Wethersfield 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
860 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:05 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Salmon Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    TBA  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Tournament  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:15 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:05 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:00 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Mon., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 pm  Scrimmage 
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      V & JV 
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  9/11 Jamboree  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Somers (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 9/3  JV Field Hockey  Somers (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  9/11 Jamboree  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/8  FR Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 36-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Farmington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-14     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 0-0  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford, Glastonbury  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford, Glastonbury  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Willard Pool @ 30 Greenfield St, Weth., CT 06109
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Outdoor Facility - bring own chairs 
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-26  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  OT-L 0-1  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-34  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell Invitational  Away - Cromwell, CT
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 20-0  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell Invitational  Away - Cromwell, CT
     
    8:30 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-7  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-6  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 1-1  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  OT-L 0-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2(OT)     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 32-14  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper, Southington, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Camp Sloper, Southington, CT  Away - Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 33-0     
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  New Britain  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  New Britain  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/28  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-12  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-28     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Thetford Invitational  Away - Thetford, VT
     
    10:00 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-14     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Hartford Public  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 32-6  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 21-6     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Hartford Public  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 8-8     
    Sat., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 10/8  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Yes   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  Yes   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Newington  Away - John Wallace MS at 71 Halleran Dr. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Fermi High Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 36-28  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 17-28  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 7-6  8:00 am   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman Championships  Away - Stratton Brook State Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3  5:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman Championships  Away - Stratton Brook State Park, Simsbury
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-19  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class L State Championships  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-6  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  State Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Dicicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 11/2  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Meet  Away - Windsor HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    3:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-6  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-5  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Auxilary Field- Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/3  FR Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swim Meet  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 10-14  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 19-12  8:00 am   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Game Cancelled due to CIAC error 
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (2OT)     
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Manchester  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 20-34     
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Manchester  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 27-6     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Manchester  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-6     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS, RI
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    8:45 am   
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 22-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Honor Society - Fall Induction  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 11/19  JV Football  Newington  Away - Abbate Field on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 16-0  8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey State Championships  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey State Championships  Home - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      Rain Date 
    Wed., 11/23  V Football  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road - LIGHTS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-19  3:50 pm   
    Sat., 12/3  V Wrestling  Takedown Tournament  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Choral Concert  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #1  Away - Bacon Fieldhouse, Wesleyan Univ.,
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #1  Away - Bacon Fieldhouse, Wesleyan Univ.,
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Choral Concert  - Wethersfield HS  TBA      Rain Date from 12/8/16 
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:00 am   
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-34     
    Mon., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 39-19     
    Tue., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #2  Away - Bacon Fieldhouse, Wesleyan Univ.,
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 38 Maloney - 31     
    Wed., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental #2  Away - Bacon Fieldhouse, Wesleyan Univ.,
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor, Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-61  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 48-30  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 33-17  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Instrumental Concert  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-40  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 41-28  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:20 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Instrumental Concert  - Wethersfield HS  TBA      Rain Date from 12/15/16 
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.    9:45 am   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.    9:45 am   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-41  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 44-30  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 28-25  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 63-46     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 51-13     
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 47-12     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  East Catholic - 18 Wethersfield - 57  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-37     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 50-46     
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 41-33     
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-34  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 55-20  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 49-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Foran, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Bristol Eastern - 60 Wethersfield - 18 Foran - 48 Wethersfield - 31 Northwestern - 24 Wethersfield - 54 St. Paul Catholic - 15 Wethersfield - 58  12:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 71-61  6:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Xavier HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 64-53  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 39-58  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/29  V Wrestling  Wetzel Classic  Away - Horsham, PA
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 42-9  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 43-40  8:45 am   
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  L 57-31  8:45 am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Wetzel Classic  Away - Horsham, PA
     
    TBA  Wethersfield - 31st place  TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Enfield Rotary Classic
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 53-24  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-3  10:30 am   
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 62-31     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 40-23     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 51-49     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-2  5:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 29 East Hartford - 45     
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-48     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 57-44     
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 34-33     
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-48  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 47-37  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 25-32  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 59-56     
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Fr/Soph Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  Wethersfield - 4th place  6:45 am   
    Sat., 1/7  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Fr/Soph Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-63  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 47-49  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 45-28  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-45     
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 57-52     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 62-44     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  124.4  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 8-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Manchester - 43 (Tie Breaker) Wethersfield - 42  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 52-45  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 68-61  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 45-37  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 65-71     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 34-32     
    Thu., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 32-22     
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Renbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Bacon Fieldhouse, Wesleyan Univ.
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:25 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Bacon Fieldhouse, Wesleyan Univ.
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:25 pm   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 53-47  10:30 am   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 51-46  10:30 am   
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 42-35  9:00 am   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Away
     
    TBA  (Hand Duals) Maloney - 30 Wethersfield - 51 East Haven - 45 Wethersfield - 27 Fairfield Ludlowe - 38 Wethersfield - 39 Hall - 43 Wethersfield - 32  TBA   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 48-51     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 33-44     
    Sat., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 38-22     
    Sat., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  11th Annual Dance Team Comp  Away - Woodland Regional HS, Beacon Falls
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  121.10  12:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-44  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 56-47  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 56-41  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 62 Avon - 15     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Avon  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-66     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 42-31     
    Thu., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 31-32     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 64-47  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 60-49  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 26-25  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage, Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 38-29     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 38-31     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-36     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  126.5  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage, Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.  W 6-5    Pink in the Rink Cancer Awareness Game 
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage, Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.    8:20 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    5:45 am   
    Sat., 1/21  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA    5:45 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage, Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.    8:20 am   
    Mon., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-44  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 52-43  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 44-41  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-30     
    Mon., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 43-21     
    Mon., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 39-17     
    Mon., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
     
    2:15 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Glastonbury - 23 Wethersfield - 56  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-30     
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  130.4     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 75-69     
    Thu., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 60-47     
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 59-27     
    Thu., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 7-3  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-42  6:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Maloney High
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 45-21  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away
     
    TBA  Masuk - 21 Wethersfield - 52 Platt - 42 Wethersfield - 30 New Britain - 15 Wethersfield - 52 Newington - 21 Wethersfield - 60  TBA   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Wolcott Cheerleading Competition  Away - Wolcott HS
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 65-50  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 56-38  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 67-22  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm    
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Wethersfield - 34 South Windsor - 33     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  129.25     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 41-25  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 47-34  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-2  11:30 am   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Longmeadow (MA), Enfield, New Britain  Away - Enfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  Wethersfield - 69 Longmeadow, MA - 9 Wethersfield - 48 Enfield - 25 Wethersfield - 64 New Britain - 15  7:00 am   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  W 5-3     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-51     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 45-26     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 50-37     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 pm    
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-56  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS Gym B
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  122.7     
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Valentine Invitational  Away - Whiting Lane, West Hartford, CT
     
    4:30 p.m.  126.7  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 78-53  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0    Senior Recognition Game 
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  CCC Invitational  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 48-44(OT)     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy High Cheer Competition  Away - Mercy HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    11:30 am   
    Sat., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  2nd Annual Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS, Fairfield
     
    4:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
     
    2:15 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-48  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-42  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-20  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-46  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  127.2     
    Tue., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Tournament  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA      Gym A 
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-30     
    Wed., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 62-59     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-47     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 63-57     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 50-42     
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  State Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:25 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  State Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 25-64     
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 5-1  10:30 am   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Wrestling  JV States  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-41     
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 46-42     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 79-85     
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-0  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Viking Invitational  Away - East Lyme Aquatic Center
     
    7:45 a.m.  3rd  6:30 am   
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  States  Away
     
    TBA    11:00 am   
    Sat., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Dance States Competition  Away - Shelton HS, 120 Meadow St, Shelton
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  East Haven Cheerleading Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA    12:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk-McMahon  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-2  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC North White Swimming Meet  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Scrimmage  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Opens  Away
     
    TBA    8:00 am   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC State Cheerleading Competition  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511
     
    TBA    7:30 am   
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
     
    2:15 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-48  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  1st round - playoffs  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
     
    7:00 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Northford Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Northford Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Production  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Fri., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Production  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    11:30 am   
    Sat., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Production  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Sun., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Production  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Mon., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Hoops for Heart 3v3  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Ingalls Rink - Yale
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Ingalls Rink - Yale
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Ingalls Rink - Yale
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Fri., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Production  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Production  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Fri., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Highcrest PTO Parent-Teacher Basketball Game  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 3/25  JV Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    9:30 am   
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 am   
    Mon., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Bowl-A-Rama, Newington
     
