Masuk 2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
TBA | E.O. Smith | Away - TBA [Directions] | TBA | CIAC Class L Semifinals; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Seniors/Students | ||
Mon., 8/28 | Stamford (Scrim.) | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/30 | Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/2 | North Haven Jamboree | Away - North Haven HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/5 | Norwalk (Scrim.) | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/6 | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/8 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | Bethel | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | Brookfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 9/19 | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | Weston | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | Abbott Tech | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | New Milford | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | Immaculate | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | Stratford | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-1 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Harding | Away - Luis Munoz Marin School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/17 | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - Masuk Middle Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | Pomperaug | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | Non-League | |
Fri., 10/27 | Brookfield | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | SWC Quarterfinals; Admission Charge $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Wed., 11/1 | Newtown | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | SWC Semifinals - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Fri., 11/3 | Joel Barlow | Away - Pomperaug HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 0-0 (9-8 PKs) | SWC Championship - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Mon., 11/6 | Bunnell | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 1st Round | |
Wed., 11/8 | Woodstock Academy | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | CIAC Class L State Tournament, 2nd Round | |
Fri., 11/10 | RHAM | Home - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | CIAC Class L State Tournament, Quarterfinals - Admission Charge $10 for Adults and $5 for Students/Seniors | |
Mon., 11/13 | E.O. Smith | Away - Falcon Field, Meriden [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | CIAC Class L Semifinals; Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Sat., 11/18 | Daniel Hand | Away - Ken Strong Stadium, West Haven HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 2-1 | CIAC Class L State Championship vs. Daniel Hand - Admission Charge $10 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors |