-ed Fencing | Guilford | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC D2 Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Championship | Away - Bennett Rink | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Coginchaug | Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 65-32 | 10:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Co-ed Fencing | Marine Science/Farmington Valley Quad Meet | Home [Directions] | 12:00 a.m. | Yes | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | State Team | Away - TBA | TBA | |||
Sun., 2/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England's | Away - Boston | 10:30 a.m. | TBA | ||
Sun., 2/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Boston | 10:30 a.m. | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Trials | Away - Cheshire [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:35pm | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Co-ed Fencing | Daniel Hand | Home - Old Lyme MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech HS [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | W 57-50 | 5:45 p.m. | 1st Round State Tournament |
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | State Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Wed., 3/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Sports Basketball Tournament | Away - Route 66 Sports East Hampton | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | W 8-5 | 5:00 pm | |
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Doors open at 3:15pm. $8 adults $5 Seniors & Students. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | 2nd Round State Tournament | |
Sat., 3/4 | V Co-ed Fencing | State Individual Championship | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 7:00am | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | State Open | Away - TBA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | State Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Quarterfinal State Tournament | Away - TBA | TBA | TBA | Quarterfinal State Tournament | |
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | Location Northford Rinks | |
Fri., 3/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | Location Northford Rinks | |
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 11:45am | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Co-ed Fencing | Team Fencing State Championship | Away | TBA | 7:45 | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Englands | Away - TBA | TBA | |||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30am | ||
Thu., 3/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Crew Swim Test | Away - East Lyme HS | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | ||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Baseball to Renegade-Waterford | Away - Renegade | 10:00 a.m. | 9:15 am | ||
Sun., 3/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Baseball to Renegade-Waterford | Away - Renegade | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00 pm | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | EO Smith Jamboree | Away | TBA | 9:00 am | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden Jamboree | Away - Hamden HS | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 am | ||
Sat., 3/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden Jamboree | Away - Hamden HS | 10:30 a.m. | w/var | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | Portland (Scrim.) | Home - Montville [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | Montville (Scrim.) | Away - Montville [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/28 | V Baseball | Manchester (Scrim.) | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/28 | V Baseball | Manchester (Scrim.) | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Softball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/1 | JV Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-4 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-21 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-11 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Baseball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-10 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | w/var | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2 buses needed | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Haddam-Killingworth, Morgan | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Softball | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-4 | 2:35 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-4 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hand Freshman Invitational | Away - Hand HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hand Freshman Invitational | Away - Hand HS | 9:00 a.m. | w/boys | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-4 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | JV Softball | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-6 11 Innings | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 11-10 | 2:35 pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 22-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | w/var | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 15-3 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 13-1 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-4 | 9:30 a.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-11 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Away - Westbrook MS Field #4 - Softball [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-0 | 2:20 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 10-9 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 12-1 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Crew Regatta | Away - Bantum Lake | 2:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-8 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Fox Hopyard CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Haddam-Killingworth 190 Valley Regional 206 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-1 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-3 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Hale Ray | Home - Fox Hopyard CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Valley Regional 213 Hale Ray 227 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-5 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 7-4 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Branford, Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2 buses needed | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-23 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Branford, Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-11 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Old Saybrook | Away - Fenwick [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Saybrook 163 Valley Regional 180 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 12-5 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Waterford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 8-2 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Baseball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 19-11 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-2 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Portland | Away - Nolan Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | 2:35 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Coginchaug | Home - Fox Hopyard CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Coginchaug 168 Valley Regional 200 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-10 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 7-5 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-16 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Creed | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-4 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-9 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 4-2 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-8 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-1 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Creed | Away - West Rock Park | Cancelled | Cancelled | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 12-7 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 9-14 | 7:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-7 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | East Hampton | Away - Black Birch Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Valley Regional 196 East Hampton 213 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-4 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | w/var | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Branford, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2 buses needed | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-9 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | North Branford, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 10-1 | 4:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Golf | Portland | Away - PGC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Portland 164 Valley Regional 187 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-15 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-3 | 2:35 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-8 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Old Lyme 164 Valley Regional 186 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 17-1 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 12-6 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 20-5 | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fresh-Soph Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fresh-Soph Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 1:00 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Sun., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Crew Regatta-Founders Cup | Away - Lake Waramaug | TBA | 5:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | North Branford | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-9 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | w/var | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-4 | 2:35 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | North Branford, Portland | Away - Indian Springs [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Valley Regional 194 North Branford 215 | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cromwell, Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-15 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cromwell, Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-5 | 2:35 pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Coginchaug | Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Portland | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-16 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - Totoket Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-3 | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | North Branford | Away - Totoket Park [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | 3:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Crew Regatta | Away - Rogers Lake Old Lyme | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-17 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 4-0 | w/var | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-11 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | North Branford | Away - Memorial Field - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:35 pm | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Track Meet | Away - Southington HS | TBA | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Mustang Valley [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-13 | 1:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 14-12 | 8:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 4-3 | w/var | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Running Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | 2 buses needed | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Running Rams Invitational | Away - Old Saybrook HS | 9:00 a.m. | w/boys | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Softball | Somers | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 4-3 | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Crew Regatta-Yale | Away - Yale | TBA | 6:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Crew Regatta-Middletown | Away - Middletown | TBA | 6:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 8-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Morgan | Home - Fox Hopyard CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Morgan 191 Valley Regional 198 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 8-16 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-1 | 2:35 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-11 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Cromwell | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Cromwell 176 Valley Regional 184 | 1:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hale Ray, Old Lyme, Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2 buses needed | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hale Ray, Old Lyme, Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-4 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 4-5 | w/var | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-19 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Track Meet | Away - Newington HS | TBA | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-1 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 12-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/var | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hampton, Creed | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 14-22 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hampton, Creed | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 7-2 | 2:35 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-4 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | East Hampton | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | JV Softball | Old Saybrook | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Cromwell | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | L 12-13 | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sun., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | CPSRA Championship-Crew | Away - Lake Waramaug | TBA | 5:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Shoreline Championship | Away - Stanley Park New Britain | 2:00 p.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | Shoreline Semi-Final | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Morgan | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/23 | JV Softball | Westbrook/Old Saybrook | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away - Morgan HS | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 pm | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shoreline Championship | Away - Morgan HS | 1:30 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Haddam-Killingworth | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-6 | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:35 p.m. | Quarter Finals Shoreline Tournament | |
Thu., 5/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Unified Track Meet | Away - Coginchaug Regional HS | TBA | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | Prelims State Tournament | Away - Conard HS | 8:30 a.m. | 7:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | L 3-4 | 9:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | 12:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Tournament | Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | State Tournament | |
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Tournament | Away - Willow Brook Park New Britain | 3:00 p.m. | w/boys | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Ellington | Home - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 9-7 | 1st Round State Tournament | |
Sat., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 12-5 | 12:30 p.m. | Quarter Final-State Tournament |
Sat., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Emerson Regatta-Crew | Away - Middletown | TBA | 6:00 a.m. |