Waterford 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
830 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Moriarty Field [Directions] | TBA | 3:00pm | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | TBA | 2:30pm | ||
TBA | JV Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | TBA | 131.9 | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Ledyard | Home - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 SH | ||
Tue., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - SCSU [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 7/4 | School Holidays and Closings | Independence Day | |||||
Sat., 7/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Waterford Police- Fitness Testing | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 8/24 | V Football | MSW (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/31 | School Holidays and Closings | 1st Day of School | |||||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial Jamboree | Away - Lyman memorial HS | 8:00 a.m. | 7:00am | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:50am | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Glastonbury Jamboree | Away - Glastonbury HS | 1:30 p.m. | 12:30pm | ||
Mon., 9/5 | School Holidays and Closings | Labor Day | NO SCHOOL | ||||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Fitch (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Windham | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 27-20 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.p.m. | T 1-1 2ot | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away - Windham HS | 11:50 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Football | Windham | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham (Scrim.) | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away - Windham HS | 11:50 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 0-8 | 8:45am | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | 8:45am | ||
Sun., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Football Coaches Meeting | Home - Coaches Office [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Stonington, Bacon Academy | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Stonington, Bacon Academy | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:45pmpm | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Away - GMS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 (2OT) | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Away - Mashantucket Community Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | 8:45am | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 8:45am | ||
Sun., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Football Coaches Meeting | Home - Coaches Office [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | East Lyme, Ledyard, Woodstock Academy | Away - Rocky Neck State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0(2OT) | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | East Lyme, Ledyard, Woodstock Academy | Away - Rocky Neck State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Home - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 9/22 | FR Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Home - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | Montville | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 21-12 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | 3:15pm | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | ||
Sat., 9/24 | JV Football | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00am | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | 5:00pm DT | |
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | 3:00 pm DT | |
Sat., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Harlem Wizards- | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Football Coaches Meeting | Home - Coaches Office [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | 5:30pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Tue., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | 4:00pm | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 35-26 | 4:15 (2) SC | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | 5:15pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Fitch | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Old Lyme | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Freshman/JV Jamboree- 8 teams | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Starts at 12:00- ends 4:00 | ||
Sat., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing | Home - TBA [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Sun., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Football Coaches Meeting | Home - Coaches Office [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wheeler | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Fitch, Killingly, New London | Home - Harkness State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00pm Sh | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Fitch, Killingly, New London | Home - Harkness State Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00pm Sh | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Ledyard/St. Bernard | Home - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | New London | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 3-2(OT) | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-0 | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Memorial | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45am | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away - Wickham Park | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 4:30pm | |
Sun., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Football Coaches Meeting | Home - Coaches Office [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Fontaine Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | 4:00pm | |
Mon., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Columbus Day | NO SCHOOL | ||||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Montville | Home - Harkness State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm Sh | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Montville | Home - Harkness State Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm Sh | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur begins at sundown | |||||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 13 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Killingly | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Wed., 10/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur | |||||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Football | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS South Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-12 | 4:30pm SC (2)5:30 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45am | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 (2ot) | 5:30pm | |
Sun., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Football Coaches Meeting | Home - Coaches Office [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | FM Football | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Morgan | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Killingly | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | 1:30pm | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Killingly | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Miner Lane Field # 1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Championship | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Killingly | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/21 | FR Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 10/22 | V Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 30-12 | 4:15pm (2) | |
Sat., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/24 | FR Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Wed., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Ledyard HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FM Football | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL | Home - Waterford Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | 1:00pm | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:25 a.m. | 9:00am | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 7-18 | 9:45am (2)11:00 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 11:55 a.m. | 9:00am | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/31 | School Holidays and Closings | Halloween | |||||
Tue., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/2 | V Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 11/2 | JV Field Hockey | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/3 | FR Football | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 26-7 | 4:30pm (2) | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | ECC Diving Championship | Away - East Lyme Pool | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 | ||
Fri., 11/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth football practice | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | ECC Swimming Championship | Away - Avery Point Pool | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/5 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing | Home - TBA [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic | Away - Northwest Catholic HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 11:45am | |
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Plainville | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-2 OT | ||
Tue., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Basketball Clinic | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 6-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/8 | School Holidays and Closings | Election Day | |||||
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Plainfield | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Basketball Officials- practice | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield football field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 10-9 | 4:00pm (2) | |
Fri., 11/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Veterans Day | |||||
Sat., 11/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Ponaganset HS (RI) [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 10:30pm | ||
Mon., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Basketball Clinic | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 6-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Host Semi-final Volleyball State game | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Basketball Officials Practice | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/17 | FR Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Basketball Clinic | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 6-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Basketball Officials- practice | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/18 | V Football | New London | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-34 | ||
Fri., 11/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | JV Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 10:00pm | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Basketball Coaches Clinic | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 9-10:30 | ||
Mon., 11/21 | JV Football | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Dick North Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Mon., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Basketball Officials- practice | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving Break | NO SCHOOL | ||||
Thu., 11/24 | V Football | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 33-20 | ||
Thu., 11/24 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving Day | NO SCHOOL | ||||
Fri., 11/25 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving Break | NO SCHOOL | ||||
Sat., 12/3 | V Boys Fencing | Winter Classic Invite | Away - East Lyme HS | TBA | |||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | ||
Sat., 12/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Westerly (RI) (Scrim.) | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Fencing | Winter Classic Invitational | Away - East Lyme HS | TBA | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 12/3 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing | Home - TBA [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Wrestling Clinic | Home - Waterford Mat room [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | 8-12:30 | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford (Scrim.) | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:15am | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Fencing | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Fencing | Fitch | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 31-19 | ||
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | Weigh-in 5:00 | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 57-27 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | LANCER Tournament | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Weigh-in 8:00am | ||
Mon., 12/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 114.5 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-67 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-44 | ||
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | weigh-in 5:00 | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Fencing | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Fencing | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 96-49 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Fri., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet #1 | Away | TBA | 1:00pm | U.S. Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-24 | ||
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet #1 | Away | TBA | 1:00pm | U.S. Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT | |
Fri., 12/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Break | 1/2 Day of School | ||||
Sat., 12/24 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Break | |||||
Sun., 12/25 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Break | |||||
Mon., 12/26 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Break | NO School | ||||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 97-64 | 5:00pm | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30am | Weigh-in 7:30am | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-23 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Morgan | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | |
Tue., 12/27 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Break | |||||
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Valley Regional | Away - Fitch HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 89-66 | 5:30 | |
Wed., 12/28 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Break | |||||
Thu., 12/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Break | |||||
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Windham Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | Weigh-in 9:00am | |
Fri., 12/30 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Break | |||||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-6 (OT) | ||
Sat., 12/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet #2 | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | U.S. Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT | |
Sat., 12/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Developmental Meet #2 | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | U.S. Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT | |
Sat., 12/31 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Eve | |||||
Sun., 1/1 | School Holidays and Closings | New Years Day | |||||
Mon., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 1/2 | School Holidays and Closings | Holiday Break | |||||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 88-74 | 4:15pm | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-49 | ||
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-10 | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Windham | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Weigh-in 5:00 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-48 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Away - UCONN Avery Point [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 43-32 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 123.8 | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Wrestling | East Haven Duals | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-37 | ||
Tue., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Snowflake Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT | |
Tue., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-29 | 4:30pm | |
Tue., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/10 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Snowflake Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Montville | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Weigh-in 5:00 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-58 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Chariho (RI) | Away | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-31 | 3:45pm | |
Thu., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Chariho (RI) | Away | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 125.2 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 87-76 | 1:50pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:50pm | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Free Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 36-38 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Fencing | East Lyme | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline League Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | |
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30am | Weigh-in 8:00am | |
Sat., 1/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Fencing | East Lyme | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Shoreline League Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | |
Mon., 1/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Martin Luther King Day | NO SCHOOL | ||||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/19 | School Holidays and Closings | Midterm Exams | Early Dismissal | ||||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 82-48 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-19 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Killingly | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 124.4 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | HK Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | |
Fri., 1/20 | School Holidays and Closings | Midterm Exams | Early Dismissal | ||||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 53-45 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Victory Cheer Tournament | Away - West haven HS | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30am | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 34-60 | ||
Sat., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | New London | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | FR Girls Basketball | Fitch | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Fencing | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/21 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing | Home - TBA [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Midterm Exams | Early Dismissal | ||||
Tue., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/24 | School Holidays and Closings | Midterm Exams | Early Dimissal | ||||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-56 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norton Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | Weigh-in 5:00 | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-36 | 3:30pm | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away - SHS Aux. Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 118.4 | ||
Thu., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-61 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | W 2-1 (OT) | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Coventry (RI), Westerly (RI), Foran, Manchester | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Weight-in 3:30 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 41-33 | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Fencing | New London | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45am | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Last Chance Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Quinnnipac Cheer Challenge | Away - Burt Kahn Gymnasium | 1:30 p.m. | 1:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Fencing | New London | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45am | ||
Sat., 1/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Last Chance Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 125.3 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 87-56 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Woodstock Academy | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-50 | 4:15pm | |
Thu., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Thu., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Stonington | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Thu., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-59 | ||
Thu., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windham | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Fencing | Griswold | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p..m. | U.S. Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT | |
Sat., 2/4 | V Wrestling | Lancers Duals | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Weight-in 9:00 | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | ECC All-star Tryouts | Away - Wheeler HS | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45am (Van) | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 55-34 | 10:30am | |
Sat., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30am | ||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Fencing | Griswold | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | U.S. Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT | |
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-26 | 4:15pm | |
Mon., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Home - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | 125.95 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 77-58 | ||
Tue., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Away - East Lyme HS Pool [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-40 | 3:15pm | |
Tue., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Fencing | Bacon Academy | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/8 | V Girls Fencing | Bacon Academy | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Combined Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | |
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M Combined Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | |
Fri., 2/10 | V Wrestling | ECC Tournament | Away - Killingly HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Fencing | Waterford Invitational | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 2:20 p.m. | L 4-7 | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | ECC tournament | Away - Killingly HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Watertown Indian Cheerfest | Away - Watertown HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-38 | 4:30pm | |
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Fencing | Waterford Invitational | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 86-80 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 63-27 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Killingly | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:45pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-62 | 3:15pm | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 5:05 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 2/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECC Tournament | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 124.15 | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 89-85 | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Lyme NFA | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Guilford [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Fencing | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Opens Combined Championships | Away | 12:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class M Championships | Away - Guilford HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/18 | V Competitive Cheerleading | ECC Cheerleading Tournament | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Doors open at 1:00pm | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Basketball | New London | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Fencing | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Opens Combined Championships | Away | 12:00 p.m. | Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven, CT | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-65 | 3;30pm | |
Mon., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Mon., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 2/20 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter Break | NO SCHOOL | ||||
Tue., 2/21 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter Break | No School | ||||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 97-51 | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New London | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 71-56 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Northford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/25 | V Competitive Cheerleading | New England Open | Away - East Haven HS | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/25 | Miscellaneous Events | ECC Boys Basketball Semi-finals DIV 1 & 2 | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | Doors open at 11:00am | ||
Sun., 2/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Mattress Fundraiser | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-37 | ||
Wed., 3/1 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/1 | Miscellaneous Events | ECC Boys Basketball finals DIV 1 & 2 | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Doors open at 3:45 | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 3/4 | V Competitive Cheerleading | State Cheerleading Tournament | Away | TBA | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA | ||
Mon., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | Bulkeley | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-70 | ||
Wed., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Weston | Home - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/9 | V Girls Basketball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/11 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing | Home - TBA [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 3/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - Newington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Mon., 3/13 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - Newington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | ||
Wed., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan Univ. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Baseball | Ledyard Jamboree | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 10:00am | Game 1-Tolland- Game 2 Bristol Central | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Waterford Jamboree | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Farmington, NFA, Tolland, North Kingstown | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | 9th Annual FOGGLax PlayDay, Glastonbury HS, Glastonbury, CT | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00am | ||
Sat., 3/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | Yes | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/29 | V Softball | Chariho (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Boys Tennis | Westbrook (Scrim.) | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford (Scrim.) | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30PM | ||
Fri., 3/31 | V Softball | Coventry (RI) (Scrim.) | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-2 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/3 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Griswold | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-13 | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 10:00am | |
Tue., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-5 | ||
Tue., 4/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/5 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Lyme, Griswold | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Lyme, Griswold | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Ledyard | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-7 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 4/7 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 11-8 | 1:30pm | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand HS Freshmen Invite, Daniel Hand HS, Madison, CT | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Daniel Hand HS Freshmen Invite @ Daniel Hand HS, Madison, CT | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30am | ||
Sat., 4/8 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 14-4 | 9:30am | |
Sat., 4/8 | JV Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 9:30am | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-6 | 3:15pm | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-1 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Field Turf- Field Cleaning | Home - Lancer Alumni Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 4/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Passover begins at sundown | |||||
Mon., 4/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Break | No School | ||||
Tue., 4/11 | FR Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-2 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-3 | 9:00am | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | Killingly | Away - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 9:00am | ||
Tue., 4/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Break | No School | ||||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | FR Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | JV Softball | Griswold | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 4/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Break | No School | ||||
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 14-9 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/13 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Break | No School | ||||
Fri., 4/14 | V Baseball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Fri., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Fitch | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 11:00am | ||
Fri., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 13-9 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 4/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Fri., 4/14 | School Holidays and Closings | Good Friday | NO SCHOOL | ||||
Fri., 4/14 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring Break | No School | ||||
Sun., 4/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Easter Sunday | |||||
Mon., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Plainfield | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Tourtellotte, Ellis Tech | Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Waterford 199 - Tourtellotte 204 WHS 4 - 3 Tourtellotte | 1:45pm | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 20-6 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 Sh | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-1 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | FR Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 11-9 | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Morgan | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 19-9 | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | WHS 233 - 273 East Lyme WHS 5 - 2 East Lyme | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Stonington | Away - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 13-7 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Stonington | Away - SHS Baseball field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | New London | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 189 WHS - Forfeit NL | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-5 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Golf | Morgan | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | WHS 225 - 260 Morgan WHS 7 - 0 Morgan | 1:45pm | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 15-13 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Softball | Stonington | Away - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 17-3 | 9:30pm | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Baseball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | 11:45pm | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-6 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 13-12 | 10:00am | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 10:00am | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 9-6 | 9:30pm | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Softball | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | 11:45pm | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | 5:30pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dickenman Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 197 WHS - 170 WA 2 WHS - 5 WA | 1:00pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | St. Bernard/Wheeler Coop | Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | 3:00pm | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | East Lyme | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/25 | JV Boys Golf | Stonington | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bacon Academy | Away - Bacon Academy Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 194 WHS - 192 Bacon 2 WHS - 5 Bacon | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 14-4 | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 18-5 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Windham | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Windham | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Boys Golf | Old Lyme | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays @ Ledyard HS | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 9:45am | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays @ Ledyard HS | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Fitch | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 11-8 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Home - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 SH | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | South Kingstown (RI) | Away | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | 11:00am | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 18-8 | 9:45am | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 9:45pm | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays @ Ledyard HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00am | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 12-16 | ||
Sat., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Old Lyme | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays @ Ledyard HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00am | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-7 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ledyard-Griswold | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 12-7 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Killingly/Ellis Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 185 WHS - Killingly 152 185 WHS - Tourtellotte 191 185 WHS - New London NC | 1:15pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-13 | 4:45pm | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:45pm | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | Yes | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:15pm | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Griswold | Away - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Killingly | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Killingly | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 4-0 | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | Fitch | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 Sh | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Killingly | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Killingly | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 177 WHS - Montville 180 | 2:10pm | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-10 | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 11-7 | 3:30pm | SAT DAY |
Sat., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | SAT DAY | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invite @ Coginchaug HS, Durham, CT | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | ||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | ||
Sat., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fitch | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invite @ Coginchaug HS, Durham, CT | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30am | ||
