Wolcott 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
597 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:45 AM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    9:15 AM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2;15 PM   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    TBA    5:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Football  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled    Senior Night 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    8:45am   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:45pm   
    TBA  V Softball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  V Softball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2;15 PM   
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field - Meriden
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30am (2)   
    Tue., 8/30  FR Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Football  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Sat., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45am   
    Wed., 9/7  FR Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Away - Miss Porters School
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Wed., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-62     
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:30p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    10:00am   
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Oxford, WCA  Away - HCHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Oxford, WCA  Away - HCHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-0  4:30p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Watertown, Sacred Heart, Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-4  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Watertown, Sacred Heart, Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/21  FR Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15p.m.   
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0    Out of League game 
    Thu., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 39-28     
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Pep Rally  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    10:00 am   
    Sat., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    10:00am   
    Sat., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Dance at Mahan's   Away - Mahan's Lakeview
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Torrington, Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/29  FR Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:45p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/30  V Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 26-0     
    Fri., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  3:45p.m.   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/1  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 am   
    Sat., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    10:00am   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Derby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Derby, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Hop Brook
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5  2:15p.m.   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15pm   
    Thu., 10/6  FR Football  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2  2:15p.m.   
    Thu., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/6  Unified Sports Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/7  V Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-30  4:30p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30pm  360 New Britain Ave., Hartford, CT 06106 
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:15p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15p.m.   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickam Invitional  Away - Wickham park
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45am   
    Sat., 10/8  JV Football  Seymour  Home - Wolcot HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitional  Away - Wickham park
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ansonia, Kennedy, Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4  4:30p.m.   
    Tue., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ansonia, Kennedy, Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  Unified Sports Soccer  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 46-14  4:00p.m.   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 7-0  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/15  JV Football  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0  4:30p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:15p.m.   
    Tue., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veteran's Park Watertown
     
    3:45 p.m.    1:30p.m.   
    Wed., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veteran's Park Watertown
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  4:45p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-6  2:15p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15p.m.   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.      Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  4:45p.m.   
    Wed., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 18-32  3:45p.m.   
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    9:00am   
    Sat., 10/29  FR Football  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0    NVL Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1  3:15 pm  NVL Semifinal 
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swimming Trials  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Trials  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/3  FR Football  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott H.S
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Location TBA
     
    2:30 p.m.    12:30p.m.   
    Fri., 11/4  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-20     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Location TBA
     
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swimming Finals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/5  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 am   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-0    1st Round CIAC 
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:00PM  1st Round CIAC 
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1    1st Round CIAC 
    Thu., 11/10  Unified Sports Soccer  CIAC Unified Sports  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/12  V Football  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 28-19     
    Mon., 11/14  JV Football  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    8:00 am   
    Sat., 11/19  FR Football  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 47-28  Yes   
    Tue., 11/29  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.      CIAC Class M Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  WHS Girls Hoops Jamboree  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      (Kaynor Tech,Northeast Regional, Watertown) 
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  WHS Boys Hoops Jamboree  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.      (Bristol Central,Pomperaug,Terryville) 
    Sat., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    9:20 a.m.    8 AM   
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-14     
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-8  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 46-35  3 pm   
    Mon., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 82-39  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-24     
    Wed., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-61  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:10 pm   
    Thu., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-34     
    Thu., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-83     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.    7:45   
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 42-45  12 pm   
    Wed., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    10:45 am   
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 60-53     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:15 am   
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-71  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-50     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 88-45     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-56  4 pm   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  7:15 am  CANCELED!!!! 
    Mon., 1/9  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-65  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-47  Yes   
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-58     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 68-41  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/14  Dance Team  Dancin' in the Woods  Away - Woodland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Indoor Track Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:15 am   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-56  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-35     
    Wed., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-82     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-34  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/20  Unified Sports Basketball  Crosby  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 1/21  V Cheerleading  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:30 AM   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-45     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-63  4 pm   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-59  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-64     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/28  V Cheerleading  Wolcott High School Invitational  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-83  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL League Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-52     
    Mon., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-77     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-55  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-48  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-37     
    Fri., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    10:00 AM   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-45     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/8  Dance Team  NVL's  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/10  Dance Team  CCSU Devil's Dare  Away - CCSU
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 62-70     
    Sat., 2/11  V Cheerleading  Watertown H.S. Invitational  Away - Watertown HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 58-18  4:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/11  Dance Team  Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-50  5:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.      For State Qualifiers 
    Mon., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-53     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-26  4:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-80  4:45 pm   
    Thu., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/16  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:05 pm   
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  STATE OPEN  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Cheerleading  NVL Tournament  Away - Crosby HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    8:30 AM   
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-71     
    Wed., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Cheerleading  NECA Open  Away - East Haven HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:00 Noon   
    Sat., 2/25  Dance Team  States  Away - Shelton HS
     