    2:15 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/29  V Softball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 3/30  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 3/30  V Softball  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-16  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/3  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-9  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Walt Disney World
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 158, BEHS - 225. Medalist - A.J. Sanzaro - 36 (par 35). Also, Paul Wheatley - 38.  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 28-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Global Field - 85 Edwards ST
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 15-4  8:30 am   
    Tue., 4/11  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Avon, Windsor, Rockville  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 151, Avon - 159, Rockville - 236, Windsor - 240. Medalist - A.J. Sanzaro - 36 (par 35). Also, Paul Wheatley - 37, Alex Tawrel & Mike Donnelly - 39.  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-16  12:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 12-12  12:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-13  1:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 11-17  1:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-20  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 19-18  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-4     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 153, Platt - 182. Medalist - Alex Tawrel - 37 (par 35). Also, Paul Wheatley - 38, A.J. Sanzaro & Mike Donnelly - 39.  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Conard 212 Wethersfield 217  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Bloomfield  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-3  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 217 Wethersfield 229  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Britain  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 156, Maloney - 218. Medalist - A.J. Sanzaro - 35 (par 35). Also, Mike Murphy - 38.  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 237 Wethersfield 236  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 150, Rocky Hill - 165. Co-medalists - Mike Murphy & A.J. Sanzaro - 36 (par 36, match played on the inside 9 at WCC). Also, Paul Wheatley - 38.  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3 (8)  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 189 Wethersfield 207  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Honor Society - Spring Induction  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    TBA  WHS - 294 (par - 280). 3rd place out of 18 teams. A.J. Sanzaro - 68 (T-2, All-Tournament), Paul Wheatley & Mike Donnelly - 75 (T-17), Mike Murphy - 76 (t-21).  10:30 am   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field Lake Ave. Bristol CT
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 17-6  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:30 am   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 161, NBHS - 219. Medalist - Paul Wheatley - 38 (par 35).  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Middletown 233 Wethersfield 231  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-16     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  Newington  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 23-10  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Newington, New Britain, Bristol Central  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 154, Newington - 167, Bristol Central - 195, New Britain - 216. Medalist - A.J. Sanzaro - 36 (par 35). Also, Mike Murphy & Paul Wheatley - 39.  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Hartford 248 Wethersfield 208  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-25  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 23-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-8  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Platt  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-7     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Berlin, East Catholic, Northwest Catholic  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS -161, Northwest - 162, Berlin - 169, East - 173. Medalist A.J. Sanzaro - 39 (par 36).  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irving Black  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irving Black  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:30 am   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-5  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-0  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Avon, Berlin, Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 147, Avon - 156, Berlin - 159, Glastonbury - 164. Medalist - A.J. Sanzaro - 35 (par 35). Also, Mike Murphy - 36, Alex Tawrel - 37, & Paul Wheatley - 39.  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Manchester 207 Wethersfield 203  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 200 Wethersfield 224  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-3(5)     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/11  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-0  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-0  2:30 PM  Field 2 
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Coventry  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern, Newington  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 145, Newington - 151, Bristol Eastern - 216. Medalist - Noah Hedberg (Newington) - 33 (par 35). ALso, A.J. Sanzaro - 35, Paul Wheatley - 36, Mike Murphy & Alex Tawrel - 37.  2:05 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-11  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    TBA    7:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    TBA    7:15 am   
    Sat., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Jr. Prom  - La Mirage  TBA       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 153, Plainville - 217. Medalist - A.J. Sanzaro - 37 (par 36 - Back 9). Also, Paul Wheatley - 38, Mike Murphy & Mike Donnelly - 39.  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-17  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man Invitational  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    TBA  Best ball - Mike Murphy and Paul Wheatley - 69 tie for 2nd; Evan Setzko and Alex Tawrel - 84 tie for 26th. 41 teams.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Catholic 201 Wethersfield 213  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-14     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 18-13  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Instrumental Concert  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 12-9  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 167, Middletown - 195. Medalist - A.J. Sanzaro - 40 (par 36)  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 185 Wethersfield 231  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshman Only  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Hartford 239 Wethersfield 196  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Only  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/19  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-15     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 30-23  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  FR Baseball  RHAM  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 159, BCHS - 199. Medalist - A.J. Sanzaro - 37 (par 35)  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 5/22  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 9-15  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-0  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Stillman Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-5  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 23-7  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Sr. Banquet  - Pitkin Community Center  TBA       
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-3     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 157, NHS - 166. Medalist - A.J. Sanzaro - 36 (par 36).  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium, Willow Brook Park, NB
     
    TBA    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Plainville 281 Wethersfield 210  2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium, Willow Brook Park, NB
     
    TBA    2:20 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Hall  Home - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-4  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Dollars for Scholars  - Pitkin Community Center  7:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away - Westport
     
    TBA  A.J. Snazaro & Mike Murphy - even par 69. Champions!  TBA   
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 178 Wethersfield 227  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  Choral Concert  - Wethersfield HS  TBA       
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury, Conard  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WHS - 148, Conard - 160, GHS - 170. Medalist - Paul Wheatley - 34 (par 36). Also, A.J. Sanzaro - 35, Mike Donnelly - 37.  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/30  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Class L  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Class L  Away - Manchester HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Sr. Picnic  - High Meadow  TBA       
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    2:05 pm   
    Wed., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Academic Awards  - Wethersfield HS  6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Blood Drive  - Wethersfield HS Gym B  TBA       
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  CCC Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course, New Britain
     
    TBA  310. 2nd place. Individual Champion - A.J. Sanzaro - 69 (2 under par).  TBA   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  State Championship  Away - Tallwood
     
    TBA  306. 3rd place. Individual Division 2 Champion - A.J. Sanzaro - 67 (5 under par).  TBA   
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium, Willow Brook Park, NB
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Veteran's Stadium, Willow Brook Park, NB
     
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Tue., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  End of Year Sports Awards  - Wethersfield HS  6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell, MA
     
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Sr. Ball  Away - Aqua Turf
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  CEU Meeting  - Wethersfield HS  4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Steeplechase  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    TBA