Platt Tech 2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Fri., 12/8 | Derby (Scrim.) | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/12 | Goodwin Tech (Scrim.) | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/18 | Stratford | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-70 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-42 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | Sheehan | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 79-61 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | Vinal Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-47 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | Whitney Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-53 | Division | |
Wed., 1/10 | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 64-29 | Crossover | |
Fri., 1/12 | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 65-40 | Division | |
Tue., 1/16 | Cheney Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 58-36 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | Wilcox Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-62 | Division | |
Tue., 1/23 | Abbott Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-50 OT) | Crossover | |
Wed., 1/24 | Foran | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-42 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 67-64(OT) | Division | |
Fri., 2/2 | O'Brien Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-52 | Division | |
Tue., 2/6 | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-62 | Division | |
Fri., 2/9 | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-66 | Crossover | |
Tue., 2/13 | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65-51 | Crossover | |
Wed., 2/14 | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 33-68 | ||
Mon., 2/19 | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-69 | ||
Tue., 2/20 | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 73-66 | ||
Thu., 2/22 | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-67 | ||
Mon., 2/26 | Goodwin Tech | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 47-52 | ||
Wed., 2/28 | CTC'S | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/3 | CTC'S | Away | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/6 | Windham Tech | Home - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 90-80 | ||
Fri., 3/9 | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. |