    TBA    8:30 AM   
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:45 pm   
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    4:45 pm   
    Sat., 3/4  V Cheerleading  State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    10:30 a.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 3/4  Dance Team  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 3/9  Unified Sports Basketball  NVL Basketball Tournament  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Sat., 3/11  V Cheerleading  TOY Competition  Away - North Haven HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 3/16  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC Tournament  Away - Wilby HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Fri., 3/17  V Cheerleading  NE Regionals  Away - TBD
     
    11:00 a.m.    Special Instructions   
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Thu., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-14     
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-11     
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Torrington  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 18-3     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Torrington  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-8  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-12     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 15-1  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/8  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    9:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/8  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-10     
    Mon., 4/10  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 33-0     
    Mon., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Wolcott 181 Naugatuck 232     
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 17-3     
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 19-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 24-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/11  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, WCA  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-0  10:15 AM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, WCA  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-1  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 12-4     
    Wed., 4/12  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-0  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-5  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0  8:45 AM   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:45 AM   
    Thu., 4/13  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-1  10:15 AM   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 20-5  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/15  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-11     
    Sat., 4/15  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/17  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 189 Torrington 186     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-10(OT)  4:50 pm   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 15-10     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-4  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  FR Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 16-5     
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 179 Kennedy (not enough kids)     
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-17  2:50 pm   
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 173 Watertown 183     
    Fri., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-10     
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 6-0  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/22  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2     
    Mon., 4/24  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Torrington 178 Wolcott 190     
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:40 pm   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-7  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 17-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  JV Softball  Kennedy  Away - Town Plot Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 25-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-1     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Crosby  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Crosby  Away - OHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 174 woodland 182     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad-Career  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-1  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-9     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-9     
    Fri., 4/28  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-11     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    12:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-6     
    Mon., 5/1  FR Baseball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Holy cross 174 Wolcott 185     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 19-7  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-4  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/1  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Wolcott H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Ryan Athletic Complex-baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/2  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 196 Seymour 216     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-6  2:35 pm   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/2  V Softball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-9     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-5  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    9:00 a.m.  Wolcott 196     
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-9    SCRIMMAGE 
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Thu., 5/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 12-3  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/6  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Tyrell MS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/6  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2     
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 178 St Paul 191     
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 9-5  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo MS Soccer Field (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-3  2:35 pm   
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, Woodland  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-10  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Woodland  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0     
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Stigberg  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-11  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/11  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  FR Baseball  Seymour  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-1  2:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-14     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Peck Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5     
    Fri., 5/12  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad-Career  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 22-2     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-2  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Seymour, Wilby  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 163 Seymour 195 Wilby 249     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-4     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      NVL First Round vs. Crosby 
    Tue., 5/16  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 23-3     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  First Round NVL vs Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 195 Watertown 201     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-8     
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  NVL Semi-Final vs Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-13     
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-2  9:15 AM   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 18-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    9:15 AM   
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 9-10     
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  NVL Championship Match vs Torrington  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/20  V Softball  NVL First round vs Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-6     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 13-10     
    Mon., 5/22  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Crosby, Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 182 Crosby (not enough kids) Sacred Heart 185     
    Tue., 5/23  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Seymour HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Fulton Park
     
    12:00 p.m.    10AM   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Seymour HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Woodland Regional
     
    12:00 p.m.    10AM   
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 175 Naugatuck 191     
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL JV  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    Yes   
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Longshore
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 170     
    Fri., 5/26  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.      CIAC Playdown Game 
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Regional
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-6  2:15 p  1st Round CIAC Tournament 
    Tue., 5/30  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Wolcott 196     
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      1st Round CIAC Tournament 
    Wed., 5/31  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:00  2nd Round CIAC Tournament 
    Thu., 6/1  V Boys Golf  NVL Tournament  Away - Watertown
     
    7:30 a.m.       
    Tue., 8/29  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 8/31  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 9/5  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 9/6  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 9/7  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Mon., 9/11  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 9/12  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 9/13  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 9/14  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Mon., 9/18  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 9/19  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 9/20  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 9/21  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Mon., 9/25  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 9/26  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 9/27  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 9/28  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Mon., 10/2  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 10/3  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 10/4  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 10/5  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 10/10  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 10/11  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 10/12  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Mon., 10/16  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 10/17  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 10/18  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 10/19  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Mon., 10/23  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 10/24  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 10/25  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 10/26  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Mon., 10/30  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 11/1  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 11/2  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 11/8  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 11/9  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Mon., 11/13  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 11/14  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 11/15  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Thu., 11/16  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Mon., 11/20  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 11/21  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 11/22  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Mon., 11/27  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Tue., 11/28  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00       
    Wed., 11/29  V Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00