Morgan 2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
TBA | Hopkins School (Scrim.) | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 8/28 | Branford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/2 | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/9 | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 3-1 | non league | |
Tue., 9/12 | Old Lyme | Away - Old Lyme HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | North Branford/Hale Ray | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Thu., 9/21 | Portland | Away - Portland HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | Valley Regional | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Tue., 9/26 | Cromwell | Away - Cromwell HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/28 | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 9/30 | Sheehan | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | East Lyme | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Old Saybrook | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Coginchaug | Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | Westbrook | Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Mon., 10/16 | East Hampton | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/19 | Portland | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 1-0 | non league - senior night | |
Sat., 10/21 | Cromwell | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | T 1-1 | non league | |
Wed., 10/25 | Bethel | Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/27 | SLC Quarterfinal | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/31 | Portland | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/31 | Portland | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/31 | SLC Semifinal | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
Tue., 10/31 | SLC Semifinal | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/1 | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - Colafati Field - NBHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 4-1 | ||
Sat., 11/4 | CIAC Qualifying Round | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/7 | CIAC 1st Round vs New Fairfield | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/8 | CIAC Second Round | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/9 | North Branford/Hale Ray | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 11/11 | CIAC Quarterfinals - Lewis Mills | Away - Nassahegan Field | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/14 | CIAC Semifinals | Home - Indian River Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/18 | CIAC Fiinals | Away - TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled |