Woodstock Academy 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule
776 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Areana
    [Directions] 
    TBA    1:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Softball  Tourtellotte (Scrim.)  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/26  JV Field Hockey  Burrillville (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Burrillville HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 8/27  V Football  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    9:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Quaboag High School  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away - The Pomfret School
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/9  V Football  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 32-6  5;15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Vineyard XC Invitational  Away - Manuel F. Cornelius State Forest
     
    12:45 p.m.  WA Finishes 6th overall. Sylvia Lawrence 3rd overall.  5:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/12  FM Football  Putnam  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/12  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Montville, Tourtellotte  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0    Aaron Johnson - 4 goals & 1 assist - Reid Butler 2 goals, Chad Graley 1 goal & 1 assist, Chase Anderson 1 goal. Doug Newton 3 assists & John Rogers 1 assist.  
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Montville, Tourtellotte  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WA def. KHS 23-38 WA def. MHS 19-44 WA def. TMHS 15-48 WA 3-0, 2-0 ECC Div. II     
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0    Ivy Gelhaus scored for WA 
    Tue., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1    Julia Schad 2 goals & Regan Kasacek 1 Goal 
    Thu., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1    Goals scored: Chad Graley, Doug Newton, Harry Wotton, and Justin Marcotte. Assists by Chase Anderson, Jake Marsalis, and Mason Stewart 
    Fri., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1    Kennedy Davignon and Makara Sorel Scored for WA 
    Fri., 9/16  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/17  V Football  Turners Falls (MA)  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 40-44  12:30 p.m. Shuttle   
    Sat., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 2-1    Ryan Black 2 goals. Assists i Gelhous and Schad 
    Sat., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-1  9:30 AM  Regan Kasacek had 2 goals - Rachel Holden 1 goal 
    Mon., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0 (25-21 22-25 25-18 25-13)     
    Mon., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2 (24-26 16-25)     
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Ledyard, Waterford  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Woodstock 28 - Waterford 27 Woodstock 41 - E. Lyme 20 Woodstock 40 - Ledyard 18  2:30   
    Tue., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1(2OT)  3:15  with JV G Soccer 
    Tue., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3     
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Ledyard, Waterford  Away - Rocky Neck State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  WA def. LHS 19-42 WA def. WHS 15-50 EL def. WA 24-31 WA 5-1, 3-0 ECC Div. II  2:30  with BCC 
    Tue., 9/20  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:15 PM with Varsity Boys   
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1 (25-15 25-21 25-14)     
    Tue., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0 (25-6 25-8)     
    Tue., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0 (25-16 25-8)     
    Wed., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0    Goals (Assists): Linda St. Laurent (Ivy Gelhaus asst), Aislin Tracey (Kennedy Davignon asst), Kayla Gaudreau (Ciri Miller assist), Jessie Semancik (Olivia Perry asst), Makara Sorel (Ivy Gelhaus asst), Olivia Perry (Aislin Tracey asst); Katherine Dalimont 
    Thu., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30  with girls soccer 
    Thu., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30   
    Thu., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30   
    Thu., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1  2:30  Goal: Olivia Perry 
    Fri., 9/23  V Football  Pittsfield (MA)  Away - Wahconah Park Pittsfield, MA
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-52  3:30   
    Fri., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1    Goal Scored by Cole Hackett 
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Southington HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0    Regan Kasacek with 2 Goals and Maddie Grube with 1 
    Fri., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3 (25-20 18-25 23-25 17-25)  2:30   
    Fri., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2 (17-25 15-25)  2:30   
    Fri., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2 (19-25 24-26)  2:30   
    Sat., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park, RI
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-6  9:00   
    Sat., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield Play Day  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/26  FM Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3    3 Goals for Ryan Black - 1 Goal Ethan Holcomb 
    Mon., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30  with girls 
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30  with boys 
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2    Goal by Caroline Hamill 
    Mon., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3 (20-25 15-25 21-25)  2:30   
    Mon., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0 (25-20 25-11)  2:30   
    Mon., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2 (16-25 20-25)  2:30 PM with V & JV   
    Tue., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3 (22-2525-2125-2121-256-15)     
    Tue., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (25-2124-2625-15     
    Tue., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2 (11-25 4-25)     
    Wed., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0 (25-9 25-6 25-13)  2:30   
    Fri., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0 (25-21 25-22)  2:30   
    Fri., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2 (10-25 5-25)  2:30 PM -   
    Sat., 10/1  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 32-26  10:30 AM Shuttle   
    Mon., 10/3  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30  Goals: Ryan Black (3), William Hamill (1) Will Schad (1), Jake Owens (1) / Assists: Jack Gelhaus (3) 
    Mon., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Woodstock
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0 (25-15 25-18 25- 12)  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away - Mt. St. Charles HS
     
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2 (16-25 22-25)  2:30   
    Mon., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 PM - Small Bus   
    Tue., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington  Home - Stonebridge Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington  Home - Stonebridge Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Stonington defeats WA 24-31 WA 5-2, 3-1 ECC Div. II     
    Tue., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4  2:30   
    Tue., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  cancelled   
    Tue., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Woodstock Acedemy Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1 (25-19 25-14 16-25 25-19)     
    Tue., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Woodstock Academy Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0 (25-18 25-20)     
    Tue., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2 (4-25 15-25)  2:30 PM with Varsity & JV   
    Wed., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0 OT    Aidan Cleary with the OT Goal 
    Wed., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Pomfret  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0    Goal - Julia Schad Assist - Amanda Nowak Assist 
    Thu., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m. with Varsity Boys  Caroline Hamill with the Goal 
    Fri., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2 (25-27 25-13 17-25)     
    Fri., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (26-28 25-18 25-16)     
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/8  V Football  Woonsocket (RI)  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 36-43  1:30 p.m. Shuttle   
    Sat., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2    Homecoming Weekend 
    Sat., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 3-3    Goals by: Maria Scandalito, Maddy Grube, Hannah Kipp 
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Side Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 4-4     
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Fitch/Ledyard Coop  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1    Goals: Emma Redfield, Caroline Hamill, Ashley Laframboise 
    Tue., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0    Caroline Frost with the Goal 
    Tue., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0 (25-12 25-10 25-18)     
    Tue., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2 (25-12 25-27 20-25)     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30   
    Thu., 10/13  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:15   
    Thu., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1 (23-25 25-9 25-19 25-19)  2:30   
    Thu., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0 (25-12 25-13)  2:30   
    Fri., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30   
    Fri., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m. with Varsity Boys  Kansas Sienna with a Goal 
    Sat., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2 OT    Andrew Clark 2 goals including the game winner in OT, Jack Gelhaus 1 goal & 2 assists 
    Sat., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Pomfret  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-1  own transportation   
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3 (2-25 21-25 17-25)  8:45   
    Sat., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 0-2 (19-25 22-25)  8:45   
    Sat., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-2 (4-25 18-25)  8:45   
    Mon., 10/17  FM Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30  Ryan Black 2 goals, Collin Singleton, Will Liscomb, Andrew Clark - 1 Goal each 
    Mon., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 p.m. with Varsity Boys  Ashley Laframboise with a Goal 
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3 (23-25 13-25 14-25)     
    Mon., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1 (27-25 17-25 25-19)     
    Mon., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2 (13-25 10-25)     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1    Goals By: Regan Kasacek, Julia Schad, Kansas Sienna, Emma Redfield & Maria Scandalito 
    Wed., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Rectory School  Away - Rectory School Gymnasium
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Tournament  Away - Norwich Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3 (19-25 15-25 18-25)     
    Thu., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0 (25-18 25-23)     
    Fri., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30 p.m.  Goal: Amanda Nowak - Assist Julia Schad 
    Fri., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0 (25-11 25-10 25-15)  2:30   
    Fri., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0 (25-19 25-13)  2:30   
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Lock-In  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-12:00       
    Sat., 10/22  V Football  Vinal/East Hampton/Goodwin  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 48-30  11:30 p.m. Shuttle   
    Sat., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-5  8:00   
    Sat., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  L 0-4  8:00   
    Sun., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-1  11:45   
    Mon., 10/24  FM Football  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-62     
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3    Goals by: Regan Kasacek, Emma Redfield, Julia Schad - Assists by: Maria Scandalito, Caroline Hamill 
    Mon., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3  2:45   
    Mon., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45   
    Tue., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0    Goals by Ryan Black, Will Liscomb & Aidan Cleary - Assists by: Ethan Holcomb, Jack Gelhaus, Will Liscomb 
    Wed., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  9:45   
    Thu., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2 (19-2520-2525-1725-10 15-11)     
    Thu., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1  4:15 p.m.  First Goal - Patrick Houlihan from Jack Gelhaus / 2nd Goal by Eli Child 
    Fri., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1    WA Goals by: Kiara Ballou & Kennedy Davignon 
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Maxwell Chace - 4th Place - State Open Qualifier - All-State recognition     
    Sat., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  State Class Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/29  V Football  Wolcott Tech/Housy/Wamogo  Away - Wolcott Tech Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 56-6  9:00 a.m   
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  Maxwell Chace - 4th Place - State Open Qualifier - All-State recognition     
    Sat., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/29  FR Field Hockey  Pomfret  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0    Senior Game 
    Tue., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/4  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/4  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/5  V Football  Griswold  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 22-35     
    Mon., 11/7  FM Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/11  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-0 (3-4 in PKs)     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/12  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/12  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Ponaganset HS (RI)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 11/17  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-46  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/19  FM Football  Windham  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/24  V Football  Thames River  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 58-60  8:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Shepherd Hill HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/6  JV Girls Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Shepherd Hill HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Midnight Madness at 8:00 PM  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/12  FR Boys Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - 25 Cole Ave. Southbridge, MA
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 50-27     
    Tue., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-31  3:45 PM with JV   
    Tue., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 25-32  3:45 PM with Varsity   
    Wed., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Rectory School (Scrim.)  Away - The Rectory School Gymnasium
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/14  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Rectory School (Scrim.)  Away - The Rectory School Gymnasium
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Rectory School  Away - Rectory School Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rectory School (Scrim.)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Sutton (MA)  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-39  3:40 PM with JV   
    Fri., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sutton (MA)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 37-13  3:45 PM with Varsity   
    Sat., 12/17  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/19  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Montville, Killingly  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  146.35     
    Tue., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-40  4:00 p.m. with JV   
    Tue., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-35  4:00 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bartlett (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Bartlett HS Gymnasium
     
    3:30 p.m.  L 38-51  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-42     
    Tue., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 28-14     
    Wed., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Auburn HS, David Prouty HS, Grafton HS  Away - Northbridge HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/21  V Wrestling  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Wed., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Auburn HS, David Prouty HS, Grafton HS  Away - Northbridge HS
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-56     
    Fri., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 36-53     
    Fri., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 36-47     
    Fri., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-55  4 PM with JV   
    Fri., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 31-35  4 PM with Varsity   
    Fri., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham, Killingly  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  147.9     
    Tue., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 36-33     
    Tue., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Game- Ledyard vs. Pittsfield (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-55  3:30 PM with JV   
    Wed., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 53-61  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 48-58  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Boston Holiday Games  Away - Reggie Lewis Center Boston
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Algonquin (MA)  Away - NESC - Marlboro, MA
     
    3:10 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Boston Holiday Games  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Pittsfield (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 45-40     
    Thu., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball Game- Ledyard Vs. Windsor- Centaur Classic Holiday Tournament Consolation Game  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Tournament Consolation Game- TBA  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Tournament Championship Game  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Prout (RI)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-54     
    Fri., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Prout (RI)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 67-31     
    Fri., 12/30  V Wrestling  Knight-Hawk Classic Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    6:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/31  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away - Killingly HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWS  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-1     
    Tue., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-68  3:45 p.m. with JV   
    Tue., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 31-75     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 29-67  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-45     
    Tue., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 10-38     
    Tue., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-36  No Bus Needed!   
    Wed., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 65-46  No Bus Needed!   
    Wed., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 57-26  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Wed., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Oxford HS, Bartlett HS, Millbury HS, Bay Path  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn Ice Rink
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Oxford HS, Bartlett HS, Millbury HS, Bay Path  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-37     
    Fri., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 41-39     
    Fri., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 56-48     
    Fri., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-22  4:00 PM with JV   
    Fri., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 40-29  4:00 PM with Varsity   
    Sat., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Invitational  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/7  V Wrestling  Somers Duals  Away - Somers HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Invitational  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-34    Nick Short 11 Points, Cole Hackett 10 Points 
    Tue., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 42-29     
    Tue., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 36-44     
    Tue., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-31  4:15 PM with JV   
    Tue., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 42-23  4:15 PM with Varsity   
    Wed., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Northbridge HS, Leicester HS, Notre Dame HS  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Rectory School (Scrim.)  Away - The Rectory School Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Rectory School  Away - Rectory School Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Auburn Ice Rink
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Northbridge HS., Leicester HS, Notre Dame HS  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-45     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 46-45     
    Fri., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 54-52     
    Fri., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00   
    Fri., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-28  3:15 PM with JV   
    Fri., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 40-32  3:15PM with Varsity   
    Fri., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.  no girls freshman basketball 
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 10-1     
    Sat., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Stanner Games  Away - Armory in New York City
     
