Hall 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
936 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    11:00 am   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Hall HS Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:15 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hartford Public, Achievement First  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS, upper field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    4:00 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public, Achievement First  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 8/24  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Prince Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Scrimmage  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Play Day  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Conard Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 34-6    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 92, Newington 75     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  1st  8:00 am  Freshman Race 12:00; JV Race 10 am; Varsity Race 11 am 
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  12th  8:00 am  Freshman Race 11:30 am; JV Race 12:30 pm; Varsity Race 10:30 am 
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/12  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Away - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall 26, Southington 31  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Away - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Southington 22, Hall 38  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 94, South Windsor 83     
    Wed., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Enfield  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-12    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 101, Wethersfield 85     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  2nd  10:15 am  Freshman Race 12 pm; JV Race 1 pm; Varsity Race 2:20 pm 
    Sat., 9/17  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 22-18     
    Sat., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10th  10:15 am  Freshman Race 12:30 pm; JV Race 1:35 pm; Varsity Race 2:55 pm 
    Mon., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2     
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall 19, Glastonbury 42     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Glastonbury 15, Hall 50     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 91, Maloney/Platt 78     
    Wed., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/22  FR Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 22-18  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Cross Country Classic  Away
     
    TBA  4th  TBA   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 34-8  8:45 am   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Lower Girls Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 6-0  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0 (ot)  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 102, Windsor 75     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-7  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 12-20  8:45 am   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, Bristol Eastern  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall 15, South Windsor 50; Hall 15, Bristol Eastern 50  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, Bristol Eastern  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall 91, Farmington 84  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Thu., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-43  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 97, Southington 78     
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  1st  8:15 am and 10:15 am  Freshman 10:20 am; JV 12:30 pm; Varsity 4:25 pm 
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-42  8:45 am   
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  11th  8:00 am  Freshman 9:50 am; JV 10:50 am; Varsity 1:45 pm 
    Thu., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Conard  Away - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall 19, Conard 44; Hall 20, Simsbury 39  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Conard  Away - Stratton Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-5  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2    Senior Day! 
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Kennedy Road Fields, Manchester, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall 99, Berlin 81  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    1:00 pm  JV Boys 3:00, Varsity Boys 3:30 pm - Wickham Park Parking is $5 per car 
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    1:00 pm  JV Girls 4:30, Varsity Girls 4:00 pm - Wickham Park Parking is $5 per car 
    Wed., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Hall HS Practice Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic, Conard, South Windsor  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Football  New Britain  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-27    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:45 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    2:30 pm  at Stratton Brook Park in Simsbury 
    Tue., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0    Senior Day! 
    Tue., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    2:30 pm  at Stratton Brook Park in Simsbury 
    Tue., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Conard 94, Hall 92    Senior Night! 
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 10/27  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0    Senior Day! 
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 30-6    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0    Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Fri., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 4-0  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/29  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 36-12     
    Sat., 10/29  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-1    no bus, meet at Conard 
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  CCC Jamboree  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      no bus, meet at Conard 
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Last Chance Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 am  bus departs from Conard HS 
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1  4:30 pm  Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Tue., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC South/White Diving Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm  at Miss Porter's 
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:45 pm  CCC Tournament - 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/2  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2    Senior Night! Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Wed., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC South/White Championships  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-33  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 am   
    Mon., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3    CIAC Class L Tournament - 1st Round 
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3    CIAC Class LL Tournament - 1st Round  
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1    CIAC Class LL Tournament - 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2  12:15 pm  CIAC Class LL Tournament - 1st Round 
    Wed., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/10  FR Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2    CIAC Class LL - 2nd Round 
    Fri., 11/11  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 16-38  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    8:45 am   
    Tue., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/17  FR Football  Conard  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/18  JV Football  Conard  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/19  V Football  Conard  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 18-24    Senior Night! Admission: $5 Adults; $3 High School Students; $1 Middle School/Senior Citizens 
    Sat., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    9:00 am  bus departs from Conard HS 
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA    5:40 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Tue., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:30 pm  scrimmage is closed to public 
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 69-6     
    Mon., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0  1:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-51  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    5:30 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  W 4-1  5:45 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    7:15 am   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    7:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-46  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 42-39     
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 92, Bristol 67     
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-53     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-43  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    5:05 p.m.  W 3-2  4:00 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 60-21     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.    5:40 pm  @Westminster; bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-48  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/23  V Wrestling  East Hartford, Platt, Enfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  T 4-4  1:00 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Tue., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 50-47  TBA  Canton Holiday Tournament 
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3  11:45 am  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Branford, Derby  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 54-40  TBA  Winner/Loser of Canton vs Suffield at 5:30 or 7:00pm 
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-48     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
        8:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Manchester, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Fri., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
        8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2  12:30 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 12/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-6     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 54-49     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-44 (2-OT)  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Newington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 41-69     
    Thu., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 59-16  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-E.Haven-N.Branford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-3  2:55 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Day 1  Away
     
        2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 100, Middletown 85     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Day 1  Away
     
        2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Day 2  Away
     
        7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games (NYC)  Away
     
    TBA    5:15 am   
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Day 2  Away
     
        7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games (NYC)  Away
     
    TBA    5:15 am   
    Mon., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 39-51  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-56     
    Mon., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall 96, EO Smith/Tolland 82  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hall 95.5 Wethersfield 124.4     
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-57  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 41-35     
    Thu., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy  Away
     
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 102, Hall 72  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  McGreavy  Away
     
    TBA    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 71-35     
    Sat., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-20  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 7-0  5:20 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away
     
        8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away
     
        8:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2  3:15 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Hall 96.6 South Windsor 124.5     
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:55 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 52-63     
    Thu., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 51-47     
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    TBA    12:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Away - CCSU
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Avon 103, Hall 83  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-56     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    TBA    12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 57-55     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:35 p.m.  L 5-6  12:20 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    TBA    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    TBA    7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Away - CATS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hall 83.9 Southington 134.  4:15 pm  bus departs from Whiting Lane 
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    TBA    7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away
     
    TBA    11:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 98, Farmington 86     
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Hall 96.65 Glastonbury 127.9  5:30 pm  bus departs from Whiting Lane 
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 0-2  1:20 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-48  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Hall 97, Wethersfield 89  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 39-35     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 55-56  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Taconic (MA)  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 2-1  12:30 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    7:00 am   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 58-70     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Southington 94, Hall 76  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-10     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Renbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.      JV Meet 
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  T 1-1  2:45 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 49-74     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-51  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hall 90.4 Farmington 119.5     
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suffield/East Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Suffield/East Windsor 91, Hall 79  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 3-3     
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 67-101  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Mon., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 40-38     
    Mon., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 94-86     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 58-70  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:45 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 2/8  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-2  6:15 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-41     
    Fri., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Valentine Invitational  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Hall 92.3     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  T 3-3  2:30 pm  Bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1st  1:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2  3:30 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-43  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 68-59  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 98-85     
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-24  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  RHAM  Home - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hall 98.85 RHAM 62.7     
    Wed., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-4  5:30 pm  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-42    CCC Tournament - 1st Round 
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 53-29     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Hall 101.15 Conard 128.3     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    6:45 am   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 59-34    CCC Tournament - Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Wrestling  Simsbury Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    7:30 am   
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 47-62    CCC Semifinals at NWC 
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1  3:55 pm  SCC Tournament Semifinals; bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 54-37  8:30 am   
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Tue., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.      no bus, meeting at Conard 
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Tue., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  Conard 94, Hall 86     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:15 pm  CCC Tournament - 1st Round 
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Facility, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  South Windsor 92, Hall 86.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    12:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  BCR  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2  TBA  bus departs from Veteran's Rink 
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Meet @Westminster  Away
     
    8:00 p.m.    6:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-30    CIAC Class LL Tournament - 1st Round; CIAC Ticket Prices - $8 Adults; $5 Students in grades 1-12; $5 Senior Citizens; $1; 5 and under - free 
    Wed., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Championships  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-4  6:00 pm  CCC Semifinals; bus leaves from Veteran's Rink 
    Fri., 3/3  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 60-63    CIAC Class LL Tournament - 2nd Round; CIAC Ticket Prices - $8 Adults; $5 Students in grades 1-12; $5 Senior Citizens; $1; 5 and under - free 
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career and Technical Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-48  5:00 pm  CIAC Class LL 1st Round - Tickets are $8 Adults, $5 Students and Senior Citizens; 5 and under are free 
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (ot)    CIAC Division III - 1st Round; Ticket Prices - $10 Adults, $5 Students/Senior Citizens; 5 and under are free 
    Wed., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-81  5:30 pm  CIAC Class LL 2nd Round - Tickets are $8 Adults, $5 Students and Senior Citizens; 5 and under are free 
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 6-1  3:40 pm  CIAC Division III Quarterfinals - Ticket Prices - $10 Adults, $5 Students/Senior Citizens; 5 and under are free 
    Fri., 3/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Mon., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:30 am   
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Ingalls Rink - Yale
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0  2:20 pm  CIAC Division III Semifinals - All tickets $10 
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-7  7:00 am  CIAC Division III Finals - All tickets $10 
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    11:15 am   
    Thu., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/23  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 am   
    Tue., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-5     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-2     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Tennis  Westminster  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-10  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 9-2  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-21  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  KITT  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-10  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-12  11:45 am   
    Wed., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-19     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  2017 Vacation Invitational Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    9:45 am   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-7 (OT)  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 6-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 167 Farmington 160     
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-17  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-17  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-12     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-12     
    Tue., 4/18  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall 103, Simsbury 47     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 233, Manchester 244  2:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Hall 77, Simsbury 73     
    Tue., 4/18  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 34-11     
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 163 Glastonbury 166     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-4     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/19  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-11  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Avon  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-5     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 161 Simsbury 164  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 192, Hall 226  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-16  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/20  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-12     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-9     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trinity HS Elite Distance Invite  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-10  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Outdoor Track+Field Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Outdoor Track+Field Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 162 Northwest 154     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-4  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Avon Old Farms  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Westminster  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-10  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 171 Berlin 163     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Berlin  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Newington, Canton  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newington 213, Hall 219, Canton 241  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-2     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-4     
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Watkinson  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 225, New Britain 228     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-10  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 13-0  4:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-8  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Norton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-5  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Avon Tournament  Away
     
    1:15 p.m.a.m.  Hall 166  11:45 am   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-16  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-4     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-10     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-23     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:00 am   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-8  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 161 Conard 160     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-12     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-13  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  FR Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-18  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Watkinson  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Simsbury, Canton  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 216, Simsbury 231, Canton 235     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-15  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Conard  Home - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-13     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-52     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 181 N. Haven 190  1:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 10-6     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Farmington 209, Hall 220  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-7  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-15     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-13     
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-7  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/4  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-8     
    Thu., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Conard 201, Hall 214     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Southington  Home - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-18     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:15 am   
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:00 am   
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 160 Southington 171     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS, upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Watkinson  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/9  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Portland, Conard  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:50 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  NWC 212, Hall 223     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-10     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Platt  Home - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-8     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-9     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-6  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0     
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 160 Simsbury 160     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Salmon Brook Park - Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Avon, Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Avon 215, Hall 227, Canton 249  2:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-11     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-11     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-21     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  FR Baseball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-7     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 178 Glastonbury 159  1:50 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-5  4:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Avon, Canton  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 227, Avon 233, Canton 248     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-11 (OT)     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-12  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-20  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 5/12  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-7     
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 149 Southington 159  1:50 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:50 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-15  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-16  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-9  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-7  3:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-7     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-15  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-20  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Berlin, Conard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:55 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Farmington 212, Hall 216     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 167 Avon 150     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 200, NWC 200     
    Wed., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-3     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-6     
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  HALL 160 WINDSOR 230     
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-12     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Simsbury 216, Hall 219  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-10     
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-18  2:50 pm   
    Fri., 5/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/19  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 12-13 (OT)  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/22  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-8  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  Conard  Home - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-4  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 153 Northwest 156     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Buena Vista GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Central Division Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 201, Berlin 217     
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Central Division Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-20     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-22     
    Wed., 5/24  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Jim Penders Field at East Catholic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Hall 151 Conard 153     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-9  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/25  FR Baseball  Newington  Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Conard 208, Hall 210     
    Thu., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-12  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6  8:15 am  match is at Darien HS - winner plays Darien at 12:30 pm 
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3    CIAC Class LL Tournament - 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  3rd  12:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-17  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  4th  12:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    7:30 am  bus departs from Rockledge 
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  CCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am  bus departs from Rockledge 
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:45 am   
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    11:45 am   
    Tue., 6/6  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.    6:00 am  bus departs from Rockledge 
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    TBA   
    Wed., 6/21  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/21  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled