Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook 2017-18 Varsity Boys Swimming and Diving Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Tue., 12/19 | Xavier | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/19 | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/21 | Amity | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/22 | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/27 | Holy Cross | Away - Kennedy HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/29 | Shelton | Away - Shelton Community Center Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/9 | Sheehan/Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/11 | Fairfield Prep | Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/12 | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/15 | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/16 | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/18 | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/22 | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/23 | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/29 | Shelton | Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/30 | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/2 | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/6 | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/6 | Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/6 | Lyman Hall | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/8 | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/9 | Greater New Haven | Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/26 | SCC Qualifier | Away - Cheshire | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/27 | SCC Diving | Away - Hamden | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/28 | SCC Championships | Away - SCSU | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/9 | CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/10 | CIAC Class M Qualifying | Away - Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30pm Warmup | ||
Wed., 3/14 | CIAC Class M Finals | Away - Corner Stone Aquatic Center in West Hartford [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 55 Buena Vista Dr. West Hartford | ||
Thu., 3/15 | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/17 | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. |