    TBA    10:30p.m.  pickup in Hartford 
    Sat., 1/14  V Wrestling  Griswold Invitational  Away - Griswold HS
     
    TBA    7:00   
    Sat., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Stanner Games  Away - Armory in New York City
     
    TBA    10:30p.m.  pick up in hartford 
    Mon., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bartlett (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 31-62     
    Mon., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-Northwestern  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 7-0  8:45   
    Mon., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    TBA    7:00   
    Mon., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Algonquin (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-64(2OT)  3:30 p.m. with JV   
    Wed., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 46-58     
    Wed., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 39-76  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-5  2:00   
    Wed., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Tantasqua HS, Quaboag HS, Southbridge HS, Hyde School, Marianapolis  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:00   
    Wed., 1/18  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Tantasqua HS, Quaboag HS, Southbridge Hs, Hyde School, Marianapolis  Away - Tantasqua HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:00   
    Fri., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-57  3:40 p.m. with JV   
    Fri., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 53-61     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 27-67  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-45     
    Fri., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 36-55     
    Fri., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Montville, Killingly  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  142.75  12:30   
    Sat., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  W 6-3  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 55-56     
    Sat., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 50-38  Yes   
    Sat., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Windham, Killingly  Away - Windham HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  137.75  4:15   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-63  3:30   
    Wed., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-57  3:30   
    Wed., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 40-67  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-2  2:30   
    Wed., 1/25  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-51     
    Wed., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 43-53     
    Wed., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  147.3  4:00   
    Thu., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 46-36     
    Thu., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Harlem Superstars Benefit Basketball Game  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.      Set- up at 5:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-37     
    Fri., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-30     
    Fri., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 48-30     
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-51  3:45 PM with JV   
    Fri., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 24-14  3:45 PM with Varsity   
    Fri., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rectory School  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
     
    2:30 p.m.    own transportation   
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 6-4  1:30 p.m.  Black surpasses the 100 goal total for career with #99, 100 & 101 
    Sat., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  not going   
    Sat., 1/28  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech Invite  Away - St. Bernard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Cheerleading  Wolverine Pride Competition  Away - Griswold HS
     
    1:30 p.m.    8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 47-40     
    Sat., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 28-34     
    Sat., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  not going   
    Mon., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  145.30  D12:30   
    Tue., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn Ice Rink
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/1  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Killingly  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  141.2  4:00   
    Thu., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-28     
    Thu., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 26-18     
    Thu., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-64  3:45 p.m. with JV   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 44-54     
    Fri., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 29-38  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Tournament  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Wrestling  Centaur Classic Invitational Tournament  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Cheerleading  Compete For A Cure Cheer/Dance Competition  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Rectory School  Away - The Rectory School Gymnasium
     
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Rectory School  Away - Rectory School Gymnasium
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rectory School  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Tournament  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-50  3:30   
    Mon., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-63  with Varsity   
    Mon., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 30-61  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Tue., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-61     
    Tue., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-56     
    Tue., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 35-59     
    Tue., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-53  3:45 PM with JV   
    Tue., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 35-28  3:45 PM with Varsity   
    Wed., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Auburn (MA)  Away - Auburn Ice Rink
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-53     
    Wed., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 32-13     
    Wed., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Windham  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  149.65     
    Fri., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-22     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-51     
    Sat., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 61-31     
    Sat., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Amherst Regional (MA)  Away - Orr Rink at Amherst College
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Amherst Regional (MA)  Away - Orr Rink at Amherst College
     
