Watertown 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
624 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Wilby | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Football | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Avon | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Upper Murray Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | TBA | SENIOR NIGHT | |
TBA | JV Softball | Wilby | Home - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS Field #2 [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Holy Cross | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/27 | V Football | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 8/28 | V Field Hockey | Enfield (Scrim.) | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 9/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Football | Maloney (Scrim.) | Away - Sage Park, Berlin [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/2 | V Field Hockey | Farmington Play Day | Away - Farmington HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Boys Soccer | Taft (Scrim.) | Away - Taft School - Watertown | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug HS Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/8 | FR Football | Crosby (Scrim.) | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/9 | V Football | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 6-32 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Ansonia | Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 9-0 | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 9/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | FM Football | Oxford | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - Swift MS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Crosby, Derby, Wilby | Away - Derby- Ryan athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Crosby, Derby, Wilby | Away - Derby- Ryan athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Haddam-Killingworth 94.5 Watertown 72.5 | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilby | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | FR Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Football | Woodland | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-6 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | St. Paul Catholic | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Watertown 92 Kennedy 67 | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | WCA | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away - Stratton Brook State Park - Simsbury | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | FR Football | Woodland | Away - Woodland Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invitational | Away - Stratton Brook State Park - Simsbury | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 1-0 | |
Sat., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Away - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Immaculate | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Sacred Heart, Seymour, Wolcott | Away - Seymour HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Sacred Heart, Seymour, Wolcott | Away - Seymour HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Woodland 93 Watertown 90 | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Wed., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Torrington | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 2-0 | OUT OF LEAGUE |
Thu., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | OUT OF LEAGUE | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Football | St. Paul Catholic | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 6-26 | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Sat., 9/24 | FM Football | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Holy Cross | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Masuk | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Holy Cross, Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Holy Cross, Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Seymour 98 Watertown 78 | |
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodland | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodland | Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | FR Football | Wolcott | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug Invitational | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Football | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-26 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Boys Soccer | Oxford | Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug Invitational | Away - Nonnewaug HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | Sacred Heart 94 Watertown 85 | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | OUT OF LEAGUE |
Fri., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Football | Wolcott | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Weston | Home - Swift MS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Ansonia, Oxford, Woodland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | JV Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Ansonia, Oxford, Woodland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Watertown 88 Naugatuck 80 | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | FR Football | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Football | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium | 7:00 p.m. | L 14-28 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Back Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-2 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | Watertown 97 Holy Cross 73 | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodland | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/8 | FM Football | Sacred Heart | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Kennedy | Home - Swift MS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away - Wickham Park - Manchester | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Naugatuck, Torrington, WCA | Away - Hop Brook [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Naugatuck, Torrington, WCA | Away - Hop Brook [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Torrington | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Watertown 91 Wilby 64 | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Seymour | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Suffield | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Watertown 91 Suffield 84 | |
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Thu., 10/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Football | Naugatuck | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-42 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Watertown 91 Torrington 81 | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Crosby | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | JV Football | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 0-3 | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 11:45 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Municipal Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Derby | Home - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Weston | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | OUT OF LEAGUE |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Weston | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | OUT OF LEAGUE | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Watertown 92 St. Paul 72 | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | NVL Championship Meet | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | WCA | Away - Hamilton Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | NVL Championship Meet | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/20 | FR Football | Pomperaug | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Wolcott | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Watertown 96 Oxford 78 | SENIOR NIGHT |
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Seymour | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Naugatuck | Away - Breen Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | SENIOR NIGHT |
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | FR Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Thu., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/28 | V Football | Wilby | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 36-0 | |
Fri., 10/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | JV Football | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Ansonia | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Sat., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Brookfield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Naugatuck | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Trials | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | FM Football | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Diving | Away - Kennedy HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Football | WCA | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 12-6 | |
Fri., 11/4 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - Swift MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Finals | Away - Kennedy HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/5 | JV Football | Lyman Hall | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W PK 4-2 | |
Tue., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Newington | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Wed., 11/9 | V Girls Soccer | Granby Memorial | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 11/10 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Football | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12-41 | |
Fri., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | JV Football | Derby | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Trials | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Diving | Away - Middletown HS | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Finals | Away - SCSU | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away - Yale University | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/23 | V Football | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 42-20 | |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Jamboree | Away - Wolcott HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 12/8 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks (Scrim.) | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Away - Shelton Rinks | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Newtown (Scrim.) | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-65 | |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/14 | V Wrestling | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - BHS Small Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pomperaug: 54 Brookfield: 27 | |
