Watertown 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
611 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA      SENIOR NIGHT 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:20pm   
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11 am   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/2  V Football  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park, Berlin
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Day  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45am   
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Taft (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School - Watertown
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 6-32  4:00pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:45pm   
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 9/10  FM Football  Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.    8:30am   
    Mon., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Derby, Wilby  Away - Derby- Ryan athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Derby, Wilby  Away - Derby- Ryan athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Haddam-Killingworth 94.5 Watertown 72.5  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0  4:30pm   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-6     
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Watertown 92 Kennedy 67  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park - Simsbury
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:15am   
    Sat., 9/17  FR Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park - Simsbury
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:15am   
    Sat., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 1-0  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  4:15pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart, Seymour, Wolcott  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Woodland 93 Watertown 90     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0    OUT OF LEAGUE 
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.      OUT OF LEAGUE 
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-26     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/24  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-6  5:30pm   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SHUTTLE 2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Seymour 98 Watertown 78     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-26  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2  1:30pm   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Sacred Heart 94 Watertown 85  5:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15pm  OUT OF LEAGUE 
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Oxford, Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Watertown 88 Naugatuck 80     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-28  5:15pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-2  4:40pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Watertown 97 Holy Cross 73  5:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 10/8  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Torrington, WCA  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1  4:30pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Torrington, WCA  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Watertown 91 Wilby 64  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Watertown 91 Suffield 84     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-42     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Watertown 91 Torrington 81     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1  5:30pm   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Sat., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-3  8:30am   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1    OUT OF LEAGUE 
    Mon., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      OUT OF LEAGUE 
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Watertown 92 St. Paul 72     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championship Meet  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championship Meet  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2  4:30pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Watertown 96 Oxford 78    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0  5:00pm   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  5:00pm   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:45pm   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  Yes  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Wilby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-0     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:30pm   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15am   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Wed., 11/2  FM Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  WCA  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-6     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    1:45 PM   
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W PK 4-2     
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex- Deflippo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-41  4:45pm   
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Derby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Diving  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-20  8:00am   
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Jamboree  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    6pm   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Shelton Rinks
     
    6:00 p.m.    4pm   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-65     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Pomperaug: 54 Brookfield: 27  2:15   
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  15th Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-42     
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  15 Annual Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Pomperaug - Mike O'Keefe Invitational Tournament  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-52     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-25     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Pomperaug:6, Newtown: 76     
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-112     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-48     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-3  1:30pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 60-53     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Wrestling  Frank Chavez Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am  @ Simsbury HS 
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-25     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-70  6pm   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Connors
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 4-1  4pm   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - SCSU - Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30am   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - SCSU - Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:30am   
    Thu., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 33-55  4:30pm   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU - Moore Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 28-51     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU - Moore Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-58     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-45     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Immaculate/Joel Barlow  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-88     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-47     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU - Moore Field House
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU - Moore Field House
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-80     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-0  6pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-41     
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-80     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Wrestling  JV Wrestling Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-31     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am  @ Mercy High School 
    Mon., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-93     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 4-1  4pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00   
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-36     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Wrestling  JV Wrestling Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am  9:00 Weigh In 
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-89     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4  4:45   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 23-37     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-53     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-81     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Wrestling  JV Wrestling Night  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-37     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Portland Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    6:00 am  @ Portland High School 
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-92     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-1  6pm   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-56     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-65     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-39     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-58     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Farmington, Branford, Seymour, Maloney  Home - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-37     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-75     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 3-2  5pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  SWC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 47-61     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-25     
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-89     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-47     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-79     
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-63     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am, one way bus   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/20  V Wrestling  Pomperaug JV Wrestling Tournament  Home - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-93     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 0-3  5:30pm   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    12:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      No Bus 
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)  5:15pm   
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45pm   
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Fianls  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5pm   
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45pm   
    Tue., 3/28  JV Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Berry School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 4/1  V Softball  Taft (Scrim.)  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sun., 4/2  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Tue., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-7  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Woodland  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 24-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-1     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-3  2:00pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-9     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-8     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  WCA  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Woodland  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Sacred Heart  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Sacred Heart  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-5  2pm   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-1     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-12  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-12     
    Sat., 4/15  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-5     
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-8     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/15  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-1  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  drew griffith 46 co-medalist naugatuck 229 Watertown 200 Win  1:50pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-12  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-9     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-5  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 19-0     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  kovaleski 52 st paul 204 watertown 216 lose  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 19-0     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  coderre 41 Wolcott  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-3     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Woodland, Wilby  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  cohere 41 woodland 203 wilby 268 Watertown 197 win(2)  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-9     
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0  2:20pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Crosby  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  coderre 41 Crosby not enough players watertown 190 win  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Wilby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-13  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, Wilby  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  coderre 39 Seymour 224 Watertown 183 win     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-14  2:15pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-12     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 19-0  2:20pm   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 10-14     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  sacred heart 203 Watertown 202  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-9  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-14     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-12     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross, Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  coderre 45 holy cross 187 Watertown 204 lose HC win Kennedy kennedy ???  1:30pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad-Career  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 22-4  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, WCA  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-11  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6(9)     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-8     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  CODERRE 46 Torrington?? won Watertown 204  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-4     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-8     
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-4  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-6  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Naugatuck  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Stigberg  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  BB 82 Coderre/Griffith     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 11-9     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-2  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  cohere 42 Naugatuck 239  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-8     
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-1  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 8-6     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  W 12-2     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 6-9     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Coderre 41 st paul 192  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-5     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-15  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  NVL's  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-5     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Holy Cross  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 19-11  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Holy Cross  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Derby  Home - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  cohere 39 Wolcott   2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-4  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-9  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:30pm   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-19  2:20pm   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Sat., 5/20  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Torrington 199 coderre 44  2:20pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-5     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 198 Watertown 191 coderre 41  2:20pm   
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away - Longshore Country Club
     
    TBA  DNF     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 13-5     
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NVL Tournament  Away - Watertown Golf Club
     
    TBA  cohere 76 medalist