    12:10 p.m.    9:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/11  V Wrestling  ECC Tournament  Away - Killingly HS
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:15 a.m.  Weigh In's - 11:15 a.m. 
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 56-22  3:30 PM with JV   
    Sat., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/11  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 2/12  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away - Killingly HS
     
    1:00 p.m.      Final Matches - Places 1-6 
    Mon., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-70     
    Tue., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 36-62     
    Tue., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-57  3:45 PM with JV   
    Tue., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45 PM with Varsity   
    Tue., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Tournament  Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  150.15     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-27     
    Thu., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pomfret  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
     
    3:50 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-46     
    Fri., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 71-53     
    Fri., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/17  V Wrestling  Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Taconic (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Sat., 2/18  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/18  V Wrestling  Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/18  V Cheerleading  ECC Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 62-50  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-44  4:00 p.m. with JV   
    Mon., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-37     
    Mon., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-0     
    Mon., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 47-22     
    Thu., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Smead Arena/Blunt Park in Springfield, MA
     
    2:40 p.m.    12:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-0  3:00   
    Fri., 2/24  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/25  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/25  V Cheerleading  NECA Tournament  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA    9:30   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Gymnastics  State Class Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    1:45 from Deary's   
    Sat., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-57    CIAC Class L State First Round Game 
    Tue., 2/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States  Away - Eastern States Armory NYC
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 2/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern States  Away - Eastern States Armory, NYC
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-41    State Class L Second Round Game 
    Fri., 3/3  V Cheerleading  State Cheerleading Competition  Away - New Haven Fieldhouse
     
    6:15 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-5    1st Ever Conference Tournament Championship! 
    Sat., 3/4  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/4  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-0     
    Mon., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-73    CIAC State Class L First Round Game 
    Tue., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS, Madison, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      State Class L Quarterfinal Game 
    Thu., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-1     
    Sat., 3/11  V Girls Gymnastics  New Englands  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    4:15 p.m.  Ticket Prices $10.00 for Everyone Adults & Students 
    Fri., 3/17  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Olympics  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Division III Finals  Away - Yale University
     
    10:00 a.m.      Ticket Prices $10.00 for Everyone Adults & Students 
    Sat., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 3/25  V Softball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 3/29  V Baseball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/3  V Baseball  New London  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/3  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 p.m. with JV   
    Mon., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30  away game now 
    Wed., 4/5  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30  away now 
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomfret  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-5  shuttle   
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WA 75 - LHS 74 WA 78 - SBS 57 WA 102 - TMHS 31 WA 3-0, 0-0 ECC DII     
    Wed., 4/5  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Roseland Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-23     
    Wed., 4/5  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-40     
    Wed., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-7     
    Fri., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bentley Turf Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-10  2:30   
    Fri., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 4/7  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Roseland Park Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    TBA    7:00   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    own   
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-18  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammonasset Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS, Madison, CT
     
    TBA    7:00   
    Sat., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Pomfret  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WA 217 - NFA 255 Roxanne Garceau 40, Caitlin Cannon 62, Caroline Eaton 51, Linda St. Laurent 64, Katherine Harrington 66, Michelle Wysocki 81  own   
    Mon., 4/10  V Softball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-15     
    Mon., 4/10  JV Softball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-26     
    Tue., 4/11  FR Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-13     
    Tue., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Tue., 4/11  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 9-3  9 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/12  V Baseball  Chesterfield (SC)  Away - Ripken Village Myrtle Beach, SC
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Wed., 4/12  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Norwich, CT
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    D 9 AM   
    Thu., 4/13  V Baseball  Calvary Christian (KY)  Away - Ripken Village Myrtle Beach, SC
     
    3:00 p.m.  W 13-1     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-0     
    Thu., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1  2:30   
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-19  2:30   
    Thu., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 5-10  2:30   
    Thu., 4/13  V Softball  Montville  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4     
    Thu., 4/13  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-25     
    Thu., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-13  2:30 PM with JV   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-9  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  New London/Wheeler Coop  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/17  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-20  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/17  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-32  2:30   
    Mon., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/18  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/18  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 4/18  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/18  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard, Coventry  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 167 Coventry 177     
    Tue., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-19     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Tue., 4/18  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    04:00 p.m.  L 0-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 179 Tourtellotte 201  2:00   
    Wed., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 with softball   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m. with Girls Track   
    Wed., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  KHS 75, WA 70 WA 3-1, 0-1 ECC DII  2:30 p.m. With Boys Track   
    Wed., 4/19  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-13  2:30 p.m.with lacrosse   
    Wed., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 4/20  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 165 Fitch High School 214  1:45   
    Thu., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 4-9  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WA 215 - Suffield 230  2:00   
    Thu., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-10  2:30   
    Thu., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  with varsity   
    Thu., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 8-2     
    Sat., 4/22  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
     
    2:00 p.m.  Cancelled  own   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-13  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 3-8  with Varsity   
    Sat., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invitational  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    TBA    8:15 wa parent   
    Sat., 4/22  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-6  own   
    Mon., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 170 Waterford HS 210     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WA 220- EL 264 - Roxanne Garceau 47, Caitlin Cannon 57  1:00   
    Mon., 4/24  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-14     
    Mon., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Windham  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-5  2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WA 206 - Bacon 246 - Roxanne Garceau 41, Caroline Eaton 53, Linda St. Laurent 54, Katherine Harrington 58, Caitlin Cannon 60, Olivia Perry 60     
    Thu., 4/27  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/27  FR Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 171 Stonington 167     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-14     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Thu., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/27  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-11     
    Thu., 4/27  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 27-23     
    Thu., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  3:00   
    Thu., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/28  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA    2:00   
    Fri., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WA 200 - Stonington 212 - Roxanne Garceau 43, Caroline Eaton 51, Linda St. Laurent 52, Olivia Perry 54, Katherine Harrington 55, Caitlin Cannon 62  2 PM Dismissal   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-3  2:30   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA    2:00 with boys   
    Fri., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 11-12     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Sat., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA    8:00   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 10-12  9:00 a.m. with JV   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 6-10  9:00 a.m. with Varsity   
    Sat., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    TBA    9:00 with boys   
    Sat., 4/29  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-16     
    Sat., 4/29  JV Softball  Rectory School  Away - The Rectory School
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-6  own   
    Sat., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Pomfret  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    own   
    Mon., 5/1  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 166 Griswold HS 222     
    Mon., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-8     
    Mon., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/1  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6     
    Mon., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 162 Montville HS 183     
    Tue., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-9     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 9-2     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  WA 200 - EL 253 - Roxanne Garceau 43, Katherine Harrington 53, Caroline Eaton 53, Linda St. Laurent 57, Caitlin Cannon 51, Olivia Perry 65     
    Tue., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-7     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/2  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-5     
    Wed., 5/3  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-3     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  FR Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WA 236 - NFA 242 / Roxanne Garceau 45, Caroline Eaton 69, Katherine Harrington 67, Linda St. Laurent 62, Caitlin Cannon 65, Olivia Perry 64  1:45   
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Montville 105- WA 39 WA 3-2, 0-2 ECC DII  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/3  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 20-5     
    Wed., 5/3  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 25-33     
    Wed., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Norwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 5/4  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 167 Bacon Academy 184  1:30   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Glastonbury 170 - WA 211 / Roxanne Garceau 41, Linda St. Laurent 65, Caroline Eaton 54, Katherine Harrington 59, Caitlin Cannon 57, Olivia Perry 60     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-11     
    Thu., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-3     
    Thu., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA    12:30   
    Sat., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA    OWN   
    Sat., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Waterford JV Jamboree  Away - Waterford HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Yes   
    Sun., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/8  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Mon., 5/8  FR Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    TBA  Woodstock Academy T10 Team score front 9 176  Yes   
    Mon., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WA 196 - Stonington 231 / Roxanne Garceau 41, Caroline Eaton 49, Linda St. Laurent 52, Olivia Perry 54, Katherine Harrington 57, Caitlin Cannon 58  2:30   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-13     
    Mon., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/8  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte, East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 165 Tourtellotte     
    Tue., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-17     
    Tue., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/9  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/9  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 16-19     
    Tue., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/10  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-11     
    Wed., 5/10  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-3  11:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  WA 209- Manchester 220 / Roxanne Garceau 45, Caroline Eaton 52, Katherine Harrington 55, Caitlin Cannon 57, Linda St. Laurent 57, Olivia Perry 62     
    Wed., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bacon 75 - WA 72 WA 3-3, 0-3 ECC DII     
    Thu., 5/11  FR Baseball  Rectory School  Away - Rectory School Baseball Field
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 156 Killingly 150 NFA 152     
    Thu., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7     
    Thu., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-23     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/11  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-16     
    Thu., 5/11  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-20     
    Fri., 5/12  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lady Titan Relays  Away - Sheehan HS, Wallingford CT
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 5/12  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-4     
    Sat., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-15     
    Sat., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/13  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Pomfret (Scrim.)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/15  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-8     
    Mon., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WA 221 - Suffield 233 / Roxanne Garceau 50, Olivia Perry 53, Caitlin Cannon 56, Caroline Eaton 57, Linda St. Laurent 58, Katherine Harrington 60  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  WHS 95, WA 55 WA 3-4, 0-4 ECC DII     
    Mon., 5/15  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Roseland Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5     
    Mon., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock 161 Stonington 164     
    Tue., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-11     
    Tue., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/16  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-19  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/17  FR Baseball  Windham  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Killingly 161 NFA 164 The Woodstock Academy 169     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/17  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WA 213 - Waterford 224 / Roxanne Garceau 40, Caroline Eaton 55, Caitlin Cannon 58, Linda St. Laurent 60, Katherine Harrington 62, Olivia Perry 65     
    Wed., 5/17  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-21     
    Wed., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Track Meet  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-11  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 5/18  FR Baseball  Pomfret  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Montville 169 The Woodstock Academy 170  1:45   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-16  3:30 PM with JV   
    Thu., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Thu., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3  4:30   
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  WA 189 - Bacon 225 / Roxanne Garceau 41, Caroline Eaton 47, Katherine Harrington 48, Linda St. Laurent 53, Olivia Perry 55, Caitlin Cannon 57     
    Thu., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-16  2:30   
    Thu., 5/18  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-12     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m. with Varsity   
    Fri., 5/19  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/19  JV Softball  Rectory School  Home - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-12     
    Fri., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/20  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-1  11:00   
    Sat., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomfret  Home - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    TBA    7:15   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    TBA    7:15   
    Sat., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7     
    Sat., 5/20  JV Girls Tennis  Waterford JV Jamboree  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Yes   
    Sun., 5/21  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2(8)     
    Sun., 5/21  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Waterford  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/23  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  FR Baseball  Rectory School  Away - The Rectory School
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy, East Lyme  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock Academy 160 East Lyme 185 Bacon Academy 195     
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-10  4:00 p.m. with JV   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 p.m. with Varsity   
    Tue., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Waterford HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/23  JV Softball  Shepherd Hill Regional (MA)  Away - Shepherd Hill HS
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  Yes   
    Tue., 5/23  Unified Sports Track  Killingly  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Bentley Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Woodstock 158 Waterford 177     
    Thu., 5/25  JV Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-2    CIAC Qualifying Round Game 
    Sat., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 7-0    CIAC First Round Game 
    Tue., 5/30  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-4  1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/30  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7    CIAC Quarterfinal Game 
    Wed., 5/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Golf  ECC Girls Golf Championship  Home - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Golf  Division II State Tournament  Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron, Ct
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 6/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 6/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 6/6  V Girls Golf  State Tournament  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Club, Trumbull, CT
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 6/7  V Girls Golf  Guimares Girls 4 Ball Tournament  Away - Orange Hills, Country Club, Orange, CT
     
    12:30 p.m.    9:30 AM   
    Sat., 6/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 6/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Norwell (MA) HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 6/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 6/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 6/21  V Girls Golf  New England Championship  Away - Bretwood Golf Club, Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.