Terryville-Thomaston 2017-18 Varsity Wrestling Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
TBA | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - BHS Big Gym [Directions] | TBA | |||
Wed., 12/13 | Gilbert/Torrington | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/16 | Mike O'Keefe Wrestling Tournament | Away - Pomperaug HS | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/16 | Pomperaug Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/20 | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/20 | Gilbert/Torrington | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/27 | Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross | Home - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/28 | Glastonbury Duals | Away | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Thu., 12/28 | Brookfield/Shepaug | Away - Brookfield HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/6 | East Windsor | Away - East Windosr HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/6 | Bristol Central Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/9 | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/10 | Oxford | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/11 | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/11 | Terryville-Thomaston | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 1/13 | Art Powers Duals | Away - Berlin HS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/13 | Art Powers Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 1/18 | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 1/19 | Avon, Farmington, Gilbert/Torrington | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/20 | Coventry | Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/24 | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/24 | Portland/Cromwell | Home [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/25 | Oxford | Home - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/26 | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/27 | Rodney Smith Tournament | Away | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/27 | Branford Shoreline Scuffle | Away - Berlin HS | TBA | |||
Wed., 1/31 | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/31 | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/2 | Berlin Quads | Away | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/3 | Bobcat Classic | Away | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Thu., 2/8 | Northwestern | Home - New Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/10 | Berkshire League Tournament | Away | TBA | |||
Fri., 2/16 | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/16 | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/17 | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/17 | CIAC Class S Championships | Away - Windham [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 2/23 | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/23 | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/24 | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/24 | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. |