Thu., 12/15 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 12/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | 15th Annual Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Hillhouse, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-42 | |
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | 15 Annual Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Hillhouse, New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug - Mike O'Keefe Invitational Tournament | Home - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-52 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66-25 | |
Tue., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Newtown | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Pomperaug:6, Newtown: 76 | |
Thu., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-112 | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-48 | |
Thu., 12/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/22 | FR Girls Basketball | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Mon., 12/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 60-53 | |
Tue., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Frank Chavez Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | @ Simsbury HS | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 76-25 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-70 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 12/28 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invitational | Away - SCSU - Moore Field House | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/28 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wilton Wright Invitational | Away - SCSU - Moore Field House | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Eastern | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | TBA | L 33-55 | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Fri., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - SCSU - Moore Field House | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Trumbull Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 28-51 | |
Fri., 12/30 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/30 | V Girls Indoor Track | Wintergreen Invitational | Away - SCSU - Moore Field House | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-58 | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 48-45 | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Joel Barlow | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-88 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-47 | |
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber Invitational | Away - SCSU - Moore Field House | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 1/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | James Barber Invitational | Away - SCSU - Moore Field House | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-80 | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | WCA | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Farmington Valley Generals | Away - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Wed., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-41 | |
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | WCA | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-80 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Wrestling | JV Wrestling Night | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-31 | |
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Colter Abely Mid Season Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | @ Mercy High School | |
Mon., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug | Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 111.85 | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-93 | |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Wed., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Crosby/WCA | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Masuk | Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-36 | |
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/19 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Pomperaug | Away - New Milford HS | 5:00 p.m. | 120.85 | |
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Weston | Away - Weston MS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Wrestling | JV Wrestling Night | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Granby Memorial | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 Weigh In | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug Invitational | Away - Pomperaug HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-89 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 1/25 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Wrestling | New Milford | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-37 | |
Wed., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 50-53 | |
Thu., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Seymour | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 42-81 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Wrestling | JV Wrestling Night | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 55-37 | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Oxford | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Oxford, Joel Barlow | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 114.4 | |
Sat., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Portland Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | @ Portland High School | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-92 | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | Crosby | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-56 | |
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Crosby | Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-65 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Weston | Home - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-39 | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Woodland | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | New Milford, Joel Barlow, Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS | 5:00 p.m. | 123.45 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-58 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Farmington, Branford, Seymour, Maloney | Home - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-37 | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Ludlowe, Daniel Hand, Pomperaug | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe | 6:00 p.m. | 122.40 | |
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 68-75 | |
Wed., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Sat., 2/11 | V Wrestling | SWC Championships | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 47-61 | |
Sat., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-25 | |
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Naugatuck | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | SWC Championship Meet | Away - New Milford | 5:00 p.m. | 126.85 | |
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-89 | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-47 | |
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-79 | |
Thu., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Holy Cross | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-63 | |
Fri., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/17 | V Girls Gymnastics | Oxford, Newtown | Away - Kinetic Kids [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 123.23 | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Foran, Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug | Away - Gymnatistics Cheer Academy - Fairfield [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 107.70 | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Wrestling | Pomperaug JV Wrestling Tournament | Home - PHS Main Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Gymnastics | Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug | Away - Pomperaug HS | 3:00 p.m. | 127.2 | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-93 | |
Wed., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Taft-Mays Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Fri., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/24 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/25 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Sat., 2/25 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Class Meet | Away - Pomperaug HS | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | T 1-1(OT) | |
Tue., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Trials | Away - Kennedy HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/28 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | NVL Fianls | Away - Kennedy HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIAC Opens | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | New England Championships | Away - Woodstock Academy-Alumni Fieldhouse | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 3/28 | JV Softball | Bethel (Scrim.) | Away - Berry School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 3/29 | V Baseball | Wamogo (Scrim.) | Home - Swift MS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Baseball | Thomaston (Scrim.) | Home - Swift MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Rocky Hill (Scrim.) | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/1 | V Softball | Taft (Scrim.) | Home - Swift MS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 4/2 | V Baseball | Holy Cross (Scrim.) | Home - Swift MS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop (Scrim.) | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Crosby | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 6-7 | |
Tue., 4/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Crosby, Woodland | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Crosby, Woodland | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Softball | Crosby | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 24-1 | |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Seymour | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Fri., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 15-1 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-3 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-9 | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 21-8 | |
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | WCA | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | |
Mon., 4/10 | JV Softball | WCA | Home - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Away - OHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Waterbury Coop, Woodland | Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Seymour, Sacred Heart | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Seymour, Sacred Heart | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 7-5 | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wamogo | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 17-1 | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wamogo | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Deland Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-12 | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 6-12 | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Home - Deland Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 8-5 | |
Sat., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 17-8 | |
Sat., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/15 | JV Softball | Woodland | Away - Woodland Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/17 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-1 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Away - Hop Brook [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | drew griffith 46 co-medalist naugatuck 229 Watertown 200 Win | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-8 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-7 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Wolcott | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-12 | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/18 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Home - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 16-9 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 16-5 | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Kennedy | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 19-0 | |
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | Kennedy | Home - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-10 | |
Thu., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Kennedy | Away - Waterville Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | kovaleski 52 st paul 204 watertown 216 lose | |
Thu., 4/20 | V Softball | Wilby | Home - Swift MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 19-0 | |
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Away - Farmingbury Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | coderre 41 Wolcott | |
Fri., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop (Scrim.) | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Nonnewaug | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Nonnewaug | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart | Home - Deland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 11-3 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Woodland, Wilby | Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | cohere 41 woodland 203 wilby 268 Watertown 197 win(2) | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Sacred Heart | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 17-9 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Sacred Heart | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-0 | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Away - Fulton Park | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Crosby | Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | coderre 41 Crosby not enough players watertown 190 win | |
Wed., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Kennedy, Wilby | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 12-13 | |
Wed., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Kennedy, Wilby | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Home - Deland Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Thu., 4/27 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | coderre 39 Seymour 224 Watertown 183 win | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | Kennedy | Away - Chase Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-14 | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Away - Bristol Central HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 8-12 | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Away - Bristol Central HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 19-0 | |
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Ansonia | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Ansonia | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Sat., 4/29 | V Baseball | Torrington | Home - Deland Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-0 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 10-14 | |
Sat., 4/29 | JV Softball | Naugatuck | Home - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Baseball | Seymour | Away - French Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Sacred Heart | Away - East Mountain Golf Course | 2:30 p.m. | sacred heart 203 Watertown 202 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-9 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-14 | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Seymour | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 3-12 | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Tue., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Seymour | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Holy Cross, Waterbury Coop | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | coderre 45 holy cross 187 Watertown 204 lose HC win Kennedy kennedy ??? | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 22-4 | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington, WCA | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Torrington, WCA | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Softball | Seymour | Home - Veteran's Park #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Deland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-6 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 14-11 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Baseball | Oxford | Home - Deland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-6(9) | |
Thu., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Wilby | Away - Bucks Hill Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-8 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Softball | Oxford | Away - OHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-4 | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Wilby | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Baseball | Woodland | Home - Deland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | CODERRE 46 Torrington?? won Watertown 204 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 7-4 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Woodland | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 11-8 | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Woodland | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Derby, Naugatuck | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 16-6 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Derby, Naugatuck | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Naugatuck | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Baseball | Torrington | Away - Fuessenich Pk [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Stigberg | Away - TBA | TBA | BB 82 Coderre/Griffith | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 11-9 | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Woodland | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Torrington | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Woodland | Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Baseball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 10-2 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | cohere 42 Naugatuck 239 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Crosby | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-1 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 9-8 | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 9-1 | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Tennis | Kennedy | Away - Chase Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Oxford | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 8-6 | |
Fri., 5/12 | JV Softball | Oxford | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/13 | V Baseball | Wilby | Home - Deland Field [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | W 12-2 | |
Sat., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/13 | V Softball | Ellington | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | L 6-9 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Chippanee Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Coderre 41 st paul 192 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 11-5 | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-15 | |
Mon., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | NVL's | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Baseball | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Oxford, Holy Cross | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Holy Cross | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Post University [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 19-11 | |
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Oxford, Holy Cross | Away - OHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | Derby | Home - Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 11-1 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Deland Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott | Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | cohere 39 Wolcott | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Litchfield Coop (Scrim.) | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | |
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/17 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart | Home - Crestbrook Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Derby | Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Thu., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Softball | Torrington | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-9 | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Woodland HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Baseball | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-19 | |
Sat., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | V Softball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/20 | JV Softball | Woodland | Home - Wolcott HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Wolcott | Home - Veterans Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Torrington | Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Torrington 199 coderre 44 | |
Tue., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | Seymour | Away - Oxford Greens [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Seymour 198 Watertown 191 coderre 41 | |
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Golf | Chappa | Away - Longshore Country Club | TBA | DNF | |
Thu., 5/25 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lewis Mills | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 13-5 | |
Fri., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Masuk | Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 6/1 | V Boys Golf | NVL Tournament | Away - Watertown Golf Club | TBA | cohere 76 medalist |