North Branford/Hale Ray 2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Tue., 8/29 | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/2 | Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/9 | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-8 | Non League game | |
Sat., 9/9 | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | Non-League | |
Tue., 9/12 | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | Amistad | Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | non lg game | |
Fri., 9/15 | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | International/AAE | Away - MLC [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | East Hampton | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | Capital Prep | Away - Quirk MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | Non-League | |
Mon., 9/25 | Innovation | Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | Old Lyme | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/29 | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | non league | |
Mon., 10/2 | Portland | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | Comp Sci | Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Valley Regional | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/7 | Westbrook | Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | Non league game | |
Tue., 10/10 | Comp Sci | Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | East Haven | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | Non-League | |
Tue., 10/17 | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 10/21 | Valley Regional | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 0-0 | Non-League | |
Mon., 10/23 | Jonathan Law | Away - Lawmen Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | Non-League | |
Wed., 10/25 | Cromwell | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | International/AAE | Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 11/1 | Morgan | Home - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | SLC Semifinal | |
Thu., 11/9 | Morgan | Home - North Branford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | CIAC 2nd Round |