Sat., 5/6 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing | Home - TBA [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-0 | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Mon., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Wildcat Invitational | Away - Norwich Golf Course | 12:00 p.m. | 11:00am | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Bernard-Wheeler | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:45pm | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Killingly | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Killingly | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-5 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Softball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 3-9 | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-0 | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | ||
Wed., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Windham | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Montville | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Montville | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 Sh | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Stonington | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Stonington | Away - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Boys Golf | Stonington | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 230 WHS - 248 NFA | 2:15pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 23-10 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 16-9 | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Academy Commons Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:15pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Stonington | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 12-11 (OT) | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 5/13 | FR Baseball | Bishop Hendricken (RI) | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 12-11 (2OT) | 9:00am | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00am | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Softball | Stonington | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 12-11(9) | ||
Sat., 5/13 | JV Softball | Stonington | Home - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodstock Academy | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | East Lyme | Away - Old Lyme Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 242 WHS - 256 East Lyme | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodstock Academy | Home - Waterford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Killingly | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | FR Baseball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:10pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Killingly | Away - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 16-17 | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Montville | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (9 Inn) | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Softball | Montville | Home - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 Sh | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Montville | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Montville | Home - Leary Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 3:00pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy, Woodstock Academy | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 224 WHS - 213 WA - 262 BA | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-9 | 2:45pm | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:45pm | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | New London | Away - Bates Woods Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-0 | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Baseball | Old Lyme | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Golf | Killingly/Ellis Tech | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-3 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-3 | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Baseball | New London | Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 17-14 | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 3:00pm | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Golf | Morgan | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 230 WHS - 261 Morgan | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:45pm | |
Sat., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Championships @ East Lyme HS, East Lyme, CT | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00am | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Championships @ East Lyme HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00am | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Softball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 7-4 | 9:45am | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Softball | Fitch | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:45am | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Fitch | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Griswold | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Woodstock Academy | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1:00pm | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bacon Academy | Away - Montville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-5 | 5:30pm | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Tennis | ECC Boys Tennis Tournament | Home - Waterford/East Lyme [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | East Lyme | Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-9 | 5:45pm | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Baseball | Fitch | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | JV Boys Golf | East Lyme | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Tennis | ECC Boys Tennis Tournament | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Griswold HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-5 | 1:00pm | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Tennis | ECC Girls Tennis Tournament | Away - Stonington HS | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30pm | ||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/25 | JV Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-11 | 6:00pm | |
Fri., 5/26 | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Forfeit WHS (175 with 3 players) | 2:15pm | |
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Tennis | State Boys tennis Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30am | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Ellington | Away - Stonington HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00am | ||
Mon., 5/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Memorial Day | NO SCHOOL | ||||
Tue., 5/30 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 13-1 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Stonington | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | East Catholic | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-13 | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Tue., 5/30 | V Softball | Coginchaug | Home - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/31 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 16-5 | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Golf | ECC Girls Championship | Away - Quinnatisset GC | 12:00 p.m. | 10:30am | ||
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Golf | Norwich Free Academy, Stonington | Home - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | ECC Tournament | Away - Shennecossett Golf Course, Groton, CT | 12:00 p.m. | 11:00am | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/3 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Alumni Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Sat., 6/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stonington | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 8-6 | ||
Sat., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | SAT Testing | Home - TBA [Directions] | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. III Championship | Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 6/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00pm | ||
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00pm | ||
Wed., 6/7 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - Palmer Field Middletown [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 13-3 | 12:30pm | |
Wed., 6/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - West Haven HS [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/7 | School Holidays and Closings | Final Exams | Early Dismissal | ||||
Thu., 6/8 | School Holidays and Closings | Final Exams | Early Dismissal | ||||
Fri., 6/9 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Palmer Field- Middletown [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 6/9 | School Holidays and Closings | Final Exams | Early Dismissal | ||||
Sat., 6/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sat., 6/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 6/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Final Exams | Early Dismissal | ||||
Tue., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/13 | School Holidays and Closings | Last Day of School | Early Dismissal | ||||
Wed., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/21 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |